?



Fall 2018 Schedule [Biology]   Sep 04-Dec 22
  
CRN Course-Sec CourseTitle Cr Days Times Bldg Room Instructor Tot Reg Vac Fee
91000 BIO110-01 The Human Body MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 236 Tameta,R 36 15 21   
91283 BIO110-75 The Human Body     ONLINE   Cheeseman,K 28 26 42 
The above course begins on 09/24/18 and ends on 12/22/18
91679 BIO111-01 Fundam of Biology MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 208 Varma,S 24 15 50 
91678 BIO111-01A Fundam of Biology Lab 02:30-04:30pm ELS 336 Varma,S 24 15   
91692 BIO111-02 Fundam of Biology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 304 Iannilli,E 24 15 50 
       TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 308           
Effective 9/26/2018 this course will meet in STK-304.
91680 BIO111-02A Fundam of Biology Lab Tu 03:00-05:00pm ELS 336 Iannilli,E 24 15   
90319 BIO112-01 Human Biology MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 136 Repicky,C 36 31 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B
90500 BIO112-01A Human Biology Lab 08:00-09:45am ELS 336 Repicky,C 18 15   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90322 BIO112-01B Human Biology Lab 10:00-11:45am ELS 336 Repicky,C 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90511 BIO112-02 Human Biology MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 132 Simons,R 36 24 12 50 
You must also register for lab section 02L.
90321 BIO112-02A Human Biology Lab 09:30-11:25am ELS 336 Simons,R 18 17   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
91677 BIO112-02B Human Biology Lab 09:35-11:25am ELS 336 Simons,R 18 11   
You must also register for lecture section 02
91423 BIO112-03 Human Biology TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 334 Simons,R 24 16 50 
91424 BIO112-03A Human Biology Lab Th 01:30-03:15pm ELS 336 Simons,R 24 16   
90288 BIO112-51 Human Biology 06:00-09:00pm ELS 132 Digiuseppe,P 24 21 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90435 BIO112-51A Human Biology Lab 06:00-08:00pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 24 21   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90458 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 132 Sarr,D 24 18 50 
You must also register for lab section 52A.
90289 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-02:15pm ELS 336 Sarr,D 24 18   
You must also register for lecture section 52.
90090 BIO141-01 Biology I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 239 Repicky,C 36 32 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90091 BIO141-01A Biology I Lab Tu 08:00-10:45am ELS 609 Repicky,C 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90417 BIO141-01B Biology I Lab Th 08:00-10:45am ELS 609 Iannilli,E 18 14   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91342 BIO141-02 Biology I MW 10:00-11:15am STK 308 Klein,M 24 16 50 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91346 BIO141-02A Biology I Lab 01:00-03:45pm ELS 609 Simons,R 24 16   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91287 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 Klein,M 18 17 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
90727 BIO141-51A Biology I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 609 Klein,M 18 17   
You must also register for lecture 51.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91048 BIO142-01 Biology II TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 130 De Waal Malefyt,S 18 13 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A
The above section uses low cost class materials.
91049 BIO142-01A Biology II Lab Tu 03:00-05:45pm ELS 609 De Waal Malefyt,S 18 13   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91324 BIO149-01 Introduction to Biotechnology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 611 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 13   
90092 BIO151-01 Anatomy & Phys I MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 236 Munaim,S 36 36 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90486 BIO151-01A Anat & Physio I Lab 10:00-12:50pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90231 BIO151-01B Anat & Physio I Lab 10:00-12:50pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90093 BIO151-02 Anatomy & Phys I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 136 Munaim,S 36 32 50 
You must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
90323 BIO151-02A Anat & Physio I Lab Tu 09:00-11:50am ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90495 BIO151-02B Anat & Physio I Lab Th 03:00-05:45pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 14   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90128 BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 130 Faller,J 36 28 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A.
90442 BIO151-51A Anat & Physio I Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340 Faller,J 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90531 BIO151-51B Anat & Physio I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Shaw,I 18 12   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91140 BIO151-53 Anatomy & Phys I 09:00-11:45am ELS 334 Palaniswamy,U 24 24 50 
Students must also register for BIO 151-53A
90485 BIO151-53A Anatomy & Phys I Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 Palaniswamy,U 24 24   
Students must also register for BIO 151-53.
91290 BIO152-02 Anatomy & Physio II TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 136 Simons,R 24 11 13 50 
Students must also register for BIO 152-02A
91291 BIO152-02A Anatomy & Phys II Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm ELS 340 Simons,R 24 11 13   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90293 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phys II 06:00-09:00pm ELS 130 Shaw,I 36 33 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A or 51B
90294 BIO152-51A Anat & Physio II Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340 Shaw,I 24 22   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91829 BIO152-51B Anatomy & Phy II Lab Tu 06:00-09:00pm ELS 340 Shaw,I 18 11   
Student must also register for BIO 152-51 lecture.
91334 BIO154-51 Intro to Pharmacology 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Rivera,A 36 28   
91681 BIO170-01 Tissue Culture 07:30-12:20pm ELS 611 McLellan-Zabielski,M 12   
91682 BIO171-01 Recombinant DNA Techn 01:00-05:50pm ELS 611 McLellan-Zabielski,M 12   
90245 BIO241-01 Microbiology TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 236 Palaniswamy,U 24 15 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A.
90498 BIO241-01A Microbiology Lab TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 336 Palaniswamy,U 24 15   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91295 BIO241-02 Microbiology MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 232 Tameta,R 24 13 11 50 
You must also register for lab section 02A.
91296 BIO241-02A Microbiology - Lab MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 336 Tameta,R 24 13 11   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90204 BIO241-51 Microbiology Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Espina,N 24 20 50 
You must also register for lab section 51A
90205 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Espina,N 24 21   
You must also register for lecture section 51H.
91831 BIO241-52A Microbiology Lab 06:00-09:00pm ELS 336 Espina,N 24 14 10   
Student must also register for BIO 241-52H lecture section.
This is a hybrid course- online and class participation
is required.
91830 BIO241-52H Microbiology     ONLINE   Espina,N 24 15 50 
Student must also register for BIO 241-52A lab section.
91649 BIO261-01 Cell & Molecular Biology TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 106 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 12 50 
91650 BIO261-01A Cell & Molecular Biology Lab 09:00-11:50am ELS 609 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 12   
Last Updated: 10/22/18 02:32pm ET