?



Spring 2018 Schedule - Evening & Weekend Courses  Jan 16-May 15
[Credit Courses|Non-credit Courses|Online Courses|Albany Courses|Center City Courses|Late Start Courses] COLLEGE STORE/TEXTBOOK INFO
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
10083 ACC122-51 Managerial Acctg 06:00-09:30pm ELS 240   30 13 17   
10043 ACC226-51 Intermediate Accountng II 06:00-09:30pm ELS 234   30 25   
11184 ACC246-51 Auditing Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236   25 21   
10639 AER210-51 Aviation Law 06:00-08:45pm ELS 341 Zimring,J 35 30   
10232 ASL121-51 Amer Sign Lang 1 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Meyer,J 25 19   
10201 ASL122-51 Amer Sign Lang 2 Th 06:00-08:45pm CCC 212 TBA 25 12 13   
10126 AST127-51 Cosmic System MW 06:00-07:15pm ELS 332 Rapson,V 32 27   
11463 ATC200-51 Ground Control Oper Tu 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 19   
11464 ATC205-51 Ground Control Lab TuTh 02:00-04:50pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 19 2000 
       Th 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR             
***$2,000 fee***Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
10278 BIO112-51 Human Biology Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Digiuseppe,P 36 19 17 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B.
11531 BIO112-51A Human Biology Lab 06:00-07:45pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 18 11   
10279 BIO112-51B Human Biology Lab Th 06:00-07:45pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10445 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 130 TBA 24 16   
Student must also register for lab section 52A.
10841 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-02:15pm ELS 336 TBA 24 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
11332 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Savoia,C 18 10 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11333 BIO141-51A Biology I Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 609 Savoia,C 18 10 50 
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
11535 BIO142-51 Biology II 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Klein,M 24 23 50 
11536 BIO142-51A Biology II Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 609 Klein,M 16 15   
10234 BIO151-51  Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Faller,J 24 23 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
10576 BIO151-51A  Anatomy & Phys I Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Faller,J 24 23   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10063 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phy II 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Puszkarczuk,T 36 10 26 50 
Student must also register for lecture section 51A or 51B.
11538 BIO152-51A Anatomy & Phy II Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Puszkarczuk,T 18 13   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10064 BIO152-51B Anat & Physio II Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Puszkarczuk,T 18 13   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
11164 BIO152-52 Anatomy & Phy II 09:00-11:45am ELS 334 TBA 24 17 50 
Student must also register for lab section 52L.
11053 BIO152-52A Anat & Physio II Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 TBA 24 17   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
10254 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Espina,N 19 19   
Student must also register for HYBRID "lecture" section 51.
10253 BIO241-51H Microbiology     ONLINE   Espina,N 19 19 50 
Hybrid Course--Student must register for lab BIO241-51A.
10085 BUS118-51 Document Formatting Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Falcone,D 25 17   
10086 BUS121-51 Business Law I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Militano,M 35 29   
10087 BUS123-51 Business Law II Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 238 Manley,R 30 14 16   
10233 BUS135-51 Adv Document Formatting 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Lang,L 20 18   
11136 CBB102-51 Beers of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 TBA 20 20   
11496 CBB104-51 Craft Beer Production II Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 411 Michaels,R 20 20 75 
11558 CBB104-52 Craft Beer Production II 06:00-09:45pm ELS 411 TBA 20 11 75 
10659 CGM102-51 Casino Gaming Operations 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 TBA 30 29   
10140 CHM113-52A Fund of Chemistry Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 104 TBA 24 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
10124 CHM113-52H Fund of Chemistry Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 TBA 24 16 50 
Studend must also register for lab section 52A.
This lecture is taught in a Hybrid format. This requires
online and in-person participation.
10147 CHM113-53 Fund of Chemistry 09:00-11:45am ELS 232 Hassib,L 24 10 14 50 
Students must also register for lab section 53A.
10827 CHM113-53A Fund of Chemistry Lab 12:30-03:15pm CST 104 Hassib,L 24 10 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 53.
10437 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Ngoje,G 36 30 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B.
10438 CHM121-51A Gen Chemistry I Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 18 15   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
11563 CHM121-51B Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 18 15 50 
Student must also register for lecture section 51
10589 CHM122-51 Gen Chemistry II Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Nicponski,D 22 14 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
10590 CHM122-51A Gen Chemistry II Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Jacques,T 22 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10261 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527 Carr,T 24 10 14 50 
       06:00-08:45pm ELS 238           
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10246 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 205 Carr,T 24 19 50 
       Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527           
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10864 CIS121-51 Intro To Computers Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 241 TBA 24 23   
11407 CIS129-51 Programming Fund Th 06:00-08:45pm CCC 209 TBA 25 18   
11468 CIS134-51H C++/UNIX 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Clinton,K 30 26   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
11469 CIS136-51 Intro Web Development 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 TBA 30 26   
10415 CIS221-51 Computer Applications Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 209 Rahman,M 25 19   
10294 CIS225-51 Operating Systems Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 305 Riggs,D 30 10 20   
10168 CIS229-51 Syst Analysis/Design 06:00-08:45pm STK 205 Rahman,M 30 23   
10821 CIS236-51 Adv Web Design Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 303   20 18   
11172 CIS237-51 Advanced Web Programming Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 TBA 20 14   
10667 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 TBA 20 17   
10476 CIS257-51A Adv Network/Syst Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Gervasi,P 20 12   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10272 CIS257-51H Adv Network/Syst 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Gervasi,P 20 12 50 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10806 COM105-51 Public Speaking 06:00-08:45pm ELS 245 TBA 22 18   
11199 CRJ147-51 Terrorism and Public Security Th 06:00-08:45pm CCC 238 Buffardi,H 25 22   
11479 CSS106-51A Math Skills MW 06:00-08:45pm ELS 324 Liska,K 20 17   
The above course begins on 01/16/18 and ends on 03/09/18
Above course runs Jan 16-Mar 9 and pairs with MAT 086-51B
10558 CSS127-51 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 TBA 22 12 10   
10831 DRA240-51H Rehrs and Prod I MTuWTh 06:00-10:00pm PROCT   TBA 20 17   
This is a hybrid class. Web access is required.
11569 ECH123-51 Curric Methods 1 & Assessment 06:00-08:45pm STK 302 TBA 10   
Child Development Associate students must also take
ECH 121-71
10414 ELT121-51 Electrical Circuits II Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Luo,F 24 21 30 
10466 ELT121-51A Elect Circuits II Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Luo,F 24 21   
10534 ELT256-51 Proc Control & Instrumentation 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Kelly,J 24 23 50 
10535 ELT256-51A Proc Control & Instr Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Kelly,J 24 23   
10092 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-08:45pm BEG 212 TBA 25 15 10   
10583 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 TBA 28 20   
10584 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof'l Writing Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 TBA 25 14 11   
11512 FPT205-51 Incident Command Systems TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 237 TBA 32 11 21   
10880 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar Tu 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132   30 24   
10877 FYS100-510 First Year Seminar- Music Tu 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Keyser,A 25 23   
10881 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Moore,M 30 18 12   
10579 HIM202-51 Current Procedures in Term'gy 05:30-09:30pm STK 301 Sfeir-Monroe,M 19 13   
10580 HIM203-51 ICD Coding Systems & Lab Th 05:30-09:30pm STK 301 Sfeir-Monroe,M 19 13   
10108 HIS125-51 West Civil To 1650 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 TBA 35 10 25   
10301 HIS232-51 World Civ to 1600 06:00-08:45pm STK 302 TBA 35 29   
10266 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 324 TBA 18 15 125 
10452 HOT111-52 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 245 TBA 18 15 125 
10006 HOT112-51 Food Prep II Th 06:00-09:50pm ELS 232 TBA 18 18 125 
10008 HOT117-51 Food & Beverage Control Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 TBA 35 16 19   
10011 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking 06:00-09:50pm ELS 245 TBA 18 15 125 
10451 HOT119-52 Elements of Baking 12:00-03:50pm ELS 334 TBA 18 16 125 
10192 HOT218-51 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI 06:00-08:45pm STK 304 O'Connell,I 35 22 13   
10017 HOT220-51 Wines of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 TBA 28 23 125 
10267 HOT226-51 Comrcial Baking II 05:30-09:50pm ELS 323 Hatalsky,S 15 125 
10142 HOT233-51 Bas Prin Nutrition Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 TBA 35 14 21   
10156 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 15 125 
10022 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Payne,R 15 15 125 
10026 HOT251-51 Quantitative Foods Tu 04:00-09:20pm ELS 419 TBA 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10143 HOT253-51 Banquet Mgt Operations Tu 04:30-09:00pm ELS 418 TBA 15 12 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10144 HOT256-51 Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 323 Stamets,M 15 10 125 
10165 HOT258-51 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Verrigni,R 15 125 
10166 HOT258-52 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Brough,D 15 15 125 
10099 HOT260-51 Int Baking/Pastry Th 05:30-09:50pm ELS 323 Krebs,P 15 125 
10101 HOT276-51 Mtgs Conv Management 09:00-12:00pm STK 204 Williams,K 35 10 25 25 
10216 HUS150-51 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency 06:00-08:45pm STK 308 TBA 35 29   
10585 HUS157-51H Subst Abuse Couns Tu 06:00-08:30pm ELS 132 Carlson,E 35 29   
Hybrid Course: Online and Classes participation required.
10586 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 TBA 35 28   
10239 HUS255-51 Abuse:Prevent/Educ 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 TBA 35 27   
10403 ITA121-51 Elem Italian I Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 TBA 25 17 30 
11489 LIT210-51 Children's Lit 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 Cassidy,M 25 25   
11156 MAT086-51B Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 06:00-09:20pm ELS 420 Liska,K 22 18   
The above course begins on 03/19/18 and ends on 05/11/18
Above course runs 3/18-5/10 and follows CSS 106-51B
10800 MAT118-51 Technical Math MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 302 Holz,D 32 12 20   
10645 MAT126-51 Descriptive Stats 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Higgins,R 30 24   
11472 MAT134-51 College Mathematics 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Arlt,I 32 18 14   
10152 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 217 Higgins,R 32 11 21   
10798 MAT148-51 College Algebra Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 TBA 32 24   
10573 MAT149-51 Finite Math 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Holz,D 32 15 17   
10217 MAT167-51 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 06:00-07:40pm ELS 341 TBA 32 25   
11314 MAT181-51 Calculus 2 TuTh 06:00-07:40pm STK 302 TBA 30 23   
10044 MUS127-51 Jazz Styles & Dev Tu 06:00-08:45pm MUS 120 Brucker,C 25 19   
10434 NMT280-51 Intr Thin Film Deposition Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 104 Kelly,J 18 17 50 
Student must also register for NMT 280-51A
10469 NMT280-51A Intr Thin Film Dep Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 203 Kelly,J   
Student must also register for NMT 280-51
11420 NTR161-51 Intr to Human Nutrition Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 304 Rosenberg,J 36 29   
10180 PAL217-51 Estates And Trusts 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Zimring,J 35 26   
10090 PAL219-51 Real Property Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Militano,M 35 28   
11168 PHY153-51 Physics I 06:00-08:45pm STK 106 TBA 24 17 30 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11169 PHY153-51A Physics I Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 TBA 24 17   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10257 PHY154-51 Physics II Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 17 30 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
10258 PHY154-51A Physics II Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 17   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
11545 PHY222-51 College Physics II 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 Lovelace,B 18 13 30 
11546 PHY222-51A College Physics II Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 18 13 30 
10256 POL123-51 U.S. Government & Politics Th 06:00-08:45pm CCC 211 TBA 35 29   
10456 PSY121-51 Intro Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 TBA 35 27   
10110 PSY222-51 Lifespan Development 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 TBA 35 12 23   
10111 PSY224-51 Abnormal Psych Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 TBA 35 31   
10992 PSY226-51 Social Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 320 Carlson,E 30 22   
10113 SOC121-51 Sociology 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 TBA 35 21 14   
10527 SOC125-51 Intro Soc Work Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 TBA 35 28   
10115 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 TBA 35 16 19   
10242 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 TBA 25 20 30 
Last Updated: 11/22/17 01:30pm ET