Fall 2019 Schedule - All Courses
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
91450 ACC121-01 Financial Acctg MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 240   32 25   
90001 ACC121-02 Financial Acctg TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 240   32 32   
91058 ACC121-51 Financial Acctg 06:00-10:00pm ELS 240 Simard,M 32 14 18   
92007 ACC121-52 Financial Acctg 09:00-12:45pm ELS 240 TBA 30 27   
90003 ACC121-71 Financial Acctg     ONLINE   Pearl,K 50 20 30 60 
90004 ACC122-01 Managerial Acctg MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 245   30 21   
90675 ACC122-02 Managerial Acctg TuTh 08:00-09:40am STK 208 Wyzykowski,J 30 13 17   
90347 ACC122-71 Managerial Acctg     ONLINE   Warfield,A 50 13 37 60 
91046 ACC205-51 Computer Appl in Acct 06:00-09:00pm STK 301 Wyzykowski,J 19 15   
90112 ACC222-51 Inter Accountng I MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 420 Fadem,R 24 18   
92025 ACC295-71 Internal Auditing     ONLINE   TBA 28 25 45 
90449 AER101-01 Intro to Flight Laboratory 01:30-04:15pm RICHMR   Jones,B 24 22 9400 
******$9,400 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
91363 AER103-01 Intro to Flight TuTh 09:30-12:00pm RICHMR   Jones,B 24 24   
90457 AER150-51 Airport Mgt & Security 06:00-09:00pm ELS 324 Martelle,J 24 15   
90337 AER200-01 Commercial Operations MW 10:00-11:15am RICHMR   DeFeo,A 24 14 10   
90336 AER228-01 Comm Op Lab 1     RICHMR   DeFeo,A 24 22 6700 
******$6700 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
90674 AER236-01 Flight Safety TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 206 DeFeo,A 20 15   
90426 ART127-02 Intro to Watercolors TuTh 01:30-03:20pm ELS 408   18 16   
91967 ART127-51 Intro to Watercolors MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 408 Tyson,S 18   
90340 ART128-01 Intro to Drawing TuTh 03:30-05:10pm ELS 408   18 12   
90174 ART133-01 History of Art I TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 238   30 23   
90207 ASL121-01 Amer Sign Lang 1 MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 425 Armstrong,J 25 25   
90427 ASL121-51 Amer Sign Lang 1 Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Armstrong,J 25 15 10   
90256 ASL122-51 Amer Sign Lang 2 Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 Armstrong,J 25 20   
91260 AST123-01 Exploring Space TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 26   
91258 AST123-02 Exploring Space TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 16 16   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91063 AST125-51 The Solar System Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 332 Rapson,V 32 28   
91047 AST125-71 The Solar System     ONLINE   Schauer,R 50 32 18 45 
90460 ATC101-01 Flight for Controllers 01:30-04:15pm RICHMR   Jones,B 24 21 2700 
******$2700 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
91319 ATC110-01 Air Traffic Basics TuTh 08:30-09:15am RICHMR   Jones,B 24 21   
91335 ATC250-51 Local Control TuTh 05:00-06:15pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 21   
91336 ATC255-51 Local Control Laboratory TuTh 06:30-09:10pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 21 2500 
91000 BIO110-01 The Human Body MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 206 Tameta,R 35 15 20   
91679 BIO111-01 Fundam of Biology MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 208 Varma,S 36 27 55 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
91678 BIO111-01A Fundam of Biology Lab 02:30-05:20pm ELS 336 Varma,S 18 11   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91680 BIO111-01B Fundam of Biology Lab 02:30-05:20pm ELS 336 Varma,S 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91965 BIO111-02 Fundam of Biology TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 134 Iannilli,E 22 10 12 55 
You must also register for lab section 02A
91966 BIO111-02A Fundam of Biology Lab Tu 09:35-12:20pm ELS 336 Iannilli,E 22 10 12   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90319 BIO112-01 Human Biology MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 102 Simons,R 36 20 16 55 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B
90500 BIO112-01A Human Biology Lab 09:00-11:50am ELS 336 Simons,R 18 15   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91975 BIO112-01B Human Biology Lab 09:00-11:50am ELS 336 Simons,R 18 13   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91976 BIO112-02 Human Biology TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 106 Simons,R 22 15 55 
You must also register for lab section 02A.
91977 BIO112-02A Human Biology Lab 09:00-11:50am ELS 336 Simons,R 22 15   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90288 BIO112-51 Human Biology 06:00-09:00pm ELS 134   22 11 11 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90435 BIO112-51A Human Biology Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336   22 11 11   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90458 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 134 Digiuseppe,P 22 12 10 55 
You must also register for lab section 52A.
90289 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 22 12 10   
You must also register for lecture section 52.
90090 BIO141-01 Biology I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 102 TBA 36 10 26 55 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90091 BIO141-01A Biology I Lab Tu 09:30-12:20pm ELS 609   18 11   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90417 BIO141-01B Biology I Lab Th 09:30-12:20pm ELS 609 TBA 18 15   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91342 BIO141-02 Biology I MW 10:00-11:15am STK 308 Klein,M 18 13 55 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91346 BIO141-02A Biology I Lab 01:00-03:45pm ELS 609 Smith,B 22 13   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91287 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Klein,M 22 13 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90727 BIO141-51A Biology I Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 609 Klein,M 22 13   
You must also register for lecture 51.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91048 BIO142-01 Biology II TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 420 De Waal Malefyt,S 22 14 55 
You must also register for lab section 01A
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91049 BIO142-01A Biology II Lab Tu 03:00-05:45pm ELS 609 De Waal Malefyt,S 22 14   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91324 BIO149-01 Introduction to Biotechnology MWF 08:00-08:50am ELS 611 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 15   
90092 BIO151-01 Anatomy & Phys I MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 236 Munaim,S 30 18 12 55 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
91978 BIO151-01A Anatomy & Phys I Lab 10:00-12:50pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 12 11   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90231 BIO151-01B Anat & Physio I Lab 10:00-12:50pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 12   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90093 BIO151-02 Anatomy & Phys I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 136 Munaim,S 30 21 55 
You must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
91979 BIO151-02A Anatomy & Phys I Lab Tu 09:00-11:50am ELS 340 Munaim,S 18   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90495 BIO151-02B Anat & Physio I Lab Th 03:05-05:50pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 12 12   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90128 BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 134 TBA 22 19 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90442 BIO151-51A Anat & Physio I Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340   22 19   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91140 BIO151-53 Anatomy & Phys I 09:00-11:45am ELS 334   22 16 55 
Students must also register for BIO 151-53A
90485 BIO151-53A Anatomy & Phys I Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 TBA 22 16   
Students must also register for BIO 151-53.
91290 BIO152-02 Anatomy & Physio II TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 136 Simons,R 22 16 55 
Students must also register for lab section 02A
91291 BIO152-02A Anatomy & Phys II Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm ELS 340 Simons,R 22 16   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90293 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phys II 06:00-09:00pm ELS 136 Barr,A 22 12 10 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90294 BIO152-51A Anat & Physio II Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340 Barr,A 22 12 10   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91334 BIO154-51 Intro to Pharmacology 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Rivera,A 36 34   
91681 BIO170-01 Tissue Culture TuTh 03:00-05:30pm ELS 611 McLellan-Zabielski,M 12 12 100 
91682 BIO171-01 Recombinant DNA Techn MW 01:00-03:30pm ELS 611 McLellan-Zabielski,M 12 11 100 
90245 BIO241-01 Microbiology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 102 Tameta,R 36 28 55 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90498 BIO241-01A Microbiology Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm ELS 336 Tameta,R 18 11   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91296 BIO241-01B Microbiology Lab Th 01:30-04:20pm ELS 336 Tameta,R 18 17   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90204 BIO241-51 Microbiology Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Espina,N 24 19 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90205 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336 Espina,N 24 19   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91830 BIO241-52H Microbiology     ONLINE   Espina,N 18 11 55 
Student must also register for BIO 241-52I lab section.
91831 BIO241-52I Microbiology Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336 Espina,N 18 11   
Student must also register for lab sectiom 52H.
This is a hybrid course- online and class participation
is required.
91649 BIO261-01 Cell & Molecular Biology TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 106 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 15 100 
You must also register for lab section 01A.
91650 BIO261-01A Cell & Molecular Biology Lab 09:00-11:50am ELS 611 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 15   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91003 BMT101-01 Intro to Beverage Management 09:00-12:00pm ELS 425 Larkin,J 25 14 11   
91961 BMT104-01 Spirits, Distln, & Mixology MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 302 Larkin,J 18 11 55 
91033 BMT105-01 Bev Sales & Merchandising MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 239 Larkin,J 25 11 14   
91658 BMT250-01 Bev Management Internship     OFF-C   Larkin,J 10 10   
92020 BUS113-01 Business Math TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 239 Gueye,P 32 18 14   
90113 BUS118-51 Document Formatting 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Falcone,D 30 16 14   
90007 BUS121-01 Business Law I MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 232 Militano,M 35 29   
90006 BUS121-02 Business Law I TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 334 Foglietta,S 35 31   
90008 BUS121-03 Business Law I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 206 Kenneally Dochat,L 35 11 24   
90114 BUS121-51 Business Law I Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 206 Manley,R 35 30   
91911 BUS121-71 Business Law I     ONLINE   TBA 50 13 37 45 
90252 BUS123-01 Business Law II TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 240 Foglietta,S 35 29   
90159 BUS123-71 Business Law II     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 50 17 33 45 
91698 BUS127-01 Business Computer Applications TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 238 Farron,M 30 13 17   
90167 BUS135-01 Adv Document Formatting MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 301 Lang,L 19 10   
90010 BUS212-51 Bus Communications TuTh 06:00-07:15pm ELS 240 Schroeter,C 25 16   
91607 BUS252-01 Business Plan Development     OFF-C   Farron,M   
91963 BUS253-71 Intro Bank Sec Act/Money Laund     ONLINE   TBA 50 49 45 
91069 CBB101-51 Craft Beer Brewing Oper 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 TBA 30 14 16   
91252 CBB103-51 Craft Beer Production I Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 239 TBA 15 12 80 
91659 CBB250-01 Craft Beer Brewing Internship     OFF-C   Larkin,J 10   
90094 CHM113-01 Fund of Chemistry MF 08:00-09:15am STK 102 Gummersheimer,T 36 17 19 55 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90235 CHM113-01A Fund of Chemistry Lab 09:00-11:40am CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 14   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
92009 CHM113-01B Fund of Chemistry Lab Th 09:30-12:20pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 15   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90723 CHM113-02 Fund of Chemistry MW 10:00-11:15am ELS 136   36 20 16 55 
You must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
90461 CHM113-02A Fund of Chemistry Lab 01:00-03:50pm CST 202 TBA 18 15   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
91980 CHM113-02B Fund of Chemistry Lab 01:00-03:50pm CST 202 TBA 18 13   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90129 CHM113-51 Fund of Chemistry 06:00-09:00pm STK 206 Cabrera,T 24 16 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90429 CHM113-51A Fund of Chemistry Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 Jacques,T 24 16   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90702 CHM115-71 Consumer Chemistry     ONLINE   Cabrera,T 50 47 45 
90095 CHM121-01 Gen Chemistry I MF 10:00-11:15am STK 102 Gummersheimer,T 36 19 17 55 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90230 CHM121-01A Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 08:00-10:50am CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90097 CHM121-01B Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 11:30-02:20pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 15   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90160 CHM121-02 Gen Chemistry I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 236 Smith,B 36 10 26 55 
You must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
90501 CHM121-02A Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 03:00-05:50pm CST 202 Smith,B 18 10   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
91301 CHM121-02B Gen Chemistry I Lab Th 03:00-05:00pm CST 202 Smith,B 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90291 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Ngoje,G 22 14 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90292 CHM121-51A Gen Chemistry I Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 22 14   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91596 CHM122-51 Gen Chemistry II Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 134 Tysoe,A 20 11 55 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
91703 CHM122-51A Gen Chemistry II Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 Tysoe,A 20 11   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90220 CHM228-01 Organic Chem I MW 01:00-02:40pm STK 202 Fontana,L 24 10 14 55 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90221 CHM228-01A Organic Chem 1 Lab 09:00-11:50am CST 202 Fontana,L 12   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91981 CHM228-01B Organic Chem I LAB 09:00-11:50am CST 202 Fontana,L 12   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90718 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-09:00pm STK 305   30 15 15 55 
       06:00-09:00pm ELS 527           
First class meeting held in Elston 527.
91972 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 TBA 24 15 55 
       06:00-09:00pm ELS 527           
90270 CIS121-01 Intro To Computers MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 205   28 19   
91470 CIS121-71 Intro To Computers     ONLINE   Riggs,D 50 12 38 45 
90181 CIS129-01 Programming Fund MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 24   
90163 CIS129-02 Programming Fund TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 209 Riggs,D 28 28   
90463 CIS129-71 Programming Fund     ONLINE   Clinton,K 50 13 37 45 
90269 CIS133-51 Programming Java 06:00-09:00pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 14 16   
91050 CIS134-01 C++/UNIX 06:00-09:20pm STK 305 Clinton,K 30 17 13   
90203 CIS136-01 Intro Web Development MW 04:30-05:45pm STK 203 Clinton,K 30 16 14   
90324 CIS221-01 Computer Applications MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 203   30 22   
91262 CIS221-02 Computer Applications TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 238 Farron,M 30 29   
90721 CIS221-51 Computer Applications Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 Lang,L 20 11   
90285 CIS221-71 Computer Applications     ONLINE     50 26 24 45 
90301 CIS223-01 Database Mgmt TuTh 04:30-05:45pm STK 205   28 15 13   
91263 CIS225-01 Operating Systems MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 238 Riggs,D 25 18   
92005 CIS236-51 Adv Web Design Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 305 TBA 30 29   
92006 CIS237-51 Advanced Web Programming 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 TBA 30 26   
90448 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd 06:00-09:00pm CST 300   20 20   
91031 CIS249-01 Intro to Routing & Switching MW 02:00-03:40pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 17   
90716 CIS251-01 Switching and Advanced Routing TuTh 03:00-04:40pm CST 300 Clinton,K 24 10 14   
90286 CIS256-51 Intro Systems Mgt Tu 06:00-09:00pm CST 300   20 12 55 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
90287 CIS256-51A Intr to Systems Mgt Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 300   20 12   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
91651 COM100-01 Intro to Human Communication MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 106 Doyle,R 35 31   
90805 COM100-02 Intro to Human Communication TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 202 Doyle,R 35 11 24   
90823 COM105-01 Public Speaking MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 234 James,C 22 17   
90822 COM105-02 Public Speaking TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 425 Doyle,R 22 10 12   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90994 COM121-71 Mass Media     ONLINE   Doyle,R 50 46 45 
90707 COM231-01 Digital Culture MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 134 Doyle,R 20 16   
91676 COM235-01 Intro to Visual Communication MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 134 Doyle,R 20 10 10   
91034 COM265-01 Communication Internship     OFF-C   Doyle,R 10 10   
90013 CRJ113-01 Intro Crim Justice MWF 09:00-09:50am CCC 218 Perkins,G 35 27   
90012 CRJ113-02 Intro Crim Justice TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 212 Buffardi,H 30 22   
90264 CRJ131-01 Criminal Law TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 210 Perkins,G 35 15 20   
90014 CRJ131-02 Criminal Law TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 218 Perkins,G 35 21 14   
90116 CRJ131-71 Criminal Law     ONLINE   Perkins,G 50 21 29 45 
90328 CRJ133-71 Criminology     ONLINE   Perkins,G 50 42 45 
90678 CRJ147-01 Terrorism and Public Security TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 212 Buffardi,H 35 22 13   
90016 CRJ215-01 Juvenl Delinquency MWF 10:00-10:50am CCC 218 Perkins,G 35 29   
90265 CRJ217-01 Prin Investigation MWF 11:00-11:50am CCC 218 Buffardi,H 30 21   
90150 CRJ219-01 Corrections MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 218 Buffardi,H 35 17 18   
90329 CRJ219-71 Corrections     ONLINE   Buffardi,H 50 20 30 45 
91043 CRJ237-01 Criminal Justice Internship     OFF-C   Perkins,G 10   
91644 CRJ295-01 Ser Killers and Mass Murderers TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 218 Buffardi,H 35 25 10   
90713 CSS126-01 Integrated Reading & Writing I MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 203 Corbisiero,D 25 21   
90894 CSS126-02 Integrated Reading & Writing I MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 305 Corbisiero,D 25 18   
90722 CSS126-03 Integrated Reading & Writing I TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 243 Herr,N 25 22   
91835 CSS126-04 Integrated Reading & Writing I TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 232 Richardson,A 25 20   
90732 CSS126-51 Integrated Reading & Writing I Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 James,C 25 18   
91690 DST101-51 Intro to Distillery Operations Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 TBA 30 25   
92011 DST102-51 Craft Spirit Production I Th 06:00-09:45pm ELS   TBA 15 80 
90437 ECH121-01 Intro to Early Childhood 09:00-11:45am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 22 16   
90213 ECH123-01 Curric Methods 1 & Assessment 09:00-11:45am GWAY 127 Ahola,D 35 15 20   
90335 ECH131-51 Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I 04:00-04:50pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 15 13   
90175 ECH220-01 Engen Creat:Arts in Classrm 09:00-11:45am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 25 17   
90233 ECH225-01 Fostering Literacy TuTh 09:30-10:45am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 35 12 23   
90334 ECH231-01 Ear Child Field Inst/Sem II 04:00-04:50pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 10   
91699 ECO221-01 Prin Macroeconomics MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 334 Gueye,P 35 12 23   
90679 ECO221-71 Prin Macroeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 50 19 31 45 
90279 ECO223-01 Prin Microeconomics MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 240 Gueye,P 35 19 16   
90280 ECO223-03 Prin Microeconomics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 204 Gueye,P 35 20 15   
90327 ECO223-71 Prin Microeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 50 15 35 45 
90513 ELT231-51 Electronics 06:00-09:00pm CST 217   24 24 30 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90514 ELT231-51A Electronics Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 217   24 24   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91750 ENG096-02A Coll Composition Workshop MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 301 Hall,M 12 12   
You must also register for CRN 91723 ENG 123-02A
91755 ENG096-03A Coll Composition Workshop MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 301 Corbisiero,D 12 10   
You must also register for 91994 ENG 123-03A
91752 ENG096-07A Coll Composition Workshop MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 303 Richardson,A 12 13 -1   
You must also register for CRN 91725 ENG 123-07A
91756 ENG096-08A Coll Composition Workshop MW 02:30-03:45pm CCC 243 Manning,K 12   
You must also register for CRN 91714 ENG 123-8A
91757 ENG096-10A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 301 Alois,D 12 12   
You must also register for CRN 92000 ENG 123-10A
91751 ENG096-11A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 301 Hall,M 12 12   
You must also register for CRN 92002 ENG 123-11A
91758 ENG096-12A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 301 Galletta,M 12 12   
You must also register for CRN 92001 ENG 123-12A
91759 ENG096-15A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 301 Welch,G 12   
You must also register for CRN 91735 ENG 123-15A
91760 ENG096-16A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 301 Laberge,T 12   
You must also register for CRN 91736 ENG 123-16A
91754 ENG096-18A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 03:00-04:15pm CCC 243 Herr,N 12 12   
You must also register for CRN 91712 ENG 123-18A
92003 ENG096-19A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 04:30-05:45pm STK 301 Keyser,C 12   
You must also register for CRN 91613 ENG 123-19A.
91761 ENG096-51A Coll Composition Workshop Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 301 Holub,K 12   
You must also register for CRN 90100 ENG 123-51A
90507 ENG123-01 College Composition MWF 08:00-08:50am STK 203 Harblin,C 25 18   
91989 ENG123-02 College Composition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 303 Hall,M 13 14 -1   
91723 ENG123-02A College Composition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 303 Hall,M 12 11   
91728 ENG123-03 College Composition MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 303 Corbisiero,D 13 14 -1   
91994 ENG123-03A College Composition MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 303 Corbisiero,D 12 12   
90024 ENG123-05 College Composition MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 303 Manning,K 25 19   
91996 ENG123-07 College Composition MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 303 Richardson,A 13 14 -1   
91725 ENG123-07A College Composition MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 303 Richardson,A 12 12   
This section is designed for students in criminal justice &
human service and will focus on themes related to these
fields. Other students may enroll if space is available.
91997 ENG123-08 College Composition MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 243 Manning,K 13   
91714 ENG123-08A College Composition MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 243 Manning,K 12   
91734 ENG123-10 College Composition TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 303 Alois,D 13   
92000 ENG123-10A College Composition TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 303 Alois,D 12 10   
91724 ENG123-11 College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 245 Hall,M 13 12   
92002 ENG123-11A College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 305 Hall,M 12 12   
91733 ENG123-12 College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 303 Galletta,M 13   
92001 ENG123-12A College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 303 Galletta,M 12 10   
91711 ENG123-13 College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 205 Lindemann,J 25 20   
91366 ENG123-14 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 134 Abrahams,E 25 16   
91990 ENG123-15 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 303 Welch,G 13 10   
91735 ENG123-15A College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 303 Welch,G 12   
91991 ENG123-16 College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 303 Laberge,T 13 13   
91736 ENG123-16A College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 303 Laberge,T 12   
91993 ENG123-18 College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 243 Herr,N 13 11   
91712 ENG123-18A College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 243 Herr,N 12 12   
91613 ENG123-19 College Composition TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 303 Keyser,C 13 12   
91727 ENG123-19A College Composition TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 303 Keyser,C 12   
91737 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Holub,K 13 10   
91999 ENG123-51A College Composition Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Holub,K 12   
90261 ENG123-52 College Composition Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 205 Poczik,P 25 23   
90423 ENG123-71 College Composition     ONLINE   Karmiohl,J 50 23 27 45 
90026 ENG124-01 Literature and Writing MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 304 Abrahams,E 28 10 18   
91035 ENG124-03 Literature and Writing MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 232 Welch,G 28 16 12   
90281 ENG124-04 Literature and Writing TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 234 Corbisiero,D 28 27   
90029 ENG124-05 Literature and Writing TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 232 James,C 28 23   
90028 ENG124-06 Literature and Writing TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 239 Manning,K 28 21   
90248 ENG124-07 Literature and Writing TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 134 Abrahams,E 28 19   
90102 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Galletta,M 25 11 14   
90306 ENG124-71 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Hall,M 50 31 19 45 
91664 ENG125-01 College Composition II TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 302 Abrahams,E 28 19   
91949 ENG200-01 Intro to Creative Writing TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 239 Manning,K 25 12 13   
90492 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 305 Keyser,C 24 11 13   
90307 ENG211-71 Technical & Prof Writing     ONLINE   Hall,M 50 17 33 45 
91051 ENV100-01 Environmental Sci MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 19 13   
90778 ENV100-71 Environmental Sci     ONLINE   Schauer,R 50 25 25 45 
91694 ETH221-71 Prof & Apld Ethics     ONLINE     50 25 25 15 
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 10/11/19
92026 FPT131-01 Fire Prevention TuTh 11:00-12:15pm     TBA 20 14   
92027 FPT215-01 Fire Investigation TuTh 09:30-10:45am     TBA 20 16   
90682 FPT219-01 Fire Behav/Combust TuTh 03:00-04:15pm CCC 237   10   
90241 FRE121-01 Elem French I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 425 Yapo,L 25 14 11   
91214 FYS100-100 First Year Seminar Lib Arts TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 134 Bennett,D 30 16 14   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90836 FYS100-111 First Year Seminar- CRJ TuTh 12:30-01:20pm CCC 218   28 17 11   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90837 FYS100-112 First Year Seminar- Gaming TuTh 12:30-01:20pm CCC 237   28 23   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90838 FYS100-113 First Year Seminar- BUS TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 236 Farron,M 25 20   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90839 FYS100-114 First Year Seminar- BUS TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 136 Foglietta,S 25 20   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
91964 FYS100-115 First Year Seminar-MSTH TuTh 12:30-01:20pm STK 304 TBA 28 27   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90841 FYS100-116 First Year Seminar- BCJL TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 238   25 11 14   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90908 FYS100-117 First Year Seminar- BCJL TuTh 12:30-01:20pm CCC 210   25 22   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
91713 FYS100-171 First Year Seminar BCJL     ONLINE     50 41 14 
91441 FYS100-172 First Year Seminar-Lib. Arts     ONLINE   Laird de Polanco,C 50 44 14 
91840 FYS100-211 First Year Seminar Lib Arts Tu 12:30-01:20pm STK 106 Faehmel,B 28 24   
90849 FYS100-212 First Year Seminar- Lib Arts TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 239 Richardson,A 28 28   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90851 FYS100-213 First Year Seminar-LA/TET TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 320 Majuri,K 28 14 14   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90860 FYS100-310 First Year Seminar- HCAT TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 234 Larkin,J 28 28   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 10/28/19
90861 FYS100-311 First Year Seminar- HCAT TuTh 12:30-01:20pm STK 305 TBA 28 23   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 10/28/19
90854 FYS100-410 First Year Seminar-Science Tu 12:30-01:20pm STK 206 Harris,L 28 21   
90855 FYS100-411 First Year Seminar-Tech/CIS Th 12:30-01:20pm CST   Clinton,K 28 12 16   
90856 FYS100-412 First Year Seminar- AV/SCI TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 420 Jones,B 28 22   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90858 FYS100-413 First Year Seminar- MSTH Th 12:30-01:20pm STK 206 Harris,L 33 26   
90906 FYS100-414 First Year Seminar- MSTH TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 332   28 26   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90859 FYS100-415 First Year Seminar-Health Stud TuTh 12:30-01:20pm STK 204   28 14 14   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90907 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 232 Moore,M 30 19 11   
90843 FYS100-511 First Year Seminar- Music TuTh 12:30-01:20pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 28 17 11   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90844 FYS100-512 First Year Seminar- Music TuTh 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Evans,M 28 15 13   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
91414 FYS100-513 First Year Seminar- Music Digi TuTh 12:30-01:20pm MUS 118 TBA 28 19   
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 11/25/19
90884 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar Th 05:00-05:50pm ELS 232 Seppa-Hodgkins,A 30 12 18   
91150 FYS100-71 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   Moore,M 50 29 21 15 
90847 FYS100-HY1 First Year Seminar- Lib Arts Tu 12:00-12:50pm STK 205 Calhoun,T 28 28 42 
The above course begins on 09/03/19 and ends on 10/28/19
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required
90779 HEA100-71 Medical Terminology     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 50 17 33 45 
90780 HEA101-71 Healthcare Ethics & Law     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 50 12 38 45 
90572 HIM110-71 Intr to Hlthcare Info Syst     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 41 45 
90573 HIM112-71 Electronic Healthcare Delivery     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 41 45 
91267 HIM201-71 Healthcare Billing & Reimbursm     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 47 45 
91268 HIM202-71 Current Procedures in Term'gy     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 45 60 
91269 HIM203-71 ICD Coding Systems & Lab     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 45 60 
91741 HIM204-01 Prof Internship Experience     OFF-C       
90332 HIS125-01 West Civil To 1650 MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 306 Bennett,D 35 33   
90215 HIS125-02 West Civil To 1650 MWF 08:00-08:50am STK 304 Dodd Jr,K 35 27   
90342 HIS125-03 West Civil To 1650 MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 206 Carleton,T 35 28   
90540 HIS125-04 West Civil To 1650 TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 302 Bennett,D 35 27   
90253 HIS125-71 West Civil To 1650     ONLINE   Lineberry,J 50 24 26 45 
90103 HIS127-51 West Civil Since 1650 Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 302 Lineberry,J 35 28   
91950 HIS130-01 Intro to Black History TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 308 Faehmel,B 35 12 23   
90033 HIS227-01 American History To 1877 MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 423 Faehmel,B 35 31   
90447 HIS227-02 American History To 1877 MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 237 Faehmel,B 32 25   
90104 HIS227-71 American History To 1877     ONLINE   Staude,R 50 25 25 45 
90105 HIS229-51 American History Since 1877 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 Carleton,T 35 18 17   
91951 HIS231-01 Intro to Russian History MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 239 Bennett,D 33 18 15   
90251 HIS232-01 World Civ to 1600 MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 308 Bennett,D 35 14 21   
90282 HIS232-02 World Civ to 1600 TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 136 Bennett,D 35 17 18   
92024 HIS232-04 World Civ to 1600 TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 202 Lloyd,J 35 30   
91666 HIS232-71 World Civ to 1600     ONLINE   Lloyd,J 50 19 31 45 
90274 HIS234-51 World Civ Since 1600 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Lloyd,J 35 29   
90052 HOT111-01 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 419 Payne,R 18 16 125 
90418 HOT111-02 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 318 Withey,C 18 12 125 
90053 HOT111-03 Food Preparation I Tu 08:00-11:50am ELS 320 Payne,R 18 11 125 
90054 HOT111-04 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 419 Withey,C 18 13 125 
90055 HOT111-05 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 411 Payne,R 18 12 125 
91452 HOT111-06 Food Preparation I 01:00-04:50pm ELS 418 TBA 18 13 125 
90119 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 320 TBA 18 14 125 
90057 HOT114-01 Food Admin & Menu TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 106 O'Connell,J 35 12 23   
90208 HOT114-02 Food Admin & Menu 08:30-11:30am STK 204 O'Connell,J 35 23 12   
90212 HOT114-51 Food Admin & Menu Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 TBA 35 11 24   
91962 HOT116-01 Lodging Mgt and Operations TuTh 12:30-01:45pm ELS 411 Otis,K 20 16   
90059 HOT119-01 Elements of Baking Tu 08:00-11:50am ELS 418 TBA 18 18 130 
90209 HOT119-02 Elements of Baking Th 02:00-05:50pm ELS 320 Hatalsky,S 18 130 
90061 HOT119-03 Elements of Baking 08:00-11:50am ELS 418 TBA 18 12 130 
90060 HOT119-04 Elements of Baking 08:00-11:50am ELS 320 Hatalsky,S 18 13 130 
90120 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking 06:00-10:05pm ELS 320 TBA 18 10 130 
91011 HOT119-52 Elements of Baking 12:00-03:50pm ELS 232 TBA 18 15 130 
91253 HOT126-01 Disney Human Resource Mgmt     OFF-C   Payne,R 10 10   
90062 HOT131-01 Math for Food Service Records MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 334 Otis,K 28 26   
90063 HOT131-02 Math for Food Service Records TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 302 Otis,K 28 22   
90194 HOT131-51 Math for Food Service Records Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 TBA 28 23   
92010 HOT135-01 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv Th 03:00-05:00pm ELS 234 O'Connell,J 28 16 12   
The above course begins on 10/29/19 and ends on 12/21/19
91029 HOT135-71 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv     ONLINE   O'Connell,J 50 32 18 15 
The above course begins on 10/29/19 and ends on 12/21/19
This online class requires a proctored exam.
91254 HOT214-01 Disney Corp Business Comm     OFF-C   Payne,R 10 10   
90064 HOT217-01 Front Office Mgmt TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 206 O'Connell,I 35 10 25   
90201 HOT217-51 Front Office Mgmt Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 O'Connell,I 35 24 11   
91670 HOT220-51 Wines of the World Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 100 TBA 25 11 14 125 
91255 HOT224-01 Disney Marketing & You     OFF-C   Payne,R 10 10   
92023 HOT225-01 Commercial Baking I 07:45-12:35pm ELS 318 TBA 15 12 125 
90197 HOT225-51 Commercial Baking I 05:30-09:50pm ELS 425 TBA 15 15 125 
90161 HOT233-01 Bas Prin Nutrition 08:30-11:30am STK 302 TBA 35 25 10   
90065 HOT238-01 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Tu 10:00-03:00pm ELS CDR TBA 15 125 
90066 HOT238-02 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Th 10:00-03:00pm ELS CDR Payne,R 15 15 125 
90121 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR TBA 15 12 125 
90166 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR Payne,R 15 15 125 
91256 HOT250-01 Disney Co-Operative     OFF-C   Payne,R 10 10   
90068 HOT251-01 Quantitative Foods 02:00-06:50pm ELS 320 O'Connell,J 15 11 130 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90069 HOT251-02 Quantitative Foods Tu 02:00-06:50pm ELS 411 TBA 15 13 130 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90070 HOT251-03 Quantitative Foods 08:30-01:20pm ELS 411 TBA 15 130 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90071 HOT251-04 Quantitative Foods Th 02:00-06:50pm ELS 411 Withey,C 15 13 130 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90074 HOT253-01 Banquet Mgt Operations 03:30-08:35pm ELS 411 Otis,K 15 14 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90072 HOT253-02 Banquet Mgt Operations Tu 03:30-08:35pm ELS 423 Otis,K 15 13 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90073 HOT253-03 Banquet Mgt Operations 10:00-03:00pm ELS 323 O'Connell,J 15 12 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90122 HOT253-04 Banquet Mgt Operations Th 03:30-08:35pm ELS 418 TBA 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90075 HOT255-01 Garde Manger 11:30-03:50pm ELS 423 TBA 15 14 130 
91765 HOT255-02 Garde Manger 11:30-03:50pm ELS 418 Stamets,M 15 15 130 
90344 HOT255-03 Garde Manger 10:00-02:20pm ELS 323 Stamets,M 15 12 130 
90123 HOT255-51 Garde Manger Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 419 Stamets,M 15 15 130 
90077 HOT257-01 Class Cuisine I Tu 09:00-03:00pm ELS KTCH Withey,C 15 15 130 
90078 HOT257-02 Class Cuisine I Th 09:00-03:00pm ELS KTCH Stamets,M 15 15 130 
90124 HOT257-51 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH Withey,C 15 15 130 
90413 HOT257-52 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH Brough,D 15 10 130 
90080 HOT259-01 Amer Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm ELS 419 Hatalsky,S 15 15 130 
90081 HOT259-02 Amer Baking/Pastry Tu 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 Hatalsky,S 15 14 130 
90169 HOT259-03 Amer Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm ELS 419 Hatalsky,S 15 15 130 
90345 HOT259-04 Amer Baking/Pastry Th 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 TBA 15 14 130 
90082 HOT275-01 Marketing for Hospitality Prof Tu 02:00-04:45pm ELS 234 Larkin,J 35 22 13   
90083 HOT275-02 Marketing for Hospitality Prof TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 102 Larkin,J 35 13 22   
90126 HOT275-51 Marketing for Hospitality Prof 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Larkin,J 35 27   
90084 HOT277-01 Tourism Development 08:30-11:30am ELS 239 O'Connell,I 28 15 13 10 
90085 HOT291-01 Computers Hosp Ind MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 205 TBA 30 17 13   
91270 HSC100-71 Intro to Health Professions     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 50 11 39 15 
90216 HUS133-71 Child Maltreatment     ONLINE   Calhoun,T 50 14 36 45 
90170 HUS150-01 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 204 Carlson,E 35 14 21   
90541 HUS150-71 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency     ONLINE   Carlson,E 50 42 45 
90542 HUS157-51 Subst Abuse Couns Tu 06:00-09:45pm STK 202 Carlson,E 35 30   
90809 HUS221-01 Field Instruction I Th 04:30-05:45pm STK 204 Adamany,R 10 14 -4   
90810 HUS222-01 Field Instruction II Th 04:30-05:45pm STK 204 Adamany,R   
91325 HUS225-01 Chem Dep Internship/Sem I MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 234 Carlson,E 10   
90831 HUS226-01 Chem Dep Internship/Sem II MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 234 Carlson,E 10   
90257 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Martin,K 35 28   
92057 HUS254-71 Pharm of Psych Drugs     ONLINE   Carlson,E 28 26 42 
90543 HUS255-01 Abuse:Prevent/Educ TuTh 04:30-05:45pm STK 308 Martin,K 35 28   
91973 ITA121-01 Elem Italian I Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 423 Benton,M 25 19   
91954 LIT221-71 Hispanic Literature     ONLINE   Richardson,A 28 21 45 
92021 LIT232-01 Intro to Dramatic Literature MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 206 Abrahams,E 35 15 20   
91953 LIT252-01 British Literature Before 1800 TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 232 Welch,G 35 14 21   
91763 MAT085-01 Essential Algebra I MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 420 Tomaino,K 25 19   
91844 MAT085-02 Essential Algebra I TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 420 Tomaino,K 24 16   
91686 MAT085-51 Essential Algebra I Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 420   30 10 20   
91148 MAT086-01 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 10:00-11:40am ELS 320 Majuri,K 20 16   
91275 MAT086-02 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 324 Majuri,K 20 10 10   
91071 MAT086-03 Math Reasoning/Quantway TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 245 TBA 20 16   
91149 MAT086-51A Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 06:00-07:40pm     TBA 20 13   
90811 MAT118-01 Technical Math MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 420 Holz,D 30 22   
90697 MAT126-01 Descriptive Stats MW 10:00-11:15am STK 203 Liska,K 30 15 15   
90698 MAT126-51 Descriptive Stats Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Conway,M 30 27   
90787 MAT126-71 Descriptive Stats     ONLINE   Liska,K 50 14 36 45 
91276 MAT134-01 College Mathematics MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 232 Crusan,L 32 24   
91426 MAT134-02 College Mathematics MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 302 Tomaino,K 32 32   
91277 MAT134-03 College Mathematics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 423 Tomaino,K 30 30   
91278 MAT134-51 College Mathematics TuTh 06:00-07:15pm STK 308 TBA 32 24   
91982 MAT145-01 Topics in Contemp Math TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 134 Liska,K 32 27   
90300 MAT147-01 Statistics MW 10:00-11:15am ELS 239 Ross,R 32 29   
90283 MAT147-02 Statistics MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 106 Lacey,L 32 16 16   
90701 MAT147-03 Statistics TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 232   32 25   
90737 MAT147-04 Statistics TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 134 Spring,M 32 20 12   
90789 MAT147-05 Statistics TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 106 Spring,M 32 23   
90431 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Higgins,R 32 11 21   
90275 MAT147-71 Statistics     ONLINE   Lacey,L 50 19 31 45 
90813 MAT148-01 College Algebra TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 202 TBA 32 27   
90821 MAT148-51 College Algebra Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234   32 29   
90814 MAT148-71 College Algebra     ONLINE   Ross,R 50 41 45 
91648 MAT149-01 Finite Math TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 334   32 11 21   
91013 MAT154-01 College Algebra & Trigonometry MWF 11:00-11:50am CCC 210 Crusan,L 35 17 18   
91420 MAT154-03 College Algebra & Trigonometry TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 308 Lacey,L 34 24 10   
91053 MAT154-71 College Algebra & Trigonometry     ONLINE   Lacey,L 50 44 45 
90222 MAT167-01 Precalc/Analyt Geom MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 234 Spring,M 30 16 14   
90225 MAT167-02 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 11:00-12:40pm STK 208 Ross,R 32 20 12   
90791 MAT167-51 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 06:00-07:40pm STK 304 Natole,M 32 25   
90807 MAT167-71 Precalc/Analyt Geom     ONLINE   Ross,R 50 46 60 
90488 MAT180-01 Calculus 1 MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 238 Ross,R 30 18 12   
90154 MAT180-02 Calculus 1 MW 04:00-05:40pm ELS 134 Spring,M 30 18 12   
90156 MAT181-01 Calculus 2 MW 10:00-11:40am ELS 238 Lacey,L 30 24   
91322 MAT240-51 Calculus 3 MW 06:00-07:40pm STK 303 TBA 19 17   
90515 MAT242-01 Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 106 Lacey,L 32 25   
91983 MEC101-51H Mechanical Systems 05:30-06:20pm ELS 318 Kelly,J 16 14   
You must also register for MEC 101-51J CRN 91984.
91984 MEC101-51J Mechanical Systems Lab 06:30-09:00pm CST   Kelly,J 16 14   
You must also register for MEC 101-51H CRN 91983.
91985 MEC103-51H Electrical Systems 06:00-09:00pm ELS 325 Longo,P 16 15   
You must also register for MEC 103-51J CRN 91986.
91986 MEC103-51J Electrical Systems Lab Tu 04:00-05:45pm CST   Longo,P 16 15   
You must also register for MEC 103-51H CRN 91985.
91987 MEC105-51H Hydraulic & Pneumatic Systems Tu 06:00-08:00pm     Longo,P 16 15   
You must also register for MEC 105-51J CRN 91988.
91988 MEC105-51J Hydraulic & Pneum Syst Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 217   16 15   
You must also register for MEC105-51H CRN 91987.
92012 MFS101-01 Mobile Food Service I 11:00-03:00pm ELS 411 Stamets,M 10 250 
90018 MGT123-01 Introduction to Business MWF 08:00-08:50am ELS 240 Wessell,C 35 15 20   
90481 MGT123-02 Introduction to Business TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 240 Braathe,R 35 14 21   
90276 MGT123-71 Introduction to Business     ONLINE   Farron,M 50 20 30 45 
90266 MGT127-01 Human Resource Mgt MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 240 Farron,M 35 23 12   
90699 MGT213-71 Principles of Management     ONLINE   Farron,M 50 16 34 45 
90202 MGT242-01 Entrepreneurship TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 239 D'Errico,R 30 10 20   
91044 MGT250-01 Business Internship     OFF-C     10 10   
90456 MKT223-01 Marketing MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 240 Farron,M 35 17 18   
90308 MKT223-71 Marketing     ONLINE   Braathe,R 50 16 34 45 
91960 MUS100-01 Basic Ensemble 02:00-02:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P 15 14   
90132 MUS106-01 Ear Train/Sight Singing MWF 11:00-11:50am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 17   
91310 MUS114-01 Wind Ensemble TuTh 04:00-06:00pm MUS 139 Wery,B 45 28 17   
90164 MUS115-01 Rock Music Style/Development TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 119 Scirocco Rhodes,M 25 19   
90173 MUS115-71 Rock Music Style/Development     ONLINE   Isachsen,S 50 15 35 45 
91317 MUS116-01 Jazz Ensemble 04:00-05:40pm MUS 139 Canterbury,D 20 14   
91309 MUS118-01 Vocal Chamber Ensemble TuTh 01:30-02:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 12   
91314 MUS119-01 Brass Ensemble 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 15 12   
91339 MUS120-01 World Music Styles MW 04:00-05:15pm MUS 120 Gleason,D 25 11 14   
90186 MUS121-01 Enjoyment Music I MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 131 Hosmer,K 30 12 18   
91307 MUS122-01 Guitar Ensemble 04:00-04:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P -1   
91308 MUS122-02 Guitar Ensemble 04:00-04:50pm MUS 215 Grudecki,K -1   
91313 MUS124-01 Classical Guitar Ensemble 05:00-05:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10   
91312 MUS126-01 Percussion Ensemble 04:55-06:35pm MUS 139 Janack,A 15   
91316 MUS128-01 Jazz Combo 06:00-06:50pm MUS 139 Patneaude,B   
91743 MUS128-02 Jazz Combo 03:00-03:50pm MUS 139 Patneaude,B   
91311 MUS130-01 Chamber Ensemble 04:00-05:50pm MUS 215 Hosmer,K 15   
91306 MUS132-01 Chorus MW 02:00-03:30pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 50 32 18   
91338 MUS133-01 Digital Music and Beat Prod I MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 118 Brown,J 20 19   
90133 MUS135-01 Applied Voice 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 80 73 490 
90349 MUS135-02 Applied Guitar I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 30 22 490 
90350 MUS135-03 Applied Elec Bass I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 10 490 
90351 MUS135-04 Applied Percussion I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 15 11 490 
90352 MUS135-05 Applied Piano I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 25 21 490 
90353 MUS135-06 Applied Cello I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90354 MUS135-07 Applied Violin I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90412 MUS135-08 Applied Dbl Bass I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90355 MUS135-09 Applied Flute I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90356 MUS135-10 Applied Clarinet I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90357 MUS135-11 Applied Bassoon I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90358 MUS135-12 Applied Sax I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90359 MUS135-13 Applied Horn I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90360 MUS135-14 Applied Trumpet I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90361 MUS135-15 Applied Trombone I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 490 
90362 MUS135-16 Applied Euphonium I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90363 MUS135-17 Applied Tuba I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90452 MUS135-18 Applied Organ I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 15 15 490 
90592 MUS135-19 Applied Oboe I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90624 MUS135-20 Applied Viola I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
92044 MUS135-21 Applied Harp I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 10 10 475 
90134 MUS136-01 Applied Voice 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 80 76 490 
90364 MUS136-02 Applied Guitar II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 30 30 490 
90365 MUS136-03 Applied Elec Bass II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 10 490 
90366 MUS136-04 Applied Perc II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 10 490 
90367 MUS136-05 Applied Piano II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 10 490 
90368 MUS136-06 Applied Cello II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90369 MUS136-07 Applied Violin II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90370 MUS136-08 Applied Dbl Bass II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90371 MUS136-09 Applied Flute II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90372 MUS136-10 Applied Clarinet II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90373 MUS136-11 Applied Bassoon II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90374 MUS136-12 Applied Sax II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90375 MUS136-13 Applied Horn II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90376 MUS136-14 Applied Trumpet II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90377 MUS136-15 Applied Trombone II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90378 MUS136-16 Appld Euphonium II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90379 MUS136-17 Applied Tuba II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90453 MUS136-18 Applied Organ II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 15 15 490 
91958 MUS136-19 Applied Bassoon II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
91959 MUS136-20 Applied Viola II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90135 MUS147-01 Music Fundamentals MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 131 Hosmer,K 25 12 13   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90187 MUS147-02 Music Fundamentals TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 25 11 14   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90136 MUS151-01 Theory I TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 17 16   
90137 MUS151-02 Theory I TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 120 Evans,M 17 16   
90138 MUS155-01 Aural Skills I WF 09:00-09:50am MUS 119 Wu,Y 17 16 55 
90232 MUS155-02 Aural Skills I TuTh 09:30-10:20am MUS 131 Wu,Y 17 16 55 
90683 MUS157-01 Conducting I MW 11:00-11:50am MUS 139 Keyser,A 30 15 15   
90579 MUS161-52 Orchestra I TuTh 07:15-08:35pm OFF-C   Hosmer,K 10   
90316 MUS163-01 Perf Conc 1:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 50 42 490 
90380 MUS163-02 Perf Conc I: Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P 20 15 490 
90381 MUS163-03 Perf Conc I: El Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P 10 490 
90382 MUS163-04 Perf Conc I: Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 490 
90383 MUS163-05 Perf Conc I: Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 490 
90384 MUS163-06 Perf Conc I:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90385 MUS163-07 Perf Conc I:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90386 MUS163-08 Perf Conc I:Dbl Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90387 MUS163-09 Perf Conc I:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90388 MUS163-10 Perf Conc I:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90389 MUS163-11 Perf Conc I:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90390 MUS163-12 Perf Conc I:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90391 MUS163-13 Perf Conc I:Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90392 MUS163-14 Perf Conc I:Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 490 
90393 MUS163-15 Perf Conc I:Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 490 
90394 MUS163-16 Perf Conc I:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90395 MUS163-17 Perf Conc I:Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 490 
90450 MUS163-18 Perf Conc I: Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 15 15 490 
90575 MUS163-19 Perf Conc I: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90625 MUS163-20 Perf Conc I: Viola 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90139 MUS171-01 Voice Class 01:00-02:30pm MUS 215 Pickreign,C 20 18   
91007 MUS178-01 Audio Recording I MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 118 Brown,J 20 13   
90560 MUS178-02 Audio Recording I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm MUS 118 Isachsen,S 20 11   
91343 MUS178-03 Audio Recording I MWF 11:00-11:50am MUS 118 Brown,J 20 10 10   
90140 MUS181-01 Beginning Piano MW 10:00-10:50am MUS 149 Wilding,A 12   
90259 MUS181-02 Beginning Piano TuTh 11:00-11:50am MUS 149 Aldi,B 12 10   
90506 MUS181-03 Beginning Piano TuTh 01:30-02:20pm MUS 149 Aldi,B 12   
91347 MUS181-04 Beginning Piano TuTh 03:00-03:50pm MUS 149 Wilding,A 12   
90783 MUS230-01 Live Sound Reinforcement TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 118 Isachsen,S 16   
90784 MUS231-01 Music Business I TuTh 08:00-09:15am MUS 131 Brucker,C 25 12 13   
90706 MUS251-01 Theory III MW 08:00-08:50am MUS 131 Hosmer,K 25 16   
90141 MUS255-01 Aural Skills III TuTh 08:00-08:50am MUS 119 Keyser,A 25 16   
90142 MUS257-01 Literature & Style I MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 215 Wilding,A 20 12   
90180 MUS257-02 Literature & Style I MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 215 Keyser,A 20 13   
90315 MUS263-01 Perf Conc 3:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 50 46 490 
90396 MUS263-02 Perf Conc 3:Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P 10 10 490 
90397 MUS263-03 Perf Conc 3:Elec Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P 10 490 
90398 MUS263-04 Perf Conc 3:Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 490 
90399 MUS263-05 Perf Conc 3:Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 490 
90400 MUS263-06 Perf Conc 3:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90401 MUS263-07 Perf Conc 3:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90402 MUS263-08 Perf Conc 3:Dbl Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90403 MUS263-09 Perf Conc 3:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90404 MUS263-10 Perf Conc 3:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90405 MUS263-11 Perf Conc 3:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90406 MUS263-12 Perf Conc 3:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 490 
90407 MUS263-13 Perf Conc 3:Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90408 MUS263-14 Perf Conc 3:Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 490 
90409 MUS263-15 Perf Conc 3:Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90410 MUS263-16 Perf Conc 3:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90411 MUS263-17 Perf Conc 3:Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 490 
90451 MUS263-18 Perf Conc 3: Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 15 14 490 
90694 MUS263-19 Perf Conc 3: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 490 
90833 MUS263-20 Perf Conc 3: Viola 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 490 
91025 MUS270-90 Studio Literature         Evans,M   
91228 MUS270-91 Studio Literature     TBA   Janack,A   
90802 MUS278-01 Audio Recording III TuTh 11:00-12:15pm MUS 208 Isachsen,S 15   
90145 MUS283-01 Music Contmp Ed I 08:30-11:45am OFF-C   Heilman,A 25 19   
       03:00-04:00pm MUS 131           
90157 MUS285-01 Brass Techniques TuTh 11:00-11:50am MUS 139 Eiser,M 25 17   
90146 MUS287-01 Keyboard Techniques I 01:00-01:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 12 12   
90333 MUS287-02 Keyboard Techniques I 02:00-02:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 12   
90147 MUS287-03 Keyboard Techniques I 01:30-02:20pm MUS 149 Evans,M 12 11   
90148 MUS289-01 Keyboard Techniques III 09:00-09:50am MUS 149 Evans,M 12   
90149 MUS289-02 Keyboard Techniques III 09:00-09:50am MUS 149 Evans,M 12   
90465 NMT225-51 Intro Vacuum Sci & Tech Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232   18 18 55 
90467 NMT225-51A Intr Vacuum Sci & Tech Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 203     
90517 NTR161-01 Intr to Human Nutrition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 202   36 29   
90519 NTR161-71 Intr to Human Nutrition     ONLINE   Harris,L 50 25 25 45 
90425 PAL111-01 Survey Of Amer Law MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 334 Foglietta,S 25 11 14   
90172 PAL112-01 Legal Research MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 301 Foglietta,S 20 16   
90019 PAL217-01 Estates And Trusts MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 206 Foglietta,S 35 26   
92029 PAL231-51 Family Law Th 06:00-09:00pm     Militano,M 20 12   
91045 PAL250-01 Paralegal Internship     OFF-C     10   
90472 PHI143-71 Intr To Phil Prob     ONLINE   Welch,G 50 20 30 45 
90098 PHY153-01 Physics I MW 01:00-02:15pm CST 215 Hassan,H 24 20 35 
You must also regsiter for lab section 01A.
91297 PHY153-01A Physics I Lab 02:30-05:15pm CST 215 Hassan,H 24 20   
You must register for lecture section 01.
90228 PHY153-51 Physics I Tu 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Hassan,H 24 22 35 
You must register for lab section 51L.
90229 PHY153-51A Physics I Lab Th 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Hassan,H 24 22   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90239 PHY221-01 College Physics I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 13 11 35 
You must also register for lab section 01A.
90240 PHY221-01A College Physics I Lab Tu 03:00-05:50pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 13 11   
You must register for lecture section 01.
91418 PHY221-51 College Physics I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Bukhala,Z 18 16 35 
91419 PHY221-51A College Physics I Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Bukhala,Z 18 16   
91572 PHY222-01 College Physics II TuTh 08:00-09:15am CST 215 Lovelace,B 18 17 35 
You must also register for lab section 01A.
91704 PHY222-01A College Physics II Lab Tu 09:30-12:15pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 18 17   
90487 POL123-01 U.S. Government & Politics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 232 Nicholas,P 35 14 21   
90539 POL123-71 U.S. Government & Politics     ONLINE   Nicholas,P 50 19 31 45 
90438 PSY121-01 Intro Psychology MWF 10:00-10:50am CCC 237 Mccurdy,E 32 13 19   
90036 PSY121-02 Intro Psychology MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 136 Friedman,M 35 20 15   
90037 PSY121-03 Intro Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 106 Matias,C 35 13 22   
90038 PSY121-04 Intro Psychology TuTh 08:00-09:15am CCC 218 Ahola,D 35 14 21   
91971 PSY121-05 Intro Psychology MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 27   
90217 PSY121-06 Intro Psychology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 302 Scheuerman,K 35 23 12   
90039 PSY121-08 Intro Psychology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 35   
90525 PSY121-09 Intro Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 28   
90262 PSY121-51 Intro Psychology Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 136 Matias,C 35 10 25   
90254 PSY121-71 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Mccurdy,E 50 36 14 45 
91041 PSY200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 239 Mccurdy,E 28 16 12   
90549 PSY221-51 Educational Psychology 06:00-09:00pm STK 308 Majuri,K 35 16 19   
90547 PSY222-01 Lifespan Development TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 304 Farina,M 35 15 20   
91970 PSY222-02 Lifespan Development MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 204 Friedman,M 35 12 23   
91841 PSY222-71 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   Farina,M 50 30 20 45 
90475 PSY223-51 Adolescent Psych Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 302 Gilhooly,C 35 19 16   
90040 PSY224-01 Abnormal Psych MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 12 23   
90548 PSY224-02 Abnormal Psych TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 304 Mccurdy,E 35 14 21   
90110 PSY224-71 Abnormal Psych     ONLINE   Mcmanus,J 50 18 32 45 
90041 PSY226-01 Social Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 208 Carlson,E 35 28   
90343 PSY230-01 Child Development MW 01:00-02:40pm STK 306 Ahola,D 35 21 14   
91969 PSY240-01 Human Sexuality TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 136 Mccurdy,E 35 17 18   
91968 SOC121-01 Sociology MWF 08:00-08:50am STK 208 Silverman,S 35 27   
90042 SOC121-02 Sociology MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 208 Silverman,S 30 30   
90296 SOC121-03 Sociology MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 102 Yates,R 35 20 15   
90043 SOC121-04 Sociology TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 202   35 18 17   
90318 SOC121-05 Sociology TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 206   35 28   
90446 SOC121-06 Sociology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 208 Mccurdy,E 35 31   
90237 SOC121-51 Sociology Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Levy,D 35 29   
90290 SOC121-71 Sociology     ONLINE   Martini,V 50 34 16 45 
90227 SOC122-51 Social Problems 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Yates,R 35 12 23   
90046 SOC122-71 Social Problems     ONLINE   Pouliot,F 50 27 23 45 
90047 SOC125-01 Intro Soc Work MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 204 Adamany,R 35 16 19   
90550 SOC125-02 Intro Soc Work TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 306 Adamany,R 35 23 12   
90494 SOC125-51 Intro Soc Work 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 Levy,D 35 12 23   
90048 SOC127-01 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 334 Adamany,R 35 24 11   
90503 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics 06:00-09:00pm ELS 420 Adamany,R 35 12 23   
91250 SOC200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 239 Mccurdy,E   
90049 SPA121-01 Elem Spanish I MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 304 Laird de Polanco,C 25 10 15   
90258 SPA121-02 Elem Spanish I TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 425 Laird de Polanco,C 28 13 15   
90295 SPA121-03 Elem Spanish I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 234 Laird de Polanco,C 28 18 10   
90434 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Stromberg,A 28 22   
90263 SPA121-71 Elem Spanish I     ONLINE   Laird de Polanco,C 50 25 25   
90249 SPA122-HY1 Elem Spanish II Tu 01:30-02:45pm ELS 423 Laird de Polanco,C 25 13 12   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required
90162 TAT121-01 Intro To Hospitality MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 136 O'Connell,I 35 22 13   
90087 TAT121-02 Intro To Hospitality MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 136 O'Connell,I 35 29   
90086 TAT121-03 Intro To Hospitality TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 306 O'Connell,I 35 28   
91669 TAT121-51 Intro To Hospitality 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 TBA 35 11 24   
91661 TAT231-01 Hosp & Tourism Mgt Internship     OFF-C   O'Connell,I 10   
90478 TET221-01 Foundation of Education TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 324 Majuri,K 25 22   
91170 TET252-HY1 Pre-Professional Seminar 04:00-04:50pm ELS 324 Majuri,K 20 18   
Hybrid class! Online & class participation is required.
Last Updated: 06/26/19 04:02am ET