?



Spring 2019 Schedule - All Courses
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
10203 ACC121-01 Financial Acctg MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 240 Fadem,R 35 32   
10399 ACC121-03 Financial Acctg TuTh 03:00-04:40pm ELS 240 Fadem,R 35 32   
11770 ACC121-71 Financial Acctg     ONLINE   Pearl,K 24 23 56 
11944 ACC121-72 Financial Acctg     ONLINE   Pearl,K 28 23 56 
10141 ACC122-02 Managerial Acctg TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 240 Cunningham,D 30 21   
10083 ACC122-51 Managerial Acctg Tu 06:00-09:30pm ELS 245 Cunningham,D 30 11 19   
11813 ACC122-71 Managerial Acctg     ONLINE   Warfield,A 35 30 56 
11847 ACC225-71 Income Tax Acctg     ONLINE   Mulloy,S 50 24 26 42 
10296 ACC250-01 Accounting Internship     OFF-C   Roggow,M 10 10   
Meetings sched by appt only***Dean's permission req'd
11804 ACC295-71 Internal Auditing     ONLINE   Simard,M 28 21 42 
10309 AER140-01 Elem of Instr Flight MW 08:00-09:40am RICHMR   Jones,B 24 16   
10310 AER141-01 Elem Instr Flight Lab     RICHMR   Jones,B 24 11 13 10500 
$10,500.00 lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10639 AER210-51 Aviation Law 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Zimring,J 35 17 18   
10400 AER229-01 Comm Op Lab 2     RICHMR   Jones,B 24 19 7300 
$7300 Lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10401 AER232-01 Basic Instruction MW 10:00-11:15am RICHMR   Jones,B 24 20   
10432 ART127-01 Intro to Watercolors MW 03:00-04:40pm ELS 408 Tyson,S 18 15   
10510 ART128-01 Intro to Drawing TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 408 Caparulo,R 18 17   
10511 ART128-51 Intro to Drawing MW 05:30-07:10pm ELS 408 Tyson,S 18 14   
10179 ART135-01 History of Art II TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 334 Caparulo,R 35 24 11   
10289 ASL121-01 Amer Sign Lang 1 MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 206 Armstrong,J 30 27   
10232 ASL121-51 Amer Sign Lang 1 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Armstrong,J 30 28   
10201 ASL122-51 Amer Sign Lang 2 Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 Armstrong,J 25 10 15   
11576 AST123-01 Exploring Space TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 32   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11788 AST123-71 Exploring Space     ONLINE   Schauer,R 50 20 30 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11900 AST123-72 Exploring Space     ONLINE   Schauer,R 28 27 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11993 AST123-73 Exploring Space     ONLINE   Rapson,V 28 26 42 
11938 AST127-41 Cosmic System MW 06:00-07:35pm ELS 134 Rapson,V 30 17 13   
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
11462 ATC141-01 Instrument for Controllers     RICHMR   Jones,B 24 23 2500 
***$2500 Lab Fee*** Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
11463 ATC200-51 Ground Control Oper Tu 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 19   
11464 ATC205-51 Ground Control Lab TuTh 02:00-04:50pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 19 2000 
       Th 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR             
***$2,000 fee***Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
11465 ATC280-1 Aviation/ATC Internship     RICHMR   Barber,S 24 21 5200 
***$5,200 Course fee***Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
*You must have permission of the Dean of MSTH to register.*
11466 BIO110-75 The Human Body     ONLINE   Cheeseman,K 50 21 29 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
***This class begins on 2/11/19 through 5/21/19**$42 fee***
11721 BIO111-01 Fundam of Biology MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 204 Iannilli,E 24 11 13 50 
Student must also register for lab section BIO 111-01A.
11723 BIO111-01A Fundam of Biology 03:00-05:00pm ELS 336 Munaim,S 24 11 13   
Student must also register for lecture sestion BIO 111-01
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins in the first week.
11704 BIO111-51 Fundam of Biology 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Sarr,D 36 28 50 
Student must also register for lab section BIO 111-51A.
11705 BIO111-51A Fundam of Biology Lab 06:00-08:00pm ELS 336 Sarr,D 18 10   
Student must also register for lecture section BIO 111-51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10268 BIO112-01 Human Biology TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 136 Simons,R 36 32 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10271 BIO112-01A Human Biology Lab 08:00-09:45am ELS 336 Simons,R 18 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10270 BIO112-01B Human Biology Lab 10:00-12:00pm ELS 336 Simons,R 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section BIO 112- 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11528 BIO112-02 Human Biology TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 136 Shaw,I 36 32 50 
Students must also register for
lab section BIO 112-02A or 02B
11529 BIO112-02A Human Biology Lab Tu 01:30-03:15pm ELS 336 Shaw,I 18 17   
Students must also register for lecture section BIO 112-02
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11724 BIO112-02B Human Biology- Lab Th 01:30-03:15pm ELS 336 Simons,R 18 15   
Student must also register for lecture section BIO 112-02
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10445 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 130 Digiuseppe,P 24 23 50 
Student must also register for lab section 52A.
10841 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-02:15pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 24 23   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10474 BIO141-01 Biology I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 236 Repicky,C 36 27 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10475 BIO141-01A Biology I Lab Tu 09:30-12:20pm ELS 609 Repicky,C 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11907 BIO141-01B Biology I Lab Th 10:30-01:20pm ELS 611 Repicky,C 18 13   
Studnent must also register for lecture section BIO 141-01
LAB begins on Jan 29. Lecture begins the first week.
11332 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Iannilli,E 24 23 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11333 BIO141-51A Biology I - Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Iannilli,E 24 23   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11532 BIO142-01 Biology II TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 202 De Waal Malefyt,S 36 23 13 50 
Student must also register for BIO 142-01A or 01B
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11533 BIO142-01A Biology II Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm ELS 609 De Waal Malefyt,S 18 18   
Student must also register for BIO 142-01 lecture.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11903 BIO142-01B Biology II Lab Th 09:35-12:25pm ELS 609 De Waal Malefyt,S 18 13   
Student must also register for BIO 142-01 lecture.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10435 BIO151-01 Anatomy & Phys I MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 136 Simons,R 36 30 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B
10493 BIO151-01A Anat & Physio I Lab 10:00-12:50pm ELS 340 Simons,R 18 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10521 BIO151-01B Anat & Physio I Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm ELS 340 Simons,R 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10234 BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-08:45pm STK 102 Faller,J 36 37 -1 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B
10576 BIO151-51A  Anatomy & Phys I Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Faller,J 18 19 -1   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10520 BIO151-51B Anat & Physio I Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Barr,A 18 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10032 BIO152-01 Anatomy & Phy II MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 236 Munaim,S 24 16 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A.
10033 BIO152-01A Anat & Physio II Lab 02:35-05:25pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 24 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10522 BIO152-02 Anatomy & Phy II TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 130 Munaim,S 36 30 50 
Student must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
10523 BIO152-02A Anat & Physio II Lab Th 09:35-12:25pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11058 BIO152-02B Anat & Physio II Lab Tu 09:35-12:25pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10063 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phy II Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Shaw,I 24 18 50 
Student must also register for lecture section 51A.
11538 BIO152-51A Anatomy & Phy II Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Shaw,I 24 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11164 BIO152-52 Anatomy & Phy II 09:00-11:45am ELS 334 Gilson,M 24 16 50 
Student must also register for lab section 52A
11053 BIO152-52A Anat & Physio II Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 Gilson,M 24 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11707 BIO172-01 General Toxicology MW 10:00-11:15am ELS 411 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 14   
11708 BIO172-01A General Toxicology Lab 01:00-03:50pm ELS 611 Varma,S 18 14   
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11709 BIO173-01 Principles of Immunology TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 334 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 15   
11710 BIO174-01 Immunohistochemistry 01:00-05:30pm ELS 611 Smith,B 18 13   
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10034 BIO241-01 Microbiology MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 245 Klein,M 24 21 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A.
10035 BIO241-01A Microbiology Lab 10:00-12:45pm ELS 336 Klein,M 24 21   
Students must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10254 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Espina,N 24 23   
Student must also register for HYBRID "lecture" section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10253 BIO241-51H Microbiology     ONLINE   Espina,N 24 23 50 
Hybrid Course--Student must register for lab BIO241-51A or B
11712 BIO263-01 Biotechnology Techniques TuTh 01:30-04:20pm ELS 611 Smith,B 18 14   
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10980 BMT102-01 Fund of Beer and Brewing 09:00-12:00pm ELS 245 Larkin,J 30 20 10   
11703 BMT103-01 Managing Beverage Operations MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 411 Larkin,J 24 18   
11494 BMT250-01 Bev Management Internship     OFF-C   Larkin,J 10 10   
10084 BUS113-01 Business Math TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 245 Kuster-Smith,K 25 17   
10085 BUS118-51 Document Formatting Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Lang,L 25 16   
10067 BUS121-01 Business Law I TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 236 Militano,M 35 26   
10068 BUS121-02 Business Law I MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 302 Foglietta,S 33 25   
10086 BUS121-51 Business Law I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Landry,M 35 17 18   
10384 BUS121-71 Business Law I     ONLINE   Kenneally Dochat,L 50 33 17 42 
10131 BUS123-01 Business Law II MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 202 Foglietta,S 30 23   
10130 BUS123-02 Business Law II TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 206 Foglietta,S 35 27   
10194 BUS123-71 Business Law II     ONLINE   Kenneally Dochat,L 50 18 32 42 
11987 BUS123-72 Business Law II     ONLINE   Kenneally Dochat,L 36 17 19 42 
11753 BUS127-01 Business Computer Applications TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 203 Farron,M 30 21   
10233 BUS135-51 Adv Document Formatting 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Falcone,D 20 10 10   
10343 BUS212-71 Bus Communications     ONLINE   Schwartz,J 50 22 28 42 
11914 BUS212-72 Bus Communications     ONLINE   Schwartz,J 25 20 42 
11334 BUS252-01 Business Plan Development     OFF-C   Farron,M 20 16   
11805 BUS253-71 Intro Bank Sec Act/Money Laund     ONLINE   Hallenbeck,L 28 21 42 
The above course begins on 03/25/19 and ends on 05/17/19
11136 CBB102-51 Beers of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 Van Derlofske,B 28 27   
11496 CBB104-51 Craft Beer Production II Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 411 Michaels,R 15 14 75 
11854 CBB104-52 Craft Beer Production II 06:00-09:45pm ELS 239 Carrazzone,L 15 75 
11497 CBB250-01 Craft Beer Brewing Internship         Larkin,J 10   
10702 CHM113-01 Fund of Chemistry MW 10:00-11:15am ELS 232 Scalzo,R 24 21 50 
Students must also register for lab section 01A.
10473 CHM113-01A Fund of Chemistry Lab 01:00-03:45pm CST 202 Scalzo,R 24 21   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10528 CHM113-02 Fund of Chemistry TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 130 McLellan-Zabielski,M 24 21 50 
Student must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
10243 CHM113-02A Fund of Chemistry Lab Tu 01:30-04:15pm CST 104 Scalzo,R 24 21   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
10124 CHM113-51 Fund of Chemistry Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 DePaul,K 24 21 50 
Student must also register for CHM 113-51A lab.
10140 CHM113-51A Fund of Chemistry Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Jacques,T 24 21   
Student must also register for lecture section 51A.
10298 CHM121-01 Gen Chemistry I MF 08:00-09:15am ELS 130 Gummersheimer,T 36 29 50 
Student must register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10543 CHM121-01A Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 13   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
11564 CHM121-01B Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 09:30-12:20pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10437 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Ngoje,G 24 24 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B.
10438 CHM121-51A Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 24 24   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10132 CHM122-01 Gen Chemistry II MF 10:00-11:15am ELS 130 Gummersheimer,T 24 21 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10148 CHM122-01B Gen Chemistry II Lab 09:00-11:45am CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 24 20   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10589 CHM122-51 Gen Chemistry II Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 Smith,B 22 17 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
Beginning on 1/23/18 this course will meet in ELS-236
10590 CHM122-51A Gen Chemistry II Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Klein,M 22 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
11713 CHM140-01 Fund of Biochemistry TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 306 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 14   
Student must register for lab section 01A
11717 CHM140-01A Fund of Biochemistry Lab Th 01:30-04:20pm CST 202 Varma,S 18 14   
Student must also register for CHM 140-01 lecture.
10417 CHM229-01 Organic Chem II MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 134 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 10 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A.
10418 CHM229-01A Organic Chem II Lab 09:00-11:50am CST 202 Tysoe,A 18 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10261 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Carr,T 24 17 50 
       06:00-08:45pm ELS 527           
10246 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527 Carr,T 24 19 50 
       Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 205           
10551 CIS121-01 Intro To Computers MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 205 Aghili Nasab,M 30 18 12   
10259 CIS121-71 Intro To Computers     ONLINE   Gaspary,J 50 15 35 42 
10673 CIS129-01 Programming Fund TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 238 Riggs,D 30 24   
10173 CIS129-71 Programming Fund     ONLINE   Clinton,K 50 24 26 42 
10181 CIS133-01 Programming Java MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 24   
10184 CIS134-01 C++/UNIX MW 01:00-02:40pm STK 303 Riggs,D 30 30   
11469 CIS136-51 Intro Web Development 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Clinton,K 30 10 20   
10345 CIS221-01 Computer Applications MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 203 Lang,L 30 24   
10546 CIS221-03 Computer Applications TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 203 Hawley,K 30 28   
10300 CIS221-71 Computer Applications     ONLINE   Moore,J 30 25 42 
10632 CIS221-72 Computer Applications     ONLINE   Moore,J 30 23 42 
11636 CIS221-75 Computer Applications     ONLINE   Hale,T 50 27 23 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10294 CIS225-51 Operating Systems Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 305 Riggs,D 30 22   
10821 CIS236-51 Adv Web Design Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Dzikowski,M 20 11   
10667 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 16   
10284 CIS246-01 Data Structures TuTh 04:30-05:45pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 22   
11056 CIS249-01 Intro to Routing & Switching MW 04:00-05:40pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 10 10   
10476 CIS257-51A Adv Network/Syst Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Dzikowski,M 20 15   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10272 CIS257-51H Adv Network/Syst 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Dzikowski,M 20 15 50 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10574 CIS262-01 Network Security TuTh 03:00-04:15pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 12   
Students may register for CIS 251 & CIS 262
Please see the Dean Roggow (ELS 305) for approval.
10575 CIS263-01 Intro to Computer Forensics TuTh 04:30-05:45pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 12   
10999 COM100-01 Intro to Human Communication TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 202 Doyle,R 24 18   
11797 COM105-01 Public Speaking TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 232 Doyle,R 22 19   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10803 COM105-02H Public Speaking 02:30-03:45pm ELS 234 Doyle,R 22 18   
Hybrid Course-online and classroom participation required
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10806 COM105-51 Public Speaking 06:00-08:45pm ELS 245 Astmann,S 22 17   
11112 COM105-75 Public Speaking     ONLINE   Tolbert,C 25 22 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10407 COM121-01 Mass Media TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 106 Doyle,R 35 16 19   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11798 COM200-01 Introduction to Media Writing MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 411 Doyle,R 20 17   
10649 COM231-71 Digital Culture     ONLINE   Doyle,R 50 17 33 42 
10983 COM265-01 Communication Internship     OFF-C   Doyle,R 15 15   
10133 CRJ113-01 Intro Crim Justice MWF 08:00-08:50am CCC 211 Buffardi,H 35 17 18   
11752 CRJ117-01 Police Org&Suprvsn MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 23 12   
10136 CRJ133-01 Criminology MWF 11:00-11:50am CCC 212 Buffardi,H 35 29   
10135 CRJ133-02 Criminology TuTh 08:00-09:15am CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 31   
10264 CRJ143-01 Criminal Evid/Proc MWF 10:00-10:50am CCC 210 Perkins,G 35 24 11   
10137 CRJ143-02 Criminal Evid/Proc TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 212 Perkins,G 35 33   
11806 CRJ143-03 Criminal Evid/Proc MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 211 Perkins,G 35 10 25   
10286 CRJ147-01 Terrorism and Public Security TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 25 10   
11817 CRJ215-71 Juvenl Delinquency     ONLINE   Perkins,G 50 36 14 42 
10587 CRJ217-71 Prin Investigation     ONLINE   Perkins,G 50 22 28 42 
10408 CRJ230-01 Interpersonal Violence MW 02:30-03:45pm CCC 211 Perkins,G 35 14 21   
11026 CRJ237-01 Criminal Justice Internship     OFF-C   Perkins,G 10   
10651 CSS126-01 Integrated Reading & Writing I MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 205 Corbisiero,D 25 23   
10161 ECH131-01 Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I 04:30-05:30pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 15 12   
10559 ECH223-01 Curric Methods 2 TuTh 09:30-10:45am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 30 23   
10214 ECH227-01 Gdnce Yng Children Tu 03:20-05:50pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 30 20 10   
The above course will also meet in the Preschool, room 124.
11799 ECH231-01 Ear Child Field Inst/Sem II 04:30-05:30pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 25 18   
10654 ECH252-01 Infant & Toddler Dev MWF 10:00-10:50am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 30 13 17   
10274 ECH260-01H ECH Portfolio Seminar 11:00-11:50am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10275 ECO221-01 Prin Macroeconomics MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 234 Gueye,P 35 10 25   
10276 ECO221-02 Prin Macroeconomics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 240 Gueye,P 35 18 17   
10347 ECO221-71 Prin Macroeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 30 32 -2 42 
11361 ECO223-01 Prin Microeconomics MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 304 Gueye,P 35 23 12   
10661 ECO223-02 Prin Microeconomics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 308 Gueye,P 35 17 18   
10662 ECO223-71 Prin Microeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 30 28 42 
10534 ELT256-51 Proc Control & Instrumentation 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Kelly,J 18 15 50 
10535 ELT256-51A Proc Control & Instr Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Kelly,J 18 15   
11732 ENG096-01A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 238 Corbisiero,D 15 10   
Must also register for 11740 ENG 123-01A
11733 ENG096-02A Coll Composition Workshop MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 205 Hall,M 12 10   
Must also register for 11741 ENG 123-02A
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11734 ENG096-03A Coll Composition Workshop MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 305 Welch,G 12 11   
Must also register for 11726 ENG 123-03A
11877 ENG096-04A Coll Composition Workshop MWF 01:00-01:50pm STK 305 Keyser,C 10   
Student must also register for ENG 123-04A CRN 11879
11735 ENG096-05A Coll Composition Workshop MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 238 Lindemann,J 12 10   
Must also register for 11727 ENG 123-05A
11871 ENG096-08A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 305 Herr,N 12   
This section must be taken with ENG 123-08A
11737 ENG096-09A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 241 Richardson,A 12   
Must also register for 11729 ENG 096-09A
11918 ENG096-10A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 301 Alois,D 12 11   
Must also register for 11917 ENG 123-10A
11738 ENG096-11A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 205 Manning,K 12   
Student must also register for Eng 123-11A
11943 ENG096-41A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 10:45-12:20pm STK 205 Galletta,M 20 10 10   
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
Student must also register for CRN 11942.
12026 ENG096-42A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 10:45-12:20pm STK 301 Harblin,C 12   
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
11739 ENG096-51A Coll Composition Workshop Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Holub,K 12 13 -1   
Must also register for 11731 ENG 123-51A
10872 ENG123-01 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 238 Corbisiero,D 25 22   
10984 ENG123-02 College Composition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 205 Hall,M 25 22   
the above section uses low-cost class materials.
10041 ENG123-03 College Composition MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 305 Welch,G 25 19   
11524 ENG123-04 College Composition MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 238 Keyser,C 25 22   
10118 ENG123-05 College Composition MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 238 Lindemann,J 25 24   
10121 ENG123-07 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 305 Abrahams,E 25 22   
10211 ENG123-08 College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 305 Herr,N 25 19   
11759 ENG123-09 College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 209 Richardson,A 25 19   
11916 ENG123-10 College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 205 Alois,D 25 25   
11760 ENG123-11 College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 203 Manning,K 25 22   
11948 ENG123-41 College Composition TuTh 09:00-10:35am STK 205 Galletta,M 25 17   
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
12027 ENG123-42 College Composition TuTh 09:00-10:35am STK 303 Harblin,C 25 15 10   
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10092 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Holub,K 25 27 -2   
10186 ENG123-71 College Composition     ONLINE   Hall,M 28 25 42 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10255 ENG123-72 College Composition     ONLINE   Karmiohl,J 28 24 42 
10866 ENG123-75 College Composition     ONLINE   Norville,L 50 26 24 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10072 ENG124-02 Literature and Writing MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 202 Corbisiero,D 28 26   
11525 ENG124-03 Literature and Writing MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 236 Hall,M 28 27   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10069 ENG124-05 Literature and Writing MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 208 Manning,K 28 28   
10248 ENG124-06 Literature and Writing MW 04:00-05:15pm CCC 209 Manning,K 28 24   
10221 ENG124-07 Literature and Writing TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 206 Welch,G 28 22   
10070 ENG124-08 Literature and Writing TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 304 Abrahams,E 28 26   
10569 ENG124-09 Literature and Writing TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 132 Hall,M 28 24   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10071 ENG124-10 Literature and Writing TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 306 Welch,G 28 26   
10277 ENG124-12 Literature and Writing TuTh 04:30-05:45pm ELS 234 Corbisiero,D 28 27   
10583 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 Galletta,M 28 26   
10295 ENG124-71 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Richardson,A 30 26 42 
10123 ENG124-72 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Richardson,A 30 29 42 
11114 ENG124-75 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Richardson,A 50 29 21 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
11800 ENG124-CJ Literature and Writing MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 320 Richardson,A 28 19   
10584 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof Writing TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 203 Keyser,C 25 24   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10485 ENG211-71 Technical & Prof Writing     ONLINE   Jacobson,L 50 19 31 42 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10540 ENG211-72 Technical & Prof Writing     ONLINE   Jacobson,L 25 16   
11715 ENV100-01 Environmental Sci MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 30   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10525 ENV100-03 Environmental Sci TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 30   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11789 ENV100-71 Environmental Sci     ONLINE   Schauer,R 50 20 30 42 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11994 ENV100-72 Environmental Sci     ONLINE   Schauer,R 28 19 42 
11807 ETH221-71 Prof & Apld Ethics     ONLINE   Schwartz,J 38 32 14 
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 03/15/19
10513 FPT135-01 Fire Administration TuTh 04:30-05:45pm CCC 218 Depasquale,R 32 14 18   
10508 FPT137-01 Fire Protec Systms TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 237 Lattanzio,P 32 10 22   
11512 FPT205-01 Incident Command Systems TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 237 Lingenfelter,D 32 10 22   
10681 FPT250-01 Fire Protection Internship     OFF-C   Roggow,M 10 10   
By appointment only *** Instructor's permission req'd
11309 FRE121-71 Elem French I     ONLINE   Benton,M 50 29 21 30 
10835 FYS100-120 First Year Seminar-BCJL TuTh 12:30-01:20pm STK 305 Foglietta,S 28 26   
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 04/22/19
10856 FYS100-220 First Year Seminar- LA TuTh 12:30-01:20pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 25 21   
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 04/22/19
10853 FYS100-230 First Year Seminar- LA 10:00-10:50am ELS 423 Manning,K 25 12 13   
10837 FYS100-310 First Year Seminar- HCAT TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 136 Otis,K 25 19   
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 03/15/19
10879 FYS100-410 First Year Seminar TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 132 Mattis,J 25 20   
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 04/22/19
10876 FYS100-420 First Year Seminar-MSTH Tu 12:30-01:20pm CST 300 Harris,L 25 22   
10880 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar Tu 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Seppa-Hodgkins,A 30 17 13   
10877 FYS100-510 First Year Seminar- Music Tu 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Wilding,A 25 12 13   
10881 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Moore,M 30 21   
11358 FYS100-71 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   Moore,M 30 28 14 
11048 FYS100-72 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   Moore,M 30 27 14 
11671 FYS100-75 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   Moore,M 50 33 17 14 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10672 HEA100-71 Medical Terminology     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 50 19 31 42 
10839 HEA101-71 Healthcare Ethics & Law     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 50 43 42 
11565 HIM110-71 Intr to Hlthcare Info Syst     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 44 42 
11566 HIM112-71 Electronic Healthcare Delivery     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 45 42 
11421 HIM201-71 Healthcare Billing & Reimbursm     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 42 42 
10579 HIM202-51 Current Procedures in Term'gy 05:30-09:15pm STK 301 Maimone,C 19 10   
10580 HIM203-51 ICD Coding Systems & Lab Th 05:30-09:15pm STK 301 Maimone,C 19 12   
11642 HIM204-71 Prof Internship Experience     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 48 42 
10108 HIS125-51 West Civil To 1650 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Carleton,T 35 29   
10095 HIS127-01 West Civil Since 1650 MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 236 Bennett,D 35 32   
10409 HIS127-02 West Civil Since 1650 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 302 Bennett,D 35 33   
10282 HIS127-71 West Civil Since 1650     ONLINE   Lloyd,J 28 22 42 
11404 HIS127-72 West Civil Since 1650     ONLINE   Lloyd,J 28 24 42 
11995 HIS127-73 West Civil Since 1650     ONLINE   Lineberry,J 28 19 42 
11915 HIS127-75 West Civil Since 1650     ONLINE   Lineberry,J 50 26 24 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
11308 HIS227-71 American History To 1877     ONLINE   Jensen,C 50 20 30 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11996 HIS227-72 American History To 1877     ONLINE   Staude,R 28 20 42 
10483 HIS229-01 American History Since 1877 MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 132 Faehmel,B 35 31   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10189 HIS229-71 American History Since 1877     ONLINE   Jensen,C 50 22 28 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10228 HIS229-CJ American History Since 1877 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 210 Faehmel,B 35 16 19   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11773 HIS232-75 World Civ to 1600     ONLINE   Jensen,C 50 19 31 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
12025 HIS232-76 World Civ to 1600     ONLINE   Staude,R 28 20 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10397 HIS234-01 World Civ Since 1600 MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 234 Dodd Jr,K 35 29   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10562 HIS234-02 World Civ Since 1600 TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 306 Bennett,D 35 34   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10424 HIS234-71 World Civ Since 1600     ONLINE   Bennett,D 30 30 42 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11661 HIS234-72 World Civ Since 1600     ONLINE   Bennett,D 30 23 42 
11801 HIS241-01 European Witch Trials MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 334 Bennett,D 35 32   
11743 HIS250-01 Topics: War on Crime MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 324 Faehmel,B 25 16   
10171 HOT111-01 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 323 Withey,C 18 17 125 
10266 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 324 Cerone,P 18 15 125 
10452 HOT111-52 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 245 Ragucci,R 18 11 125 
10001 HOT112-01 Food Prep II 08:00-11:50am ELS 425 Payne,R 18 16 125 
10002 HOT112-02 Food Prep II Tu 08:00-11:50am ELS 425 Payne,R 18 15 125 
10393 HOT112-03 Food Prep II Th 08:00-11:50am ELS 423 Doney Sheridan,M 18 13 125 
10005 HOT112-04 Food Prep II Th 08:00-11:50am ELS 425 Payne,R 18 14 125 
10004 HOT112-05 Food Prep II 08:00-11:50am ELS 419 Payne,R 18 12 125 
10006 HOT112-51 Food Prep II Th 06:00-09:50pm ELS 232 Withey,C 18 19 -1 125 
10207 HOT117-01 Food & Beverage Control MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 306 Larkin,J 35 33   
10222 HOT117-02 Food & Beverage Control TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 304 O'Connell,J 35 22 13   
10007 HOT117-03 Food & Beverage Control 08:30-11:15am ELS 136 O'Connell,J 35 27   
10008 HOT117-51 Food & Beverage Control Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Burns,F 35 28   
10009 HOT119-01 Elements of Baking 08:00-11:50am ELS 411 Krebs,P 18 17 125 
10011 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking 06:00-09:50pm ELS 245 Krebs,P 18 16 125 
10350 HOT125-01 Cakes/Decorating 08:00-11:50am ELS 320 Hatalsky,S 15 17 -2 125 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11808 HOT125-51 Cakes/Decorating Th 05:30-09:20pm ELS 134 Hatalsky,S 15 16 -1 125 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11203 HOT126-71 Disney Human Resource Mgmt     ONLINE   Payne,R 50 46 42 
10388 HOT131-01 Math for Food Service Records TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 202 Otis,K 28 17 11   
10631 HOT131-02 Math for Food Service Records 08:30-11:15am ELS 423 Foti,A 28 17 11   
11030 HOT135-01 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv Tu 12:30-02:30pm ELS 234 O'Connell,J 28 23   
The above course begins on 03/25/19 and ends on 05/17/19
11032 HOT135-71 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv     ONLINE   O'Connell,J 40 22 18 14 
The above course begins on 03/25/19 and ends on 05/17/19
11031 HOT135-72 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv     ONLINE   Burns,F 28 21 14 
The above course begins on 03/25/19 and ends on 05/17/19
11202 HOT214-71 Disney Corp Business Comm     ONLINE   Payne,R 50 50 42 
10012 HOT218-01 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 234 O'Connell,I 35 14 21   
10014 HOT218-03 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 204 O'Connell,I 35 22 13   
10013 HOT218-04 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 204 O'Connell,I 35 29   
10192 HOT218-51 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 O'Connell,I 35 35   
10015 HOT220-01 Wines of the World Tu 01:45-04:30pm ELS 100 Pendergast Novo,P 28 22 125 
10017 HOT220-51 Wines of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 Pendergast Novo,P 28 17 11 125 
11204 HOT224-71 Disney Marketing & You     ONLINE   Payne,R 50 46 42 
10195 HOT226-01 Comrcial Baking II Tu 07:45-12:05pm ELS 411 Hatalsky,S 15 16 -1 125 
10142 HOT233-51 Bas Prin Nutrition Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 Bannigan,J 35 17 18   
10260 HOT233-71 Bas Prin Nutrition     ONLINE   Kane,K 28 22 42 
11992 HOT233-72 Bas Prin Nutrition     ONLINE   Kane,K 50 19 31 42 
10019 HOT238-01 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Tu 10:00-02:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 12 125 
10020 HOT238-02 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Th 10:00-02:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 13 125 
10156 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 13 125 
10022 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Payne,R 15 13 125 
11206 HOT250-71 Disney Co-Operative     ONLINE   Payne,R 50 46 42 
10023 HOT251-01 Quantitative Foods 02:00-06:20pm ELS 423 Stamets,M 15 11 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10024 HOT251-02 Quantitative Foods Tu 02:00-06:40pm ELS 425 Alicandro,T 15 13 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10145 HOT251-03 Quantitative Foods 08:30-01:50pm ELS 425 Withey,C 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10025 HOT251-04 Quantitative Foods Th 02:00-06:20pm ELS 423 O'Connell,J 15 11 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10027 HOT253-01 Banquet Mgt Operations 03:00-07:30pm ELS 419 Waldie,A 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10028 HOT253-02 Banquet Mgt Operations Tu 03:00-07:30pm ELS 423 O'Connell,J 15 14 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10029 HOT253-03 Banquet Mgt Operations 10:00-02:30pm ELS 423 Otis,K 16 14 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10160 HOT253-04 Banquet Mgt Operations Th 03:00-07:30pm ELS 419 Otis,K 15 16 -1 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10144 HOT256-51 Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 323 Stamets,M 15 11 125 
10162 HOT258-01 Class Cuisine II Tu 09:00-03:00pm ELS CUIS Withey,C 15 14 125 
       Tu 02:15-02:45pm ELS 238           
10163 HOT258-02 Class Cuisine II Th 09:00-03:00pm ELS CUIS Stamets,M 15 15 125 
       Th 02:15-02:45pm ELS 238           
10165 HOT258-51 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Withey,C 15 15 125 
10166 HOT258-52 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Brough,D 15 13 125 
10157 HOT260-01 Int Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm ELS 323 Hatalsky,S 15 16 -1 125 
10098 HOT260-02 Int Baking/Pastry Tu 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 Krebs,P 15 14 125 
10096 HOT260-03 Int Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm STK 106 Hatalsky,S 15 15 125 
10097 HOT260-04 Int Baking/Pastry Th 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 Krebs,P 15 12 125 
10572 HOT268-01 Mod Cul Trends & Techniq 07:45-12:05pm ELS 425 Stamets,M 15 15 125 
10711 HOT269-01 Culinary Competition 11:00-04:00pm ELS 419 Stamets,M 15 10 125 
10100 HOT276-01 Mtgs Conv Management MW 10:00-11:15am STK 304 O'Connell,I 35 20 15 35 
10102 HOT291-01 Computers Hosp Ind MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 203 Krebs,P 25 21   
10488 HSC100-71 Intro to Health Professions     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 50 13 37 14 
10512 HUS133-01 Child Maltreatment MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 245 Adamany,R 32 13 19   
10454 HUS150-01 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 208 Carlson,E 35 14 21   
10539 HUS150-71 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency     ONLINE   Carlson,E 50 23 27 42 
10585 HUS157-51H Subst Abuse Couns Tu 06:00-08:30pm ELS 132 Carlson,E 35 12 23   
Hybrid Course: Online and Classes participation required.
10843 HUS221-02 Field Instruction I 04:30-05:45pm ELS 134 Adamany,R 10 14 -4   
10846 HUS222-02 Field Instruction II 04:30-05:45pm ELS 134 Adamany,R   
11482 HUS225-01 Chem Dep Internship/Sem I MW 04:00-05:45pm ELS 320 Carlson,E   
11483 HUS226-1 Chem Dep Internship/Sem II MW 04:00-05:45pm ELS 320 Carlson,E   
10586 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Martin,K 35 26   
10560 HUS254-01 Pharm of Psych Drugs Tu 04:30-05:45pm ELS 236 Pouliot,F 35 24 11   
Hybrid Course: Online and Class participation required
10239 HUS255-51H Abuse:Prevent/Educ 06:00-07:15pm STK 302 Martin,K 35 26   
11746 LIT220-01 Women's Literature TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 106 Welch,G 35 26   
11745 LIT225-71 Contemp World Fiction     ONLINE   Manning,K 30 31 -1 42 
11747 LIT258-01 Amer Lit Since1865 MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 308 Abrahams,E 25 18   
11548 MAT085-01 Essential Algebra I MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 334 Tomaino,K 30 27   
11909 MAT085-02 Essential Algebra I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 239 Tomaino,K 30 21   
11941 MAT085-41 Essential Algebra I MW 10:00-11:35am STK 306 Carillo,R 28 14 14   
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
11153 MAT086-01 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 10:00-11:40am ELS 324 Majuri,K 22 12 10   
11550 MAT086-04 Math Reasoning/Quantway TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 324 Majuri,K 22 22   
11940 MAT086-41 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 09:55-11:55am STK 204 Liska,K 28 19   
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
11855 MAT086-51 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 06:00-07:40pm ELS 236 Liska,K 20 12   
10800 MAT118-51 Technical Math MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 302 Holz,D 32 23   
10645 MAT126-51 Descriptive Stats 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Conway,M 30 19 11   
11551 MAT126-71 Descriptive Stats     ONLINE   Liska,K 50 19 31 42 
11552 MAT134-01 College Mathematics MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 334 Tomaino,K 32 30   
11471 MAT134-02 College Mathematics MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 245 Tomaino,K 32 30   
11198 MAT134-03 College Mathematics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 334 Tomaino,K 32 28   
11906 MAT134-04 College Mathematics TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 308 Crusan,L 35 17 18   
11472 MAT134-51 College Mathematics 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 Arlt,I 32 29   
11853 MAT145-01 Mathematical Topics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 202 Liska,K 32 20 12   
10419 MAT147-01 Statistics MW 10:00-11:15am ELS 134 Ross,R 32 32   
10646 MAT147-02 Statistics MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 212 Holz,D 32 22 10   
10273 MAT147-04 Statistics TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 234 Spring,M 32 32   
10823 MAT147-05 Statistics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 334 Lacey,L 32 29   
11939 MAT147-41 Statistics MW 03:00-04:35pm STK 204 Spring,M 30 11 19   
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10152 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Higgins,R 32 20 12   
10807 MAT147-71 Statistics     ONLINE   Lacey,L 50 22 28 42 
11997 MAT147-73 Statistics     ONLINE   Lacey,L 28 19 42 
10798 MAT148-51 College Algebra Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 Liska,K 32 14 18   
10799 MAT148-71 College Algebra     ONLINE   Ross,R 50 24 26 42 
10573 MAT149-01 Finite Math MW 10:00-11:15am STK 106 Sidoli,S 30 11 19   
11554 MAT154-01 College Algebra & Trigonometry MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 206 Lacey,L 32 30   
10997 MAT154-02 College Algebra & Trigonometry TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 304 Spring,M 32 22 10   
11042 MAT154-71 College Algebra & Trigonometry     ONLINE   Lacey,L 50 12 38 42 
10208 MAT167-01 Precalc/Analyt Geom MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 239 Spring,M 33 33   
10209 MAT167-02 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 08:00-09:40am ELS 245 Ross,R 32 20 12   
10808 MAT167-71 Precalc/Analyt Geom     ONLINE   Ross,R 50 24 26 56 
10150 MAT180-01 Calculus 1 MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 238 Ross,R 30 21   
10153 MAT180-02 Calculus 1 TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 232 Spring,M 30 30   
10151 MAT181-01 Calculus 2 MW 10:00-11:40am STK 303 Lacey,L 30 14 16   
11314 MAT181-51 Calculus 2 TuTh 04:00-05:40pm ELS 334 Tran,M 30 24   
10801 MAT210-01 Dscr Structures: Logic & Proof TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 204 Lacey,L 30 20 10   
11555 MAT222-01 Ordn Differential Equations Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 301 Natole,M 19 12   
10230 MGT123-01 Introduction to Business MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 206 Zayicek,P 35 23 12   
10229 MGT123-02 Introduction to Business TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 130 Schroeter,C 33 31   
10106 MGT123-71 Introduction to Business     ONLINE   Wessell,C 28 17 11 42 
11991 MGT123-72 Introduction to Business     ONLINE   Braathe,R 28 16 12 42 
10107 MGT127-01 Human Resource Mgt MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 240 Farron,M 35 19 16   
10348 MGT127-71 Human Resource Mgt     ONLINE   Braathe,R 28 21 42 
11990 MGT127-72 Human Resource Mgt     ONLINE   Braathe,R 28 20 42 
10664 MGT213-01 Principles of Management MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 240 Farron,M 35 21 14   
11055 MGT250-01 Business Internship     OFF-C   TBA 10   
10429 MKT223-01 Marketing TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 240 Farron,M 33 29   
11572 MKT223-75 Marketing     ONLINE   Zayicek,P 50 25 25 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10047 MUS106-01 Ear Train/Sight Singing TuTh 08:00-09:15am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 20 16   
11492 MUS106-02 Ear Train/Sight Singing TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 20 17   
10262 MUS112-01 Music Notat Sftwr Basics 01:00-01:50pm MUS 118 Evans,M 15 12   
11145 MUS113-01 Basic Ensemble II 02:00-02:50pm MUS 139 Quigley,P 20 13   
11498 MUS114-01 Wind Ensemble TuTh 04:00-06:00pm MUS 139 Wery,B 40 26 14   
10830 MUS115-01 Rock Music Style/Development TuTh 02:00-03:15pm MUS 120 Scirocco Rhodes,M 20 18   
10682 MUS115-71 Rock Music Style/Development     ONLINE   Isachsen,S 40 24 16 42 
11493 MUS116-01 Jazz Ensemble 04:00-05:40pm MUS 139 Canterbury,D 22 11 11   
11503 MUS117-01 Flute Ensemble 03:50-04:50pm MUS 119 Thibodeau,N 20 16   
11502 MUS118-01 Vocal Chamber Ensemble TuTh 01:30-03:00pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 12   
11506 MUS119-01 Brass Ensemble 02:00-03:00pm MUS 215 Canterbury,D 20 14   
10470 MUS121-01 Enjoyment Music I MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 131 Hosmer,K 25 18   
11657 MUS121-02 Enjoyment Music I MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 131 Hosmer,K 25 22   
11501 MUS122-01 Guitar Ensemble 05:00-05:50pm MUS 131 Grudecki,K 15 10   
11500 MUS122-02 Guitar Ensemble 03:00-03:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 15 11   
11505 MUS124-01 Classical Guitar Ensemble 04:00-04:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10   
11507 MUS126-01 Percussion Ensemble 04:55-06:35pm MUS 139 Janack,A 20 12   
10044 MUS127-51 Jazz Styles & Dev Tu 06:00-08:45pm MUS 120 Brucker,C 25 13 12   
11520 MUS128-01 Jazz Combo 06:00-06:50pm MUS 139 Patneaude,B   
11521 MUS128-02 Jazz Combo 03:00-03:50pm MUS 139 Patneaude,B   
11504 MUS130-01 Chamber Ensemble 03:50-05:50pm MUS 215 Patneaude,B 10 17 -7   
11499 MUS132-01 Chorus MW 02:00-03:30pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 40 32   
11522 MUS134-01 Digital Music and Beat Prod II MWF 11:00-11:50am MUS 118 Brown,J 20 11   
10045 MUS135-01 Applied Voice 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 10 475 
All sections of MUS 135 have a $475 lab fee
10313 MUS135-02 Applied Guitar 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 20 18 475 
10314 MUS135-03 Applied Elec Bass 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 475 
10315 MUS135-04 Applied Perc 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 10 475 
10316 MUS135-05 Applied Piano 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 15 475 
10317 MUS135-06 Applied Cello 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10358 MUS135-07 Applied Violin 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10359 MUS135-08 Applied Dbl Bass 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10360 MUS135-09 Applied Flute 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10361 MUS135-10 Applied Clarinet 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10362 MUS135-11 Applied Bassoon 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10363 MUS135-12 Applied Sax 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10364 MUS135-13 Applied Horn 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10365 MUS135-14 Applied Trumpet 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10366 MUS135-15 Applied Trombone 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10367 MUS135-16 Applied Euphonium 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10383 MUS135-17 Applied Tuba I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10410 MUS135-18 Applied Organ I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 10 475 
11755 MUS135-19 Applied Oboe 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
11756 MUS135-20 Applied Viola 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10046 MUS136-01 Applied Voice 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 11 475 
All sections of MUS 136 have a $475 lab fee
10318 MUS136-02 Applied Guitar 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 20 11 475 
10319 MUS136-03 Appl Elect Bass 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
10320 MUS136-04 Applied Perc 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 10 475 
10321 MUS136-05 Applied Piano 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 15 475 
10322 MUS136-06 Applied Cello 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10323 MUS136-07 Applied Violin 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10324 MUS136-08 Applied Dbl Bass 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10325 MUS136-09 Applied Flute 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 12 12 475 
10326 MUS136-10 Applied Clarinet 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10351 MUS136-11 Applied Bassoon 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10352 MUS136-12 Applied Sax 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10353 MUS136-13 Applied Horn 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10354 MUS136-14 Applied Trumpet 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10355 MUS136-15 Applied Trombone 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10356 MUS136-16 Appl Euphonium 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10357 MUS136-17 Applied Tuba 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10581 MUS136-18 Applied Oboe II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10582 MUS136-19 Applied Viola II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
11609 MUS136-20 Applied Organ II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 10 475 
10048 MUS147-01 Music Fundamentals TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 120 Thibodeau,N 25 24   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10442 MUS152-01 Theory II TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 120 Evans,M 17 14   
11325 MUS152-02 Theory II TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 215 Hosmer,K 17 16   
10049 MUS156-01 Aural Skills II WF 08:00-08:50am MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 13   
10223 MUS156-02 Aural Skills II TuTh 09:30-10:20am MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 18   
10172 MUS158-01 Conducting II MW 10:00-10:50am MUS 139 Fossner,N 25 23   
11508 MUS162-01 Orchestra II TuTh 07:15-08:35pm OFF-C   Hosmer,K 40 36   
10146 MUS164-01 Perf Conc 2:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 11 475 
All sections of MUS 164 have a $475 lab fee
10327 MUS164-02 Perf Conc 2:Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 20 15 475 
10328 MUS164-03 Perf Conc 2:El Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10 475 
10387 MUS164-04 Perf Conc 2:Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 475 
10330 MUS164-05 Perf Conc 2:Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 15 10 475 
10331 MUS164-06 Perf Conc 2:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10332 MUS164-07 Perf Conc 2:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10333 MUS164-08 Perf Conc 2:Dbl Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10334 MUS164-09 Perf Conc 2:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10368 MUS164-10 Perf Conc 2:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10329 MUS164-11 Perf Conc 2:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10369 MUS164-12 Perf Conc 2:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10370 MUS164-13 Perf Conc 2: Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10371 MUS164-14 Perf Conc 2: Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K 10 475 
10372 MUS164-15 Perf Conc 2:Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10373 MUS164-16 Perf Conc 2:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10374 MUS164-17 Perf Conc 2:Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K 10 10 475 
10440 MUS164-18 Perf Conc 2:Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 10 475 
10594 MUS164-19 Perf Conc 2: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10595 MUS164-20 Perf Conc 2: Viola 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10481 MUS178-01 Audio Recording I TuTh 02:00-03:15pm MUS 118 Brown,J 15 10   
10665 MUS179-01 Audio Recording II TuTh 12:30-01:45pm MUS 208 Brown,J 15 12   
10978 MUS179-02 Audio Recording II MW 02:00-03:15pm MUS 208 Brown,J 15 12   
10544 MUS181-01 Beginning Piano TuTh 11:00-11:50am MUS 149 Aldi,B 12 13 -1   
10411 MUS182-01 Intermediate Piano MW 09:00-09:50am MUS 149 Wilding,A 12   
10240 MUS182-02 Intermediate Piano MW 10:00-10:50am MUS 149 Aldi,B 12 10   
10818 MUS235-01 Music Business II TuTh 08:00-09:15am MUS 120 Brucker,C 25 16   
10054 MUS252-01 Theory IV MW 08:00-08:50am MUS 119 Evans,M 25 22   
10055 MUS256-01 Aural Skills IV TuTh 08:00-08:50am MUS 119 Wu,Y 20 20   
10178 MUS258-01 Literature & Style II MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 215 Evans,M 15 15   
10183 MUS258-02 Literature & Style II MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 215 Evans,M 15 15   
10059 MUS264-01 Perf Conc 4:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 15 12 475 
All sections of MUS 264 have a $475 lab fee
10335 MUS264-02 Perf Conc 4:Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10 475 
10336 MUS264-03 Perf Conc 4:Elec Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
10337 MUS264-04 Perf Conc 4:Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 475 
10338 MUS264-05 Perf Conc 4:Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 475 
10339 MUS264-06 Perf Conc 4:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10340 MUS264-07 Perf Conc 4:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10341 MUS264-08 Perf Conc 4:Dble Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10342 MUS264-09 Perf Conc 4:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10375 MUS264-10 Perf Conc 4:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10376 MUS264-11 Perf Conc 4:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10377 MUS264-12 Perf Conc 4:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10378 MUS264-13 Perf Conc 4: Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K
Keyser,A 
10 10 475 
10379 MUS264-14 Perf Conc 4: Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K
Keyser,A 
10 475 
10380 MUS264-15 Perf Conc 4: Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K
Keyser,A 
10 475 
10381 MUS264-16 Perf Conc 4:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K
Keyser,A 
10 10 475 
10382 MUS264-17 Perf Conc 4: Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Svatek,K
Keyser,A 
10 10 475 
10484 MUS264-18 Perf Concentrt 4: Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 475 
10709 MUS264-19 Perf Concentrt 4: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
11848 MUS264-20 Perf Concentrt IV 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10819 MUS280-01 Music Business Internship TuTh 10:00-10:50am MUS 118 Isachsen,S 15 14   
11047 MUS284-01 Music Contmp Ed II 08:30-11:45am OFF-C   Heilman,A 25 12 13   
       03:00-04:00pm MUS 131           
10154 MUS286-01 Woodwind Techniques TuTh 10:30-11:20am MUS 139 Gerbino,T 20 12   
10060 MUS288-01 Keyboard Techniques II 01:00-01:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 12 12   
11384 MUS288-02 Keyboard Techniques II 02:00-02:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 12   
10861 NMT150-01 Intro Materials Sci MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 206 Curley,S 25 19   
11543 NMT252-01 Integrated Nano Lab Th 01:30-04:20pm CST 203 Cabrera,T 12 10 50 
10467 NMT254-01 Intro Semicon Tech Tu 01:30-02:45pm ELS 132 Curley,S 12   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10434 NMT280-01 Intr Thin Film Deposition Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 104 Kelly,J 18 15 50 
Student must also register for NMT 280-01A
10469 NMT280-01A Intr Thin Film Dep Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 203 Kelly,J 18 15   
Student must also register for NMT 280-01
11330 NTR161-01 Intr to Human Nutrition MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 232 Gilson,M 35 12 23   
10478 NTR161-71 Intr to Human Nutrition     ONLINE   Harris,L 50 28 22 42 
11420 NTR161-72 Intr to Human Nutrition     ONLINE   Harris,L 28 24 42 
11360 NTR161-75 Intr to Human Nutrition     ONLINE   Varma,S 50 12 38 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10441 PAL111-71 Survey Of Amer Law     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 50 22 28 42 
10182 PAL114-71 Courts&Litigation     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 50 26 24 42 
10180 PAL217-51 Estates And Trusts 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Zimring,J 35 26   
10090 PAL219-51 Real Property Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Militano,M 35 16 19   
11908 PAL231-51 Family Law Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 240 Militano,M 30 22   
10129 PAL233-01 Administrative Law MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 239 Foglietta,S 25 17   
11028 PAL250-01 Paralegal Internship     OFF-C   Foglietta,S 10   
11513 PHI141-71 Surv Maj West Phil     ONLINE   Walsh,G 30 26 42 
11544 PHY106-01 Meteorology 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Bush,M 30 27   
This section is for PILOT track only
10433 PHY106-75 Meteorology     ONLINE   Moore,J 50 13 37 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
Course runs Feb 11-May 21 *$42 fee* Registration is open now
**Students in the pilot program cannot take this section**
11168 PHY153-51 Physics I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Bukhala,Z 24 14 10 30 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11169 PHY153-51A Physics I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Bukhala,Z 24 14 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10138 PHY154-01 Physics II MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 232 Hassan,H 24 23 30 
Student must also register for lab section 01A
11170 PHY154-01A Physics II Lab 02:30-05:20pm CST 215 Hassan,H 24 23   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
11812 PHY222-51 College Physics II 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 13 11 30 
11546 PHY222-51A College Physics II Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 13 11   
11716 PHY223-01 College Physics III MW 08:00-09:15am CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 21 30 
11769 PHY223-01A College Physics III Lab 09:30-12:20pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 21   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10256 POL123-51 U.S. Government & Politics Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Parrella,N 35 18 17   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10561 POL123-71 U.S. Government & Politics     ONLINE   Nicholas,P 40 18 22 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11998 POL123-72 U.S. Government & Politics     ONLINE   Nicholas,P 28 18 10 42 
10075 PSY121-01 Intro Psychology MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 302 McCurdy,E 35 23 12   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10077 PSY121-02 Intro Psychology MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 208 McCurdy,E 35 30   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11526 PSY121-03 Intro Psychology MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 136 Scheuerman,K 35 30   
10076 PSY121-04 Intro Psychology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 130 Scheuerman,K 35 32   
10224 PSY121-05 Intro Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 30   
10079 PSY121-06 Intro Psychology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 29   
10398 PSY121-07 Intro Psychology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 136 Ahola,D 35 34   
11922 PSY121-41 Intro Psychology MW 01:00-02:35pm ELS 132 Matias,C 32 26   
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10456 PSY121-51 Intro Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Matias,C 35 29   
10238 PSY121-71 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   McCurdy,E 28 27 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10425 PSY121-72 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Ahola,D 30 30 42 
11952 PSY121-73 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Friedman,M 28 25 42 
11200 PSY121-76 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Ahola,D 50 27 23 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
12023 PSY121-77 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Gilhooly,C 28 19 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
11019 PSY155-01 Introduction to Sp Educ MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 304 Ahola,D 35 18 17   
There is a field observation req for the above section
11510 PSY200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 334 McCurdy,E 25 22   
10213 PSY221-01 Educational Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 420 Majuri,K 24 22   
10596 PSY222-01 Lifespan Development MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 304 Friedman,M 35 29   
10110 PSY222-51 Lifespan Development 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 Matias,C 25 21   
10303 PSY222-71 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   Farina,M 27 25 42 
10538 PSY222-72 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   Farina,M 28 26 42 
11999 PSY222-73 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   Farina,M 28 15 13 42 
10196 PSY224-01 Abnormal Psych TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 130 Scheuerman,K 35 30   
10111 PSY224-51 Abnormal Psych Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 McCurdy,E 35 24 11   
10302 PSY224-71 Abnormal Psych     ONLINE   Mcmanus,J 50 29 21 42 
10656 PSY226-01 Social Psychology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 134 Friedman,M 33 31   
10992 PSY226-51 Social Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Gilhooly,C 30 21   
10304 PSY230-01H Child Development MW 01:00-02:15pm GWAY 127 Ahola,D 35 32   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10477 SOC121-01 Sociology MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 308 Silverman,S 35 33   
10037 SOC121-02 Sociology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 334 McCurdy,E 35 31   
10081 SOC121-03 Sociology MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 202 Yates,R 35 27   
10251 SOC121-04 Sociology TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 208 Silverman,S 35 31   
10566 SOC121-05 Sociology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 208 Silverman,S 35 34   
10113 SOC121-51 Sociology 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Lewis,P 35 22 13   
10283 SOC121-71 Sociology     ONLINE   Martini,V 50 19 31 42 
10426 SOC121-72 Sociology     ONLINE   Lewis,P 28 25 42 
12000 SOC121-73 Sociology     ONLINE   Yates,R 28 23 42 
10871 SOC121-75 Sociology     ONLINE   Kane,J 50 23 27 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
12024 SOC121-76 Sociology     ONLINE   Kane,J 28 23 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
10039 SOC122-01 Social Problems MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 202 Yates,R 35 35   
10114 SOC125-01 Intro Soc Work TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 206 Adamany,R 35 33   
10427 SOC127-01 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 134 Adamany,R 35 31   
10115 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 Adamany,R 35 11 24   
11511 SOC200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 334 McCurdy,E 10   
11762 SOC228-01 Minority Groups TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 302 Rivera,R 25 11 14   
11774 SPA121-01 Elem Spanish I MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 106 Laird de Polanco,C 25 24 30 
10439 SPA121-02 Elem Spanish I TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 302 Laird de Polanco,C 25 25 30 
10242 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Stromberg,A 25 24 30 
11775 SPA121-71 Elem Spanish I     ONLINE   Laird de Polanco,C 30 23 30 
11913 SPA121-72 Elem Spanish I     ONLINE   Laird de Polanco,C 25 18 30 
11953 SPA121-73 Elem Spanish I     ONLINE   Benton,M 25 13 12 30 
10658 SPA122-01 Elem Spanish II TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 239 Laird de Polanco,C 25 14 11 30 
10040 SPA122-71 Elem Spanish II     ONLINE   Laird de Polanco,C 40 10 30 30 
10495 TAT121-02 Intro To Hospitality 02:00-04:45pm ELS 136 Otis,K 35 37 -2   
10231 TAT140-01 Event Management TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 106 Otis,K 30 17 13   
11495 TAT231-01 Hosp & Tourism Mgt Internship     OFF-C   O'Connell,I 50 45   
10089 TET221-01 Foundation of Education TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 132 Majuri,K 35 16 19   
10237 TET252-71 Pre-Professional Seminar     ONLINE   Majuri,K 50 20 30 14 
Last Updated: 02/23/19 01:45am ET