President's List

The following students made the President's list at SUNY Schenectady County Community College.

Fall 2019 President's List

A full-time student's name is placed on the President's List for each term in which the student has earned a G.P.A. of 3.70 or higher while completing at least 12 credit hours for that term. Part-time students completing six credit hours in a term and having accumulated 12 credit hours are also eligible.

A

Cassandra J. Adams, Clifton Park, NY

Muhammad A. Aftab, Schenectady, NY

Yaritci Alvarez, Schenectady, NY

Gabrielle M. Amedore, Schenectady, NY

Michael J. Anderson, Albany, NY

Renee E. Armao, Schenectady, NY

Sophia R. Armao, Schenectady, NY

Shane A. Armour, Schenectady, NY

Matthew J. Arras, Schenectady, NY

April A. Arroyo, Albany, NY

Stephanie I. Arvelo-Guzman, Schenectady, NY

Dylan A. Attuil, Glenville, NY

Waszam Azeembaksh, Schenectady, NY

B

Jenna Badgley, Troy, NY

Emily R. Baker, Niskayuna, NY

Molly C. Baker, Scotia, NY

Danica M. Ballard, Amsterdam, NY

Reshma Balram, Schenectady, NY

William E. Barker, Troy, NY

Hannah M. Barr, Schenectady, NY

Shelley Bass, Schenectady, NY

Rose M. Battistini, Schenectady, NY

Kimberly J. Bertrand, Ballston Spa, NY

Nathaniel R. Beynon, Troy, NY

Nicole A. Bhagwandin, Schenectady, NY

Daniel A. Blakely, Scotia, NY

Steven N. Blank, Chatham, NY

Angela R. Bocca, Clifton Park, NY

Tamarah M. Boone, Niskayuna, NY

Craig M. Boudreau, Schenectady, NY

Dylan T. Bradt, Schenectady, NY

Harmony J. Brion, Scotia, NY

Emily M. Brown, Schenectady, NY

Faith Olivia L. Brown, Schenectady, NY

Sloane V. Brown, Schenectady, NY

Jesse H. Bucher, Ballston Lake, NY

Rebecca Burdick, Cobleskill, NY

George E. Burns, Delmar, NY

Jennifer N. Busch, Altamont, NY

Jevonne E. Bush, Albany, NY

C

Alexandra G. Calderon, Schenectady, NY

Shelonie N. Campbell, Schenectady, NY

Nicole M. Canfield, Scotia, NY

Raven E. Caro, Ballston Spa, NY

Oktavia A. Cemerys, Ballston Spa, NY

Hemwatie Chan, Schenectady, NY

Jiayi Chi, Ballston Spa, NY

Patrick W. Clarke, Albany, NY

Ashley T. Close, Duanesburg, NY

Zachary J. Clubine, Schenectady, NY

Kenna R. Collins, Schenectady, NY

Thomas R. Coluccio, Central Bridge, NY

Tohneesha A. Conklin, Schenectady, NY

Victoria J. Consumano, New York, NY

Liam M. Cooke, Sloansville, NY

Emily R. Cooper, Waterford, NY

Jenna M. Coutant-Walker, Schenectady, NY

Morgan K. Cowles, Schenectady, NY

James R. Cronier, Scotia, NY

Gregory S. Cross, Ft Edward, NY

Drew J. Crowley, Schenectady, NY

Thomas J. Culkin, Clifton Park, NY

Cassidy E. Curley, Albany, NY

D

Hannah J. Daignault, Glenville, NY

Kaylie R. Dake, Queensbury, NY

Marie B. Daly, Schenectady, NY

Kristine D. Damato, Schenectady, NY

Nicholas M. Daskalakis, Albany, NY

Jessica B. Daunais, Schenectady, NY

Nadine L. Davila, Clifton Park, NY

Sabrina M. Davis, Schenectady, NY

Keida De La Rosa, Bronx, NY

Joseph P. Dean, Schenectady, NY

Nicholas E. Dean, Schenectady, NY

Cailey G. Dedell, Glenville, NY

Lauri A. Delara, Ravena, NY

Joseph M. Delbrocco, Rotterdam, NY

Geeta D. Deonarine, Schenectady, NY

Tera M. Dolan, Loudonville, NY

Anita M. Domanico, Schenectady, NY

Ling Ling Dong, Mechanicville, NY

Alaina Douglas, Schenectady, NY

Alanah R. Drake, Guilderland, NY

John E. Drazba, Glenville, NY

Achal Duhoon, Albany, NY

Kristina L. Durrer, Rotterdam, NY

E

Olivia R. Edwards, Schenectady, NY

Andrea T. Edwards, Schenectady, NY

Katera L. Edwards, Schenectady, NY

Zakaryia A. El Shroa, Rotterdam, NY

F

Anthony A. Faga, Schenectady, NY

Jonathan H. Fajans, Galway, NY

Viviane G. Fernandes, Schenectady, NY

Andrea M. Fields, Schenectady, NY

James B. Fink, Amsterdam, NY

Joshua P. Finkle, Niskayuna, NY

Halle J. Fletcher, Schenectady, NY

Kyle M. Fortune, Schenectady, NY

Rhorianne K. Foster, Albany, NY

Elizabeth E. Foster, Clifton Park, NY

Braeden M. Fraterrigo, Scotia, NY

Michael D. Friguletto, Schenectady, NY

G

Alex Gagne, Schenectady, NY

Tommy G. Garrow, Delanson, NY

Merissa M. Gauthier, Waterford, NY

Anastasia R. Gayne, Altamont, NY

Victoria A. Gayne, Duanesburg, NY

Henry C. Gerhard, Schenectady, NY

Jean W. Gerhard, Schenectady, NY

Panagiota A. Giakoumis, Middleburgh, NY

Jamal L. Goddard, Schenectady, NY

Shavon R. Gooding-Weir, Latham, NY

Caitlin A. Gordon, Latham, NY

Emma P. Gotham, Scotia, NY

Danielle R. Graham, Cobleskill, NY

Valerie A. Grandy, Scotia, NY

Ryan A. Greene, Delanson, NY

Jewellie C. Gribbin, Sharon Springs, NY

Kayla M. Griffin, Ballston Lake, NY

Kelly A. Griffin, Ballston Lake, NY

H

Mohammad A. Hameedi, Schenectady, NY

Harry D. Hart, Albany, NY

Joseph T. Harwood, Albany, NY

Hasnain Hashmi, Schenectady, NY

Zulnorain Hashmi, Schenectady, NY

Garrett J. Hawk, Scotia, NY

Tabbetha P. Heller, Schenectady, NY

Rebecca J. Henriksen, Schenectady, NY

Ryan A. Herderich, Schenectady, NY

Noelle T. Hoffman, Albany, NY

Michael B. Hojnicki, Ballston Spa, NY

Sarah B. Homsey, Glenmont, NY

Emily M. Horgan, Scotia, NY

Amy M. Huber, Watervliet, NY

I

Ashley N. Icardi, Schenectady, NY

J

Janine James, Schenectady, NY

Patricia A. Jaycox, Cobleskill, NY

Elizabeth R. Johnson, Amsterdam, NY

Gabriella E. Jourdin, Albany, NY

K

Maxim Kanciruk, Schenectady, NY

Rebecca Katz, Schenectady, NY

Jacqueline Keeys-Holston, Rensselaer, NY

Priyanka Kesari, Niskayuna, NY

Helena G. Kingsley, Charlton, NY

Jonathan D. Kinisky, Voorheesville, NY

Lindsey M. Kinnally, Scotia, NY

Alex Knapp, Schenectady, NY

Christine A. Krawczyk, Amsterdam, NY

Suzanne F. Kriefall, Schenectady, NY

Konrad D. Krings, Schenectady, NY

Sean M. Krisanda, Scotia, NY

Justin M. Kulbako, Duanesburg, NY

Matthew Kuroly, Rensselaer, NY

L

Riley M. Lake, Gloversville, NY

Teemeshwari Laltu, Schenectady, NY

Daniel J. Lamay, Cohoes, NY

Jessica M. Laramie, Glenmont, NY

Helen S. Larowe, Schenectady, NY

Lillian D. Laugen, Schenectady, NY

Cody J. Lawler, Scotia, NY

Karen L. Lawyer, Johnstown, NY

Vanessa Lawyer, Rensselaerville, NY

Dora L. Lawyer, Sloansville, NY

Michael J. Lazzari, Cheshire, MA

Domonique N. Leblanc, Schenectady, NY

Marybeth J. Leo-Smullen, Amsterdam, NY

Amber L. Letko, Cobleskill, NY

Lakota Levandowski, Rotterdam, NY

Taylor M. Levy, Schenectady, NY

Amy C. Lewis, Clifton Park, NY

Colin J. Lewis, Niskayuna, NY

Wenqi Li, Rexford, NY

Alex S. Lindsay, Saugerties, NY

Anthony J. Lirosi, Hagaman, NY

Whitney L. Lopez, Niskayuna, NY

M

Ram Madani, Schenectady, NY

Abigail R. Madej, Scotia, NY

Nicolina M. Maimone, Schenectady, NY

Jennifer Malave, Schenectady, NY

Elainor Malette, Cohoes, NY

Lisa M. Maloney, Ballston Lake, NY

Kara A. Mariano, Niskayuna, NY

Megan E. Marriott, Albany, NY

Jessica L. Mason, Schenectady, NY

Vishal Matadin, Schenectady, NY

Samantha L. Mayo, Schenectady, NY

Christopher H. McAllister, Schenectady, NY

Brooke A. McCarthy, Glenville, NY

Brendon G. McCarthy, Scotia, NY

Barry S. McDonough, Ballston Spa, NY

Maxwell T. Medina, Alplaus, NY

Jennifer A. Merritt, Scotia, NY

Nicolette C. Messina, Scotia, NY

Mary Meyer, Hudson, NY

Lindsay P. Millett, Albany, NY

Evan T. Miner, Albany, NY

Ekaterina Mishchenko, Clifton Park, NY

Nathan W. Moller, Schenectady, NY

Lorra L. Monaghan, Albany, NY

Deidra R. Moriarty, Pattersonville, NY

William R. Moyer, Poestenkill, NY

Hadia O. Muhammad, Albany, NY

Mauri E. Mulack, Cohoes, NY

Salma E. Musa, Schenectady, NY

Keith C. Mussenden, Schenectady, NY

N

Christopher B. Neuhaus, Schenectady, NY

Matthew R. Nicholson, Menands, NY

Sayeed A. Noor, Schenectady, NY

Nasir A. Noori, Schenectady, NY

Katarina J. Nordby, Fonda, NY

O

Erin M. Ohara, Schenectady, NY

Alexander H. Ohlhous, Delanson, NY

Austin A. Ohlhous, Delanson, NY

Charlene C. Okonski, Troy, NY

Zachariah A. Onkaya-Budak, Nassau, NY

Kundaliniedevi Ori, Schenectady, NY

Olivia Otero, Surprise, NY

Lucas R. Owens, Schenectady, NY

P

Justin E. Panis, Clifton Park, NY

James T. Papaliosas, Schenectady, NY

Amber N. Paradowski, Albany, NY

Stacy A. Parent, Schenectady, NY

Brittany L. Paruszkiewicz, Schenectady, NY

Kadi Pascarella, Albany, NY

Lucas O. Pasquill, Scotia, NY

Lumina M. Patel, Ballston Spa, NY

Kimberly A. Patterson, Albany, NY

Sydney R. Pedersen, Scotia, NY

Chris A. Perkins Yan, Malta, NY

Gabrielle M. Perrault, Albany, NY

Devika Pertab, Schenectady, NY

Ciana S. Phillips, Valley Falls, NY

Margaret L. Pinto, Schenectady, NY

Heather E. Plowman, Troy, NY

Sara M. Pokluda, Schenectady, NY

Kristi L. Polsun, Galway, NY

Hannah N. Potter, Scotia, NY

Logan Pugsley, Ravena, NY

Q

Evan Quay, Altamont, NY

R

Jessica A. Ramkissoon, Schenectady, NY

Teresa A. Randall, Albany, NY

Garrett D. Rasmuson, Schenectady, NY

Aliza R. Ratner-Trachtenberg, Niskayuna, NY

Alexander J. Reisinger, Clifton Park, NY

Tracey Rickard, Amsterdam, NY

Hailey A. Robideau, Troy, NY

Charis N. Rodriguez, Schenectady, NY

Chloe E. Rodriguez, Schenectady, NY

Kaitlyn E. Rounds, Ballston Spa, NY

Christopher C. Roux, Amsterdam, NY

Michaela M. Rust, Amsterdam, NY

S

Benjamin K. Saenger, Schenectady, NY

Sekina Said, Schenectady, NY

Emma R. Saidenberg, Rexford, NY

Amina Sarpas, Schenectady, NY

Zinaba Sarpas, Schenectady, NY

Antonio V. Savona, Burnt Hills, NY

Niamh K. Schmid, Howes Cave, NY

Taryn N. Schmidt, Schenectady, NY

Kevin A. Schultz, West Coxsackie, NY

Michelle E. Schutten, Schenectady, NY

Natalie R. Semprebon, Clifton Park, NY

Crystal L. Serviss, Voorheesville, NY

Fatemma R. Shadwick, Schenectady, NY

Saroj K. Shah, Albany, NY

Tricia K. Shaw, Schenectady, NY

Kaitlyn A. Shelton, Schenectady, NY

Eric Shields, Schenectady, NY

Debra J. Shortt, Niskayuna, NY

Veronica M. Sickler, Ballston Spa, NY

Padmini G. Singh, Schenectady, NY

Cheryl L. Skowronek, Glenville, NY

Morgan K. Smith, Albany, NY

Richard E. Smith, Charlton, NY

Andrew P. Smith, Clifton Park, NY

Felipmarvin H. Smith, Schenectady, NY

Sean Smithe, Cohoes, NY

Lane P. Solomon, Schenectady, NY

Mitchell J. Stark, Clifton Park, NY

Rebecca S. Starks, Ballston Spa, NY

Amber J. Stephens, Schenectady, NY

Gabrielle M. Stephenson, Clifton Park, NY

Nicholas P. Stockman, Watervliet, NY

Ryan M. Stovall, Ballston Spa, NY

Darin Sukalingum, Schenectady, NY

Rajshree Sumair, Schenectady, NY

T

Noah G. Tan, Brooklyn, NY

Teana M. Taylor, Schenectady, NY

Abigail R. Tessitore, Central Bridge, NY

Angelique A. Thibodeau, Waterford, NY

Erin J. Thiessen, Delanson, NY

Kevin Thomas, Schenectady, NY

Mya G. Thompson, Scotia, NY

Michael D. Tilison, Schenectady, NY

Megan M. Titus, Scotia, NY

Ahmad Tokhai, Schenectady, NY

Erik D. Tomlinson, Scotia, NY

Alexia Torres, Richmondville, NY

Olivia Townsend, Colonie, NY

Ryan M. Trestick, Delanson, NY

Mikerica M. Tyler, Scotia, NY

U

Nkeiru C. Ubadike, Albany, NY

V

Carly R. Vanalstyne, Schenectady, NY

Nicholas C. Vanauken, Gloversville, NY

Deborah Vanbrocklen, Schenectady, NY

Isaiah-Eli J. VanBuren, Schoharie, NY

Debra A. Vanness, Latham, NY

Grace M. Vanommeren, West Charlton, NY

David Vazquez, Albany, NY

Nicolas P. Vecchiarelli, Scotia, NY

Allyn M. Vig, Gloversville, NY

W

Sydney M. Waddell, Delanson, NY

Melissa Wallace, Amsterdam, NY

Edward J. Walsh, Schenectady, NY

Rhonda K. Warren, Clifton Park, NY

Dante M. Watts, Menands, NY

Turwaina Weish, Schenectady, NY

Joel B. Wertheimer, Cobleskill, NY

Stephanie A. West, Schenectady, NY

Megan E. Whelan, Schenectady, NY

Sandra Wiedmann, Clifton Park, NY

Gregory C. Wilder, Schenectady, NY

Alyssa M. Wilks, Little Falls, NY

Mackenzie E. Williams, Schenectady, NY

Rebecca M. Willsey, Amsterdam, NY

Marcel Wing, Clifton Park, NY

Jennifer Wolcott, Niskayuna, NY

Nathaniel D. Wolf, Schenectady, NY

Daniel N. Worcester, Galway, NY

Zachary F. Wright, Berne, NY

Erica Wright, Colonie, NY

X

DongNa Xu, Troy, NY

Y

Noah A. Youmans, Cohoes, NY

Laurie A. Young, Hagaman, NY

Z

Michele L. Zebrowski, Glenville, NY

Henry E. Zelenak, Berne, NY

Rebecca J. Zenker, West Coxsackie, NY

Sean R. Zimolka, Burnt Hills, NY

Pamela R. Zotta, Schenectady, NY

Daniel J. Zullo, Amsterdam, NY