Fall 2019 Schedule - Evening & Weekend Courses  Sep 03-Dec 21
[Credit Courses|Non-credit Courses|Online Courses|Albany Courses|Center City Courses|Late Start Courses] COLLEGE STORE/TEXTBOOK INFO
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
91058 ACC121-51 Financial Acctg 06:00-10:00pm ELS 240 Simard,M 32 16 16   
92007 ACC121-52 Financial Acctg 09:00-12:45pm ELS 240 TBA 30 28   
91046 ACC205-51 Computer Appl in Acct 06:00-09:00pm STK 301 Wyzykowski,J 19 14   
90112 ACC222-51 Inter Accountng I MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 420 Fadem,R 24 18   
90457 AER150-51 Airport Mgt & Security 06:00-09:00pm ELS 324 Martelle,J 24 15   
91967 ART127-51 Intro to Watercolors MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 408 Tyson,S 18   
90427 ASL121-51 Amer Sign Lang 1 Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Armstrong,J 25 14 11   
90256 ASL122-51 Amer Sign Lang 2 Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 Armstrong,J 25 20   
91063 AST125-51 The Solar System Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 332 Rapson,V 32 30   
91335 ATC250-51 Local Control TuTh 05:00-06:15pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 21   
91336 ATC255-51 Local Control Laboratory TuTh 06:30-09:10pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 21 2500 
90288 BIO112-51 Human Biology 06:00-09:00pm ELS 134   22 11 11 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90435 BIO112-51A Human Biology Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336   22 11 11   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90458 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 134 Digiuseppe,P 22 12 10 55 
You must also register for lab section 52A.
90289 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 22 12 10   
You must also register for lecture section 52.
91287 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Klein,M 22 13 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90727 BIO141-51A Biology I Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 609 Klein,M 22 13   
You must also register for lecture 51.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90128 BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 134 TBA 22 18 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90442 BIO151-51A Anat & Physio I Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340   22 18   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91140 BIO151-53 Anatomy & Phys I 09:00-11:45am ELS 334   22 16 55 
Students must also register for BIO 151-53A
90485 BIO151-53A Anatomy & Phys I Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 TBA 22 16   
Students must also register for BIO 151-53.
90293 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phys II 06:00-09:00pm ELS 136 Barr,A 22 12 10 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90294 BIO152-51A Anat & Physio II Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340 Barr,A 22 12 10   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91334 BIO154-51 Intro to Pharmacology 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Rivera,A 36 34   
90204 BIO241-51 Microbiology Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Espina,N 24 19 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90205 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336 Espina,N 24 19   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91830 BIO241-52H Microbiology     ONLINE   Espina,N 18 11 55 
Student must also register for BIO 241-52I lab section.
91831 BIO241-52I Microbiology Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336 Espina,N 18 11   
Student must also register for lab sectiom 52H.
This is a hybrid course- online and class participation
is required.
90113 BUS118-51 Document Formatting 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Falcone,D 30 15 15   
90114 BUS121-51 Business Law I Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 206 Manley,R 35 32   
90010 BUS212-51 Bus Communications TuTh 06:00-07:15pm ELS 240 Schroeter,C 25 16   
91069 CBB101-51 Craft Beer Brewing Oper 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 TBA 30 14 16   
91252 CBB103-51 Craft Beer Production I Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 239 TBA 15 12 80 
90129 CHM113-51 Fund of Chemistry 06:00-09:00pm STK 206 Cabrera,T 24 15 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90429 CHM113-51A Fund of Chemistry Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 Jacques,T 24 15   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90291 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Ngoje,G 22 16 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90292 CHM121-51A Gen Chemistry I Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 22 16   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91596 CHM122-51 Gen Chemistry II Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 134 Tysoe,A 20 11 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
91703 CHM122-51A Gen Chemistry II Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 Tysoe,A 20 11   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90718 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-09:00pm STK 305   30 15 15 55 
       06:00-09:00pm ELS 527           
First class meeting held in Elston 527.
91972 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 TBA 24 15 55 
       06:00-09:00pm ELS 527           
90269 CIS133-51 Programming Java 06:00-09:00pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 14 16   
90721 CIS221-51 Computer Applications Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 Lang,L 20 12   
92005 CIS236-51 Adv Web Design Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 305 TBA 30 29   
92006 CIS237-51 Advanced Web Programming 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 TBA 30 26   
90448 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd 06:00-09:00pm CST 300   20 20   
90286 CIS256-51 Intro Systems Mgt Tu 06:00-09:00pm CST 300   20 11 55 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
90287 CIS256-51A Intr to Systems Mgt Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 300   20 11   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
90732 CSS126-51 Integrated Reading & Writing I Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 James,C 25 18   
91690 DST101-51 Intro to Distillery Operations Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 TBA 30 28   
92011 DST102-51 Craft Spirit Production I Th 06:00-09:45pm ELS   TBA 15 11 80 
90335 ECH131-51 Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I 04:00-04:50pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 15 13   
90513 ELT231-51 Electronics 06:00-09:00pm CST 217   24 24 30 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90514 ELT231-51A Electronics Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 217   24 24   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91761 ENG096-51A Coll Composition Workshop Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 301 Holub,K 12   
You must also register for CRN 90100 ENG 123-51A
91737 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Holub,K 13 10   
91999 ENG123-51A College Composition Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Holub,K 12   
90261 ENG123-52 College Composition Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 205 Poczik,P 25 23   
90102 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Galletta,M 25 11 14   
90492 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 305 Keyser,C 24 15   
90907 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 232 Moore,M 30 19 11   
90843 FYS100-511 First Year Seminar- Music TuTh 12:30-01:20pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 28 17 11   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90844 FYS100-512 First Year Seminar- Music TuTh 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Evans,M 28 15 13   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
91414 FYS100-513 First Year Seminar- Music Digi TuTh 12:30-01:20pm MUS 118 TBA 28 19   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90884 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar Th 05:00-05:50pm ELS 232 Seppa-Hodgkins,A 30 12 18   
90103 HIS127-51 West Civil Since 1650 Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 302 Lineberry,J 35 29   
90105 HIS229-51 American History Since 1877 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 Carleton,T 35 17 18   
90274 HIS234-51 World Civ Since 1600 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Lloyd,J 35 29   
90119 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 320 TBA 18 16 125 
90212 HOT114-51 Food Admin & Menu Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 TBA 35 11 24   
90120 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking 06:00-10:05pm ELS 320 TBA 18 10 130 
91011 HOT119-52 Elements of Baking 12:00-03:50pm ELS 232 TBA 18 15 130 
90194 HOT131-51 Math for Food Service Records Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 TBA 28 23   
90201 HOT217-51 Front Office Mgmt Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 O'Connell,I 35 24 11   
91670 HOT220-51 Wines of the World Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 100 TBA 25 11 14 125 
90197 HOT225-51 Commercial Baking I 05:30-09:50pm ELS 425 TBA 15 15 125 
90121 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR TBA 15 12 125 
90166 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR Payne,R 15 15 125 
90123 HOT255-51 Garde Manger Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 419 Stamets,M 15 15 130 
90124 HOT257-51 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH Withey,C 15 15 130 
90413 HOT257-52 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH Brough,D 15 130 
90126 HOT275-51 Marketing for Hospitality Prof 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Larkin,J 35 25 10   
90542 HUS157-51 Subst Abuse Couns Tu 06:00-09:45pm STK 202 Carlson,E 35 30   
90257 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Martin,K 35 28   
91686 MAT085-51 Essential Algebra I Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 420   30 10 20   
91149 MAT086-51A Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 06:00-07:40pm     TBA 20 13   
90698 MAT126-51 Descriptive Stats Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Conway,M 30 27   
91278 MAT134-51 College Mathematics TuTh 06:00-07:15pm STK 308 TBA 32 24   
90431 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Higgins,R 32 11 21   
90821 MAT148-51 College Algebra Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234   32 29   
90791 MAT167-51 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 06:00-07:40pm STK 304 Natole,M 32 25   
91322 MAT240-51 Calculus 3 MW 06:00-07:40pm STK 303 TBA 19 17   
91983 MEC101-51H Mechanical Systems 05:30-06:20pm ELS 318 Kelly,J 16 14   
You must also register for MEC 101-51J CRN 91984.
91984 MEC101-51J Mechanical Systems Lab 06:30-09:00pm CST   Kelly,J 16 14   
You must also register for MEC 101-51H CRN 91983.
91985 MEC103-51H Electrical Systems 06:00-09:00pm ELS 325 Longo,P 16 15   
You must also register for MEC 103-51J CRN 91986.
91986 MEC103-51J Electrical Systems Lab Tu 04:00-05:45pm CST   Longo,P 16 15   
You must also register for MEC 103-51H CRN 91985.
91987 MEC105-51H Hydraulic & Pneumatic Systems Tu 06:00-08:00pm     Longo,P 16 15   
You must also register for MEC 105-51J CRN 91988.
91988 MEC105-51J Hydraulic & Pneum Syst Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 217   16 15   
You must also register for MEC105-51H CRN 91987.
90579 MUS161-52 Orchestra I TuTh 07:15-08:35pm OFF-C   Hosmer,K 10   
90465 NMT225-51 Intro Vacuum Sci & Tech Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232   18 18 55 
90467 NMT225-51A Intr Vacuum Sci & Tech Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 203     
92029 PAL231-51 Family Law Th 06:00-09:00pm     Militano,M 20 12   
90228 PHY153-51 Physics I Tu 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Hassan,H 24 22 35 
You must register for lab section 51L.
90229 PHY153-51A Physics I Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Hassan,H 24 22   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91418 PHY221-51 College Physics I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Bukhala,Z 18 16 35 
91419 PHY221-51A College Physics I Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Bukhala,Z 18 16   
90262 PSY121-51 Intro Psychology Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 136 Matias,C 35 10 25   
90549 PSY221-51 Educational Psychology 06:00-09:00pm STK 308 Majuri,K 35 16 19   
90475 PSY223-51 Adolescent Psych Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 302 Gilhooly,C 35 19 16   
90237 SOC121-51 Sociology Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Levy,D 35 29   
90227 SOC122-51 Social Problems 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Yates,R 35 11 24   
90494 SOC125-51 Intro Soc Work 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 Levy,D 35 12 23   
90503 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics 06:00-09:00pm ELS 420 Adamany,R 35 11 24   
90434 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Stromberg,A 28 23   
91669 TAT121-51 Intro To Hospitality 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 TBA 35 11 24   
Last Updated: 06/20/19 08:16am ET