Skip to main contentSkip to main navigationSkip to footer content

Dean's List

The following students made the Dean's list at SUNY Schenectady County Community College.

Spring 2020 Dean's List

A full-time student's name is placed on the Dean's List for each term in which the student has earned a G.P.A. of 3.20-3.70 while completing at least 12 credit hours for that term. Part-time students completing six credit hours in a term and having accumulated 12 credit hours are also eligible.

A

Nicole J. Adams, Schenectady, NY

Yamaris A. Alamo Cruz, Schenectady, NY

Idris Algabyali, Schenectady, NY

Rofydah A. Algabyali, Schenectady, NY

Austin E. Aliff, Schenectady, NY

Bothina D. Almohammed, Brooklyn, NY

Yaritci Alvarez, Schenectady, NY

Abimael Amador, Schenectady, NY

Benjamin A. Anderson,Niskayuna, NY

Kim E. Anderson, Corinth, NY

Jacquelyn T. Aprile, Troy, NY

Olivia N. Armstrong, Schenectady, NY

April A. Arroyo, Albany, NY

Christine A. Arroyo, Schenectady, NY

B

Henry R. Bailey, Albany, NY

Rebecca M. Bailey, Albany, NY

Molly C. Baker, Scotia, NY

Merissa L. Ballantyne, Schenectady, NY

Sabrina C. Balzan, Slingerlands, NY

Salma Barak, Schenectady, NY

Charles J. Barber, Schenectady, NY

Jarrett T. Barnes, Niskayuna, NY

Hannah M. Barr, Schenectady, NY

Jeetendra Basdeo, Schenectady, NY

Jessica L. Beauchemin, Scotia, NY

Tyler M. Best, Schenectady, NY

Stephanie R. Bisenari, Stillwater, NY

Juliette E. Bishop, Nassau, NY

Bebi S. Bissember, Schenectady, NY

Quentin S. Blunt, Schenectady, NY

Shelby L. Bonacquisto, Schenectady, NY

Shane M. Bonney, Burnt Hills, NY

Jason R. Borysewicz, Glenville, NY

Sadaisha M. Bowden, Schenectady, NY

Cory J. Bowers, Schenectady, NY

Alexander J. Bradford, Johnstown, NY

Lataia J. Brewington, Albany, NY

Ross M. Broady, Fort Plain, NY

Lawrence A. Brooks, Glenville, NY

Emily M. Brown, Schenectady, NY

Corinne A. Brown, Sharon Springs, NY

Zahir Brown, Astoria, NY

Chelsea K. Budhraj, Schenectady, NY

Devin J. Bulla, Schenectady, NY

Shania J. Bumbury, Schenectady, NY

George E. Burns, Delmar, NY

Caitlyn A. Burns, Glenville, NY

Valerie M. Butler, Esperance, NY

Shahzaman Butt, Schenectady, NY

C

Sascha E. Cade, Schenectady, NY

Jasmine T. Caraballo, Washingtonville, NY

Krystina E. Carnifax, Hannibal, NY

Shelby L. Carpenter, Burnt Hills, NY

Joshua S. Carroll, Cobleskill, NY

Riyonna M. Caswell, Guilderland, NY

Ashley M. Celebucki, Berne, NY

Oktavia A. Cemerys, Ballston Spa, NY

James P. Cerny, New Paltz, NY

Omattie Chintoman, Schenectady, NY

Samuel J. Citone, Schenectady, NY

Patrick W. Clarke, Albany, NY

Arvin R. Clemente, Malta, NY

Charles Clew, Schenectady, NY

Ronald A. Coalts, Troy, NY

Sean D. Collins, Niskayuna, NY

Rebecca K. Conover, Niskayuna, NY

Marla K. Corpus, Niskayuna, NY

Morgan K. Cowles, Schenectady, NY

Kathryn Cronier, Scotia, NY

Gregory S. Cross, Ft Edward, NY

Kathryn M. Crowers, Albany, NY

Estheisy N. Cruz Almonte, Schenectady, NY

Carin M. Cummings, Schenectady, NY

Troy C. Czaban, Altamont, NY

Sara Czernicki, Niskayuna, NY

D

Aaliyah A. Dalzell, Albany, NY

Nicholas M. Daskalakis, Albany, NY

Jose M. Dejesus Badia, Schenectady, NY

Nicholle M. Dematteo,   Schenectady, NY

Kelly L. Denison, Schenectady, NY

Sergei A. Desjadon, Ballston Lake, NY

Michele-lane Detouche, Schenectady, NY

Cody M. Dickershaid, Duanesburg, NY

Mohamed B. Dieng, Bronx, NY

Elizabeth C. Dinovo, Middleburgh, NY

Ling Ling Dong, Mechanicville, NY

Alanah R. Drake, Guilderland, NY

E

Brian M. Earley, Duanesburg, NY

Tamica E. Edmond, Gloversville, NY

Olivia R. Edwards, Schenectady, NY

Angela J. Elman, Delanson, NY

Jacob R. Esperti, Scotia, NY

Anthony D. Esposito, Schenectady, NY

Kaila Marie Evangelista, Niskayuna, NY

Beck H. Evans, Albany, NY

F

Anthony A. Faga, Schenectady, NY

Luke T. Fallati, Watervliet, NY

Jackson R. Featherstone, Scotia, NY

Helleny M. Feliz, Schenectady, NY

Caroline M. Felton, Burnt Hills, NY

Zoey R. Ferrara, Niskayuana, NY

Chloe M. Fisher, Schenectady, NY

Solange Fleurimond Joachim, Schenenectady, NY

Marissa A. Focken, Greenville, NY

Breyanna Fordyce, Albany, NY

Braeden M. Fraterrigo, Scotia, NY

Ian J. Fuller, Troy, NY

G

Michael R. Gagnon, Saratoga Springs, NY

Aidan M. Gallagher, Schenectady, NY

Sheree C. Galvan, Albany, NY

Margaret L. Ganance, Altamont, NY

Anastasia R. Gayne, Altamont, NY

Christina C. Ghirdharie, Schenectady, NY

Jhoanna J. Giraldo Henriquez, Schenectady, NY

Vicky L. Gizzi, Albany, NY

Kaitlyn E. Graham, Schenectady, NY

Cody J. Green, Schenectady, NY

Abdul D. Gross, Schenectady, NY

William L. Gross, Glenmont, NY

H

Idrees Hafeezullah, Colonie, NY

Grace Hamichand, Schenectady, NY

Jasmine Hampton, Scotia, NY

Latchman Harnandan, Schenectady, NY

Francis R. Harris , Cambridge, NY

Harry D. Hart, Albany, NY

Saudia Hasnally, Schenectady, NY

Karmin Hemraj, Schenectady, NY

Kelly C. Hendrickson, Schenectady, NY

Ileana Hernandez, Rensselaer, NY

Marisa Z. Herr, Voorheesville, NY

Zuleika A. Herrera, Albany, NY

Hunter G. Herzog, Saratoga Springs, NY

Jack P. Hickey, Albany, NY

Michael B. Hojnicki, Ballston Spa, NY

Ryan W. Holland, Highland Mills, NY

Sarah B. Homsey Glenmont, NY

Zakiyyah I. Hood, Albany, NY

Samuel M. Houston, Schenectady, NY

Luis R. Howell, Schenectady, NY

Diana M. Hunt, Ballston Lake, NY

Charles T. Hurley, New Windsor, NY

Stephen R. Hutchins, Guilderland, NY

I

Michelle M. Insogna, Amsterdam, NY

Claire T. Isaksen, Glenville, NY

Robert Istorico, Niskayuna, NY

Hannah K. Ives, Ballston Spa, NY

J

Nazeema Jafarallie, Schenectady, NY

Ciara K. James, Schenectady, NY

Tovenna A. Johnny, Schenectady, NY

Elizabeth Jones, Scotia, NY

Alaika L. Jones, Schenectady, NY

Brandon R. Jones, Clifton Park, NY

Jessica F. Joye, Niskayuna, NY

K

Matthew F. Kalasinski, Scotia, NY

Devona D. Kallicharran, Schenectady, NY

Ashley M. Ketcham, Schenectady, NY

Dakoda L. Kiefner, Pattersonville, NY

Kimberly R. Koretnicki, Schenectady, NY

John M. Kriz, Scotia, NY

Lauren M. Kruzikas, Ballston Lake, NY

L

Michael E. Labanowski, Troy, NY

Kira M. Lachanski, Delanson, NY

Maya Laforte, Albany, NY

Bambi C. Langlois, Latham, NY

Lillian D. Laugen, Schenectady, NY

Kelly L. Lavoy, Schenectady, NY

Dora L. Lawyer, Sloansville, NY

Domonique N. Leblanc, Schenectady, NY

Jake C. Leggieri, Burnt Hills, NY

Justin W. Leigh, Bridgeport, CT

Iana Levine, Clifton Park, NY

Madeline R. Levy, Schenectady, NY

Hannah M. Lewis, Ballston Spa, NY

Jerome P. Lewis, Clifton Park, NY

Arianna Liggon, Troy, NY

Jahvariah J. Lipscomb, Albany, NY

Maria Lomanto, Amsterdam, NY

Jennifer A. Loso, Schenectady, NY

Richard P. Lyford, Amsterdam, NY

M

Victoria A. Madcharo, Schenectady, NY

Conan M. Madigan, Saratoga Springs, NY

Leah N. Magee, Albany, NY

Kendell S. Maliszewski, Schenectady, NY

Jassim Mama Amadou, Troy, NY

Tyler C. Martin, Schenectady, NY

Carole M. Martinez Salazar, Schenectady, NY

Taylor S. Mastroianni, Schenectady, NY

Vishal Matadin, Schenectady, NY

Jacob N. Matte-Yorke, Bennington, VT

Jacob D. Matthews, Ballston Spa, NY

Samantha L. Mayo, Latham, NY

Deja McDonald, Troy, NY

Joyce A. McDonald, Albany, NY

Keith A. McElhone, Schenectady, NY

Jonah J. McKenzie, Clifton Park, NY

Allyson M. McKinney, Saratoga Springs, NY

Cole D. Mead, Amsterdam, NY

Sophia R. Melfe, Schenectady, NY

Gabriela E. Mendoza, Ballston Spa, NY

Clary I. Mercedez Lopez, Schenectady, NY

Jennifer A. Merritt, Scotia, NY

Christopher T. Miller, Schenectady, NY

Matthew J. Miller, Scotia, NY

Evan T. Miner, Albany, NY

Shalini Misra, Glenville, NY

Shabana Mohamed, Schenectady, NY

Bilal Mohammed, Schenectady, NY

Kevan Mooney, Schenectady, NY

Eliana Mora, Albany, NY

Deidra R. Moriarty, Pattersonville, NY

Karen A. Mosher, Scotia, NY

Tara R. Murray,  Saratoga Springs, NY

Salma E. Musa, Schenectady, NY

N

Olivia R. Naccarato, Schenectady, NY

Manuel N. Nater-Warrick, Schenectady, NY

Darline Nicolas Ferrus, Rotterdam, NY

Ashica A. Niles, Albany, NY

O

Erika R. O’Brien, Mechanicville, NY

Ciara E. O’Brien, Schenectady, NY

Riley M. O’Donnell, Ballston Spa, NY

Zachary M. Oliver, Schenectady, NY

Logan R. O’Neil, Clifton Park, NY

Zachariah A. Onkaya-Budak, Nassau, NY

Kundaliniedevi Ori, Schenectady, NY

Jazz J. Ortiz, Ballston Lake, NY

Otasowie S. Orumwense, Rotterdam, NY

P

Benjamin M. Panariello, Niskayuna, NY

Yaquelin P. Pardee, Amsterdam, NY

Blaine T. Parsons, Scotia, NY

Lucas J. Parsons, Scotia, NY

Kadi Pascarella, Albany, NY

Dakota W. Payton, Schenectady, NY

David J. Pendergast, Troy, NY

Angela Persaud, Schenectady, NY

Dana V. Persaud, Schenectady, NY

Vashisht D. Persaud, Niskayuna, NY

Mahima Persaud, Schenectady, NY

Oma D. Persaud, Schenectady, NY

Dominique E. Petersen, Schenectady, NY

Alexandra J. Peterson, New Baltimore, NY

Benjamin D. Petralia, Scotia, NY

Luigi G. Picerno, Albany, NY

Raymond Pillow, Ballston Spa, NY

Cole M. Pipa, Niskayuna, NY

David J. Pitt, Schenectady, NY

Tiffany R. Pointer, Green Island, NY

Morgan A. Popolizio, Schenectady, NY

Hannah N. Potter, Scotia, NY

Gregory C. Poulard, Schenectady, NY

Alexa M. Powers, Scotia, NY

Isaiah N. Priddle, Schenectady, NY

Sierra C. Putnam, Nassau, NY

Q

Nyrie M. Quinones, Amsterdam, NY

R

Melanie M. Ramos, Middletown, NY

Garrett D. Rasmuson, Schenectady, NY

Osman Rasul, Niskayuna, NY

Richard D. Recheizer, Schenectady, NY

Sydney Z. Reed, Schenectady, NY

Varonica M. Richardson, Buffalo, NY

Amanda L. Rieder, Fultonville, NY

Jackson C. Rittner, Schenectady, NY

Hailey A. Robideau, Troy, NY

Tina M. Robistow, Schenectady, NY

Aubrey C. Rodgers, Clifton Park, NY

Isabelle M. Rogers, Pattersonville, NY

Katherine A. Rooney, Schenectady, NY

Jada L. Ross, Schenectady, NY

Brooke A. Ross, Glenville, NY

Kaitlyn E. Rounds, Ballston Spa, NY

Freddy D. Ruiz, Ballston Spa, NY

Katherine M. Rushkoski, Waterford, NY

Michaela M. Rust, Amsterdam, NY

Patrick C. Ryan, Rexford, NY

S

Benjamin K. Saenger, Schenectady, NY

Carmella M. Salsburg, Schenectady, NY

Abigail M. Salvadore, Clifton Park, NY

Anthony Samaroo, Schenectady, NY

Frances A. Sarchioto, Schenectady, NY

Diana F. Schillaci, Colonie, NY

Savina M. Schillinger, Latham, NY

Suzanne E. Schiltz, Scotia, NY

Richard R. Schneider, Huntington, NY

Kirstin V. Seaman, Schenectady, NY

Brianna I. Shackelford, Schenectady, NY

Katlin M. Shafran, Schenectady, NY

Ghaith Shahin, Glenville, NY

Randi M. Simmes, Queensbury, NY

Rayan Singh, Schenectady, NY

Katelyn R. Singleman, Schenectady, NY

Daniel J. Smith, Schenectady, NY

Thomas F. Snyder, Scotia, NY

Felecia Soolaman, Schenectady, NY

Sara M. Spenziero, Rensselaer, NY

Matthew G. Speranza, Schenectady, NY

Michaela V. Stachowski, Schoharie, NY

Mitchell J. Stark, Clifton Park, NY

Sabrina M. Steady, Schenectady, NY

Eric J. Straughen, Ballston Spa, NY

Jennifer A. Stuart, Scotia, NY

Hailey M. Stutzman, Schenectady, NY

T

Marlouie D. Talattad, Niskayuna, NY

Melinda J. Taylor, Castleton, NY

Jonathan A. Tejada, Schenectady, NY

Abigail R. Tessitore, Central Bridge, NY

Josephine E. Thomas, Latham, NY

Bharat Tillack, Schenectady, NY

Vincent M. Tocco, Schenectady, NY

Ahmad Tokhai, Schenectady, NY

Alexia Torres, Richmondville, NY

Muhammed L. Touray, Schenectady, NY

Joseph A. Tozzi, Ballston Spa, NY

Arnold E. Trifaro-Aggas, Clifton Park, NY

Zarrita Triolo, Schenectady, NY

Mikerica M. Tyler, Scotia, NY

V

Debbie A. Valentine, Amsterdam, NY

Hunter T. Valley, Charlton, NY

Evan P. Vancourt-Wels, Schenectady, NY

Kaitlynn J. Vangasbeck, Schoharie, NY

Hailey S. Vannatten, Schenectady, NY

Cheyenne M. Vautrin, Cohoes, NY

Gabriel J. Vega, Schenectady, NY

Olyvia S. Velez, Schenectady, NY

Ashley M. Venture, Schenectady, NY

Lionel R. Vilsaint, Schenectady, NY

Owen G. Virgilio, Schenectady, NY

Damion R. Virgo, Hudson, NY

Marleana M. VonHaugg, Altamont, NY

W

Cameron L. Waite, Saratoga Springs, NY

Anna E. Walker, Duansburg, NY

Morgan J. Watson, Schenectady, NY

Turwaina Weish, Schenectady, NY

Caroline R. Werner, Schenectady, NY

Robert C. Whitney, Niskayuna, NY

Olivia D. Wilborn, Albany, NY

Alyssa M. Wilks, Little Falls, NY

Jason P. Williams, Rotterdam, NY

Ashley J. Williams, Sprakers, NY

Yhanique A. Williams, Albany, NY

Rebecca M. Willsey, Amsterdam, NY

Shahanshah D. Wilson, Albany, NY

Jason C. Wright, Troy, NY

Stephanie M. Wyatt, Albany, NY

X

Peizheng Xu, Albany, NY

Z

Kailynne D. Zafke, Ravena, NY

Nazefa Zaher, Schenectady, NY

Zachary J. Zanella, Saratoga Springs, NY

Rut N. Zelaya, Amsterdam, NY

Rebecca J. Zenker, West Coxsackie, NY

Olivia A. Zielaskowski, Albany, NY

Grace Zoller, Albany, NY

Amber L. Zoller, Schenectady, NY

Darlene T. Zurek, Middleburgh, NY