?



Spring 2018 Schedule - All Courses
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
10203 ACC121-01 Financial Acctg TuTh 08:00-09:40am ELS 134 Lacy,M 30 15 15   
10042 ACC121-02 Financial Acctg MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 240 Clark,T 30 21   
10399 ACC121-03 Financial Acctg TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 334   35 23 12   
11130 ACC121-71 Financial Acctg     ONLINE   Pearl,K 28 23 56 
10385 ACC122-01 Managerial Acctg MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 234 Cunningham,D 35 28   
10141 ACC122-02 Managerial Acctg TuTh 08:00-09:40am ELS 239 Clark,T 24 19   
10083 ACC122-51 Managerial Acctg 06:00-09:30pm ELS 240   30 10 20   
10402 ACC122-71 Managerial Acctg     ONLINE   Mulloy,S 28 22 56 
11035 ACC225-71 Income Tax Acctg     ONLINE   Mulloy,S 28 14 14 42 
10043 ACC226-51 Intermediate Accountng II 06:00-09:30pm ELS 234   30 25   
11184 ACC246-51 Auditing Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236   25 22   
10296 ACC250-01 Accounting Internship     OFF-C     10 10   
Meetings sched by appt only***Dean's permission req'd
10309 AER140-01 Elem of Instr Flight MW 01:00-02:40pm RICHMR   Jones,B 24 20   
10310 AER141-01 Elem Instr Flight Lab     RICHMR   Jones,B 24 15 10500 
$10,500.00 lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10639 AER210-51 Aviation Law 06:00-08:45pm ELS 341 Zimring,J 35 30   
10400 AER229-01 Comm Op Lab 2     RICHMR   Jones,B 24 24 7300 
$7300 Lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10401 AER232-01 Basic Instruction MW 10:00-11:15am RICHMR   Jones,B 24 23   
11460 AET110-1 Intro to Wind Power Tech TuTh 04:30-05:45pm CST 217 Andress,R 24 22   
10449 AET118-01 Lean Manufacturing 06:00-06:50pm ELS 341 Malapanis,A 24 21   
10591 AET272-01 Power Transmission MW 02:30-03:45pm CST 217 Andress,R 24 22   
10432 ART127-01 Intro to Watercolors MW 03:00-04:50pm ELS 408 TBA 18 10   
10510 ART128-01 Intro to Drawing TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 408 TBA 18 10   
10511 ART128-02 Intro to Drawing MW 05:30-07:10pm ELS 408 TBA 18 11   
10179 ART135-01 History of Art II TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 334 TBA 35 18 17   
10289 ASL121-01 Amer Sign Lang 1 MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 204 Armstrong,J 25 24   
10232 ASL121-51 Amer Sign Lang 1 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Meyer,J 25 18   
10201 ASL122-51 Amer Sign Lang 2 Th 06:00-08:45pm CCC 212 TBA 25 11 14   
10125 AST127-01 Cosmic System MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 16 16   
11527 AST127-02H Cosmic System Tu 01:30-02:45pm ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 17 15   
Hybrid Course: Online and Class participation required!
10126 AST127-51 Cosmic System MW 06:00-07:15pm ELS 332 Rapson,V 32 27   
10993 AST127-71 Cosmic System     ONLINE   Rapson,V 28 11 17 42 
11462 ATC141-1 Instrument for Controllers     RICHMR   Barber,S 24 22 2500 
***$2500 Lab Fee*** Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
11463 ATC200-51 Ground Control Oper Tu 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 20   
11464 ATC205-51 Ground Control Lab TuTh 02:00-04:50pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 20 2000 
       Th 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR             
***$2,000 fee***Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
11465 ATC280-1 Aviation/ATC Internship     RICHMR   Barber,S 24 24 5200 
***$5,200 Course fee***Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
*You must have permission of the Dean of MSTH to register.*
10842 BIO110-01 The Human Body MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 206 Boles,M 30 22   
10268 BIO112-01 Human Biology TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 136 Repicky,C 36 19 17 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10271 BIO112-01A Human Biology Lab 08:00-09:45am ELS 336 Repicky,C 18 13   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10270 BIO112-01B Human Biology Lab 10:00-11:45am ELS 336 Repicky,C 18 12   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10269 BIO112-02 Human Biology MWF 08:00-08:50am STK 304 TBA 24 18 50 
Student must also register for lab section 02A.
10641 BIO112-02A Human Biology Lab 10:00-11:50am ELS 336 TBA 24 18   
Student must also register for lection section 02.
11528 BIO112-03 Human Biology TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 236 Rosenberg,J 36 20 16 50 
Students must also register for lab section 03A or 03B
11529 BIO112-03A Human Biology Lab Tu 01:30-03:20pm ELS 336 Rosenberg,J 18 17   
Students must also register for lecture section BIO 112-03
11530 BIO112-03B Human Biology Lab Th 01:30-03:20pm ELS 336 Rosenberg,J 18 15 50 
Students must also register for lecture section BIO 112-03
10444 BIO112-04 Human Biology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 236 Boles,M 24 19 50 
Student must slso register for lab section 04A.
10548 BIO112-04A Human Biology Lab 03:00-04:50pm ELS 336 Boles,M 24 19   
Student must also register for lecture section 04.
10492 BIO112-05 Human Biology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 134 Savoia,C 24 19 50 
Student must also register for lab section 05A.
10496 BIO112-05A Human Biology Lab Tu 04:00-05:50pm ELS 336 Savoia,C 24 19   
Student must also register for lecture section 05.
10278 BIO112-51 Human Biology Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Digiuseppe,P 36 18 18 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B.
11531 BIO112-51A Human Biology Lab 06:00-07:45pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 18 11   
10279 BIO112-51B Human Biology Lab Th 06:00-07:45pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 18 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10445 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 130 TBA 24 17   
Student must also register for lab section 52A.
10841 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-02:15pm ELS 336 TBA 24 17   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
10474 BIO141-01 Biology I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 236 Klein,M 36 21 15 50 
Student must also register for lab sectiobn 01A or 01B.
10475 BIO141-01A Biology I Lab Tu 09:00-11:50am ELS 609 Klein,M 18 15   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10494 BIO141-01B Biology I Lab Th 09:00-11:50am ELS 609 Klein,M 18 12   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
11332 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Savoia,C 18 10 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11333 BIO141-51A Biology I Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 609 Savoia,C 18 10 50 
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10570 BIO142-01 Biology II MWF 08:00-08:50am STK 302 TBA 36 33 50 
Student must register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10577 BIO142-01A Biology II Lab 02:45-05:35pm ELS 609 TBA 18 17   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10684 BIO142-01B Biology II Lab 02:45-05:35pm ELS 609 TBA 18 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
11532 BIO142-02 Biology II TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 202 De Waal Malefyt,S 32 11 21 50 
11534 BIO142-02A Biology II Lab 09:10-11:55am ELS 609 De Waal Malefyt,S 16   
11533 BIO142-02B Biology II Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm ELS 609 De Waal Malefyt,S 18 15   
11535 BIO142-51 Biology II 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Klein,M 24 24 50 
11536 BIO142-51A Biology II Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 609 Klein,M 16 16   
11537 BIO149-01 Introduction to Biotechnology MW 10:30-11:45am ELS 611 TBA 16 14   
10435 BIO151-01  Anatomy & Phys I MWF 08:00-08:50am ELS 236 Simons,R 36 10 26 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10493 BIO151-01A Anat & Physio I Lab 09:10-11:55am ELS 340 Simons,R 18 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10520 BIO151-01B Anat & Physio I Lab 09:10-11:55am ELS 340 Simons,R 18 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10519 BIO151-02  Anatomy & Phys I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 136 Simons,R 36 13 23 50 
Student must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
10521 BIO151-02A Anat & Physio I Lab Tu 09:00-11:50am ELS 340 Simons,R 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
11163 BIO151-02B Anat & Physio I Lab Tu 03:00-05:45pm ELS 340 Simons,R 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
10234 BIO151-51  Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Faller,J 24 20 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
10576 BIO151-51A  Anatomy & Phys I Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Faller,J 24 20   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10032 BIO152-01 Anatomy & Phy II MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 206 Munaim,S 31 17 14 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10033 BIO152-01A Anat & Physio II Lab 02:35-05:50pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 13 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10524 BIO152-01B Anat & Physio II Lab 02:35-05:50pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 11   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10522 BIO152-02 Anatomy & Phy II TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 341 Munaim,S 36 25 11 50 
Student must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
10523 BIO152-02A Anat & Physio II Lab Th 09:35-12:25pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
11058 BIO152-02B Anat & Physio II Lab Th 03:00-05:45pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 11   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
10063 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phy II 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Puszkarczuk,T 36 10 26 50 
Student must also register for lecture section 51A or 51B.
11538 BIO152-51A Anatomy & Phy II Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Puszkarczuk,T 18 12   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10064 BIO152-51B Anat & Physio II Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Puszkarczuk,T 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
11164 BIO152-52 Anatomy & Phy II 09:00-11:45am ELS 334 TBA 24 16 50 
Student must also register for lab section 52L.
11053 BIO152-52A Anat & Physio II Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 TBA 24 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
11539 BIO203-01 General Ecology MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 302 Simons,R 24 21   
11540 BIO203-01A General Ecology 02:30-05:15pm ELS 332 Simons,R 24 21   
10034 BIO241-01 Microbiology MW 09:30-10:45am ELS 136 Tameta,R 36 32 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10035 BIO241-01A Microbiology Lab MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 336 Tameta,R 18 18   
Students must also register for lecture section 01.
10036 BIO241-01B Microbiology Lab MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 336 Tameta,R 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10254 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Espina,N 19 19   
Student must also register for HYBRID "lecture" section 51.
10253 BIO241-51H Microbiology     ONLINE   Espina,N 19 19 50 
Hybrid Course--Student must register for lab BIO241-51A.
11541 BIO262-01 Genetics MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 332 Varma,S 35 32   
10980 BMT102-01 Fund of Beer and Brewing 09:00-12:00pm ELS 245 Larkin,J 30 24   
10981 BMT103-01 Managing Beverage Operations MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 136 Larkin,J 30 26   
11494 BMT250-71 Bev Management Internship     ONLINE   Larkin,J 10 42 
10084 BUS113-01 Business Math MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 239 Lasek,R 25 13 12   
10197 BUS118-01 Document Formatting TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 301 Lang,L 19 10   
10085 BUS118-51 Document Formatting Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Falcone,D 25 18   
10067 BUS121-01 Business Law I TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 236   35 28   
10068 BUS121-02 Business Law I MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 240 TBA 33 14 19   
10086 BUS121-51 Business Law I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Militano,M 35 29   
10384 BUS121-71 Business Law I     ONLINE   Kenneally Dochat,L 28 11 17 42 
10131 BUS123-01 Business Law II MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 202 Foglietta,S 30 21   
10130 BUS123-02 Business Law II TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 206 Foglietta,S 35 35   
10087 BUS123-51 Business Law II Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 238 Manley,R 30 11 19   
10194 BUS123-71 Business Law II     ONLINE   Kenneally Dochat,L 28 19 42 
10215 BUS123-72 Business Law II     ONLINE     28 21 42 
10233 BUS135-51 Adv Document Formatting 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Lang,L 20 17   
10127 BUS212-01 Bus Communications TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 240 D'Errico,R 25 16   
10343 BUS212-71 Bus Communications     ONLINE     35 30 42 
11334 BUS252-01 Business Plan Development     TBA   Roggow,M 20 19   
11136 CBB102-51 Beers of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 TBA 20 20   
11496 CBB104-51 Craft Beer Production II Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 411 Michaels,R 20 20 75 
11558 CBB104-52 Craft Beer Production II 06:00-09:45pm ELS 411 TBA 20 11 75 
11497 CBB250-71 Craft Beer Brewing Internship     ONLINE   Larkin,J 10 42 
10659 CGM102-51 Casino Gaming Operations 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 TBA 30 29   
11571 CGM103-01 Gaming Reg Laws & Regulations 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Otis,K 20 19   
10812 CGM105-01 Casino Security & Surveillance TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 136 Otis,K 30 27   
11430 CGM250-71 Internship     ONLINE   Otis,K 42 
10702 CHM113-01 Fund of Chemistry MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 232 TBA 36 15 21 50 
Students must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10473 CHM113-01A Fund of Chemistry Lab 01:00-03:45pm CST 104 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 11   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10206 CHM113-01B Fund of Chemistry Lab 01:00-03:45pm CST 104 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10528 CHM113-02 Fund of Chemistry TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 130 McLellan-Zabielski,M 36 18 18 50 
Student must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
10243 CHM113-02A Fund of Chemistry Lab Tu 01:30-04:15pm CST 104 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
11542 CHM113-02B Fund of Chemistry Lab Th 01:30-04:15pm CST 104 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 14   
10140 CHM113-52A Fund of Chemistry Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 104 TBA 24 15   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
10124 CHM113-52H Fund of Chemistry Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 TBA 24 15 50 
Studend must also register for lab section 52A.
This lecture is taught in a Hybrid format. This requires
online and in-person participation.
10147 CHM113-53 Fund of Chemistry 09:00-11:45am ELS 232 Hassib,L 24 10 14 50 
Students must also register for lab section 53A.
10827 CHM113-53A Fund of Chemistry Lab 12:30-03:15pm CST 104 Hassib,L 24 10 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 53.
10642 CHM115-75 Consumer Chemistry     ONLINE   Nicponski,D 28 27 42 
The above course begins on 02/05/18 and ends on 05/15/18
***This 13-week course runs Feb 5-May 7***$42 fee***
10298 CHM121-01 Gen Chemistry I MW 02:45-04:00pm ELS 130 Gummersheimer,T 36 19 17 50 
Student must register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10543 CHM121-01A Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
11564 CHM121-01B Gen Chemistry I Lab Th 01:30-04:20pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 15   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10437 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Ngoje,G 36 30 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B.
10438 CHM121-51A Gen Chemistry I Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 18 15   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
11563 CHM121-51B Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 18 15 50 
Student must also register for lecture section 51
10132 CHM122-01 Gen Chemistry II TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 306 Gummersheimer,T 36 23 13 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10391 CHM122-01A Gen Chemistry II Lab 09:00-11:45am CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10148 CHM122-01B Gen Chemistry II Lab 09:00-11:45am CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 13   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10589 CHM122-51 Gen Chemistry II Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Nicponski,D 22 15 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
10590 CHM122-51A Gen Chemistry II Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Jacques,T 22 15   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10417 CHM229-01 Organic Chem II MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 341 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 12 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A.
10418 CHM229-01A Organic Chem II Lab 09:00-11:50am CST 202 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 12   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10261 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527 Carr,T 24 17 50 
       06:00-08:45pm ELS 238           
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10246 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 205 Carr,T 24 19 50 
       Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527           
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10551 CIS121-01 Intro To Computers MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 205 TBA 30 28   
10245 CIS121-02 Intro To Computers TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 203 Lasek,R 30 11 19   
10864 CIS121-51 Intro To Computers Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 241 TBA 24 23   
10259 CIS121-71 Intro To Computers     ONLINE   Moore,J 28 11 17 42 
10673 CIS129-01H Programming Fund MW 11:00-11:50am STK 205 Riggs,D 28 22   
This course is a Hybrid Course. This requires both online
and in-person participation.
10198 CIS129-02 Programming Fund TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 305 Aghili Nasab,M 30 22   
11407 CIS129-51 Programming Fund Th 06:00-08:45pm CCC 209 TBA 25 19   
10173 CIS129-71 Programming Fund     ONLINE   TBA 28 22 42 
10181 CIS133-01 Programming Java MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 14 16   
10184 CIS134-01 C++/UNIX MW 01:00-02:40pm STK 303 Riggs,D 30 20 10   
11468 CIS134-51H C++/UNIX 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Clinton,K 30 26   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
11469 CIS136-51 Intro Web Development 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 TBA 30 27   
10200 CIS136-71 Intro Web Development     ONLINE     28 23 42 
10546 CIS221-01 Computer Applications TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 203 TBA 30 15 15   
10345 CIS221-02 Computer Applications MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 203 Aghili Nasab,M 28 19   
10643 CIS221-03 Computer Applications MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 205 Aghili Nasab,M 24 16   
10415 CIS221-51 Computer Applications Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 209 Rahman,M 25 19   
10300 CIS221-71 Computer Applications     ONLINE   Gaspary,J 28 17 11 42 
10632 CIS221-72 Computer Applications     ONLINE   Hale,T 28 24 42 
10294 CIS225-51 Operating Systems Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 305 Riggs,D 30 21   
10168 CIS229-51 Syst Analysis/Design 06:00-08:45pm STK 205 Rahman,M 30 23   
10821 CIS236-51 Adv Web Design Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 303   20 19   
11172 CIS237-51 Advanced Web Programming Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 TBA 20 14   
10667 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 TBA 20 13   
10284 CIS246-01 Data Structures TuTh 04:30-05:45pm STK 203 Riggs,D 30 14 16   
11056 CIS249-01 Intro to Routing & Switching MW 04:00-05:40pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 14   
11316 CIS251-01 Switching and Advanced Routing MW 01:00-02:40pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 18   
10476 CIS257-51A Adv Network/Syst Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Gervasi,P 20 13   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10272 CIS257-51H Adv Network/Syst 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Gervasi,P 20 13 50 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10574 CIS262-01 Network Security TuTh 03:00-04:15pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 11   
Students may register for CIS 251 & CIS 262;
Please see the Dean of MSTH for approval.
10575 CIS263-01 Intro to Computer Forensics TuTh 04:30-05:45pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 12   
10999 COM100-01 Intro to Human Communication TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 206 Doyle,R 35 17 18   
10802 COM105-01 Public Speaking MWF 10:00-10:50am CCC 211 TBA 22 20   
10803 COM105-02H Public Speaking 02:30-03:45pm ELS 341 Doyle,R 22 13   
Hybrid Course-online and classroom participation required
10804 COM105-03 Public Speaking TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 134 Doyle,R 22 16   
10806 COM105-51 Public Speaking 06:00-08:45pm ELS 245 TBA 22 18   
10407 COM121-01 Mass Media TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 106 Doyle,R 35 14 21   
10649 COM231-71 Digital Culture     ONLINE   Doyle,R 28 13 15 42 
10918 COM231-72 Digital Culture     ONLINE   TBA 28 27 42 
10982 COM235-01 Intro to Visual Communication MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 411 Doyle,R 20 11   
10983 COM265-01 Communication Internship     OFF-C   Doyle,R 15 15   
10133 CRJ113-01 Intro Crim Justice MWF 08:00-08:50am CCC 218 Buffardi,H 35 26   
10159 CRJ117-01 Police Org&Suprvsn MWF 09:00-09:50am CCC 211 Buffardi,H 35 16 19   
10235 CRJ117-02 Police Org&Suprvsn MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 211 Frankoski,J 35 11 24   
10828 CRJ117-71 Police Org&Suprvsn     ONLINE   Damino,H 28 10 18 42 
10135 CRJ133-01 Criminology TuTh 08:00-09:15am CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 24 11   
10136 CRJ133-02 Criminology MWF 11:00-11:50am CCC 212 Buffardi,H 35 13 22   
10137 CRJ143-01 Criminal Evid/Proc TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 212 Perkins,G 35 21 14   
10264 CRJ143-02 Criminal Evid/Proc MWF 10:00-10:50am CCC 210 Perkins,G 35 12 23   
10241 CRJ143-03 Criminal Evid/Proc MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 210 Perkins,G 35 28   
10286 CRJ147-01 Terrorism and Public Security TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 28   
11199 CRJ147-51 Terrorism and Public Security Th 06:00-08:45pm CCC 238 Buffardi,H 25 22   
10346 CRJ215-71 Juvenl Delinquency     ONLINE   Perkins,G 28 11 17 42 
10587 CRJ217-71 Prin Investigation     ONLINE   Damino,H 28 21 42 
10408 CRJ230-01 Interpersonal Violence MW 02:30-03:45pm CCC 211 Perkins,G 35 11 24   
11026 CRJ237-01 Criminal Justice Internship     OFF-C   Perkins,G 10   
11478 CSS106-01 Math Skills TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 239 Riggs,D 20 13   
11477 CSS106-01A Math Skills MTuWTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 324 Goodell,M 20 17   
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
Above course runs Jan 16-Mar 9 and pairs with MAT 086-01A
11476 CSS106-03A Math Skills MTuWTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 324 Goodell,M 20 16   
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
Above course runs Jan 16-Mar 9 and pairs with MAT 086-03B
11479 CSS106-51A Math Skills MW 06:00-08:45pm ELS 324 Liska,K 20 18   
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
Above course runs Jan 16-Mar 9 and pairs with MAT 086-51B
10651 CSS126-01 Integrated Reading & Writing I MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 205 Corbisiero,D 22 13   
10652 CSS126-02 Integrated Reading & Writing I TuTh 03:00-04:15pm BEG 212 Tolbert,A 22 16   
10556 CSS127-01 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 205 Cassidy,M 22 12 10   
10554 CSS127-02 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 303 Corbisiero,D 22 13   
10568 CSS127-03 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 205 Corbisiero,D 22 16   
10557 CSS127-04 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm BEG 212 Richardson,A 22 13   
10558 CSS127-51 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 TBA 22 11 11   
11148 DRA133-01 Theatre Workshop TuTh 03:30-05:10pm PROCT   TBA 15   
11480 DRA143-01 Hist West Theater TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 232 TBA 35 31   
10831 DRA240-51H Rehrs and Prod I MTuWTh 06:00-10:00pm PROCT   TBA 20 18   
This is a hybrid class. Web access is required.
11568 ECH121-71 Intro to Early Childhood     ONLINE   TBA 20 15 42 
Child Development Associate students must also take
ECH 123-51
11569 ECH123-51 Curric Methods 1 & Assessment 06:00-08:45pm STK 302 TBA 10   
Child Development Associate students must also take
ECH 121-71
10161 ECH131-01 Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I Th 04:30-05:30pm GWAY 124 Ahola,D 15 12   
10559 ECH223-01 Curric Methods 2 TuTh 09:30-10:45am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 30 12 18   
10214 ECH227-01 Gdnce Yng Children Tu 03:20-05:50pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 30 11 19   
The above course will also meet in the Preschool, room 124.
10205 ECH231-01 Ear Child Field Inst/Sem II Th 04:30-05:20pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 15 15   
10654 ECH252-01 Infant & Toddler Dev MWF 10:00-10:50am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 30 14 16   
10274 ECH260-01H ECH Portfolio Seminar 11:00-11:50am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 15 13   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10275 ECO221-01 Prin Macroeconomics MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 234 Gueye,P 35 16 19   
10276 ECO221-02 Prin Macroeconomics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 240 Gueye,P 35 26   
10347 ECO221-71 Prin Macroeconomics     ONLINE     28 14 14 42 
10661 ECO223-01 Prin Microeconomics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 308 Gueye,P 35 18 17   
11361 ECO223-02 Prin Microeconomics MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 234 Gueye,P 35 27   
10662 ECO223-71 Prin Microeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 28 22 42 
10414 ELT121-51 Electrical Circuits II Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Luo,F 24 21 30 
10466 ELT121-51A Elect Circuits II Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Luo,F 24 21   
10534 ELT256-51 Proc Control & Instrumentation 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Kelly,J 24 24 50 
10535 ELT256-51A Proc Control & Instr Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Kelly,J 24 24   
11547 ELT261-01 Programmable Logic Controls MWF 09:00-09:50am CST 217 Longo,P 18 18 30 
11562 ELT261-01A Programmable Logic Contrls Lab 10:00-12:45pm CST 217 Longo,P 18 18 30 
10537 ELT270-01 Power Electronics TuTh 09:30-10:45am CST 217 Longo,P 24 23   
11050 ENG095-01A College Writing Workshop TuTh 10:00-10:50am ELS 245 Richardson,A 25 20   
Students must also register for ENG 123-01A
10872 ENG123-01 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 238 TBA 25 23   
10122 ENG123-01A College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 245 Richardson,A 25 20   
Students must also register for ENG 095-01A
10984 ENG123-02 College Composition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 203 Welch,G 25 19   
10041 ENG123-03 College Composition MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 305 Welch,G 25 17   
11524 ENG123-04 College Composition MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 238 TBA 25 11 14   
10118 ENG123-05 College Composition MW 01:00-02:15pm BEG 212 Abrahams,E 25 10 15   
10119 ENG123-06 College Composition MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 203 TBA 25 18   
10120 ENG123-07 College Composition MW 04:00-05:15pm BEG 212 Abrahams,E 25 23   
10453 ENG123-08 College Composition TuTh 08:00-09:15am CCC 241 TBA 24 23   
10247 ENG123-09 College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 243 TBA 24 10 14   
10121 ENG123-10 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 305 Cassidy,M 25 19   
10211 ENG123-11 College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 245 Manning,K 25 10 15   
10395 ENG123-12 College Composition TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 205 Manning,K 24 18   
10547 ENG123-13 College Composition 08:30-11:15am BEG 212 TBA 25 24   
10092 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-08:45pm BEG 212 TBA 25 14 11   
10186 ENG123-71 College Composition     ONLINE   TBA 25 21 42 
10255 ENG123-72 College Composition     ONLINE   TBA 25 22 42 
10244 ENG123-73 College Composition     ONLINE   TBA 25 24 42 
10985 ENG124-01 Literature and Writing MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 236 TBA 28 20   
10072 ENG124-02 Literature and Writing MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 202 Manning,K 28 19   
11525 ENG124-03 Literature and Writing MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 236 TBA 28 22   
11561 ENG124-04 Literature and Writing MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 334 TBA 28 21   
10069 ENG124-05 Literature and Writing MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 208 Manning,K 28 29 -1   
10248 ENG124-06 Literature and Writing MW 04:00-05:15pm CCC 210 Manning,K 28 12 16   
10221 ENG124-07 Literature and Writing TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 132 Corbisiero,D 28 14 14   
10070 ENG124-08 Literature and Writing TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 132 Corbisiero,D 28 28   
10569 ENG124-09 Literature and Writing TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 323 Tolbert,A 28 28   
10071 ENG124-10 Literature and Writing TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 306 Welch,G 28 28   
10227 ENG124-11 Literature and Writing TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 106 TBA 28 14 14   
10277 ENG124-12 Literature and Writing TuTh 04:30-05:45pm ELS 341 TBA 28 21   
10583 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 TBA 28 21   
10295 ENG124-71 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Cassidy,M 28 21 42 
10123 ENG124-72 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Tolbert,A 28 20 42 
10396 ENG124-73 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   TBA 28 19 42 
10986 ENG125-01 College Composition II MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 304 Cassidy,M 25 15 10   
10584 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof'l Writing Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 TBA 25 14 11   
10485 ENG211-71 Technical & Prof'l Writing     ONLINE   TBA 25 17 42 
10525 ENV100-01 Environmental Sci TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 332 Doyle,P 32 15 17   
10860 ENV100-02 Environmental Sci Th 11:00-12:15pm ELS 236 Schauer,R 32 26   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10225 ENV100-03 Environmental Sci MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 130 Schauer,R 32 13 19   
10450 ENV100-71 Environmental Sci     ONLINE   Schauer,R 28 18 10 42 
11406 ETH221-41 Prof & Apld Ethics 08:30-11:30am ELS 341 Wessell,C 30 28   
The above course begins on 02/20/18 and ends on 04/02/18
10404 ETH221-71 Prof & Apld Ethics     ONLINE   Schwartz,J 28 17 11 14 
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 02/19/18
Last day to withdraw is February 12
10565 FPT131-01 Fire Prevention TuTh 03:00-04:15pm CCC 237   32 23   
10513 FPT135-01 Fire Administration TuTh 04:30-05:45pm CCC 237   32 12 20   
10508 FPT137-01 Fire Protec Systms TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 237 TBA 32 24   
11512 FPT205-51 Incident Command Systems TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 237 TBA 32 11 21   
10463 FPT215-01 Fire Investigation TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 237 TBA 32 24   
10681 FPT250-01 Fire Protection Internship     OFF-C   Roggow,M 10 10   
By appointment only *** Instructor's permission req'd
10249 FRE121-01 Elem French I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 423 TBA 25 15 10 30 
11309 FRE121-71 Elem French I     ONLINE   TBA 28 15 13 30 
10833 FYS100-110 First Year Seminar- BCJL TuTh 12:30-01:20pm CCC 211 TBA 25 22   
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
10835 FYS100-120 First Year Seminar-BCJL MW 12:30-01:20pm STK 305 TBA 25 10 15   
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
10856 FYS100-220 First Year Seminar- LA Tu 12:30-01:20pm ELS 239   25 11 14   
10853 FYS100-230 First Year Seminar- LA 10:00-10:50am ELS 423 TBA 25 25   
10837 FYS100-310 First Year Seminar- HCAT TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 341 TBA 25 19   
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
10875 FYS100-311 First Year Seminar- HCAT TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 234 TBA 25 25   
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
10879 FYS100-410 First Year Seminar 12:30-01:20pm ELS 320 TBA 25 22   
10876 FYS100-420 First Year Seminar-MSTH Tu 12:30-01:20pm CST 300   25 17   
10878 FYS100-440 First Year Seminar- MSTH Th 12:30-01:20pm ELS 320 Savoia,C 25 22   
10880 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar Tu 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132   30 26   
10877 FYS100-510 First Year Seminar- Music Tu 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Keyser,A 25 24   
10881 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132   30 18 12   
11048 FYS100-71 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   TBA 30 27 14 
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
11358 FYS100-72 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   TBA 35 32 14 
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
10672 HEA100-71 Medical Terminology     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 28 21 42 
10839 HEA101-71 Healthcare Ethics & Law     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 28 25 42 
11565 HIM110-71 Intr to Hlthcare Info Syst     ONLINE   Sfeir-Monroe,M 30 24 42 
11566 HIM112-71 Electronic Healthcare Delivery     ONLINE   Sfeir-Monroe,M 28 23 42 
11421 HIM201-71 Healthcare Billing & Reimbursm     ONLINE   Sfeir-Monroe,M 30 27 42 
10579 HIM202-51 Current Procedures in Term'gy 05:30-09:30pm STK 301 Sfeir-Monroe,M 19 14   
10580 HIM203-51 ICD Coding Systems & Lab Th 05:30-09:30pm STK 301 Sfeir-Monroe,M 19 14   
11642 HIM204-71 Prof Internship Experience     ONLINE   Sfeir-Monroe,M 42 
10108 HIS125-51 West Civil To 1650 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 TBA 35 10 25   
10095 HIS127-01 West Civil Since 1650 MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 236 Bennett,D 35 21 14   
10094 HIS127-02 West Civil Since 1650 TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 204 TBA 35 15 20   
10409 HIS127-03 West Civil Since 1650 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 302 TBA 35 25 10   
10282 HIS127-71 West Civil Since 1650     ONLINE   TBA 28 28 42 
11308 HIS227-71 American History To 1877     ONLINE   TBA 28 16 12 42 
10588 HIS229-01 American History Since 1877 TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 308 Faehmel,B 35 20 15   
10228 HIS229-02 American History Since 1877 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 218 TBA 35 31   
10483 HIS229-03 American History Since 1877 MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 134 TBA 35 11 24   
10189 HIS229-71 American History Since 1877     ONLINE   TBA 28 16 12 42 
10301 HIS232-51 World Civ to 1600 06:00-08:45pm STK 302 TBA 35 29   
11481 HIS233-01 Hist Women & Gender in US TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 106 Faehmel,B 35 11 24   
10397 HIS234-01 World Civ Since 1600 MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 234 TBA 35 19 16   
10562 HIS234-02 World Civ Since 1600 TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 306 Bennett,D 35 32   
10226 HIS234-03 World Civ Since 1600 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 212 TBA 35 33   
10250 HIS234-04 World Civ Since 1600 MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 204 Bennett,D 35 20 15   
10424 HIS234-71 World Civ Since 1600     ONLINE   TBA 28 25 42 
11509 HIS243-1 The Viking World MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 132 Bennett,D 35 10 25   
11139 HIS250-01 Top in Hist:Napoleonic Era TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 206 Bennett,D 30 24   
10171 HOT111-01 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 323 Alicandro,T 18 16 125 
10266 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 324 TBA 18 16 125 
10452 HOT111-52 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 245 TBA 18 15 125 
10001 HOT112-01 Food Prep II 08:00-11:50am ELS 425 Payne,R 18 18 125 
10002 HOT112-02 Food Prep II Tu 08:00-11:50am ELS 425 Payne,R 18 18 125 
10393 HOT112-03 Food Prep II Th 08:00-11:50am ELS 418 Stamets,M 18 18 125 
10005 HOT112-04 Food Prep II Th 08:00-11:50am ELS 425 Payne,R 18 15 125 
10004 HOT112-05 Food Prep II 08:00-11:50am ELS 419 Payne,R 18 12 125 
10006 HOT112-51 Food Prep II Th 06:00-09:50pm ELS 232 TBA 18 18 125 
10207 HOT117-01 Food & Beverage Control MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 306 Larkin,J 35 35   
10222 HOT117-02 Food & Beverage Control TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 304 O'Connell,J 35 30   
10007 HOT117-03 Food & Beverage Control 08:30-11:15am ELS 136 O'Connell,J 35 20 15   
10008 HOT117-51 Food & Beverage Control Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 TBA 35 16 19   
10009 HOT119-01 Elements of Baking 08:00-11:50am ELS 411 Krebs,P 18 11 125 
10010 HOT119-02 Elements of Baking Tu 02:00-05:50pm ELS 320 TBA 18 11 125 
10011 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking 06:00-09:50pm ELS 245 TBA 18 15 125 
10451 HOT119-52 Elements of Baking 12:00-03:50pm ELS 334 TBA 18 17 125 
10187 HOT125-01 Cakes/Decorating Tu 08:00-11:50am ELS 418 Hatalsky,S 15 15 125 
10350 HOT125-02 Cakes/Decorating 08:00-11:50am ELS 418 Hatalsky,S 15 15 125 
11203 HOT126-71 Disney Human Resource Mgmt     ONLINE   Payne,R 10 10 42 
10388 HOT131-01 Math for Food Service Records TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 202 Otis,K 28 15 13   
10631 HOT131-02 Math for Food Service Records 08:30-11:15am ELS 132 Otis,K 28 10 18   
11032 HOT135-71 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv     ONLINE   O'Connell,J 28 28 14 
The above course begins on 03/19/18 and ends on 05/11/18
11030 HOT135-72 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv     ONLINE   TBA 28 21 14 
The above course begins on 03/19/18 and ends on 05/11/18
11031 HOT135-73 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv     ONLINE   O'Connell,J 28 25 14 
The above course begins on 03/19/18 and ends on 05/11/18
11202 HOT214-71 Disney Corp Business Comm     ONLINE   Payne,R 10 10 42 
10012 HOT218-01 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI MF 01:00-02:15pm ELS 425 O'Connell,I 25 18   
10394 HOT218-02 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 208 O'Connell,I 35 29   
10014 HOT218-03 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 204 O'Connell,I 35 26   
10013 HOT218-04 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 204 O'Connell,I 35 17 18   
10192 HOT218-51 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI 06:00-08:45pm STK 304 O'Connell,I 35 22 13   
10015 HOT220-01 Wines of the World Tu 01:45-04:30pm ELS 100 Williams,K 28 14 14 125 
10016 HOT220-02 Wines of the World Th 01:45-04:30pm ELS 100 Williams,K 28 13 15 125 
10017 HOT220-51 Wines of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 TBA 28 23 125 
11204 HOT224-71 Disney Marketing & You     ONLINE   Payne,R 10 10 42 
10195 HOT226-01 Comrcial Baking II 07:45-12:05pm ELS 411 Krebs,P 15 10 125 
10267 HOT226-51 Comrcial Baking II 05:30-09:50pm ELS 323 Hatalsky,S 15 125 
10142 HOT233-51 Bas Prin Nutrition Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 TBA 35 14 21   
10260 HOT233-71 Bas Prin Nutrition     ONLINE   TBA 28 28 42 
10019 HOT238-01 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Tu 10:00-02:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 12 125 
10020 HOT238-02 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Th 10:00-02:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 10 125 
10156 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 13 125 
10022 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Payne,R 15 15 125 
11206 HOT250-71 Disney Co-Operative     ONLINE   Payne,R 10 10 42 
10023 HOT251-01 Quantitative Foods 02:00-06:20pm ELS 100 Alicandro,T 15 11 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10024 HOT251-02 Quantitative Foods Tu 02:00-06:40pm ELS 425 Alicandro,T 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10145 HOT251-03 Quantitative Foods 08:30-01:50pm ELS 425 Alicandro,T 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10025 HOT251-04 Quantitative Foods Th 02:00-06:20pm ELS 423 Alicandro,T 15 13 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10026 HOT251-51 Quantitative Foods Tu 04:00-09:20pm ELS 419 TBA 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10027 HOT253-01 Banquet Mgt Operations 03:00-07:30pm ELS 419 Williams,K 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10028 HOT253-02 Banquet Mgt Operations Tu 03:00-07:30pm ELS 423 O'Connell,J 15 12 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10029 HOT253-03 Banquet Mgt Operations 10:00-02:30pm ELS 423 Otis,K 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10160 HOT253-04 Banquet Mgt Operations Th 03:00-07:30pm ELS 419 O'Connell,J 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10143 HOT253-51 Banquet Mgt Operations Tu 04:30-09:00pm ELS 418 TBA 15 12 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10030 HOT256-01 Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut 12:30-04:50pm ELS 423 Stamets,M 15 15 125 
10144 HOT256-51 Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 323 Stamets,M 15 125 
10162 HOT258-01 Class Cuisine II Tu 09:00-03:00pm ELS CUIS Verrigni,R 15 15 125 
       Tu 02:15-02:45pm ELS 238           
10163 HOT258-02 Class Cuisine II Th 09:00-03:00pm ELS CUIS Verrigni,R 15 15 125 
       Th 02:15-02:45pm ELS 238           
10165 HOT258-51 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Verrigni,R 15 125 
10166 HOT258-52 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Brough,D 15 15 125 
10157 HOT260-01 Int Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm ELS 323 Krebs,P 15 125 
10098 HOT260-02 Int Baking/Pastry Tu 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 Krebs,P 15 10 125 
10096 HOT260-03 Int Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm ELS 418 Hatalsky,S 15 15 125 
10097 HOT260-04 Int Baking/Pastry Th 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 Hatalsky,S 15 125 
10099 HOT260-51 Int Baking/Pastry Th 05:30-09:50pm ELS 323 Krebs,P 15 125 
10572 HOT268-01 Mod Cul Trends & Techniq 08:00-12:20pm ELS 425 Stamets,M 15 12 125 
10711 HOT269-01 Culinary Competition 11:00-04:00pm ELS 419 Stamets,M 15 12 125 
10100 HOT276-01 Mtgs Conv Management TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 304 O'Connell,I 35 24 11 25 
10101 HOT276-51 Mtgs Conv Management 09:00-12:00pm STK 204 Williams,K 35 26 25 
10102 HOT291-01 Computers Hosp Ind MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 203 O'Connell,J 25 16   
10488 HSC100-71 Intro to Health Professions     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 28 11 17 14 
10512 HUS133-01 Child Maltreatment MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 245 Adamany,R 32 11 21   
10454 HUS150-01 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 208 Carlson,E 35 32   
10216 HUS150-51 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency 06:00-08:45pm STK 308 TBA 35 30   
10539 HUS150-71 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency     ONLINE   Carlson,E 28 19 42 
10455 HUS157-01 Subst Abuse Couns TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 134 Carlson,E 35 30   
10585 HUS157-51H Subst Abuse Couns Tu 06:00-08:30pm ELS 132 Carlson,E 35 29   
Hybrid Course: Online and Classes participation required.
10844 HUS221-01 Field Instruction I Tu 03:00-04:15pm ELS 130 Adamany,R 10   
10843 HUS221-02 Field Instruction I 04:30-05:45pm ELS 134 Adamany,R 10   
10847 HUS222-01 Field Instruction II Tu 03:00-04:15pm ELS 130 Adamany,R   
10846 HUS222-02 Field Instruction II 04:30-05:45pm ELS 134 Adamany,R   
11482 HUS225-01 Chem Dep Internship/Sem I MW 04:00-05:45pm ELS 320 Washco,M   
11483 HUS226-1 Chem Dep Internship/Sem II MW 04:00-05:45pm ELS 320 Washco,M   
10586 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 TBA 35 29   
10560 HUS254-01H Pharm of Psych Drugs Tu 04:30-05:45pm ELS 245 TBA 28 23   
Hybrid Course: Online and Class participation required
10239 HUS255-51 Abuse:Prevent/Educ 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 TBA 35 28   
10526 HUS255-71 Abuse:Prevent/Educ     ONLINE   TBA 28 23 42 
10403 ITA121-51 Elem Italian I Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 TBA 25 18 30 
11489 LIT210-51 Children's Lit 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 Cassidy,M 25 25   
11484 LIT221-71 Hispanic Literature     ONLINE   Richardson,A 28 17 11 42 
11485 LIT232-1 Intro to Dramatic Literature TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 423 Abrahams,E 25 16   
11486 LIT254-1 British Literature Since1800 MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 308 Welch,G 25 10 15   
11548 MAT085-01 Essential Algebra I MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 334 Hurst,L 30 27   
11549 MAT085-02 Essential Algebra I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 320 Tomaino,K 25 20   
11153 MAT086-01 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 10:00-11:40am ELS 324 Goodell,M 22 14   
11405 MAT086-01A Math Reasoning/Quantway MTuWTh 08:00-09:40am STK 106 Goodell,M 25 23   
The above course begins on 03/19/18 and ends on 05/11/18
Above course runs 3/18-5/10 and follows CSS 106-01A
11155 MAT086-03B Math Reasoning/Quantway MTuWTh 01:30-03:10pm ELS 324 Liska,K 22 18   
The above course begins on 03/19/18 and ends on 05/11/18
Above course runs 3/18-5/10 and follows CSS 106-03A
11550 MAT086-04 Math Reasoning/Quantway TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 324 Goodell,M 22 14   
11156 MAT086-51B Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 06:00-09:20pm ELS 420 Liska,K 22 18   
The above course begins on 03/19/18 and ends on 05/11/18
Above course runs 3/18-5/10 and follows CSS 106-51B
10800 MAT118-51 Technical Math MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 302 Holz,D 32 10 22   
10869 MAT126-01 Descriptive Stats MWF 09:00-09:50am CCC 241 TBA 24 20   
10644 MAT126-02 Descriptive Stats TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 209   28 24   
10416 MAT126-03 Descriptive Stats MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 238 Holz,D 30 23   
10645 MAT126-51 Descriptive Stats 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Higgins,R 30 24   
11551 MAT126-71 Descriptive Stats     ONLINE   Schildt,S 28 21 42 
11552 MAT134-01 College Mathematics MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 334 Tomaino,K 25 16   
11198 MAT134-02 College Mathematics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 205 Crusan,L 25 20   
11471 MAT134-03 College Mathematics MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 245 Tomaino,K 32 27   
11472 MAT134-51 College Mathematics 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Arlt,I 32 14 18   
11474 MAT145-01 Mathematical Topics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 334 Tomaino,K 30 21   
11475 MAT145-71 Mathematical Topics     ONLINE   TBA 28 26 42 
10419 MAT147-01 Statistics MWF 08:00-08:50am CCC 210 TBA 32 25   
10646 MAT147-03 Statistics MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 204 Lacey,L 32 11 21   
10647 MAT147-04 Statistics TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 234 TBA 32 16 16   
10273 MAT147-05 Statistics TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 234 Spring,M 35 25 10   
10823 MAT147-06 Statistics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 341 Lacey,L 32 18 14   
11553 MAT147-07 Statistics TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 132 Spring,M 25 14 11   
10152 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 217 Higgins,R 32 10 22   
10807 MAT147-71 Statistics     ONLINE   Lacey,L 28 11 17 42 
10149 MAT147-73 Statistics     ONLINE   Ross,R 28 27   
10797 MAT148-01 College Algebra MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 306 TBA 32 25   
10798 MAT148-51 College Algebra Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 TBA 32 25   
10799 MAT148-71 College Algebra     ONLINE   Ross,R 28 21 42 
10573 MAT149-51 Finite Math 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Holz,D 32 15 17   
10996 MAT154-01 College Algebra & Trigonometry MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 134 Tomaino,K 32 10 22   
11554 MAT154-02 College Algebra & Trigonometry MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 420 Andress,R 25 17   
10997 MAT154-03 College Algebra & Trigonometry TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 304 Crusan,L 32 14 18   
11042 MAT154-71 College Algebra & Trigonometry     ONLINE   Lacey,L 28 23 42 
10208 MAT167-01 Precalc/Analyt Geom MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 239 Spring,M 32 19 13   
10209 MAT167-02 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 08:00-09:40am ELS 245 Ross,R 32 17 15   
10217 MAT167-51 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 06:00-07:40pm ELS 341 TBA 32 26   
10808 MAT167-71 Precalc/Analyt Geom     ONLINE   Ross,R 28 10 18 56 
10150 MAT180-01 Calculus 1 MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 238 Ross,R 30 23   
10153 MAT180-02 Calculus 1 TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 232 Spring,M 30 13 17   
11159 MAT180-71 Calculus 1     ONLINE   TBA 28 26 56 
10151 MAT181-01 Calculus 2 MW 10:00-11:40am STK 106 Spring,M 30 14 16   
11314 MAT181-51 Calculus 2 TuTh 06:00-07:40pm STK 302 TBA 30 24   
10801 MAT210-01 Dscr Structures: Logic & Proof TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 204 Lacey,L 30 10 20   
11555 MAT222-01H Ordn Differential Equations 10:00-11:40am STK 301 Lacey,L 19 14   
10230 MGT123-01 Introduction to Business MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 304 Lasek,R 35 26   
10229 MGT123-02 Introduction to Business TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 130 Lasek,R 33 20 13   
10106 MGT123-71 Introduction to Business     ONLINE   Lasek,R 28 18 10 42 
10107 MGT127-01 Human Resource Mgt MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 240 Farron,M 33 10 23   
10348 MGT127-71 Human Resource Mgt     ONLINE   Farron,M 28 19 42 
10664 MGT213-01 Principles of Management MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 132 Farron,M 30 14 16   
11491 MGT215-1 Sales and Service TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 240 Farron,M 35 29   
11055 MGT250-01 Business Internship     OFF-C   Roggow,M 10   
10429 MKT223-02 Marketing TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 240 Farron,M 30 21   
10047 MUS106-01 Ear Train/Sight Singing TuTh 08:00-09:15am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 15   
11492 MUS106-02 Ear Train/Sight Singing TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 15 15   
10262 MUS112-01 Music Notat Sftwr Basics 01:00-01:50pm MUS 118 Evans,M 12   
11145 MUS113-01 Basic Ensemble II 02:00-02:50pm MUS 139 Quigley,P 30 26   
11498 MUS114-01 Wind Ensemble TuTh 04:00-06:00pm MUS 139 Wery,B 40 26 14   
10830 MUS115-01 Rock Music Style/Development TuTh 03:00-04:15pm MUS 120 Scirocco Rhodes,M 20 14   
10682 MUS115-71 Rock Music Style/Development     ONLINE   Isachsen,S 28 16 12 42 
11493 MUS116-01 Jazz Ensemble 04:00-05:40pm MUS 139 Meckley,W 20 13   
11503 MUS117-01 Flute Ensemble 03:50-04:50pm MUS 119 Thibodeau,N 20 16   
11502 MUS118-01 Vocal Chamber Ensemble TuTh 01:30-03:00pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 12   
11506 MUS119-01 Brass Ensemble 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Keyser,A 20 15   
10470 MUS121-01 Enjoyment Music I MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 119 Hosmer,K 35 29   
11501 MUS122-01 Guitar Ensemble 04:00-04:50pm MUS 131 Grudecki,K 20 15   
11500 MUS122-02 Guitar Ensemble 03:45-04:45pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 20 18   
11505 MUS124-01 Classical Guitar Ensemble 05:00-05:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10   
11507 MUS126-01 Percussion Ensemble 04:55-06:35pm MUS 139 Janack,A 20 15   
10044 MUS127-51 Jazz Styles & Dev Tu 06:00-08:45pm MUS 120 Brucker,C 25 20   
11520 MUS128-01 Jazz Combo 06:00-06:50pm MUS 139 Patneaude,B   
11521 MUS128-02 Jazz Combo 03:00-03:50pm MUS 139 Patneaude,B   
11504 MUS130-01 Chamber Ensemble 03:50-05:50pm MUS 215 Wery,B 10   
11499 MUS132-01 Chorus MW 02:00-03:30pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 40 35   
11522 MUS134-01 Digital Music and Beat Prod II MWF 11:00-11:50am MUS 118 Brown,J 15 10   
10045 MUS135-01 Applied Voice 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 10 475 
All sections of MUS 135 have a $475 lab fee
10313 MUS135-02 Applied Guitar 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 20 20 475 
10314 MUS135-03 Applied Elec Bass 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
10315 MUS135-04 Applied Perc 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 10 475 
10316 MUS135-05 Applied Piano 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 15 13 475 
10317 MUS135-06 Applied Cello 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10358 MUS135-07 Applied Violin 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
10359 MUS135-08 Applied Dbl Bass 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10360 MUS135-09 Applied Flute 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10361 MUS135-10 Applied Clarinet 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10362 MUS135-11 Applied Bassoon 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10363 MUS135-12 Applied Sax 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10364 MUS135-13 Applied Horn 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10365 MUS135-14 Applied Trumpet 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10366 MUS135-15 Applied Trombone 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10367 MUS135-16 Applied Euphonium 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10383 MUS135-17 Applied Tuba I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10410 MUS135-18 Applied Organ I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131   10 10 475 
10046 MUS136-01 Applied Voice 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 12 475 
All sections of MUS 136 have a $475 lab fee
10318 MUS136-02 Applied Guitar 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 20 13 475 
10319 MUS136-03 Appl Elect Bass 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 475 
10320 MUS136-04 Applied Perc 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 10 475 
10321 MUS136-05 Applied Piano 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 15 475 
10322 MUS136-06 Applied Cello 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10323 MUS136-07 Applied Violin 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10324 MUS136-08 Applied Dbl Bass 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10325 MUS136-09 Applied Flute 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
10326 MUS136-10 Applied Clarinet 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
10351 MUS136-11 Applied Bassoon 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
10352 MUS136-12 Applied Sax 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10353 MUS136-13 Applied Horn 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10354 MUS136-14 Applied Trumpet 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10355 MUS136-15 Applied Trombone 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10356 MUS136-16 Appl Euphonium 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10357 MUS136-17 Applied Tuba 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10581 MUS136-18 Applied Oboe II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
10582 MUS136-19 Applied Viola II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
11609 MUS136-20 Applied Organ II 12:00-12:50pm MUS   Evans,M 10 475 
10048 MUS147-01 Music Fundamentals TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 120 Quigley,P 22 12 10   
10677 MUS152-01 Theory II TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 119 Keyser,A 15 13   
10442 MUS152-02 Theory II TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 120 Evans,M 15 15   
11325 MUS152-03 Theory II TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 215 Hosmer,K 15 15   
10049 MUS156-01 Aural Skills II WF 09:00-09:50am MUS 131 Wu,Y 15   
10223 MUS156-02 Aural Skills II TuTh 09:30-10:20am MUS 131 Wu,Y 17 15   
11323 MUS156-03 Aural Skills II TuTh 10:30-11:20am MUS 131   17 14   
10172 MUS158-01 Conducting II MW 10:00-10:50am MUS 139 Wery,B 25 13 12   
11508 MUS162-01 Orchestra II TuTh 07:15-08:35pm OFF-C   Wery,B 40 38   
10146 MUS164-01 Perf Conc 2:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 11 475 
All sections of MUS 164 have a $475 lab fee
10327 MUS164-02 Perf Conc 2:Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 20 12 475 
10328 MUS164-03 Perf Conc 2:El Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
10387 MUS164-04 Perf Conc 2:Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 475 
10330 MUS164-05 Perf Conc 2:Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 15 14 475 
10331 MUS164-06 Perf Conc 2:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
10332 MUS164-07 Perf Conc 2:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10333 MUS164-08 Perf Conc 2:Dbl Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
10334 MUS164-09 Perf Conc 2:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
10368 MUS164-10 Perf Conc 2:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10329 MUS164-11 Perf Conc 2:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10369 MUS164-12 Perf Conc 2:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
10370 MUS164-13 Perf Conc 2: Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10371 MUS164-14 Perf Conc 2: Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 475 
10372 MUS164-15 Perf Conc 2:Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 475 
10373 MUS164-16 Perf Conc 2:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10374 MUS164-17 Perf Conc 2:Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10440 MUS164-18 Perf Conc 2:Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 475 
10594 MUS164-19 Perf Conc 2: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10595 MUS164-20 Perf Conc 2: Viola 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
10052 MUS167-01 Percussion Techniques 11:00-11:50am MUS 139 Maekane,N 15   
10481 MUS178-01 Audio Recording I TuTh 02:00-03:15pm MUS 118 Isachsen,S 19 10   
10665 MUS179-01 Audio Recording II TuTh 12:30-01:45pm MUS 208 Isachsen,S 15 14   
10978 MUS179-02 Audio Recording II MW 02:00-03:15pm MUS 208 Brown,J 15 11   
10544 MUS181-01 Beginning Piano TuTh 11:00-11:50am MUS 149 Aldi,B 13   
10411 MUS182-01 Intermediate Piano MW 09:00-09:50am MUS 149 Wilding,A 13 14 -1   
10240 MUS182-02 Intermediate Piano TuTh 09:30-10:20am MUS 149 Aldi,B 13   
10818 MUS235-01 Music Business II TuTh 08:00-09:15am MUS 120 Brucker,C 30 22   
10054 MUS252-01 Theory IV MW 08:00-08:50am MUS 119 Wery,B 20 12   
10055 MUS256-01 Aural Skills IV TuTh 08:00-08:50am MUS 119 Keyser,A 20 15   
10178 MUS258-01 Literature & Style II MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 215 Evans,M 15 14   
10183 MUS258-02 Literature & Style II MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 215 Keyser,A 15 10   
10059 MUS264-01 Perf Conc 4:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 15 475 
All sections of MUS 264 have a $475 lab fee
10335 MUS264-02 Perf Conc 4:Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
10336 MUS264-03 Perf Conc 4:Elec Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
10337 MUS264-04 Perf Conc 4:Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 475 
10338 MUS264-05 Perf Conc 4:Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 475 
10339 MUS264-06 Perf Conc 4:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10340 MUS264-07 Perf Conc 4:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10341 MUS264-08 Perf Conc 4:Dble Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10342 MUS264-09 Perf Conc 4:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
10375 MUS264-10 Perf Conc 4:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
10376 MUS264-11 Perf Conc 4:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10377 MUS264-12 Perf Conc 4:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
10378 MUS264-13 Perf Conc 4: Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10379 MUS264-14 Perf Conc 4: Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 475 
10380 MUS264-15 Perf Conc 4: Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10381 MUS264-16 Perf Conc 4:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139   10 10 475 
10382 MUS264-17 Perf Conc 4: Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10484 MUS264-18 Perf Concentrt 4: Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 475 
10709 MUS264-19 Perf Concentrt 4: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
10819 MUS280-01 Music Business Internship TuTh 10:00-10:50am MUS 118 Isachsen,S 15 10   
11047 MUS284-01 Music Contmp Ed II 08:30-11:45am OFF-C     25 11 14   
       03:00-04:00pm MUS 131           
10154 MUS286-01 Woodwind Techniques TuTh 10:30-11:20am MUS 139 Gerbino,T 20 12   
10060 MUS288-01 Keyboard Techniques II 01:00-01:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 13   
10062 MUS288-02 Keyboard Techniques II 02:00-02:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 13   
11384 MUS288-03 Keyboard Techniques II 02:00-02:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 13   
10861 NMT150-01 Intro Materials Sci MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 206 Riehlman,B 25 22   
10420 NMT152-01 Intr Nanoscale Materials TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 136 TBA 20 17   
11543 NMT252-01L Integrated Nano Lab Th 01:30-04:20pm CST 203 TBA 18 17 50 
10467 NMT254-01H Intro Semicon Tech Tu 01:30-02:45pm ELS 132   24 23   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10434 NMT280-51 Intr Thin Film Deposition Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 104 Kelly,J 18 18 50 
Student must also register for NMT 280-51A
10469 NMT280-51A Intr Thin Film Dep Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 203 Kelly,J   
Student must also register for NMT 280-51
10464 NTR161-01H Intr to Human Nutrition Th 04:00-05:15pm ELS 236 Harris,L 36 28   
Hybrid Course: Online and Class participation required!
11330 NTR161-02 Intr to Human Nutrition MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 232 Rosenberg,J 30 24   
11420 NTR161-51 Intr to Human Nutrition Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 304 Rosenberg,J 36 29   
10478 NTR161-71 Intr to Human Nutrition     ONLINE   Harris,L 28 27 42 
10441 PAL111-71 Survey Of Amer Law     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 28 21 42 
10698 PAL112-01 Legal Research TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 206 Kenneally Dochat,L 35 28   
10182 PAL114-72 Courts&Litigation     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 28 15 13 42 
10180 PAL217-51 Estates And Trusts 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Zimring,J 35 26   
10090 PAL219-51 Real Property Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Militano,M 35 28   
10128 PAL231-01 Family Law TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 341 Foglietta,S 35 27   
10129 PAL233-01 Administrative Law MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 239 Zimring,J 25 12 13   
11028 PAL250-01 Paralegal Internship     OFF-C     10   
11513 PHI141-71 Surv Maj West Phil     ONLINE   Schwartz,L 28 16 12 42 
11544 PHY106-01 Meteorology 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 TBA 25 15 10   
This section is for PILOT track only
11613 PHY121-75 Physical Science II     ONLINE   Moore,J 28 28 42 
The above course begins on 02/05/18 and ends on 05/15/18
11168 PHY153-51 Physics I 06:00-08:45pm STK 106 TBA 24 18 30 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11169 PHY153-51A Physics I Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 TBA 24 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10138 PHY154-01 Physics II MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 232 Luo,F 24 24 30 
Student must also register for lab section 01A
11170 PHY154-01A Physics II Lab 02:30-05:20pm CST 215 Luo,F 24 24   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10257 PHY154-51 Physics II Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 19 30 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
10258 PHY154-51A Physics II Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 19   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10218 PHY222-01 College Physics II TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 130 Luo,F 24 23 30 
Student must also register for lab section 01A.
10219 PHY222-01A College Physics II Lab Tu 03:00-05:45pm CST 215 Luo,F 24 23   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
11545 PHY222-51 College Physics II 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 Lovelace,B 18 13 30 
11546 PHY222-51A College Physics II Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 18 13 30 
10509 POL123-01 U.S. Government & Politics MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 134 Faehmel,B 35 18 17   
10256 POL123-51 U.S. Government & Politics Th 06:00-08:45pm CCC 211 TBA 35 29   
10561 POL123-71 U.S. Government & Politics     ONLINE   TBA 28 20 42 
10075 PSY121-01 Intro Psychology MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 302 TBA 35 12 23   
10077 PSY121-02 Intro Psychology MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 208 TBA 35 16 19   
10076 PSY121-03 Intro Psychology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 341 Scheuerman,K 35 18 17   
10224 PSY121-04 Intro Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 236 Carlson,E 35 10 25   
10190 PSY121-05 Intro Psychology MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 12 23   
10852 PSY121-06 Intro Psychology TuTh 08:00-09:15am CCC 217 TBA 35 29   
10078 PSY121-07 Intro Psychology TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 217 TBA 35 27   
10079 PSY121-08 Intro Psychology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 234 TBA 35 20 15   
10398 PSY121-09 Intro Psychology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 234 Scheuerman,K 35 17 18   
10204 PSY121-10 Intro Psychology TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 234 Scheuerman,K 35 28   
11526 PSY121-11 Intro Psychology MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 202 TBA 35 14 21   
10456 PSY121-51 Intro Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 TBA 35 29   
10238 PSY121-71 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Ahola,D 28 28 42 
10425 PSY121-72 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Ahola,D 28 24 42 
11019 PSY155-01 Introduction to Sp Educ MWF 09:00-09:50am GWAY 127 TBA 35 16 19   
There is a field observation req for the above section
11510 PSY200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 334 TBA 20 11   
10213 PSY221-01 Educational Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm GWAY 127 Ahola,D 35 19 16   
10596 PSY222-01 Lifespan Development MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 304 Washco,M 35 32   
10110 PSY222-51 Lifespan Development 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 TBA 35 11 24   
10303 PSY222-71 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   TBA 28 28 42 
10538 PSY222-72 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   TBA 28 25 42 
10196 PSY224-01 Abnormal Psych TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 308 Washco,M 35 29   
10111 PSY224-51 Abnormal Psych Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 TBA 35 32   
10302 PSY224-71 Abnormal Psych     ONLINE   TBA 28 18 10 42 
10656 PSY226-01 Social Psychology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 134 TBA 33 16 17   
10992 PSY226-51 Social Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 320 Carlson,E 30 22   
10304 PSY230-01H Child Development MW 01:00-02:15pm GWAY 127 Ahola,D 35 23 12   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10306 PSY240-1 Human Sexuality TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 341 Scheuerman,K 28 12 16   
10349 REL121-01 World Religions MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 308 Welch,G 33 14 19   
10811 SCM145-01 Inventory Contr & Warehse Mgt TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 411 Lasek,R 20 19   
10080 SOC121-01 Sociology MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 306 TBA 35 26   
10477 SOC121-02 Sociology MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 308 TBA 35 29   
10037 SOC121-03 Sociology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 334 TBA 35 17 18   
10081 SOC121-04 Sociology MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 202 TBA 35 26   
10251 SOC121-05 Sociology TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 208 TBA 35 26   
10566 SOC121-06 Sociology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 208 TBA 35 20 15   
10038 SOC121-07 Sociology TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 204 TBA 35 16 19   
10113 SOC121-51 Sociology 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 TBA 35 19 16   
10283 SOC121-71 Sociology     ONLINE   Washco,M 28 28 42 
10426 SOC121-72 Sociology     ONLINE   TBA 28 21 42 
10039 SOC122-01 Social Problems MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 202 Washco,M 35 21 14   
10114 SOC125-01 Intro Soc Work TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 202 Adamany,R 35 25 10   
10527 SOC125-51 Intro Soc Work Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 TBA 35 30   
10427 SOC127-01 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 132 TBA 35 18 17   
10115 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 TBA 35 12 23   
11511 SOC200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 232 TBA 18 12   
11559 SOC222-01 Sociology of the Family TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 302 Washco,M 35 21 14   
10236 SPA121-01 Elem Spanish I MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 239 TBA 25 11 14 30 
10252 SPA121-02H Elem Spanish I 01:00-02:15pm STK 106 Laird de Polanco,C 25 11 14 30 
Hybrid Course: Online and Class participation required
10428 SPA121-03 Elem Spanish I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 419 TBA 25 18 30 
10439 SPA121-04 Elem Spanish I TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 302 Laird de Polanco,C 25 17 30 
10242 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 TBA 25 20 30 
10658 SPA122-01 Elem Spanish II TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 239 Laird de Polanco,C 25 17 30 
10040 SPA122-71 Elem Spanish II     ONLINE   Laird de Polanco,C 25 19 30 
11438 SPA224-1H Inter Spanish II 01:00-02:15pm ELS 419 Laird de Polanco,C 20 19 30 
Hybrid Course: Online and Class participation required!
10103 TAT121-01 Intro To Hospitality MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 136 Williams,K 35 27   
10495 TAT121-02 Intro To Hospitality 02:00-04:45pm STK 106 Otis,K 35 15 20   
10231 TAT140-01 Event Management Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 308 Williams,K 30 12 18   
11495 TAT231-71 Hosp & Tourism Mgt Internship     ONLINE   O'Connell,I 10 42 
10220 TEL121-71 Intro Info Systems     ONLINE   Dzikowski,M 28 15 13 42 
10089 TET221-01 Foundation of Education TuTh 11:00-12:15pm GWAY 127 TBA 35 13 22   
10237 TET252-71 Pre-Professional Seminar     ONLINE   TBA 28 19 14 
Last Updated: 11/18/17 02:00pm ET