Skip to main contentSkip to main navigationSkip to footer content

President's List

The following students made the President's list at SUNY Schenectady County Community College.

Fall 2020 President's List

A full-time student's name is placed on the President's List for each term in which the student has earned a G.P.A. of 3.70 or higher while completing at least 12 credit hours for that term. Part-time students completing six credit hours in a term and having accumulated 12 credit hours are also eligible.

A

Abaid A. Abbas, Cohoes, NY

Tania Akter, Schenectady, NY

Michael J. Alfano, Schenectady, NY

Ravi Ali, Albany, NY

Bothina D. Almohammed, Brooklyn, NY

Yaritci Alvarez, Schenectady, NY

Bibi M. Amjad-Persaud, Schenectady, NY

Deanna C. Amore-Mies, Glenville, NY

Michael J. Anderson, Albany, NY

Giana E. Anderson, Clifton Park, NY

Kim E. Anderson, Corinth, NY

Melissa Anderson, Glenville, NY

Amandalynn M. Andrasy, Feura Bush, NY

Yannai Arazi, Ballston Lake, NY

Maham Arif, Schenectady, NY

Renee E. Armao, Schenectady, NY

Sophia R. Armao, Schenectady, NY

Shane A. Armour, Schenectady, NY

Olivia N. Armstrong, Schenectady, NY

April A. Arroyo, Albany, NY

B

Daniel R. Baker, Delanson, NY

Emily R. Baker, Niskayuna, NY

Armand J. Baker, Schenectady, NY

Renee C. Baker, Schenectady, NY

Kelly M. Baldwin, Cobleskill, NY

Reshma Balram, Schenectady, NY

Sabrina C. Balzan, Slingerlands, NY

Nicholas C. Barnes, Schenectady, NY

Hailey E. Belanger, Rexford, NY

Nathaniel R. Beynon, Troy, NY

Elizabeth K. Black, Amsterdam, NY

Daniel A. Blakely, Scotia, NY

Angela R. Bocca, Clifton Park, NY

Tiffani A. Bonenfant, Albany, NY

Tamarah M. Boone, Niskayuna, NY

Cathryn B. Bouabboune, Schenectady, NY

Sadaisha M. Bowden, Schenectady, NY

Dylan T. Bradt, Schenectady, NY

Grace H. Brower, Ballston Spa, NY

Kylebear T. Brown, Schenectady, NY

Sloane V. Brown, Schenectady, NY

David W. Brownell, Cobleskill, NY

Charles W. Bub, Clifton Park, NY

Jesse H. Bucher, Ballston Lake, NY

Jennifer N. Busch, Altamont, NY

Valerie M. Butler, Esperance, NY

C

Shelonie N. Campbell, Schenectady, NY

Nicole M. Canfield, Schuylerville, NY

Gregory C. Caro, Schenectady, NY

Jacqueline L. Carter, Schenectady, NY

James P. Cerny, New Paltz, NY

Tamara L. Champagne, Albany, NY

Breanna N. Cipollo, Albany, NY

Tessa Clark-Gartner, Valatie, NY

Arvin R. Clemente, Malta, NY

Ashley T. Close, Duanesburg, NY

Zachary J. Clubine, Schenectady, NY

Jennifer L. Cole, Albany, NY

Victoria J. Consumano, New York, NY

Monica L. Cook, Schenectady, NY

Antonio C. Cordova, Rexford, NY

Jazmyne M. Corker, Scotia, NY

Alexis B. Coy, Schenectady, NY

Kristine M. Cronk, Schenectady, NY

Gregory S. Cross, Fort Edward, NY

Eve A. Cruz-James, Halfmoon, NY

Julia D. Culbertson, Schenectady, NY

Troy C. Czaban, Altamont, NY

D

Nicholas M. Daskalakis, Albany, NY

Keida De La Rosa, Hazleton, PA

Melissa Deal, Troy, NY

Joseph P. Dean, Schenectady, NY

Olivia M. Deangelo, Scotia, NY

Nicholas J. Decinto, Pattersonville, NY

Joseph M. Delbrocco, Rotterdam, NY

Sergei A. Desjadon, Ballston Lake, NY

Elizabeth S. Dewsbury, New Baltimore, NY

Kristi L. Didonna, Scotia, NY

Jennifer E. Disare, Albany, NY

Douglas D. Donzelli, Albany, NY

Laura S. Downs, Schenectady, NY

Lynn B. Doyle, Saratoga Springs, NY

John E. Drazba, Glenville, NY

Juliana M. Ducharme, Holyoke, MA

E

Arthur C. Echavarria, Albany, NY

Zakaryia A. El Shroa, Rotterdam, NY

Youshmanie Etwar, Schenectady, NY

F

Anthony A. Faga, Schenectady, NY

Daniel M. Fahey, Schenectady, NY

Grace L. Fischer, Glenville, NY

Robert B. Fleming, Schenectady, NY

Halle J. Fletcher, Schenectady, NY

Samantha L. Foland, Howes Cave, NY

Nicholas K. Fox, Schenectady, NY

Jonathan G. Frank, Schenectady, NY

Kristina M. Fraumane, Broadalbin, NY

Denise M. Fuller, Ballston Spa, NY

Jessica E. Fuller, Schenectady, NY

G

Alex J. Gagne, Schenectady, NY

Cahtina R. Gamble, Troy, NY

Rochelle V. Garcia, Troy, NY

Merissa M. Gauthier, Waterford, NY

Panagiota A. Giakoumis, Middleburgh, NY

Megan Gillespie, Albany, NY

Andrew Gluck, Utica, NY

Philip J. Gonda, Schenectady, NY

Shavon R. Gooding-Weir, Latham, NY

Jackson R. Grennon, Schenectady, NY

Tonya L. Guillaume, Schenectady, NY

H

Daniel T. Halpin, Ballston Lake, NY

Samuel Hardeen, Ballston Spa, NY

Jada Harden, Cohoes, NY

Joseph T. Harwood, Albany, NY

Hasnain Hashmi, Schenectady, NY

Cheliese C. Helmer, Fort Ann, NY

Rebecca Hladik, Johnstown, NY

Hieu Hoang, Latham, NY

Noelle T. Hoffman, Albany, NY

Ryan W. Holland, Highland Mills, NY

Kayla M. Hopkins, Schenectady, NY

Erik M. Houghtalen, Charlton, NY

Amy M. Huber, Albany, NY

Brandon T. Huckins, Rotterdam, NY

Cortez Hunter, Schenectady, NY

Christopher S. Hurley, Schenectady, NY

Zanib A. Hussain, Schenectady, NY

I

Kimberley Insogna, Scotia, NY

J

Stephanie Jagbir, Schenectady, NY

Devishti Jainarain, Schenectady, NY

Alisa James-Polite, Schenectady, NY

Jeff A. Jiga, Rexford, NY

Tatiana D. Joachim, Schenectady, NY

K

Daniel R. Kelly, Warrensburg, NY

Jonah J. Keparutis, Cohoes, NY

Donald K. Keruskie, Delmar, NY

Amyra Khair, Albany, NY

Juan F. King, Mechanicville, NY

Helena G. Kingsley, Charlton, NY

Lindsey M. Kinnally, Scotia, NY

Kevin R. Klump, Nelliston, NY

Morgan Knott, Chatham, NY

Cameron Koons, Esperance, NY

L

Laura E. Lacey, Rotterdam, NY

Alessandra L. Lagon, Schenectady, NY

Josie L. Lavada, Gloversville, NY

Cody J. Lawler, Scotia, NY

Michael J. Lazzari, Cheshire, MA

Jacob F. Lebediker, Ballston Spa, NY

Michael P. Leblanc, Schenectady, NY

Ryan Legere, Schenectady, NY

Marybeth J. Leo-Smullen, Amsterdam, NY

Amber L. Letko, Cobleskill, NY

Lakota Levandowski, Rotterdam, NY

Wenqi Li, Rexford, NY

Anthony J. Lirosi, Hagaman, NY

Whitney L. Lopez, Niskayuna, NY

M

Marcelo Macedo, Clifton Park, NY

Evan J. Mactavish, Selkirk, NY

Ram Y. Madani, Schenectady, NY

Conan M. Madigan, Saratoga Springs, NY

Statia F. Malatesta, Schenectady, NY

Jennifer Malave, Schenectady, NY

Madylin Mancuso, Schenectady, NY

Isabella E. Marshall, Gloversville, NY

William D. Mayer, Amsterdam, NY

Deja McDonald, Troy, NY

Kristian O. McGrail, Schenectady, NY

Emily E. McNally, Malta, NY

Nicholas J. McPherson, Glenville, NY

Par Meh, Albany, NY

Mahnoor Mehmood, Niskayuna, NY

Mary Meyer, Hudson, NY

Dylan J. Milavec, Ballston Lake, NY

Melany N. Milian, Schenectady, NY

Lindsay P. Millett, Albany, NY

Ekaterina Mishchenko, Clifton Park, NY

Tatyana A. Mohr, Schenectady, NY

Zulimar Molina, Schenectady, NY

Adam J. Montross, Schenectady, NY

Julie A. Moore, Clifton Park, NY

Makenna M. More, Duanesburg, NY

Irene M. Morris, Glenville, NY

Messiah T. Mortimore, Schenectady, NY

Diamond S. Moultrie, Menands, NY

William R. Moyer, Poestenkill, NY

Lawrence E. Mulcahy III, Schenectady, NY

Salma E. Musa, Schenectady, NY

Brandon J. Myers, Schenectady, NY

Robert J. Myers, Scotia, NY

N

Robert R. Nash, Glenville, NY

Brittney L. Neary, Schenectady, NY

Weslene Newcomb, Schenectady, NY

Ethan P. Nezich, Saugerties, NY

Tracie L. Nichols, Scotia, NY

Alicia S. Nickel, Altamont, NY

Sayeed A. Noor, Schenectady, NY

O

Breanna N. Oboyle, Kingston, NY

Yvonne C. Ochart, Schenectady, NY

Edward D. Ogden, Valatie, NY

Nicole S. Ognan, Menands, NY

Omoy D. Omasombo, Albany, NY

P

Emily S. Pahl, Schenectady, NY

Lauren M. Panariello, Niskayuna, NY

Verena Paparoto, Clifton Park, NY

Stacy A. Parent, Schenectady, NY

Kelly E. Parker, Jefferson, NY

Lucas J. Parsons, Scotia, NY

Shelby S. Parsons, Scotia, NY

Artiben S. Patel, Guilderland, NY

Dana V. Persaud, Schenectady, NY

Rebecca Persaud, Schenectady, NY

Daniel R. Petrillo, Niskayuna, NY

Rosalie L. Phan, Delmar, NY

Spencer A. Phillips, Schenectady, NY

Ciana S. Phillips, Valley Falls, NY

Charis J. Pierce, Pattersonville, NY

Margaret L. Pinto, Schenectady, NY

Stephen P. Pohl, Schenectady, NY

Hannah N. Potter, Scotia, NY

R

Connor B. Raab, Newburgh, NY

Luisa A. Ragucci, Schenectady, NY

Melanie M. Ramos, Middletown, NY

Jasodra Ramsaran, Schenectady, NY

Aliza R. Ratner-Trachtenberg, Niskayuna, NY

Alexander J. Reagan, Ballston Lake, NY

Alexander J. Reisinger, Clifton Park, NY

Veyontae S. Riley, Halfmoon, NY

Shaneiah Robertson, Albany, NY

Tina M. Robistow, Schenectady, NY

Summer V. Rodeghero-Immer, Niskayuna, NY

Lucas G. Rodriguez, Schenectady, NY

Rebecca A. Roos, Burnt Hills, NY

Brooke A. Ross, Glenville, NY

Kaitlyn E. Rounds, Ballston Spa, NY

Christopher C. Roux, Amsterdam, NY

Rossana Russell, Schenectady, NY

S

Cheryl A. Salem, Slingerlands, NY

Kristin L. Salisbury, Saratoga Springs, NY

Carmella M. Salsburg, Schenectady, NY

Anthony Samaroo, Schenectady, NY

Colin N. Sanderson, Niskayuna, NY

Frances A. Sarchioto, Schenectady, NY

Justin Sbardella, Delmar, NY

Charles A. Schneiderwind, Schenectady, NY

Brian E. Scott, Ballston Lake, NY

Jessica L. Scott, Cohoes, NY

Dravid D. Seecharran, Schenectady, NY

Ryan S. Semerad, Scotia, NY

Fatemma R. Shadwick, Schenectady, NY

Devika P. Sharma, Schenectady, NY

Austin R. Sharron, Glenville, NY

Jake Shaw, Fort Hunter, NY

Alexander I. Shedden, Rexford, NY

Kaitlyn A. Shelton, Schenectady, NY

Jahmeen A. Shepard, Niskayuna, NY

Bailey R. Shippey, Schenectady, NY

Debra J. Shortt, Niskayuna, NY

Keerisha G. Singh, Schenectady, NY

Padmini G. Singh, Schenectady, NY

Katelyn R. Singleman, Schenectady, NY

Cheryl L. Skowronek, Glenville, NY

Andrew P. Smith, Halfmoon, NY

Elijah L. Smith, Schenectady, NY

Thomas F. Snyder, Scotia, NY

Joseph A. Solghan, Schenectady, NY

Andrew F. Soltani, Schenectady, NY

Anna C. Sookraj, Schenectady, NY

Gaudy R. Soriano, Amsterdam, NY

Michaela Staie, Amsterdam, NY

Dylan Stella, Schenectady, NY

Amira T. Stevens-Salih, Schenectady, NY

Tina M. Stewart, Scotia, NY

Aidan H. Strayer, Schenectady, NY

Dooranie Surujlall, Schenectady, NY

Sonia L. Susi, Saratoga Springs, NY

Sydney R. Swedick, Johnstown, NY

T

Noah G. Tan, Brooklyn, NY

Jennifer M. Tennier, Valatie, NY

Abigail R. Tessitore, Central Bridge, NY

Hannah L. Thien, Delmar, NY

Tammy M. Thomas, Berne, NY

Kevin Thomas, Schenectady, NY

Fantasia M. Timson, Schenectady, NY

Sandra M. Tricomi, Latham, NY

Mackenzie Triolo, Schenectady, NY

V

Danielle M. Valachovic, Scotia, NY

Hunter T. Valley, Charlton, NY

Nicholas C. Vanauken, Gloversville, NY

Angel L. Vanbramer, Schenectady, NY

Kaitlynn J. Vangasbeck, Schoharie, NY

Debra A. Vanness, Latham, NY

Kyamali Vargas, Rensselaer, NY

David Vazquez, Albany, NY

Anthony J. Verdichizzi, Glenmont, NY

Damion R. Virgo, Hudson, NY

Brian J. Voelpel, Schenectady, NY

Lavinia M. Vosburgh, Schenectady, NY

W

Matthew P. Walsh, Schenectady, NY

Elsayed H. Waly, Latham, NY

Yidi Wang, Niskayuna, NY

Turwaina Weish, Schenectady, NY

Daniel L. Wilson, Clifton Park, NY

Jennifer Wolcott, Niskayuna, NY

Nathaniel D. Wolf, Rensselaer, NY

Daniel N. Worcester, Galway, NY

Zachary F. Wright, Berne, NY

Erica Wright, Colonie, NY

Stephanie M. Wyatt, Albany, NY

Y

Laurie A. Young, Hagaman, NY

Z

Kailynne D. Zafke, Ravena, NY

Nazefa Zaher, Schenectady, NY

Henry E. Zelenak, Berne, NY

Karly E. Zepf, Glenville, NY

Pamela R. Zotta, Schenectady, NY