?



Fall 2018 Schedule - Evening & Weekend Courses  Sep 04-Dec 22
[Credit Courses|Non-credit Courses|Online Courses|Albany Courses|Center City Courses|Late Start Courses] COLLEGE STORE/TEXTBOOK INFO
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
91058 ACC121-51 Financial Acctg Tu 06:00-10:00pm ELS 240 Lacy,M 32 10 22   
91046 ACC205-51 Computer Appl in Acct 06:00-09:00pm STK 301 TBA 19 10   
90112 ACC222-51 Inter Accountng I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 240 Lacy,M 35 26   
91642 ACC242-51 Cost Management Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 240 TBA 30 24   
90457 AER150-51 Airport Mgt & Security 06:00-09:00pm ELS 324 TBA 24 10 14   
90427 ASL121-52 Amer Sign Lang 1 Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Armstrong,J 25 13 12   
90256 ASL122-51 Amer Sign Lang 2 Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 DeLaney,S 25 16   
91063 AST125-51 The Solar System MW 06:00-07:15pm ELS 332 Rapson,V 32 10 22   
91335 ATC250-51 Local Control TuTh 05:00-06:15pm RICHMR   TBA 24 20   
91336 ATC255-51 Local Control Laboratory TuTh 06:30-09:10pm RICHMR   TBA 24 20 2500 
90288 BIO112-51 Human Biology 06:00-09:00pm ELS 132 Digiuseppe,P 24 24 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90435 BIO112-51A Human Biology Lab 06:00-08:00pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 24 24   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90458 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 132 TBA 24 12 12 50 
You must also register for lab section 52A.
90289 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-02:15pm ELS 336 TBA 24 12 12   
You must also register for lecture section 52.
91287 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 TBA 18 11 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90727 BIO141-51A Biology I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 609 TBA 18 11   
You must also register for lecture 51.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90128 BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 130 Faller,J 36 19 17 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90442 BIO151-51A Anat & Physio I Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340 Faller,J 18 17   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90531 BIO151-51B Anat & Physio I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 TBA 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91140 BIO151-53 Anatomy & Phys I 09:00-11:45am ELS 334 TBA 24 14 10 50 
Students must also register for BIO 151-53A
90485 BIO151-53A Anatomy & Phys I Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 TBA 24 14 10   
Students must also register for BIO 151-53.
90293 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phys II 06:00-09:00pm ELS 130 TBA 24 24 50 
You must also register for lab section 51L.
90294 BIO152-51A Anat & Physio II Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340 TBA 24 24   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91334 BIO154-51 Intro to Pharmacology 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Rivera,A 36 35   
90204 BIO241-51 Microbiology Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Espina,N 24 24 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90205 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Espina,N 24 24   
You must also register for lecture section 51H.
90113 BUS118-51 Document Formatting 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Falcone,D 30 10 20   
90114 BUS121-51 Business Law I Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Manley,R 35 30   
90010 BUS212-51 Bus Communications TuTh 06:00-07:15pm STK 106 Gannon,P 25 18   
91069 CBB101-51 Craft Beer Brewing Oper 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 TBA 25 24   
91252 CBB103-51 Craft Beer Production I Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 239 TBA 20 17 75 
90129 CHM113-51 Fund of Chemistry 06:00-09:00pm STK 206 TBA 24 24 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90429 CHM113-51A Fund of Chemistry Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 104 TBA 24 24   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90527 CHM113-52 Fund of Chemistry 09:00-11:45am ELS 232 TBA 24 16 50 
You must also register for lab section 52A.
90528 CHM113-52A Fund of Chemistry Lab 12:30-03:15pm CST 104 TBA 24 16   
You must also register for lecture section 52.
90291 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 TBA 22 12 10 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90292 CHM121-51A Gen Chemistry I Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 202 TBA 22 12 10   
You must also register for CHM 121-51
90718 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-09:00pm STK 305 Carr,T 30 22 50 
First class meeting held in Elston 527.
90268 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527 Carr,T 24 17 50 
90131 CIS121-51 Intro To Computers Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 241 TBA 24 19   
90463 CIS129-51 Programming Fund 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 Dzikowski,M 30 12 18   
90269 CIS133-51 Programming Java 06:00-09:00pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 16 14   
90721 CIS221-51 Computer Applications Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 209 Rahman,M 20 13   
90448 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd 06:00-09:00pm CST 300 Obrien,B 20 16   
90286 CIS256-51 Intro Systems Mgt Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Dzikowski,M 20 12 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
90287 CIS256-51A Intr to Systems Mgt Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Dzikowski,M 20 12   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
90827 COM105-51 Public Speaking 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 TBA 22 16   
91273 CSS106-51A Math Skills MW 06:00-09:00pm ELS 239 Liska,K 20 14   
The above course begins on 09/04/18 and ends on 10/29/18
This course should be followed by MAT 086-51B
The above course begins on 9/4/18 and ends on 10/29/18
90732 CSS126-51 Integrated Reading & Writing I Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Alois,D 22 14   
91690 DST101-51 Intro to Distillery Operations Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 TBA 30 26   
90310 ELT110-51 Electrical Circuits I Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Longo,P 24 24 30 
90491 ELT110-51A Elect Circuits 1 Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Longo,P 24 24   
90513 ELT231-51 Electronics 06:00-09:00pm CST 217 Kelly,J 24 22 30 
90514 ELT231-51A Electronics Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 217 Kelly,J 24 22   
91761 ENG096-51A Coll Composition Workshop Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 301 Holub,K 12 10   
You must also register for CRN 90100 ENG 123-51A
91737 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Holub,K 13   
90100 ENG123-51A College Composition Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Holub,K 12   
You must also register for CRN 91761 ENG 096-51A
90261 ENG123-52 College Composition Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 205 TBA 25 18   
90101 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Abrahams,E 25 23   
90102 ENG124-52 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Java,D 25 16   
90492 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm CCC 241 Keyser,C 24 11 13   
90907 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Moore,M 30 14 16   
90842 FYS100-510 First Year Seminar- Music Tu 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Keyser,A 28 10 18   
90843 FYS100-511 First Year Seminar- Music Tu 12:30-01:20pm MUS 120 Wilding,A 28 10 18   
90844 FYS100-512 First Year Seminar- Music Th 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Evans,M 28 11 17   
91414 FYS100-513 First Year Seminar- Music Th 12:30-01:20pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 28 10 18   
90884 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar Th 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Seppa-Hodgkins,A 30 15 15   
91696 GEO143-51 Phys Geology Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 332 TBA 24 22 30 
91697 GEO143-51A Phys Geology Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 332 TBA 24 22   
91268 HIM202-51 Current Procedures in Term'gy Th 05:30-09:15pm ELS 320 TBA 20 18   
91269 HIM203-51 ICD Coding Systems & Lab Tu 05:30-09:15pm STK 203 TBA 20 18   
91741 HIM204-50 Prof Internship Experience     OFF-C   TBA   
90103 HIS127-51 West Civil Since 1650 Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 302 Lineberry,J 35 16 19   
90105 HIS229-51 American History Since 1877 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 Carleton,T 35 16 19   
90274 HIS234-51 World Civ Since 1600 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Jensen,C 35 26   
90119 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 320 TBA 18 13 125 
90212 HOT114-51 Food Admin & Menu Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 TBA 35 22 13   
90120 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking Th 06:00-10:05pm ELS 420 Krebs,P 18 15 125 
91011 HOT119-52 Elements of Baking 12:00-03:50pm ELS 130 TBA 18 16 125 
90194 HOT131-51 Math for Food Service Records Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Otis,K 28 21   
90201 HOT217-51 Front Office Mgmt Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 O'Connell,I 35 12 23   
91670 HOT220-51 Wines of the World Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 TBA 25 14 11 125 
90197 HOT225-51 Commercial Baking I 05:30-09:50pm ELS 425 Hatalsky,S 15 11 125 
90121 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR Williams,K 15 13 125 
90166 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR Payne,R 15 15 125 
90123 HOT255-51 Garde Manger Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 419 Stamets,M 19 17 125 
90124 HOT257-51 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH TBA 18 17 125 
90413 HOT257-52 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH Brough,D 18 17 125 
90126 HOT275-51 Marketing for Hospitality Prof 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Larkin,J 35 35   
90542 HUS157-51 Subst Abuse Couns Tu 06:00-09:45pm STK 202 Carlson,E 35 21 14   
90257 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Martin,K 35 13 22   
91675 LIT256-51 Amer Lit To 1865 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 Hall,M 35 29   
91686 MAT085-51 Essential Algebra I Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Arlt,I 24 17   
91149 MAT086-51B Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 06:00-09:20pm ELS 239 Liska,K 16 12   
The above course begins on 10/30/18 and ends on 12/22/18
This course follows CSS 106-51A
90698 MAT126-51 Descriptive Stats 06:00-09:00pm STK 303 Conway,M 30 26   
91278 MAT134-51 College Mathematics TuTh 06:00-07:15pm STK 308 Liska,K 32 16 16   
90431 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Higgins,R 32 25   
90821 MAT148-51 College Algebra Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 132 TBA 34 10 24   
90791 MAT167-51 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 06:00-07:40pm STK 304 TBA 32 25   
90579 MUS161-52 Orchestra I TuTh 07:15-08:35pm OFF-C   Hosmer,K 10   
90465 NMT225-51 Intro Vacuum Sci & Tech Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 245 Kelly,J 18 17 50 
90467 NMT225-51A Intr Vacuum Sci & Tech Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 203 Kelly,J   
91323 NTR161-51 Intr to Human Nutrition 06:00-09:00pm ELS 132 TBA 35 29   
90172 PAL112-51 Legal Research 06:00-09:00pm ELS 240 Zimring,J 35 15 20   
90195 PAL114-51 Courts&Litigation 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Militano,M 35 29   
90118 PAL231-51 Family Law Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Militano,M 35 30   
90199 PAL233-51 Administrative Law Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 208 Zimring,J 35 29   
90228 PHY153-51 Physics I Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 TBA 24 10 14 30 
You must register for lab section 51L.
90229 PHY153-51A Physics I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 TBA 24 10 14   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91418 PHY221-51 College Physics I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 TBA 18 12 30 
91419 PHY221-51A College Physics I Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 TBA 18 12   
90311 POL123-51 U.S. Government & Politics Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 Parrella,N 35 28   
90262 PSY121-52 Intro Psychology Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 Buzanowski-Stowell,D 35 16 19   
91030 PSY155-51 Introduction to Sp Educ 06:00-09:00pm STK 308 Carhart,K 35 31   
90549 PSY221-51 Educational Psychology 06:00-09:00pm STK 308 DiNicola,M 35 15 20   
90475 PSY223-51 Adolescent Psych Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 302 TBA 35 15 20   
90237 SOC121-51 Sociology Th 06:00-09:00pm CCC 218 Yates,R 35 27   
90227 SOC122-51 Social Problems 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 Frank,J 35 14 21   
90494 SOC125-51 Intro Soc Work 06:00-09:00pm STK 304 Pouliot,F 35 16 19   
90503 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics 06:00-09:00pm ELS   Adamany,R 35 29   
90434 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Christou,L 28 22 30 
91669 TAT121-51 Intro To Hospitality 06:00-09:00pm ELS 136 TBA 35 17 18   
Last Updated: 06/19/18 08:30am ET