?



Spring 2019 Schedule - Evening & Weekend Courses  Jan 22-May 21
[Credit Courses|Non-credit Courses|Online Courses|Albany Courses|Center City Courses|Late Start Courses] COLLEGE STORE/TEXTBOOK INFO
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
10083 ACC122-51 Managerial Acctg Tu 06:00-09:30pm ELS 245 Cunningham,D 30 11 19   
10639 AER210-51 Aviation Law 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Zimring,J 35 17 18   
10511 ART128-51 Intro to Drawing MW 05:30-07:10pm ELS 408 Tyson,S 18 14   
10232 ASL121-51 Amer Sign Lang 1 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Armstrong,J 30 29   
10201 ASL122-51 Amer Sign Lang 2 Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 Armstrong,J 25 10 15   
11463 ATC200-51 Ground Control Oper Tu 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 19   
11464 ATC205-51 Ground Control Lab TuTh 02:00-04:50pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 19 2000 
       Th 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR             
***$2,000 fee***Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
11704 BIO111-51 Fundam of Biology 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Sarr,D 36 28 50 
Student must also register for lab section BIO 111-51A.
11705 BIO111-51A Fundam of Biology Lab 06:00-08:00pm ELS 336 Sarr,D 18 10   
Student must also register for lecture section BIO 111-51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10445 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 130 Digiuseppe,P 24 23 50 
Student must also register for lab section 52A.
10841 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-02:15pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 24 23   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11332 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Iannilli,E 24 23 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11333 BIO141-51A Biology I - Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Iannilli,E 24 23   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10234 BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Faller,J 36 37 -1 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B
10576 BIO151-51A  Anatomy & Phys I Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Faller,J 18 19 -1   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10520 BIO151-51B Anat & Physio I Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Barr,A 18 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10063 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phy II Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Shaw,I 24 18 50 
Student must also register for lecture section 51A.
11538 BIO152-51A Anatomy & Phy II Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Shaw,I 24 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11164 BIO152-52 Anatomy & Phy II 09:00-11:45am ELS 334 Gilson,M 24 16 50 
Student must also register for lab section 52A
11053 BIO152-52A Anat & Physio II Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 Gilson,M 24 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10254 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Espina,N 24 23   
Student must also register for HYBRID "lecture" section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10253 BIO241-51H Microbiology     ONLINE   Espina,N 24 23 50 
Hybrid Course--Student must register for lab BIO241-51A or B
10085 BUS118-51 Document Formatting Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Lang,L 25 16   
10086 BUS121-51 Business Law I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Landry,M 35 17 18   
10233 BUS135-51 Adv Document Formatting 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Falcone,D 20 10 10   
11136 CBB102-51 Beers of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 Van Derlofske,B 28 27   
11496 CBB104-51 Craft Beer Production II Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 411 Michaels,R 15 14 75 
11854 CBB104-52 Craft Beer Production II 06:00-09:45pm ELS 239 Carrazzone,L 15 75 
10124 CHM113-51 Fund of Chemistry Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 DePaul,K 24 21 50 
Student must also register for CHM 113-51A lab.
10140 CHM113-51A Fund of Chemistry Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Jacques,T 24 21   
Student must also register for lecture section 51A.
10437 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Ngoje,G 24 24 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B.
10438 CHM121-51A Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 24 24   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10589 CHM122-51 Gen Chemistry II Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 Smith,B 22 17 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
Beginning on 1/23/18 this course will meet in ELS-236
10590 CHM122-51A Gen Chemistry II Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Klein,M 22 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10261 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Carr,T 24 17 50 
       06:00-08:45pm ELS 527           
10246 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527 Carr,T 24 19 50 
       Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 205           
11469 CIS136-51 Intro Web Development 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Clinton,K 30 10 20   
10294 CIS225-51 Operating Systems Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 305 Riggs,D 30 22   
10821 CIS236-51 Adv Web Design Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Dzikowski,M 20 11   
10667 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 16   
10476 CIS257-51A Adv Network/Syst Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Dzikowski,M 20 15   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10272 CIS257-51H Adv Network/Syst 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Dzikowski,M 20 15 50 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10806 COM105-51 Public Speaking 06:00-08:45pm ELS 245 Astmann,S 22 17   
10534 ELT256-51 Proc Control & Instrumentation 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Kelly,J 18 15 50 
10535 ELT256-51A Proc Control & Instr Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Kelly,J 18 15   
11739 ENG096-51A Coll Composition Workshop Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Holub,K 12 13 -1   
Must also register for 11731 ENG 123-51A
10092 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Holub,K 25 27 -2   
10583 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 Galletta,M 28 26   
10584 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof Writing TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 203 Keyser,C 25 24   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10880 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar Tu 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Seppa-Hodgkins,A 30 17 13   
10877 FYS100-510 First Year Seminar- Music Tu 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Wilding,A 25 12 13   
10881 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Moore,M 30 21   
10579 HIM202-51 Current Procedures in Term'gy 05:30-09:15pm STK 301 Maimone,C 19 10   
10580 HIM203-51 ICD Coding Systems & Lab Th 05:30-09:15pm STK 301 Maimone,C 19 12   
10108 HIS125-51 West Civil To 1650 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Carleton,T 35 30   
10266 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 324 Cerone,P 18 15 125 
10452 HOT111-52 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 245 Ragucci,R 18 11 125 
10006 HOT112-51 Food Prep II Th 06:00-09:50pm ELS 232 Withey,C 18 19 -1 125 
10008 HOT117-51 Food & Beverage Control Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Burns,F 35 28   
10011 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking 06:00-09:50pm ELS 245 Krebs,P 18 16 125 
11808 HOT125-51 Cakes/Decorating Th 05:30-09:20pm ELS 134 Hatalsky,S 15 16 -1 125 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10192 HOT218-51 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 O'Connell,I 35 35   
10017 HOT220-51 Wines of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 Pendergast Novo,P 28 17 11 125 
10142 HOT233-51 Bas Prin Nutrition Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 Bannigan,J 35 17 18   
10156 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 13 125 
10022 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Payne,R 15 13 125 
10144 HOT256-51 Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 323 Stamets,M 15 11 125 
10165 HOT258-51 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Withey,C 15 15 125 
10166 HOT258-52 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Brough,D 15 13 125 
10585 HUS157-51H Subst Abuse Couns Tu 06:00-08:30pm ELS 132 Carlson,E 35 12 23   
Hybrid Course: Online and Classes participation required.
10586 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Martin,K 35 26   
10239 HUS255-51H Abuse:Prevent/Educ 06:00-07:15pm STK 302 Martin,K 35 10 25   
11855 MAT086-51 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 06:00-07:40pm ELS 236 Liska,K 20 12   
10800 MAT118-51 Technical Math MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 302 Holz,D 32 23   
10645 MAT126-51 Descriptive Stats 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Conway,M 30 19 11   
11472 MAT134-51 College Mathematics 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 Arlt,I 32 30   
10152 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Higgins,R 32 20 12   
10798 MAT148-51 College Algebra Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 Liska,K 32 14 18   
11314 MAT181-51 Calculus 2 TuTh 04:00-05:40pm ELS 334 Tran,M 30 24   
10044 MUS127-51 Jazz Styles & Dev Tu 06:00-08:45pm MUS 120 Brucker,C 25 14 11   
10180 PAL217-51 Estates And Trusts 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Zimring,J 35 26   
10090 PAL219-51 Real Property Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Militano,M 35 16 19   
11908 PAL231-51 Family Law Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 240 Militano,M 30 22   
11168 PHY153-51 Physics I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Bukhala,Z 24 14 10 30 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11169 PHY153-51A Physics I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Bukhala,Z 24 14 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
11812 PHY222-51 College Physics II 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 13 11 30 
11546 PHY222-51A College Physics II Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 13 11   
10256 POL123-51 U.S. Government & Politics Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Parrella,N 35 18 17   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10456 PSY121-51 Intro Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Matias,C 35 30   
10110 PSY222-51 Lifespan Development 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 Matias,C 25 22   
10111 PSY224-51 Abnormal Psych Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 McCurdy,E 35 24 11   
10992 PSY226-51 Social Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Gilhooly,C 30 21   
10113 SOC121-51 Sociology 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Lewis,P 35 22 13   
10115 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 Adamany,R 35 11 24   
10242 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Stromberg,A 25 24 30 
Last Updated: 02/18/19 03:45pm ET