Skip to main contentSkip to main navigationSkip to footer content

Graduation Information

Commencement 2021

When and Where

SUNY Schenectady County Community College's 51st Commencement Ceremony will be held on Thursday, May 20, 2021 at 2 p.m. in the SUNY Schenectady main parking lot. This will be a drive-through ceremony.

How Will It Work?

In order to ensure a smooth process, we will be lining all cars up starting at the State Street loop road entrance. All other entrances will be blocked. Each student is permitted two (2) vehicles only: one vehicle in which you are a passenger and another for other family who reside in the same household. You and your guest vehicles must arrive together in the line. Lineup will snake down under the Scotia bridge, around the campus parking lots to keep as much traffic off of State Street as possible. If you do not have a vehicle, please reach out to Sabrina McGinty, Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs, at 518-381-1344 for alternative instructions.

All students must wear a facemask to participate. Students and their guest vehicle will drive up to the front of the stage. The students will vacate their vehicle and cross the stage from left to right.

  • You will place your name card on the table at the top of the ramp. Dr. Clickner, Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs, will announce your name.
  • Dr. Moono, College President, will place your diploma holder on a table at the center of the stage. You will cross the stage and pick up the diploma holder.
  • You may then turn to your family vehicle for pictures. All family members must remain in their vehicles and take pictures from the car.
  • We will be following social distancing protocol. Therefore, Dr. Moono will not shake your hand and will remain at least 6 feet away from you.
  • You will then finish crossing the stage to the right and return back into your vehicle.
  • All vehicles will process out to the Washington Avenue exit, near I-890.

Will Graduates Wear Caps and Gowns?

Regalia (cap and gown) has been ordered. We will send an email to all graduates who ordered regalia with the pickup date and times for your cap and gown. If you did not order your regalia, a limited number of additional regalia has been ordered. If you plan to participate in Commencement and did not order regalia, please reach out to Sabrina McGinty, Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs, at mcgintse@sunysccc.edu to inform her of your intentions to participate and to reserve regalia.

Special Accommodations

If you need ADA accommodations, please reach out to Susanna Adams, Coordinator of ADA Transition Services, by e-mail at adamssj@sunysccc.edu.

How Long Will the Ceremony Last?

We suggest that you bring water and snacks for your car as the wait may be long. As this is a completely unrehearsed process, we anticipate this may take up to 3 hours. We ask that you be patient during this process, as we want to ensure all students have the chance to walk across the stage.

Weather

In the case of inclement weather, we will continue with the Commencement. In the case of lightning, we will temporarily stop the ceremony until the lightning has passed.

Commencement Information Sessions

Monday, May 10, from 10:00-11:00 a.m.

Join the Monday, May 10 Commencement Info Session
Meeting number: 129 358 9200
Password: EqHVqGyG69
Host key: 176459

Tuesday, May 11, from 5:30-6:30 p.m.

Join the Tuesday, May 11 Commencement Info Session 
Meeting number: 129 076 9575
Password: dmRPbRKR449
Host key: 420454

Wednesday, May 12, from 2:00-3:00 p.m.

Join the Wednesday, May 12 Commencement Info Session 
Meeting number: 129 052 7864
Password: J2GmMu3Smc3
Host key: 484450

 

SUNY Schenectady
Congratulates the Class of 2020!

We are proud of you and believe in your future.

Jump to May 2020 (List updated June 8, 2020)
May Associate in Arts | May Associate in Science | May Associate in Applied Science | May Associate in Occupational Studies | May Certificate

Jump to Summer 2020 (List updated October 2, 2020)
Summer Associate in Arts | Summer Associate in Science | Summer Associate in Applied Science | Summer Associate in Occupational Studies | Summer Certificate

Jump to December 2020 (List updated March 3, 2021)
December Associate in Arts | December Associate in Science | December Associate in Applied Science | December Associate in Occupational Studies | December Certificate

 

May 2020 Graduates

Associate in Arts, May 2020

Dylan Attuil - Humanities and Social Sciences: Communication Concentration
Jasper Beals - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Kimberly Bertrand - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Daniel Chattergoon - Humanities and Social Sciences: Sociology Concentration
Graciana Cox - Humanities and Social Sciences:Communication Concentration
Kathryn Crowers - Humanities and Social Sciences
Carin Cummings - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Lauren DeLara - Humanities and Social Sciences: History Concentration
Nathan Diggins - Humanities and Social Sciences: Communication Concentration
Isiah Dixon - Humanities and Social Sciences
Brian Earley - Humanities and Social Sciences: Sociology Concentration
Chloe Fisher - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Brieanna Girdhari - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Casey Gordon - Humanities and Social Sciences
Christopher Grandy - Humanities and Social Sciences
Rebecca Harding - Humanities and Social Sciences
Amanda Harpaul - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Kirk Hill - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Erik Jones - Humanities and Social Sciences: English Concentration
Brittney Jordan - Humanities and Social Sciences: Communication Concentration
Keith McElhone - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Gabriela Mendoza - Humanities and Social Sciences
Sebastian Michener - Humanities and Social Sciences: History Concentration
Kevan Mooney - Humanities and Social Sciences: History Concentration
Olivia Naccarato - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Alexander Pratt - Humanities and Social Sciences
Zachary Spencer - Humanities and Social Sciences
Rebecca Sweetman - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Angelique Thibodeau - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
John Trinkle - Humanities and Social Sciences: Communication Concentration
Ashley Utter - Humanities and Social Sciences
Grace Vanommeren - Humanities and Social Sciences: English Concentration
Morgan J. Watson - Humanities and Social Sciences

Back to top.

Associate in Science, May 2020

Roberto Amore - Aviation (non-pilot)
Raina Anderson - Teacher Education
Victoria Baker - Nutrition
Lawrence Brooks - Business Administration
Emily Brown - Criminal Justice
Brandon Burt - Performing Arts: Music
Sascha Cade - Nutrition
Oktavia Cemerys - Teacher Education
Jiayi Chi - Science
Thomas Coluccio - Computer Science
Steven Compas - Criminal Justice
Liam Cooke - Science
Shaquena Crawford - Business Administration
Estheisy Cruz Almonte - Human Services
Carin Cummings - Human Services
Ashley Cuomo - Nutrition
Hannah Daignault - Nutrition
Jessica Daunais - Business Administration
Lauren DeLara - Teacher Education
Nicholle DeMatteo - Business Administration
Paul Demitraszek - Nutrition
Michele-lane Detouche - Math and Science
Tamica Edmond - Business Administration
John Everts - Nutrition
Jackson Featherstone - Computer Science
Andrea Fields - Teacher Education
Erika Fortier - Human Services
Elizabeth Foster - Criminal Justice
Anthony Frandino - Aviation Science
Braeden Fraterrigo - Criminal Justice
Sydni Gapczynski - Business Administration
Camaldai Girdhari-Birju - Human Services
Saydee Goodness - Performing Arts: Music
Caitlin Gordon - Performing Arts: Music
Danielle Graham - Criminal Justice
Kaitlyn Graham - Science
Joseph Harwood - Business Administration
Garrett Hawk - Computer Science
Sherene Hemraj - Business Administration
Sarah Homsey - Criminal Justice
Emily Horgan - Human Services
Stephen Hutchins - Criminal Justice
Tovenna Johnny - Business Administration
Bryan Jones - Computer Science
John Kent - Criminal Justice
Mahin Khan - Science: Biology Concentration
Jacob Koretnicki - Performing Arts: Music
Suzanne Kriefall - Nutrition
Kiu On Kwok - Computer Science
Benjamin Legg - Teacher Education
Dyonne Lindsay - Business Administration
Jon Mabale - Business Administration
Anna Grace Maggs - Business Administration
Andrew Marino - Criminal Justice
Ladeana McBride - Nutrition
Keith McElhone - Human Services
Daniel McLaughlin - Aviation Science
Areli Mendoza-Pannone - Performing Arts: Music
Eliana Mora - Computer Science
Joshua Mulvaney - Science
Waheeda Nabe - Business Administration
Taylor O'Brien - Business Administration
Erin O'Hara - Business Administration
Neil Aaron Orlina - Nutrition
Mark Pace - Business Administration
Rhett Parsons - Science
Kimberly Patterson - Human Services
Ryan Patterson - Performing Arts: Music
Maarja Paul - Science
Chris Perkins Yan - Computer Science
Mahima Persaud - Business Administration
Dominique Petersen - Business Administration
Mason Pettit - Business Administration
Luigi Picerno - Nutrition
Scott Pierce - Business Administration
Sara Pokluda - Performing Arts: Music
Logan Pugsley - Performing Arts: Music
Jamie Rabideau - Human Services
Jessica Ramkissoon - Science
Tia M. Ray - Business Administration
Katelyn Revette - Science
Sebesany Rios - Human Services
Chloe Rodriguez - Science
Ann Roe - Human Services
Jonathan Roman - Business Administration
Michaela Rust - Teacher Education
Patrick Ryan - Business Administration
Lisa Savoie - Nutrition
Niamh Schmid - Performing Arts: Music
Taryn Schmidt - Business Administration
Alexis Sheridan - Business Administration
Maeve Silen - Aviation (non-pilot)
Randi Simmes - Criminal Justice
Jasmine Skinner - Science
Daniel Smith - Math and Science
Anna Sookraj - Science
Michaela Stachowski - Biotechnology
Mitchell Stark - Math and Science
Amber Stephens - Human Services
Jennifer Stuart - Business Administration
Darin Sukalingum - Science
Ptolemy Sutherland - Human Services
Michael Tommasone - Business Administration
Jenna Truelove - Nutrition
John Twardowski - Science
Debbie Valentine - Human Services
Katherine Vandenburgh - Nutrition
Sydney Waddell - Human Services
Samuel Wallner - Aviation Science
Tabitha Ward - Nutrition
Dante Watts - Teacher Education
Gregory Wilder - Human Services
Kayla Winnie - Business Administration
Grace Zoller - Science

Back to top.

Associate in Applied Science, May 2020

Christine Arroyo - Chemical Dependency Counseling, Human Services
Katiria Arroyo - Human Services
Waszam Azeembaksh - Accounting
Rebecca Bailey - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Megan Battibulli - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Jacob Bernacet - Business Administration
Carter Blasko - Fire Protection Technology
Quentin Blunt - Business Administration
Octavia Brangman - Music Audio Technology
Alexander Brooks - Music Audio Technology
Joseph Brush - Accounting
Shahzaman Butt - Business Administration
Jake Camadine - Nanoscale Materials Technology
Justin Camelo - Business Administration
John Cammarene - Business Administration
Riyonna Caswell - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Dorothy Cowles - Paralegal
James Cronier - Music Audio Technology
Kaylie Dake - Paralegal
Brianna Depoalo - Early Childhood
Daniel Dyer - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Tamica Edmond - Accounting
Anthony Esposito - Computer Networking Systems and Cyber Security
Ramel Faulkner - Business Administration
Tommy Garrow - Computer Information Systems
Vicky Gizzi - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Jamal Goddard - Computer Networking Systems and Cyber Security
Kelvin Guzman - Criminal Justice
Michael Hojnicki - Craft Beer Brewing, Craft Spirit Distillation
Samuel Houston - Computer Networking Systems and Cyber Security
Harold Hubbard - Music Audio Technology
Ryan Huber - Air Traffic Control
Christopher Hughes - Music Audio Technology
Harmeet Kaur - Computer Networking Systems and Cyber Security
Kenneth Keefer - Fire Protection Technology
Sean Keegan - Computer Networking Systems and Cyber Security
Tolulope Kolawole - Early Childhood
Sean Krisanda - Computer Information Systems
Jessica Laramie - Hospitality and Tourism Management
Iryna Libertucci - Biological Technician
Jean Line Louis - Early Childhood
Matthew Macarevey - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Mahmood Selab - Computer Networking Systems and Cyber Security
Christopher Manning - Computer Networking Systems and Cyber Security
Dawn Mara-Houseknecht - Human Services
Frank McGill - Criminal Justice
Connor McGrath - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Tyikea McLean - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Jennifer Merritt - Business Administration
Joshua Miller - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Jake Morrissey - Music Audio Technology
Jessica Nardini - Business Administration
Jordan Noble - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Sayeed Noor - Computer Networking Systems and Cyber Security
Matthew Oill - Computer Information Systems
Charlene Okonski - Hospitality and Tourism Management
Jamie Osinskie - Criminal Justice
Kadi Pascarella - Paralegal
Lumina Patel - Hospitality and Tourism Management
Tejkumar Persaud - Computer Information Systems
Oma Persaud - Early Childhood
Evan Quay - Fire Protection Technology
Charlene Ridgeway - Business Administration
Katherine Rushkoski - Hospitality and Tourism Management
David Sanders - Business Administration
Natalie Schramm - Hospitality and Tourism Management
Tricia Shaw - Business Administration
Alyssa Shea - Criminal Justice
Eric Shields - Computer Information Systems
Ryan Smith - Fire Protection Technology
Rebecca Starks - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Ryan Stovall - Music Audio Technology
Kevin Suddard - Computer Information Systems
Daniel J. Sullivan - Fire Protection Technology
Isaiah-Eli Van Buren - Music Audio Technology
Ashley Venture - Early Childhood
Marleana VonHaugg - Criminal Justice
Melissa Wallace - Paralegal
Khadijah Warren - Paralegal
Victoria Wise - Human Services
Jesse Wolsey - Music Audio Technology
Daniel Zullo - Criminal Justice

Back to top.

Associate in Occupational Studies, May 2020

Mitchell Bascue - Culinary Arts
Amber Bruso - Culinary Arts
Debi Cota - Culinary Arts
Cassidy Curley - Culinary Arts
Paul Davella - Culinary Arts
Jessica Ethier - Culinary Arts
Anthony Genovese - Culinary Arts
Isabel Green - Culinary Arts
Robby Guzzo - Culinary Arts
Paul Hospodar - Culinary Arts
Rachel Hoyka - Culinary Arts
Janine James - Culinary Arts
Gabriela Juarez - Culinary Arts
Jennifer Keith - Culinary Arts
Alivia King - Culinary Arts
Brendon Mahoney - Culinary Arts
Danaya Martinez - Culinary Arts
Kiara Martinez - Culinary Arts
Samantha Mayo - Culinary Arts
Charlene Okonski - Culinary Arts
Lauren Olin - Culinary Arts
Zachary Oliver - Culinary Arts
Olivia Otero - Culinary Arts
Amber Paradowski - Culinary Arts
Shelby Parsons - Culinary Arts
Erin Ranken - Culinary Arts
Richard Recheizer - Culinary Arts
Cody Reynolds - Culinary Arts
Nikkita Rodriguez - Culinary Arts
Katherine Rooney - Culinary Arts
Elizabeth Rueckert - Culinary Arts
Benjamin Saenger - Culinary Arts
Derek Schneider - Culinary Arts
Danielle Seales - Culinary Arts
Nathan Semerad - Culinary Arts
Carlos Soto - Culinary Arts
Raymond Squires - Culinary Arts
Josephine Thomas - Culinary Arts
Joseph Tozzi - Culinary Arts
Mark Tricchinelli - Culinary Arts
Sandra Wiedmann - Culinary Arts
Eric Williams - Culinary Arts

Back to top.

Certificates, May 2020

Hollie Abel - Health Studies
Alessandro Amore - Music
Alliyah Azeembaksh - Health Studies
Aneesa Bacchus - Health Studies
Katherine Bagwell - Medical Coding and Billing
Shelley Bass - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Rose Battistini - Medical Coding and Billing
Shatiki Beatty - Health Studies
Angela Bocca - Early Childhood
Edwidge Breen - Music
Krystina Carnifax - Music
Vishwanee Chan - Bank Financial Security and Money Laundering Prevention
Michele Commerford - Music
Thomas Culkin - Digital Music and Beat Production
Joseline Deitz - Health Studies
Rouguiatou Diallo - Health Studies
Andrea Edwards - Computer Desktop Support Specialist
Olivia Esposito - Music
Andrea Fields - Teaching Assistant
Brandon Fowler - Music
Anthony Fulton - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Sean Keegan - Computer Repair and Networking
LaDonna Kelley - Music
Priyanka Kesari - Bank Financial Security and Money Laundering Prevention
Nathan Koniszewski - Digital Music and Beat Production
John Kriz - Craft Beer Brewing
Vanessa Lawyer - Music
Mark Massare - Music
Christopher McAllister - Medical Coding and Billing
Evan Miner - Assistant Chef
Abishag Munroe - Health Studies
Ashica Niles - Music
Austin Ohlhous - Music
Justin Panis - Digital Music and Beat Production
Tyrese Peace - Music
Benjamin Petralia - Teaching Assistant
Nyrie Quinones - Health Studies
Matthew Ramos - Craft Beer Brewing
Teresa Randall - Medical Coding and Billing
Ann Roe - Health Studies
Brooke Ross - Entrepreneurship
Adam Sauter - Teaching Assistant
Marie Simeon - Medical Coding and Billing
Jackson Simpson - Digital Music and Beat Production
Hailey Stutzman - Health Studies
Brandy Swift - Assistant Chef
Samantha Varin - Craft Spirit Distillation
Shannon White - Assistant Chef
Noah Youmans - Music
Michael Zibro - Digital Music and Beat Production

Back to top.

Summer 2020 Graduates

Associate in Arts, Summer 2020

Fatimah Brown - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychcology Concentration
Emily Cooper - Humanities and Social Sciences
Quinn DeCarlo - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychcology Concentration
Jesse De La Fuente - Humanities and Social Sciences: Communication Concentration
Kiersten Janis - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychcology Concentration
Jeniya Pryor - Humanities and Social Sciences: Communication Concentration
Anika Royal-Washington - Humanities and Social Sciences
Abigail Salvadore - Humanities and Social Sciences
Alexander Salvagno, Jr. - Humanities and Social Sciences
Sara Spenziero - Humanities and Social Sciences: History Concentration

Back to top.

Associate in Science, Summer 2020

Déjá Austin - Business Administration
Danica Ballard - Business Administration
Hannah Barr - Business Administration
Lina Capovani - Liberal Arts and Sciences: Science
Rookmin Churaman - Business Administration
Alexander Corkery - Aviation (non-pilot)
Aaron Dostie - Aviation (non-pilot)
Dylan Drewes - Business Administration
Kristina Durrer - Business Administration
Delphin Flowers - Business Administration
Merissa Gauthier - Business Administration
Kaitlyn Graham - Liberal Arts and Sciences: Science
Nazeema Jafarallie - Liberal Arts and Sciences: Science
Kayleen Julien - Business Administration
Daniel LaMay - Criminal Justice
Brianna McLaren - Nutrition
Jahleel Al-Malik Muhammed - Business Administration
Otasowie Orumwense - Nutrition
Ryan Patterson - Performing Arts: Music
Alexander Phillips - Performing Arts: Music
Saroj Shah - Computer Science
Teana Taylor - Human Services
Carly VanAlstyne - Criminal Justice
Carlos Velasquez - Liberal Arts and Sciences: Science
Olyvia Velez - Nutrition
Amber Zoller - Human Services

Back to top.

Associate in Applied Science, Summer 2020

Danielle Battease - Human Services
Connor Burns - Emergency Management
Harmeet Kaur - Computer Networking Systems & Cybrsecurity
Sean Keegan - Computer Networking Systems & Cybrsecurity
Kelly Lavoy - Early Childhood
Megan Marriott - Hospitality and Tourism Management
Tatianna Myers - Early Childhood
Charlene O'Konski - Hospitality and Tourism Management
Kundaliniedevi Ori - Early Childhood
Rebecca Starks - Chemical Dependency Counseling

Back to top.

Associate in Occupational Studies, Summer 2020

Tanayrie Casiano - Culinary Arts
Addison Conley - Culinary Arts
Ivonne Cruz - Culinary Arts

Back to top.

Certificate, Summer 2020

Jaquasia Anderson - Medical Coding and Billing
Courtney Britton - Medical Coding and Billing
Anthony Fulton - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Veronica Hall - Medical Coding and Billing
Jacqueline Harding - Medical Coding and Billing
Ryan Herderich - Medical Coding and Billing
Ladonna Kelley - Music
Chandra Lachman - Medical Coding and Billing
Karen Lawyer - Medical Coding and Billing
Jacob Matthews - Digital Music and Beats Production
Jenee Walker-D'Allaird - Health Studies

Back to top.

December 2020 Graduates

Associate in Arts, December 2020

Ryan Fingar - Humanities and Social Sciences
Grace Fischer - Humanities and Social Sciences: English Concentration
Emily Fronk - Humanities and Social Sciences: History Concentration
Anastasia Gayne - Humanities and Social Sciences
Cody Green - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Grace Hamichand - Humanities and Social Sciences: Sociology Concentration
Jasmine Hampton -Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Andrew Jarrett -Humanities and Social Sciences
Maninder Khela - Humanities and Social Sciences
Alex Kocjan - Humanities and Social Sciences
Dora Lawyer - Humanities and Social Sciences
Lakota Levandowski - Humanities and Social Sciences: English Concentration
Makyla Lillard - Humanities and Social Sciences: Psychology Concentration
Salvatore Martin - Humanities and Social Sciences: History Concentration
David Quillinan - Humanities and Social Sciences: History Concentration
Joel Young - Humanities and Social Sciences: Communications Concentration

Back to top.

Associate in Science, December 2020

Maham Arif - Criminal Justice
Molly Baker - Criminal Justice
Jessica Beauchemin - Nutrition
Elizabeth Black - Business Administration
Lataia Brewington - Human Services
Jesse Bucher - Business Administration
Derek Cuthbert - Human Services
Ling Ling Dong - Criminal Justice
Keegan Enders - Aviation (non-pilot)
Samuel Estrada - Criminal Justice
Helleny Feliz - Teacher Education
Camaldai Girdhari-Birju - Human Services
Andre Graham - Business Administration
Hunter Harville-Moxley - Performing Arts: Music
Hasnain Hashmi - Business Administration
Saqlain Hashmi - Science: Biology Concentration
Niktina Hayes - Criminal Justice
Peter Hemingway - Business Administration
Zuleika Herrera - Human Services
Alisa James-Polite - Nutrition
Cody Lawler - Business Administration
Colin Lewis - Business Administration
Whitney Lopez - Business Administration
Mahogany Love - Business Administration
Joseph Makara - Computer Science
Vishal Matadin - Criminal Justice
Cheyanne Mcphail - Business Administration
Tatyana Mohr - Nutrition
Sydney Reed - Business Administration
Summer Rodeghero-Immer - Human Services
Albert Schmidt - Science: Biology Concentration
Natalie Semprebon - Criminal Justice
Jahmeen Shepard - Business Administration
Michael Skiff - Human Services
Shalton Stanley - Criminal Justice
Keri Thompson - Business Administration
Arnold Trifaro-Aggas - Criminal Justice
Megan Whelan - Teacher Education
Daniel Worcester - Computer Science
Jason Wright - Business Administration
Michele Zebrowski - Human Services

Back to top.

Associate in Applied Science, December 2020

James Albert - Human Services
Rebecca Bailey - Human Services
Jarrett Barnes - Criminal Justice
Rebekah Bernhardt - Early Childhood
Nathaniel Beynon - Paralegal
Katherine Caiazzo - Biological Technician
Gregory Caro - Craft Beer Brewing
Zachary Caronia - Air Traffic Control
Ashley Close - Biological Technician
Zachary Clubine - Craft Beer Brewing
Clifford Conyers - Paralegal
Gregory Cross - Paralegal
Max Dangerfield - Craft Beer Brewing
Cecilia Dedios - Early Childhood
Juliana Ducharme - Criminal Justice
Brendan Gillooley - Paralegal
Latchman Harnandan - Hospitality and Tourism Management
Jacob Hernandez - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Charles Hurley - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Juan King - Paralegal
Eric Lautenschlager - Craft Beer Brewing
Amber Letko - Criminal Justice
Elainor Malette - Paralegal
Valmira Maloney - Business Administration
Brooke Mccarthy - Human Services
Tyikea Mclean - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Salma Musa - Accounting
Joshua Nick - Emergency Management
Verena Paparoto - Craft Beer Brewing
Gregory Parks - Criminal Justice
Tejkumar Persaud - Computer Information Systems
Amanda Rieder - Business Administration
Frances Sarchioto - Paralegal
Brandon Schultz - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Fatemma Shadwick - Paralegal
Rachel Simmonds - Business Administration
Robin Steinhorst - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Ryan Szablewski - Hotel and Restaurant Management
Ryan Trestick - Craft Beer Brewing
Morgan Wolfe - Business Administration
Zachary Wright - Criminal Justice

Back to top.

Associate in Occupational Studies, December 2020

Cahtina Gamble - Culinary Arts
Michael Labanowski - Culinary Arts
Marybeth Leo-Smullen - Culinary Arts
Angelina Malatesta - Culinary Arts
Kenneth Oneill - Culinary Arts

Back to top.

Certificate, December 2020

Kristine Damato - Health Studies
Tera Dolan - Early Childhood
Diamond Dorsey - Health Studies
Victoria Dunston - Music
Youshmanie Etwar - Hospitality & Tourism
Gina Gentile - Bank Financial Security & Money Laundering Prevention
Saudia Hasnally - Health Studies
John Kessler - Craft Beer Brewing
Christine Krawczyk - Medical Coding & Billing
Nicole Lopez - Teaching Assistant
Monique Mccoy - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Sophia Moya - Direct Support Professional
William Moyer - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Darline Nicolas Ferrus - Direct Support Professional
Andrew Soltani - Chemical Dependency Counseling
Kaitlyn Steinhorst - Entrepreneurship
Cheyenne Vautrin - Hospitality & Tourism
Morgan Wolfe - Entrepreneurship
Michele Zebrowski - Community Health Worker

Back to top.