President's List

The following students made the President's list at SUNY Schenectady County Community College.

Spring 2019 President's List

A full-time student's name is placed on the President's List for each term in which the student has earned a G.P.A. of 3.70 or higher while completing at least 12 credit hours for that term. Part-time students completing six credit hours in a term and having accumulated 12 credit hours are also eligible.

Saffura Ahmad, Niskayuna, NY

Raina E. Anderson, Schenectady, NY

Renee E. Armao, Scotia, NY

Matthew J. Arras, Schenectady, NY

Waszam Azeembaksh, Schenectady, NY

Jenna Badgley, Troy, NY

Morgan N. Baker, Scotia, NY

Kimberly C. Bardwell, Latham, NY

Brandon W. Barrantes, Delmar, NY

Madison M. Bartkowiak, Plainville, NY

Maria L. Bashford, Ballston Spa, NY

David L. Bell, Delanson, NY

Kimberly J. Bertrand, Ballston Spa, NY

Barry T. Betz, Scotia, NY

Nathaniel R. Beynon, Troy, NY

Hurbert M. Bhagwandeen, Schenectady, NY

Steven N. Blank, Chatham, NY

Wyatt C. Boska, Schenectady, NY

Cory J. Bowers, Schenectady, NY

Amanda S. Bowman, Scotia, NY

Jeremy J. Boyd, Amsterdam, NY

Shayla M. Boyd, Troy, NY

Samuel C. Bronner, Morrisville, VT

Jesse H. Bucher, Ballston Lake, NY

Rebecca Burdick, Cobleskill, NY

George E. Burns, Delmar, NY

Jeffrey T. Burt, Troy, NY

Matthew J. Butrym Schenectady, NY

Gabrielle L. Cahill, Troy, NY

Alexandra G. Calderon, Schenectady, NY

Jake L. Camadine, Loudonville, NY

Christopher T. Campanella, Pittstown, NY

Demetria M. Canty, Schenectady, NY

Jasmine T. Caraballo, Washingtonville, NY

Raven E. Caro, Ballston Spa, NY

Oktavia A. Cemerys, Schenectady, NY

Mackenzie K. Chapman, Schenectady, NY

Sandra J. Christman, Fultonville, NY

Rookmin Churaman, Schenectady, NY

Matthew R. Cino, Rexford, NY

Ashley T. Close, Duanesburg, NY

Laura E. Clough, Schenectady, NY

Zachary J. Clubine, Schenectady, NY

Kenna R. Collins, Schenectady, NY

Tyler M. Colson, Mechanicville, NY

Thomas R. Coluccio, Central Bridge, NY

Monica L. Cook, Schenectady, NY

Pamela M. Cooke, Sloansville, NY

Jenna M. Coutant-Walker, Schenectady, NY

Gregory S. Cross, Ft. Edward, NY

Katherine M. Cummings, Schenectady, NY

Cassidy E. Curley, Albany, NY

Breanna L. Cuttle, Johnstown, NY

Hannah J. Daignault, Glenville, NY

Kristine D. Damato, Schenectady, NY

Max T. Dangerfield, Schenectady, NY

Jessica B. Daunais, Schenectady, NY

Sandra M. Dawes, Ballston Lake, NY

Lisa A. Day, Scotia, NY

Joseph P. Dean, Schenectady, NY

Timothy S. Decker, Saratoga Springs, NY

Amy L. Decotis, Schenectady, NY

Jarrod T. Deering, Rexford, NY

Lauri A. Delara, Albany, NY

Vanessa Delavega, Schenectady, NY

Joseph M. Delbrocco, Rotterdam, NY

Nicholle M. Dematteo, Schenectady, NY

Jacob R. DePasquale, Scotia, NY

Cassandra M. Desarbo, Schenectady, NY

Adrienne R. Desrosiers, Green Island, NY

Kayla M. Dickershaid, Malta, NY

Anita M. Domanico, Schenectady, NY

Jamie L. Dominy, Schenectady, NY

Leeana G. Doolin, Glenville, NY

Dylan D. Drewes, Glenville, NY

Taylor N. Drinkwater, Scotia, NY

Kristina L. Durrer, Rotterdam, NY

Desaraei N. Eastman, Altamont, NY

Arthur C. Echavarria, Albany, NY

Katera L. Edwards, Schenectady, NY

Jessica L. Ethier, Ballston Spa, NY

Alesha M. Evans, Schenectady, NY

Daniel M. Fahey, Schenectady, NY

Elisandro Feliz Matos, Albany, NY

Richard P. Fields, Amsterdam, NY

Eric D. Figueroa, Schenectady, NY

Marcus J. Flores, Niskayuna, NY

Kimberly A. Font, Glenville, NY

Brent D. Fratangelo, Stanley, NY

Robert R. Frazier, Schenectady, NY

Katelyn M. Funari, Albany, NY

John T. Furman, Hagaman, NY

Brittney M. Fusco, Schenectady, NY

Aline J. Gardner, Albany, NY

Tommy G. Garrow, Delanson, NY

Merissa M. Gauthier, Waterford, NY

Jeffrey R. Giaimo, Clifton Park, NY

Matthew C. Giallonardo, Saratoga Springs, NY

Ashley J. Gillis, Delmar, NY

Brendan T. Gillooley, Glenville, NY

Christopher M. Gliganic, Rock City Falls, NY

Jamal L. Goddard, Schenectady, NY

Shavon R. Gooding-Weir, Latham, NY

Caitlin A. Gordon, Latham, NY

Danielle R. Graham, Cobleskill, NY

John D. Gregg, Loudonville, NY

Kayla M. Griffin, Ballston Lake, NY

Kelly A. Griffin, Ballston Lake, NY

Anwar S. Hamdard, Schenectady, NY

Mohammad A. Hameedi, Schenectady, NY

Grace Hamichand, Schenectady, NY

Harry D. Hart III, Albany, NY

Joseph T. Harwood, Albany, NY

Hasnain Hashmi, Schenectady, NY

Zulnorain Hashmi, Schenectady, NY

Lindsay R. Heller, Schoharie, NY

Rebecca J. Henriksen, Schenectady,NY

Emily A. Hermann, Ballston Lake, NY

Emily L. Hernandez, Ballston Lake, NY

Noelle T. Hoffman, Albany, NY

Richard J. Holbrook, Amsterdam, NY

Sarah B. Homsey, Glenmont, NY

Samuel M. Houston, Schenectady, NY

Quang T. Huynh, Ballston Lake, NY

Osatohanmwen B. Ikponmwonba, Ballston Lake, NY

Brant J. Insero, Schenectady, NY

Asel Ismailova, Albany, NY

Megan E. Jackson, Berne, NY

Janine James, Schenectady, NY

Alisa James-Polite, Schenectady, NY

Patricia A. Jaycox, Cobleskill, NY

Erik T. Jones, Cohoes, NY

Josiah B. Jones, Delmar, NY

John J. Kent, Schenectady, NY

Casey P. Kerr, Schenectady, NY

Donald K. Keruskie, Delmar, NY

Yusuf A. Khan, Rotterdam, NY

Erica M. Kirchhof, Schenectady, NY

Chase Knight, Schenectady, NY

Robert A. Kochis, Middleburgh, NY

Christine A. Krawczyk, Amsterdam, NY

Justin M. Kulbako, Duanesburg, NY

Ambrosia A. Labombard, Schenectady, NY

Patrick M. Lafontaine, Delanson, NY

Teemeshwari Laltu, Schenectady, NY

Bambi C. Langlois, Watervliet, NY

Jessica M. Laramie, Glenmont, NY

Helen S. Larowe, Schenectady, NY

Haresh Latchman, Ozone Park, NY

Jaedee M. Lavada, Johnstown, NY

Cody J. Lawler, Scotia, NY

Paul W. Lawry, Alplaus, NY

Karen L. Lawyer, Johnstown, NY

Domonique N. Leblanc, Schenectady, NY

Benjamin A. Lecuyer, Valatie, NY

Sookyung Lee, Niskayuna, NY

Jenna N. Lemke, Delmar, NY

Melanie Lemke, Delmar, NY

Marybeth J. Leo-Smullen, Amsterdam, NY

Wenqi Li, Rexford, NY

Iryna Libertucci, Schenectady, NY

Anthony J. Lirosi, Hagaman, NY

Dayvon J. Long, Schenectady, NY

Andrea E. Lurie, Albany, NY

Marcelo Macedo, Clifton Park, NY

Anna Grace Maggs, Schenectady, NY

Lisa M. Maloney, Ballston Lake, NY

Evan C. Maloney, Niskayuna, NY

Bhumani Mangar, Schenectady, NY

Emily J. Martinec, Scotia, NY

Yelena Martinez Melendez, Schenectady, NY

Erika L. Marvain, Gloversville, NY

Sharmila Mathew, Niskayuna, NY

Samantha L. Mayo, Schenectady, NY

Thomas S. McKenna, Glenville, NY

Tyikea A. McLean, Schenectady, NY

Areli G. Mendoza-Pannon, Albany, NY

Jennifer A. Merritt, Scotia, NY

Nicolette C. Messina, Scotia, NY

Matthew J. Miller, Broadalbin, NY

Rachel H. Millington, Ballston Spa, NY

Ekaterina Mishchenko, Clifton Park, NY

Nathan W. Moller, Schenectady, NY

Lorra L. Monaghan, Albany, NY

Aubree L. Mount, Scotia, NY

William R. Moyer, Poestenkill, NY

Mauri Mulack, Cohoes, NY

Emily E. Nadler, Stillwater, NY

Nicholas W. Neiss, Schenectady, NY

Cameron R. Newman, Rensselaer, NY

Tracie L. Nichols, Scotia, NY

Sayeed A. Noor, Schenectady, NY

Nasir A. Noori, Schenectady, NY

Hannah M. Oclair, Schenectady, NY

Erin M. Ohara, Schenectady, NY

Alexander H. Ohlhous, Delanson, NY

Rhia Olensky, Albany, NY

Cara A. Olsen, Glenville, NY

Kundaliniedevi Ori, Schenectady, NY

Katherine E. Osterhoudt, Schenectady, NY

Jon A. Ostrander, Fort Ann, NY

Sally L. Ostrander, Johnstown, NY

Lumina M. Patel, Ballston Spa, NY

Dakota W. Payton, Schenectady, NY

Joseph J. Pennell, Clifton Park, NY

Wandel F. Perez, New York, NY

Gabrielle M. Perrault, Albany, NY

Dominique E. Petersen, Schenectady, NY

Ciana S. Phillips, Valley Falls, NY

Nataliya Pivtsova, Clifton Park, NY

Brittany M. Plano, Schenectady, NY

Heather E. Plowman, Troy, NY

Thomas K. Polak, Schenectady, NY

Christine M. Powell, Rotterdam, NY

Eric Prescott, East Berne, NY

Logan Pugsley, Ravena, NY

Evan Quay, Altamont, NY

Nathan E. Quinlan, Glenville, NY

Huma I. Qureshi, Clifton Park, NY

Tele K. Rabii, Schenectady, NY

Paula C. Raffan, Schenectady, NY

Faneza Ramdass, Schenectady, NY

Jessica A. Ramkissoon, Schenectady, NY

Kumar R. Ramoodit, Schenectady, NY

Teresa A. Randall, Albany, NY

Garrett D. Rasmuson, Schenectady, NY

Kara N. Ray, Schenectady, NY

Tia M. Ray, Schenectady, NY

Leopold E. Richman, Albany, NY

Jose M. Rivera, Albany, NY

Steven Rivera, Schenectady, NY

Ryan R. Robbins, Rotterdam, NY

Rosanna A. Robert, Schenectady, NY

Lisa M. Robilotto, Clifton Park, NY

Tina M. Robistow, Schenectady, NY

Rebecca A. Roos, Burnt Hills, NY

Natalie G. Rossi, Scotia, NY

Christopher C. Roux, Amsterdam, NY

Gregory D. Rowland, Latham, NY

Brooke E. Ruchalski, Schenectady, NY

Elizabeth O. Rueckert, Loudonville, NY

Michaela M. Rust, Amsterdam, NY

Patrick T. Ryan, Averill Park, NY

Benjamin K. Saenger, Schenectady, NY

Emma R. Saidenberg, Rexford, NY

Tara L. Salvato, Cobleskill, NY

Nicole L. Samson, Scotia, NY

Niamh K. Schmid, Howes Cave, NY

Kevin A. Schultz, West Coxsackie, NY

Michelle E. Schutten, Schenectady, NY

Dominic A. Sellie, Schenectady, NY

Crystal L. Serviss, Voorheesville, NY

Fatemma R. Shadwick, Schenectady, NY

Saroj K. Shah, Albany, NY

Tricia K. Shaw, Schenectady, NY

Danielle Sherow, Latham, NY

Eric Shields, Schenectady, NY

Kellie G. Shields, Schenectady, NY

Debra J. Shortt, Niskayuna, NY

Ryan J. Sindoni, Howes Cave, NY

Seanna M. Slingerland, Delanson, NY

David J. Smeaton, Schenectady, NY

David A. Smith, Burnt Hills, NY

Richard E. Smith, Charlton, NY

Quenisha Smith, Schenectady, NY

Amanda L. Snyder, Ballston Spa, NY

Brooke Snyder, Troy, NY

Andrew F. Soltani, Schenectady, NY

Gaudy R. Soriano, Amsterdam, NY

Robin A. Steinhorst, Selkirk, NY

Darin Sukalingum, Schenectady, NY

Erin M. Swasey, Schenectady, NY

Nathan A. Taber, Schenectady, NY

Rochelle L. Teerlinck, Scotia, NY

Danielle M. Tenace, Clifton Park, NY

Richard B. Thackston, Mechanicville, NY

Angelique A. Thibodeau, Waterford, NY

Liv A. Thygesen, Greenwich, NY

Michael D. Tilison, Schenectady, NY

Aidan N. Tillett, Scotia, NY

Mary E. Tiscione, Schenectady, NY

Kelley Tisinger, Saratoga Springs, NY

Tia N. Tocco, Schenectady, NY

Vincent M. Tocco, Schenectady, NY

Connor K. Tope, Rotterdam, NY

Olivia Townsend, Colonie, NY

Joseph A. Tozzi, Ballston Spa, NY

Eamonn J. Trainor, Latham, NY

Vanessa L. Traver, Greenfield, NY

Jenna D. Truelove, Schenectady, NY

Nkeiru C. Ubadike, Albany, NY

Nicholas C. Vanauken, Caroga Lake, NY

Debra A. Vanness, Latham, NY

Grace M. Vanommeren, West Charlton, NY

Jasmine S. Vanregenmortel, Cobleskill, NY

Pamela A. Vice, Schenectady, NY

Emma Vitale, West Sand Lake, NY

Ariana S. Waage, Cobleskill, NY

Caili A. Wachtel, Averill Park, NY

Shelby P. Wallbrecht, Rensselaer, NY

Audrey R. Watkins-Fox, Schenectady, NY

Tricia E. Watrous, Schenectady, NY

Jessica K. Welch, Glenville, NY

Hannah A. Werne,r Troy, NY

Joel B. Wertheimer, Cobleskill, NY

Sydney L. Wessell, Ballston Spa, NY

Anna K. Whitney, Altamont, NY

Sandra Wiedmann, Clifton Park, NY

Gregory C. Wilder, Schenectady, NY

Mackenzie E. Williams, Schenectady, NY

Craig Wocher, West Sand Lake, NY

Daniel N. Worcester, Galway, NY

Whitney M. Wright, Ballston Spa, NY

Zachary F. Wright, Berne, NY

Erica Wright, Colonie, NY

DongNa Xu, Troy, NY

Laurie A. Young, Hagaman, NY

Deena A. Yousef, Schenectady, NY

Hafsah A. Zorqane, Schenectady, NY

Daniel J. Zullo, Scotia, NY

Darlene T. Zurek, Middleburgh, NY