Fall 2019 Schedule - Evening & Weekend Courses  Sep 03-Dec 21
[Credit Courses|Non-credit Courses|Online Courses|Albany Courses|Center City Courses|Late Start Courses] COLLEGE STORE/TEXTBOOK INFO
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
91058 ACC121-51 Financial Acctg 06:00-10:00pm ELS 240 Simard,M 32 24   
91046 ACC205-51 Computer Appl in Acct 06:00-09:00pm STK 301 Wyzykowski,J 19 15   
90112 ACC222-51 Inter Accountng I MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 420 Fadem,R 24 17   
90457 AER150-51 Airport Mgt & Security 06:00-09:00pm ELS 324 Martelle,J 24 17   
91967 ART127-51 Intro to Watercolors MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 408 Tyson,S 18 17   
90427 ASL121-51 Amer Sign Lang 1 Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Armstrong,J 25 24   
91063 AST125-51 The Solar System Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 332 Rapson,V 32 13 19   
91335 ATC250-51 Local Control TuTh 05:00-06:15pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 20   
91336 ATC255-51 Local Control Laboratory TuTh 06:30-09:10pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 19 2500 
90288 BIO112-51 Human Biology 06:00-09:00pm ELS 134 Shaw,I 22 20 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90435 BIO112-51A Human Biology Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336 Shaw,I 22 20   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90458 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 134 Digiuseppe,P 22 18 55 
You must also register for lab section 52A.
90289 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 22 18   
You must also register for lecture section 52.
91287 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Varma,S 18 18 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90727 BIO141-51A Biology I Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 609 Laitinen-Mazeres,E 18 18   
You must also register for lecture 51.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90128 BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 134 Tomaselli,C 22 22 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90442 BIO151-51A Anat & Physio I Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340 Tomaselli,C 22 22   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91140 BIO151-53 Anatomy & Phys I 09:00-11:45am ELS 334 Gilson,M 22 16 55 
Students must also register for BIO 151-53A
90485 BIO151-53A Anatomy & Phys I Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 Gilson,M 22 16   
Students must also register for BIO 151-53.
90293 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phys II 06:00-09:00pm ELS 136 Barr,A 22 22 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90294 BIO152-51A Anat & Physio II Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340 Barr,A 22 22   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90204 BIO241-51 Microbiology Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Espina,N 24 17 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90205 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336 Espina,N 24 16   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91830 BIO241-52H Microbiology     ONLINE   Espina,N 18 19 -1 55 
Student must also register for BIO 241-52I lab section.
91831 BIO241-52I Microbiology Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336 Espina,N 18 18   
Student must also register for lab sectiom 52H.
This is a hybrid course- online and class participation
is required.
90113 BUS118-51 Document Formatting 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Falcone,D 30 25   
90114 BUS121-51 Business Law I Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 420 Manley,R 35 28   
90010 BUS212-51 Bus Communications TuTh 06:00-07:15pm ELS 240 Schroeter,C 25 16   
91069 CBB101-51 Craft Beer Brewing Oper 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 Van Derlofske,B 30 25   
91252 CBB103-51 Craft Beer Production I Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 239 Michaels,R 15 15 80 
92071 CBB103-52 Craft Beer Production I 06:00-09:45pm ELS 234 Carrazzone,L 15 80 
90129 CHM113-51 Fund of Chemistry 06:00-09:00pm STK 206 McLellan-Zabielski,M 24 21 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90429 CHM113-51A Fund of Chemistry Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 Varma,S 24 21   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90291 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Ngoje,G 22 14 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90292 CHM121-51A Gen Chemistry I Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 22 14   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91596 CHM122-51 Gen Chemistry II Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 134 Tysoe,S 20 16 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
91703 CHM122-51A Gen Chemistry II Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 Tysoe,S 20 16   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90718 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-09:00pm STK 305 Clinton,K 30 27 55 
       06:00-09:00pm ELS 527           
First class meeting held in Elston 527.
91972 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Dzikowski,M 24 11 13 55 
       06:00-09:00pm ELS 527           
90269 CIS133-51 Programming Java 06:00-09:00pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 15 15   
90721 CIS221-51 Computer Applications Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 Lang,L 30 19 11   
90448 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd 06:00-09:00pm CST 300 Obrien,B 24 23   
90286 CIS256-51 Intro Systems Mgt Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 Dzikowski,M 20 10 10 55 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
90287 CIS256-51A Intr to Systems Mgt Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 Dzikowski,M 20 10 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
90732 CSS126-51 Integrated Reading & Writing I Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Herr,N 25 11 14   
91690 DST101-51 Intro to Distillery Operations Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 Mack,R 30 25   
92011 DST102-51 Craft Spirit Production I Th 06:00-09:45pm ELS 134 Gibbons,K 15 80 
90335 ECH131-51 Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I 04:00-04:50pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 15 12   
90513 ELT231-51 Electronics 06:00-09:00pm CST 217 Kelly,J 24 23 30 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90514 ELT231-51A Electronics Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 217 Kelly,J 24 23   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91761 ENG096-51A Coll Composition Workshop Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 301 Holub,K 12 12   
You must also register for CRN 90100 ENG 123-51A
91737 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Holub,K 25 24   
90261 ENG123-52 College Composition Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 205 Poczik,P 25 24   
90102 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Tolbert,A 25 17   
90492 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 305 Keyser,C 24 22   
90907 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 232 Moore,M 30 28   
90843 FYS100-511 First Year Seminar- Music TuTh 12:30-01:20pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 28 20   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90844 FYS100-512 First Year Seminar- Music TuTh 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Evans,M 28 20   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
91414 FYS100-513 First Year Seminar- Music Digi TuTh 12:30-01:20pm MUS 118 Wilding,A 20 19   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90884 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar Th 05:00-05:50pm ELS 232 Seppa-Hodgkins,A 30 29   
90105 HIS229-51 American History Since 1877 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 Carleton,T 35 24 11   
90274 HIS234-51 World Civ Since 1600 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Lloyd,J 35 13 22   
90119 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 320 Cerone,P 18 14 130 
90212 HOT114-51 Food Admin & Menu Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 O'Connell,J 35 10 25   
90120 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking 06:00-10:05pm ELS 320 Ragucci,R 18 15 130 
90194 HOT131-51 Math for Food Service Records Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Foti,A 28 16 12   
90201 HOT217-51 Front Office Mgmt Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 O'Connell,I 35 17 18   
91670 HOT220-51 Wines of the World Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 100 Pendergast Novo,P 25 13 12 130 
90197 HOT225-51 Commercial Baking I 05:30-09:50pm ELS 425 Traver,V 15 13 130 
90121 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR Otis,K 15 14 130 
90166 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR Doney Sheridan,M
Payne,R 
15 15 130 
90123 HOT255-51 Garde Manger Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 419 Stamets,M 15 10 130 
90124 HOT257-51 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH Withey,C 15 15 130 
90413 HOT257-52 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH Brough,D 15 12 130 
90126 HOT275-51 Marketing for Hospitality Prof 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Larkin,J 35 28   
90257 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Carlson,E 35 26   
91686 MAT085-51 Essential Algebra I Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 206 Gaworecki,C 32 24   
91278 MAT134-51 College Mathematics TuTh 06:00-07:15pm STK 308 Arlt,I 32 30   
90431 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Higgins,R 32 16 16   
90791 MAT167-51 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 06:00-07:40pm STK 304 Natole,M 32 13 19   
90579 MUS161-52 Orchestra I TuTh 07:15-08:35pm OFF-C   Hosmer,K 10   
92029 PAL231-51 Family Law Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Militano,M 20 12   
91418 PHY221-51 College Physics I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Bukhala,Z 18 12 35 
91419 PHY221-51A College Physics I Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Bukhala,Z 18 12   
90262 PSY121-51 Intro Psychology Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 136 Matias,C 35 32   
90549 PSY221-51 Educational Psychology 06:00-09:00pm STK 308 DuQuette,M 35 21 14   
90475 PSY223-51 Adolescent Psych Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 302 Gilhooly,C 35 21 14   
90237 SOC121-51 Sociology Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Levy,D 35 19 16   
90227 SOC122-51 Social Problems 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Yates,R 35 21 14   
90494 SOC125-51 Intro Soc Work 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 Levy,D 35 20 15   
90503 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Adamany,R 35 22 13   
90434 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 520 Christou,L 28 11 17   
91669 TAT121-51 Intro To Hospitality 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 Waldie,A 35 18 17   
Last Updated: 09/18/19 01:45am ET