Course Offerings

Participating High Schools and Course Offerings

Courses shown are for the 2019-2020 school year.

College Course Descriptions

Averill Park High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
11192  MUS 147  Music Fundamentals  Averill Park HS  Sarah Christy  3  Spring

Berne-Knox-Westerlo High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
91463  PSY 121  Psychology  Berne-Knox-Westerlo HS  James Lemire  3  Full Year
91618  POL 123  U.S. Politics  Berne-Knox-Westerlo HS  James Lemire  3  Full Year
92083  CIS 221  Advanced Computer Application  Berne-Knox-Westerlo HS  Joy Del Sette  3  Fall

 

Ballston Spa High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91178  ART 128  Introduction to Drawing  Ballston Spa  Gary Damico  3  Full Year
 92084  AST 125  Solar System  Ballston Spa  Ank Meuwissen  3  Fall
 90595  BIO 141  Biology I  Ballston Spa  Maryellen Kusnierz  4  Fall
 90927  BUS 113  Business Math  Ballston Spa  Lynne Blake  3  Full Year
 91591  COM 105  Public Speaking  Ballston Spa  Johanna Larkin  3  Fall
 90597  ENG 123  College Composition  Ballston Spa  Lance Hamm  3  Fall
 90598  ENG 123  College Composition  Ballston Spa  Thomas Flynn  3  Fall
 90649  ENG 123  College Composition  Ballston Spa  Johanna Larkin  3  Fall
 91186  FRE 121  Elementary French I  Ballston Spa  Kori Quinn  3  Full Year
 91196  HIS 227  American History to 1877  Ballston Spa  Richard Hengsterman  3  Fall
 91898  MAT 145  Mathematical Topics  Ballston Spa  Erin Poole  3  Full Year
 92138  MAT 154  College Algebra & Trig  Ballston Spa  Crim Trerise  3  Full Year
 90600  MAT 167  Pre-Calc/Analytical Geometry  Ballston Spa  James Weed  4  Full Year
 90601  MAT 167  Pre-Calc/Analytical Geometry  Ballston Spa  Sean Smith  4  Full Year
 90642  MAT 167  Pre-Calc/Analytical Geometry  Ballston Spa  Crim Trerise  4  Full Year
 91899  MGT 123  Introduction to Business  Ballston Spa  Lynne Blake  3  Full Year
 90602  MKT 223  Marketing  Ballston Spa  Lynne Blake  3  Full Year
 90920  MUS 147  Music Fundamentals  Ballston Spa  Laurie Larson  3  Full Year
 90888  PHY 153  Physics I  Ballston Spa  James Poirer  4  Fall
 91523  POL 123  U.S. Politics & Government  Ballston Spa  Daniel Hornick  3  Fall
 91189  PSY 121  Psychology  Ballston Spa  Marc Trzaskos  3  Fall
 91603  SPA 122  Elementary Spanish II  Ballston Spa  TBD  3  Full Year
 91602  SPA 122  Elementary Spanish II  Ballston Spa  TBD  3  Full Year
 11195  AST 125  Solar System  Ballston Spa  Ank Meuwissen  3  Spring
 10836  BIO 142  Biology II  Ballston Spa  Maryellen Kusnierz  4  Spring
 10841  COM 105  Public Speaking  Ballston Spa  Johnna Larkin  3  Spring
 10838  ENG 124  Literature and Writing  Ballston Spa  Michael Walterich  3  Spring
 10840  ENG 123  College Composition  Ballston Spa  Thomas Flynn  3  Spring
 11193  ENG 123  College Composition  Ballston Spa  Lance Hamm  3  Spring
 10842  HIS 229  American History Since 1877  Ballston Spa  Richard Hengsterman  3  Spring
 10837  PHY 154  Physics II  Ballston Spa  James Poirer  4  Spring
 11194  POL 123  U.S. Politics and Government  Ballston Spa  Daniel Hornick  3  Spring
 10843  PSY 121  Psychology  Ballston Spa  Marc Trzaskos  3  Spring

Burnt Hills Ballston Lake High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 90644  BIO 141  Biology I  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Jennifer Adams  4  Fall
 90605  BUS 121  Business Law I  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Jeffrey Bregzenger  3  Full Year
 90915  CHM 121  General Chemistry I  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Lisa Saccocio  4  Fall
 90607  CIS 110  Workstation Arch. Support I A+  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Chris Lombardi  3  Fall
 90741  CIS 133  Programming Java  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Kathryn Perry  3  Full Year
 90739  ENG 123  College Composition  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Jennifer Jonaitus  3  Fall
 91200  ENV 100  Intro to Environmental Studies  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Melissa Thomas  3  Full Year
 91195  HIS 125  Western Civilization to 1715  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Matthew Turner  3  Fall
 90614  HIS 227  U.S. History to 1855  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Michael Mosall  3  Fall
 91460  MAT 148  College Algebra  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Sabine Erickson  3  Full Year
 91484  MAT 147  Statistics  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Sabine Erickson  3  Full Year
 92139  MAT 180  Calculus I  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Carolyn Litynski  4  Full Year
 90606  MKT 223  Marketing  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Jennifer Wheeler  3  Fall
 91544  PHY 153  Physics I  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Paul Federoff  4  Fall
 91849  POL 123  U.S. Gov't & Politics  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Renee Tolan  3  Fall
 91916  PSY 230  Child Development  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Danielle Manning  4  Full Year
 10845  BIO 142  Biology II  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Jennifer Adams  4  Spring
 10846  CHM 122  General Chemistry II  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Lisa Saccocio  4  Spring
 11196  CHM 122  General Chemistry II  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Brian Watts  4  Spring
 10847  CIS 111  Workstation Arch. Support II A+  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Chris Lombardi  3  Spring
 10848  HIS 127  Western Civilization since 1715  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Matthew Turner  3  Spring
 10849  HIS 229  U.S. History since 1855  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Michael Mosall  3  Spring
 10850  MGT 123  Intro to Business  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Jennifer Wheeler  3  Spring
 10851  PHY 154  Physics II  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS  Paul Federoff  4  Spring

Colonie Central High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91498  PHY 221  College Physics I  Colonie Central High School  Michele Famoso  4  Full Year

Capital Region Career and Technical

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91464  HOT 111  Food Prep. I  Capital Region Career and Technical  Paul Dolan  3  Full Year
 91465  HOT 119  Elements of Baking  Capital Region Career and Technical  Paul Dolan  3  Full Year
 90610  HOT 131  Math for Food Service Rcds.  Capital Region Career and Technical  Paul Dolan  3  Full Year

Coxsackie-Athens High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91209  MUS 147  Music Fundamentals  Coxsackie-Athens HS  Michelle Edwards  3  Full Year

Duanesburg High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 92172  ENG 123  College Composition
 Duanesburg HS  Rebecca Meyer  3  Fall
 91897  CIS 221  Computer Applications  Duanesburg HS  Michelle Hall  3  Full Year
 91900  ENV 100  Intro to Environmental Science  Duanesburg HS  Karen Hildenbrandt  3  Full Year
 91213  HIS 227  American History to 1877  Duanesburg HS  David Schalekamp  3  Fall
 91595  MAT 167  Pre-Calculus  Duanesburg HS  Joseph Vail  4  Full Year
 91202  MAT 180  Calculus I  Duanesburg HS  Joseph Vail  4  Full Year
 92144  SOC 121  Sociology  Duanesburg HS  Karen Kanarkiewicz  3  Full Year
 92145  SPA 222  Intermediate Spanish I  Duanesburg HS  Eileen Payst  3  Full Year
 10844  ENG 124  Literature and Writing  Duanesburg HS  Rebecca Meyer  3  Spring
 10852  HIS 229  Am. History Since 1877  Duanesburg HS  David Schalekamp  3  Spring

Columbia High School (East Greenbush)

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91901  MUS 147  Music Fundamentals  Columbia High School (East Greenbush)  Shellie Badger  3  Full Year

Cohoes High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 90619  PSY 121  Psychology  Cohoes High School  Robert Santarcangelo  3  Full Year

Green Island (The Heatley School)

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 92146  ENG 124  Literature & Writing  Green Island (The Heatley School)  Matthew Holden  3  Fall
 92147  MGT 213  Principles of Management  Green Island (The Heatley School)  Zachary Snyder  3  Fall
 10873  ENG 124  Literature and Writing  The Heatly School  Matthew Holden  3  Spring
 10872  MGT 213  Principles of Management  The Heatly School  Zachary Snyder  3  Spring

Fonda Fultonville High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 92140  MUS 147  Music Fundamentals  Fonda Fultonville High School  Stephanie Lasalle  3  Full Year

Green Tech High Charter School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91184  ENG 123  College Composition  Green Tech High Charter School  Kristen Zalucki  3  Fall
 92148  PSY 121  Intro to Psychology  Green Tech High Charter School  Kyle Dalton  3  Full Year
 11197  COM 105  Public Speaking  Green Tech High Charter School  Kristen Zalucki  3  Spring
 10861  ENG 124  Literature and Writing  Green Tech High Charter School  Kristen Zalucki  3  Spring

Guilderland High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91205  CIS 121  Intro to Computers  Guilderland High School  Sara Hubbard  3  Fall
 91194  ENG 123  College Composition  Guilderland High School  Daniel McBride  3  Fall
 92115  COM 105  Public Speaking  Guilderland High School  Daniel Penna  3  Fall
 91861  POL 123  U.S. Gov't & Politics  Guilderland High School  Kristen Knapp  3  Fall
 91499  CRJ 113  Introduction to Criminal Justice  Guilderland High School  James Corona  3  Fall
 90620  MAT 167  Pre-Calculus  Guilderland High School  Andrew Ryan  4  Full Year
 90622  MAT 167  Pre-Calculus  Guilderland High School  Robert Rice  4  Full Year
 90623  MAT 167  Pre-Calculus  Guilderland High School  Maria Jasenski  4  Full Year
 91206  MGT 123  Intro. To Business  Guilderland High School  Sara Hubbard  3  Fall
 91606  MKT 223  Marketing  Guilderland High School  Michelle Daus  3  Full Year
 10865  BUS 121  Business Law I  Guilderland High School  Joan McGrath  3  Spring
 10866  CIS 121  Intro to Computers  Guilderland High School  Sarah Hubbard  3  Spring
 11199  COM 105  Public Speaking  Guilderland High School  Daniel Penna  3  Spring
 10867  CRJ 113  Introduction to Criminal Justice  Guilderland High School  James Corona  3  Spring
 10870  CRJ 233  Current Issues in Criminal Justice  Guilderland High School  James Corona  3  Spring
 10862  ENG 123  College Composition  Guilderland High School  Daniel McBride  3  Spring
 10863  ENG 124  Literature and Writing  Guilderland High School  Daniel McBride  3  Spring
 10871  MGT 123  Intro to Business  Guilderland High School  Sarah Hubbard  3  Spring
 11198  POL 123  Intro to Politics  Guilderland High School  Kristen Knapp  3  Spring

Middleburgh High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 11201  COM 100  Intro to Human Communication  Middleburgh High School  Jonathan Bright  3  Spring

Mohonasen High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 90895  ART 128  Introduction to Drawing  Mohonasen High School  Allison Vaughn  3  Full Year
 90917  BIO 141  Biology I  Mohonasen High School  Adam Barr  4  Full Year
 91211  CHM 121  General Chemistry I  Mohonasen High School  Dawn Aulita  4  Fall
 91524  CIS 140  Introduction to Computer Aided Drafting  Mohonasen High School  Nicole Battisti  3  Full Year
 91930  CIS 140  Introduction to Computer Aided Drafting  Mohonasen High School  George Reluzco  3  Full Year
 91573  ENG 123  College Composition  Mohonasen High School  Kristen Vachon  3  Fall
 90929  ENV 100  Intro to Env. Science  Mohonasen High School  Dawn Aulita  3  Full Year
 91526  ENV 100  Intro to Env. Science  Mohonasen High School  Jennifer Gribben  3  Full Year
 90626  FRE 122  Elementary French II  Mohonasen High School  Patrick Keegan  3  Full Year
 91212  FRE 121  Elementary French I  Mohonasen High School  Patrick Keegan  3  Full Year
 90627  FRE 222  Intermediate French I  Mohonasen High School  Patrick Keegan  3  Full Year
 91483  HIS 227  American History to 1877  Mohonasen High School  Scott Sabourin  3  Fall
 91527  MAT 167  Pre-Calc/Analytical Geometry  Mohonasen High School  Robert Higgins  4  Full Year
 92154  MAT 167  Pre-Calc/Analytical Geometry  Mohonasen High School  Gregory Massaroni  4  Full Year
 90896  MAT 149  Finite Mathematics  Mohonasen High School  Maureen Conway  3  Full Year
 90897  MAT 147  Statistics  Mohonasen High School  Robert HIggins  3  Full Year
 91215  MAT 180  Calculus I  Mohonasen High School  Robert Higgins  4  Fall
 90750  MUS 147  Music Fundamentals  Mohonasen High School  Gail Sparlin  3  Full Year
 90914  NMT 150  Intro to Materials Science  Mohonasen High School  Robert Buehler  3  Full Year
 90628  SPA 122  Elementary Spanish II  Mohonasen High School  Heather Clikeman  3  Full Year
 90629  SPA 222  Intermediate Spanish I  Mohonasen High School  Tricia Saullo
 3  Full Year
 91583  SPA 121  Elementary Spanish I  Mohonasen High School   Tricia Saullo  3  Full Year
 10874  CHM 122  General Chemistry II  Mohonasen High School   Dawn Aulita  4  Spring
 10880  ECH 121  Intro to Early Childhood  Mohonasen High School  Kathleen Sacks  3  Spring
 10875  ENG 124  Literature and Writing  Mohonasen High School  Kristen Vachon  3  Spring
 10876  HIS 229  America History since 1877  Mohonasen High School  Scott Sabourin  3  Spring
 10877  MAT 181  Calculus II  Mohonasen High School  Robert Higgins  4  Spring

Niskayuna High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 90630  ACC 121  Financial Accounting  Niskayuna High School  Joanna Reader (Cote)  4  Full Year
 90743  BIO 141  Biology I  Niskayuna High School  Christopher Jennings  4  Fall
 90631  BUS 121  Business Law I  Niskayuna High School  Janice Lindsay  3  Full Year
 90913  BUS 121  Business Law I  Niskayuna High School  Joanna Reader (Cote)  3  Full Year
 91508  CHM 121  Gen Chemistry I  Niskayuna High School  Meagan Hughes  4  Fall
 91500  ENG 123  College Composition  Niskayuna High School  Annemarie Ihnatolya  3  Fall
 91461  ENG 123  College Composition  Niskayuna High School  Kathryn McCarty  3  Fall
 92173  ENG 123  College Composition  Niskayuna High School  Carol White  3  Fall
 90633  FRE 222  Intermediate French I  Niskayuna High School  Amy Martin  3  Full Year
 90634  MGT 123  Introduction to Business  Niskayuna High School  Mary jane Macpherson  3  Full Year
 91912  MGT 123  Introduction to Business  Niskayuna High School  Joanna Reader (Cote)  3  Full Year
 90752  MKT 223  Marketing  Niskayuna High School  Shawna Youngs  3  Full Year
 91913  MKT 223  Marketing  Niskayuna High School  Janice Lindsay  3  Full Year
 91217  NMT 150  Intro to Materials Science  Niskayuna High School  Sean Smith  3  Fall
 91597  PHY 221  College Physics 1  Niskayuna High School  Christopher DeLano  4  Fall
 90636  SPA 222  Inter. Spanish I  Niskayuna High School  Kelly Linehan  3  Full Year
 90751  SPA 222  Inter. Spanish I  Niskayuna High School  Lainie Christou  3  Full Year
 10881  BIO 142  Biology II  Niskayuna High School  Christopher Jennings  4  Spring
 10882  CHM 122  Chemistry II  Niskayuna High School  Meagan Hughes  4  Spring
 10883  ENG 123  College Composition  Niskayuna High School  Kathryn McCarty  3  Spring
 11204  ENG 123  College Composition  Niskayuna High School  Annemarie Ihnatolya  3  Spring
 10885  ENG 211  Technical and Prof. Writing  Niskayuna High School  Brandi Weidman  3  Spring
 11205  PHY 222  College Physics II  Niskayuna High School  Christopher DeLano  4  Spring
 11213  PHY 230  Child Development  Niskayuna High School  Michele Moscinski  4  Spring

Northville High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91902  MUS 147  Music Fundamentals  Northville High School  TBD  3  Full Year

Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91581  ENG 123  College Composition  Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons  Adam Biggs  3  Fall
 92116  POL 123  U.S. Gov't and Politics  Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons  Richard Harrigan  3  Fall
 10887  ENG 124  Literature and Writing  Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons  Adam Biggs  3  Spring

P-Tech Capital Region BOCES

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 92136  CIS 221  Computer Applications  P-Tech Capital Region BOCES  TBD  3  Fall
 92137  FYS 100  First Year Seminar  P-Tech Capital Region BOCES  Timothy Honsinger  1  Fall
 11202  FYS 100  First Year Seminar  P-Tech Capital Region BOCES  Timothy Honsinger  1  Spring
 11203  CIS 221  Computer Applications  P-Tech Capital Region BOCES  Eric Bersch  3  Spring

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91903  BUS 121  Business Law I  Ravena Coeymans Selkirk  JoAnn Baylis  3  Full Year
 90772  CIS 121  Intro to Computers  Ravena Coeymans Selkirk  JoAnn Baylis  3  Full Year

Shaker High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 92134  CIS 140  CAD  Shaker High School  Kelsey Roman  3  Full Year
 92135  CIS 140  CAD  Shaker High School  Kristopher Navratil  3  Full Year
 92149  CIS 140  CAD 3  Shaker High School  Brian Ashline  3  Full Year

Schalmont High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 90640  BIO 112  Human Biology  Schalmont High School  Rebecca Remis  4  Full Year
 90643  MAT 167  Pre-calculus  Schalmont High School  Michele Guzek  4  Full Year
 90658  MAT 167  Pre-calculus  Schalmont High School  Kathryn Sargent  4  Full Year
 10888  SOC 121  Sociology  Schalmont High School  Bronson Knaggs  3  Spring

Schenectady High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 91541  BIO 141  Biology I  Schenectady High School  Annie Chien  4  Full Year
 92133  BIO 141  Biology I  Schenectady High School  Wendy Ausfeld  4  Full Year
 90744  BIO 142  Biology II  Schenectady High School  Annie Chien  4  Full Year
 90596  BUS 113  Business Math  Schenectady High School  Nicole Peek  3  Full Year
 90637  BUS 113  Business Math  Schenectady High School  Thad Roderick  3  Full Year
 90745  BUS 113  Business Math  Schenectady High School  Laurie Kelly  3  Full Year
 90656  BUS 121  Business Law I  Schenectady High School  Thad Roderick  3  Full Year
 90918  BUS 212  Business Communications  Schenectady High School  Laurie Kelly  3  Full Year
 90746  CIS 110  Arch/Support I A+  Schenectady High School  Derrek Tuthill  3  Fall
 90638  CIS 121  Intro to Computers  Schenectady High School  Laurie Kelly  3  Full Year
 90773  CIS 240  Internetworking Fund.  Schenectady High School  Tina Prewitt  3  Fall
 91617  CIS 251  Advanced Routing and Switching  Schenectady High School  Tina Prewitt  4  Full Year
 90740  ENG 123  College Composition  Schenectady High School  Lori Dempf  3  Fall
 90757  MAT 147  Statistics  Schenectady High School  Lauren Flaherty  3  Full Year
 91542  MAT 180  Calculus I  Schenectady High School  Joseph Brennan  4  Full Year
 90923  MGT 123  Intro to Business  Schenectady High School  Nicole Peek  3  Full Year
 91927  MGT 127  Human Resource Management  Schenectady High School  Nicole Peek  3  Fall
 90748  MUS 106  Ear Training&Sight Singing  Schenectady High School  David Gleason  3  Full Year
 90749  MUS 121  Enjoyment of Music I  Schenectady High School  David Gleason  3  Full Year
 90916  MUS 147  Music Fundamentals  Schenectady High School  David Gleason  3  Full Year
 92143  PHY 153  Physics I  Schenectady High School  Ellen Y. Lin  4  Full Year
 90759  SPA 122  Elementary Spanish II  Schenectady High School  Ximena Canjura  3  Full Year
 91545  SPA 122  Elementary Spanish II  Schenectady High School  Lindsay Weinman  3  Full Year
 90617  SPA 222  Intermediate Spanish I  Schenectady High School  Ximena Canjura  3  Full Year
 10889  CIS 111  Arch. Support II A+  Schenectady High School  Derrek Tuthill  3  Spring
 10890  CIS 241  Routing Fundamentals  Schenectady High School  Tina Prewitt  3  Spring
 11206  BUS 113  Business Math  Schenectady High School  Laurie Rasmussen  3  Spring
 11207  BUS 212  Business Communications  Schenectady High School  Laurie Rasmussen  3  Spring
 11209  CIS 121  Intro to Computers  Schenectady High School  Laurie Rasmussen  3  Spring
 10891  ENG 124  Literature and Writing  Schenectady High School  Lori Dempf  3  Spring
 10892  HIS 227  Am. History until 1877  Schenectady High School  David Bub  3  Spring
 10893  HIS 227  Am. History until 1877  Schenectady High School  Polly Van Nostrand  3  Spring
 11210  HIS 229  Am. History since 1877  Schenectady High School  Patricia Embree  3  Spring
 11211  MGT 135  International Business  Schenectady High School  Nicole Peek  3  Spring
 10895  PHY 154  Physics II  Schenectady High School  Ellen Y. Lin  4  Spring

Scotia Glenville High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 90646  BUS 121  Business Law I  Scotia Glenville High School  Michael Parks  3  Full Year
 91847  CHM 121  General Chemistry I  Scotia Glenville High School  Christina Darkangelo Wood  4  Fall
 91905  BUS 127  Computers for Business  Scotia Glenville High School  Theresa Carr  3  Full Year
 92152  CIS 110  Workstation &Archsupport I  Scotia Glenville High School  Theresa Carr  3  Fall
 91856  ENG 123  College Composition  Scotia Glenville High School  Lee Ann Napolitano  3  Fall
 90925  MAT 147  Statistics  Scotia Glenville High School  James Haver  3  Full Year
 90767  MAT 167  Pre-Calculus  Scotia Glenville High School  Lynn Greene  4  Full Year
 90671  MGT 123  Introduction to Business  Scotia Glenville High School  Theresa Carr  3  Full Year
 91223  MKT 223  Marketing  Scotia Glenville High School  Theresa Carr  3  Full Year
 91546  SPA 222  Intermediate Spanish I  Scotia Glenville High School  Katie Jahn  3  Full Year
 90660  SPA 224  Intermediate Spanish II  Scotia Glenville High School  Katie Jahn  3  Full Year
 91914  FRE 222  Intermediate French I  Scotia Glenville High School  Nicole Prizio  3  Full Year
 91915  FRE 224  Intermediate French II  Scotia Glenville High School  Nicole Prizio  3  Full Year
 91931  ENG 124  Literature and Writing  Scotia Glenville High School  John Connolly  3  Fall
 10896  ART 128  Introduction to Drawing  Scotia Glenville High School  Damien Croucher  3  Spring
 10897  CHM 122  General Chemistry II  Scotia Glenville High School  Christina Darkangelo Wood  4  Spring
 10918  MKT 223  Marketing  Scotia Glenville High School  Theresa Carr  3  Spring
 10898  ENG 123  College Composition  Scotia Glenville High School  Lee Ann Napolitano  3  Spring
 11214  ENG 124  Intro to Literature  Scotia Glenville High School  John Connolly  3  Spring

Steinmetz Career & Leadership Academy

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 11212  HOT 135  Sanitation Techniques  Steinmetz Career & Leadership Academy  Laura Macey  1  Spring
 10920  CIS 140  Intro to Comp.-Aided Drafting  Steinmetz Career & Leadership Academy  James Keough  3  Spring

Tamarac High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 92141  MUS 147  Music Fundamentals  Tamarac High School  Kristina Koonz  3  Full Year

Tech Valley High School

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 92132  ART 128  Introduction to Drawing  Tech Valley High School  Jennifer Muirhead  3  Full Year
 90615  MAT 147  Statistics  Tech Valley High School  Varada Pandya Vaughn  3  Full Year

Voorheesville (C.A. Bouton)

 CRN  Course #  Course Name  High School  Instructor  Crs  F/S
 90909  BIO 141  Biology I  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Kelly Sullivan  4  Full Year
 91871  ENG 123  College Composition  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Brian Stumbaugh  3  Fall
 92117  ENG 123  College Composition  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  April Levy  3  Fall
 90911  ENV 100  Environmental Science  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Lucas Vandenburgh  3  Full Year
 90912  FRE 222  Intermediate French I  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Margot Kelly  3  Full Year
 91588  HIS 227  American History to 1877  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Thomas Gladd  3  Fall
 92118  HIS 232  World Civilizations to 1600  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Thomas Gladd  3  Fall
 91210  MAT 147  Statistics  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Karen Cusato  3  Full Year
 91908  MAT 167  Pre-Calculus  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Stephannie Stoyle  4  Full Year
 90616  MAT 180  Calculus I  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Stephannie Stoyle  4  Full Year
 90762  SPA 222  Intermediate Spanish I  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  April Levy  3  Full Year
 10900  BUS 121  Business Law I  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Heather Garvey  3  Spring
 10901  ENG 124  Intro to Literature  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  April Levy  3  Spring
 10915  ENG 124  Intro to Literature  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Brian Stumbaugh  3  Spring
 10916  HIS 229  Am. History since 1877  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Thomas Gladd  3  Spring
 10917  HIS 234  World Civilizations from 1600  Voorheesville (C.A.Bouton)  Thomas Gladd  3  Spring

 

 

SUNY Schenectady is an accredited member of the National Alliance of Concurrent Enrollment Partnerships (NACEP). In order to receive the accreditation, SUNY Schenectady demonstrated that it adheres to national standards regarding course and faculty approval and program processes. NACEP oversees the accreditation process, and also serves as a network of training and information for all colleges and universities that offer concurrent enrollment programs, such as College in the High School. More information about NACEP and its standards can be found at www.nacep.org. SUNY Schenectady also is affiliated with and active with NYCEP, a partnership of colleges in New York State that mutually promote and support concurrent enrollment programs.