?



Spring 2019 Schedule - All Courses
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
10203 ACC121-01 Financial Acctg MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 240 TBA 35 27   
10399 ACC121-03 Financial Acctg TuTh 03:00-04:40pm ELS 240 TBA 35 25 10   
11770 ACC121-71 Financial Acctg     ONLINE   Pearl,K 50 33 17 56 
10141 ACC122-02 Managerial Acctg TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 240 Cunningham,D 30 28   
10083 ACC122-51 Managerial Acctg Tu 06:00-09:30pm ELS 245 TBA 30 24   
11813 ACC122-71 Managerial Acctg     ONLINE   Warfield,A 35 15 20 56 
11847 ACC225-71 Income Tax Acctg     ONLINE   Mulloy,S 50 14 36   
10296 ACC250-01 Accounting Internship     OFF-C   TBA 10 10   
Meetings sched by appt only***Dean's permission req'd
11804 ACC295-71 Internal Auditing     ONLINE   Simard,M 28 15 13 42 
10309 AER140-01 Elem of Instr Flight MW 08:00-09:40am RICHMR   Jones,B 24 23   
10310 AER141-01 Elem Instr Flight Lab     RICHMR   Jones,B 24 19 10500 
$10,500.00 lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10639 AER210-51 Aviation Law 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Zimring,J 35 13 22   
10400 AER229-01 Comm Op Lab 2     RICHMR   Jones,B 24 20 7300 
$7300 Lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10401 AER232-01 Basic Instruction MW 10:00-11:15am RICHMR   Jones,B 24 22   
10432 ART127-01 Intro to Watercolors MW 03:00-04:50pm ELS 408 Tyson,S 18 13   
10510 ART128-01 Intro to Drawing TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 408 Caparulo,R 18 18   
10511 ART128-51 Intro to Drawing MW 05:30-07:10pm ELS 408 Tyson,S 18 13   
10179 ART135-01 History of Art II TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 334 Caparulo,R 35 16 19   
10289 ASL121-01 Amer Sign Lang 1 MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 425 DeLaney,S 30 24   
10232 ASL121-51 Amer Sign Lang 1 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 DeLaney,S 30 25   
10201 ASL122-51 Amer Sign Lang 2 Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 DeLaney,S 25 16   
11576 AST123-01 Exploring Space TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 32   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11788 AST123-71 Exploring Space     ONLINE   Schauer,R 50 25 25 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11900 AST123-72 Exploring Space     ONLINE   TBA 28 23 42 
11462 ATC141-01 Instrument for Controllers     RICHMR   Barber,S 24 21 2500 
***$2500 Lab Fee*** Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
11463 ATC200-51 Ground Control Oper Tu 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 18   
11464 ATC205-51 Ground Control Lab TuTh 02:00-04:50pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 18 2000 
       Th 05:00-07:45pm RICHMR             
***$2,000 fee***Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
11465 ATC280-1 Aviation/ATC Internship     RICHMR   Barber,S 24 24 5200 
***$5,200 Course fee***Scheduled at Richmore Aviation***
*You must have permission of the Dean of MSTH to register.*
11721 BIO111-01 Fundam of Biology MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 204 Iannilli,E 24 10 14 50 
Student must also register for lab section BIO 111-01A.
11723 BIO111-01A Fundam of Biology 03:00-04:40pm ELS 336 Iannilli,E 24 10 14   
Student must also register for lecture sestion BIO 111-01
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins in the first week.
11704 BIO111-51 Fundam of Biology 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Sarr,D 36 29 50 
Student must also register for lab section BIO 111-51A.
11705 BIO111-51A Fundam of Biology Lab 06:00-08:00pm ELS 336 Sarr,D 18 11   
Student must also register for lecture section BIO 111-51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10268 BIO112-01 Human Biology TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 136 TBA 36 24 12 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10271 BIO112-01A Human Biology Lab 08:00-09:45am ELS 336 TBA 18 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10270 BIO112-01B Human Biology Lab 10:00-12:00pm ELS 336 TBA 18 10   
Student must also register for lecture section BIO 112- 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11528 BIO112-02 Human Biology TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 236 Shaw,I 36 32 50 
Students must also register for
lab section BIO 112-02A or 02B
11529 BIO112-02A Human Biology Lab Tu 01:30-03:15pm ELS 609 Shaw,I 18 18   
Students must also register for lecture section BIO 112-02
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11724 BIO112-02B Human Biology- Lab Th 01:30-03:15pm ELS 336 TBA 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section BIO 112-02
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10445 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 130 Digiuseppe,P 24 16 50 
Student must also register for lab section 52A.
10841 BIO112-52A Human Biology Lab 12:30-02:15pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 24 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10474 BIO141-01 Biology I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 236 Repicky,C 18 18 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10475 BIO141-01A Biology I Lab Tu 09:30-12:20pm ELS 609 Repicky,C 18 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11332 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Iannilli,E 24 19 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11333 BIO141-51A Biology I - Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Iannilli,E 24 19   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11532 BIO142-01 Biology II TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 202 De Waal Malefyt,S 36 23 13 50 
Student must also register for BIO 142-01A or 01B
The above section uses low cost class materials.
11533 BIO142-01A Biology II Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm ELS 336 De Waal Malefyt,S 18 23 -5   
Student must also register for BIO 142-01 lecture.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11903 BIO142-01B Biology II Lab Th 09:35-12:25pm ELS 609 De Waal Malefyt,S 18 18   
Student must also register for BIO 142-01 lecture.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10435 BIO151-01  Anatomy & Phys I MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 245 Simons,R 24 15 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A.
10493 BIO151-01A Anat & Physio I Lab 10:00-12:50pm ELS 340 Simons,R 24 15   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10521 BIO151-02A Anat & Physio I Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm ELS 340 Simons,R 18 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10234 BIO151-51  Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Faller,J 36 32 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B
10576 BIO151-51A  Anatomy & Phys I Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Faller,J 18 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10520 BIO151-51B Anat & Physio I Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 TBA 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10032 BIO152-01 Anatomy & Phy II MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 236 Munaim,S 24 19 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A.
10033 BIO152-01A Anat & Physio II Lab 02:35-05:25pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 24 19   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10522 BIO152-02 Anatomy & Phy II TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 130 Munaim,S 36 26 10 50 
Student must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
10523 BIO152-02A Anat & Physio II Lab Th 09:35-12:25pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 10   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11058 BIO152-02B Anat & Physio II Lab Tu 09:35-12:25pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10063 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phy II Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Shaw,I 24 17 50 
Student must also register for lecture section 51A.
11538 BIO152-51A Anatomy & Phy II Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Shaw,I 24 17   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11164 BIO152-52 Anatomy & Phy II 09:00-11:45am ELS 334 TBA 24 11 13 50 
Student must also register for lab section 52A
11053 BIO152-52A Anat & Physio II Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 TBA 24 11 13   
Student must also register for lecture section 52.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11707 BIO172-01 General Toxicology MW 10:00-11:15am ELS 411 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 14   
11708 BIO172-01A General Toxicology Lab 01:00-03:50pm ELS 611 Varma,S 18 14   
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
11709 BIO173-01 Principles of Immunology TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 611 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 15   
11710 BIO174-01 Immunohistochemistry 01:00-05:30pm ELS 611 TBA 18 14   
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10034 BIO241-01 Microbiology MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 136 Klein,M 24 18 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A.
10035 BIO241-01A Microbiology Lab 10:00-12:45pm ELS 336 Klein,M 24 19   
Students must also register for lecture section 01.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10254 BIO241-51A Microbiology Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Espina,N 18 19 -1   
Student must also register for HYBRID "lecture" section 51.
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10253 BIO241-51H Microbiology     ONLINE   Espina,N 18 20 -2 50 
Hybrid Course--Student must register for lab BIO241-51A or B
11712 BIO263-01 Biotechnology Techniques TuTh 01:30-04:20pm ELS 611 TBA 18 14   
LAB begins on Jan 28. Lecture begins the first week.
10980 BMT102-01 Fund of Beer and Brewing 09:00-12:00pm ELS 245 Larkin,J 30 20 10   
11703 BMT103-01 Managing Beverage Operations MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 411 Larkin,J 24 18   
11494 BMT250-01 Bev Management Internship     OFF-C   Larkin,J 10 10   
10084 BUS113-01 Business Math TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 245 Kuster-Smith,K 25 13 12   
10085 BUS118-51 Document Formatting Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Lang,L 25 12 13   
10067 BUS121-01 Business Law I TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 236 Militano,M 35 17 18   
10068 BUS121-02 Business Law I MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 240 Foglietta,S 33 20 13   
10086 BUS121-51 Business Law I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Militano,M 35 11 24   
10384 BUS121-71 Business Law I     ONLINE   Kenneally Dochat,L 50 14 36 42 
10131 BUS123-01 Business Law II MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 202 Foglietta,S 30 23   
10130 BUS123-02 Business Law II TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 206 Foglietta,S 35 22 13   
10194 BUS123-71 Business Law II     ONLINE   Kenneally Dochat,L 50 33 17 42 
11753 BUS127-01 Business Computer Applications TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 203 Farron,M 30 13 17   
10233 BUS135-51 Adv Document Formatting 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Falcone,D 20 11   
10343 BUS212-71 Bus Communications     ONLINE   Schwartz,J 50 39 11 42 
11334 BUS252-01 Business Plan Development     OFF-C   Farron,M 20 17   
11805 BUS253-71 Intro Bank Sec Act/Money Laund     ONLINE   TBA 28 24 42 
11136 CBB102-51 Beers of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 TBA 28 28   
11496 CBB104-51 Craft Beer Production II Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 411 TBA 15 15 75 
11854 CBB104-52 Craft Beer Production II 06:00-09:45pm ELS 239 TBA 15 75 
11497 CBB250-01 Craft Beer Brewing Internship         Larkin,J 10   
10702 CHM113-01 Fund of Chemistry MW 10:00-11:15am ELS 232 Scalzo,R 24 18 50 
Students must also register for lab section 01A.
10473 CHM113-01A Fund of Chemistry Lab 01:00-03:45pm CST 202 Scalzo,R 24 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10528 CHM113-02 Fund of Chemistry TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 130 McLellan-Zabielski,M 24 22 50 
Student must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
10243 CHM113-02A Fund of Chemistry Lab Tu 01:30-04:15pm CST 104 Scalzo,R 18 22 -4   
Student must also register for lecture section 02.
10124 CHM113-51 Fund of Chemistry Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 Jacques,T 24 13 11 50 
Student must also register for CHM 113-51A lab.
10140 CHM113-51A Fund of Chemistry Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Jacques,T 24 13 11   
Student must also register for lecture section 51A.
10298 CHM121-01 Gen Chemistry I MF 08:00-09:15am ELS 130 Gummersheimer,T 36 23 13 50 
Student must register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10543 CHM121-01A Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 01:30-04:20pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
11564 CHM121-01B Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 09:30-12:20pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 14   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10437 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-08:45pm STK 208 Ngoje,G 24 24 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A or 51B.
10438 CHM121-51A Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 24 24   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10132 CHM122-01 Gen Chemistry II MF 10:00-11:15am ELS 130 Gummersheimer,T 36 24 12 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
10148 CHM122-01B Gen Chemistry II Lab 09:00-11:45am CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 16   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10589 CHM122-51 Gen Chemistry II Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 TBA 22 10 12 50 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
Beginning on 1/23/18 this course will meet in ELS-236
10590 CHM122-51A Gen Chemistry II Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Klein,M 22 10 12   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
11713 CHM140-01 Fund of Biochemistry TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 306 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 14   
Student must register for lab section 01A
11717 CHM140-01A Fund of Biochemistry Lab Th 01:30-04:20pm CST 202 TBA 18 14   
Student must also register for CHM 140-01 lecture.
10417 CHM229-01 Organic Chem II MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 134 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 12 50 
Student must also register for lab section 01A.
10418 CHM229-01A Organic Chem II Lab 09:00-11:50am CST 202 Fontana,L 18 12   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10261 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Carr,T 24 15 50 
       06:00-08:45pm ELS 527           
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10246 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527 Carr,T 24 10 14 50 
       Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 205           
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10551 CIS121-01 Intro To Computers MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 205 Aghili Nasab,M 30 10 20   
10259 CIS121-71 Intro To Computers     ONLINE   Gaspary,J 50 12 38 42 
10673 CIS129-01 Programming Fund TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 238 Riggs,D 30 13 17   
10173 CIS129-71 Programming Fund     ONLINE   Clinton,K 50 18 32 42 
10181 CIS133-01 Programming Java MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 15 15   
10184 CIS134-01 C++/UNIX MW 01:00-02:40pm STK 303 Riggs,D 30 20 10   
11468 CIS134-51H C++/UNIX 06:00-08:45pm STK 305 Clinton,K 30 26   
       06:00-08:45pm STK 303           
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
Beginning on 1/24/2018 this course will meet in STK-305
11469 CIS136-51 Intro Web Development 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Dzikowski,M 30 24   
10345 CIS221-01 Computer Applications MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 203 Lang,L 30 18 12   
10546 CIS221-03 Computer Applications TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 203 Hawley,K 30 22   
10300 CIS221-71 Computer Applications     ONLINE     50 20 30 42 
10294 CIS225-51 Operating Systems Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 305 Riggs,D 30 24   
10168 CIS229-51 Syst Analysis/Design 06:00-08:45pm STK 205 TBA 30 28   
10821 CIS236-51 Adv Web Design Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Dzikowski,M 20 15   
11172 CIS237-51 Advanced Web Programming Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Dzikowski,M 20 16   
10667 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Obrien,B 20 11   
10284 CIS246-01 Data Structures TuTh 04:30-05:45pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 12 18   
11056 CIS249-01 Intro to Routing & Switching MW 04:00-05:40pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 11   
10476 CIS257-51A Adv Network/Syst Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 TBA 20 12   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10272 CIS257-51H Adv Network/Syst 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 TBA 20 12 50 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10574 CIS262-01 Network Security TuTh 03:00-04:15pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 12   
Students may register for CIS 251 & CIS 262
Please see the Dean Roggow (ELS 305) for approval.
10575 CIS263-01 Intro to Computer Forensics TuTh 04:30-05:45pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 14   
10999 COM100-01 Intro to Human Communication TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 206 Doyle,R 24 14 10   
11797 COM105-01 Public Speaking TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 232 Doyle,R 24 24   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10803 COM105-02H Public Speaking 02:30-03:45pm ELS 234 Doyle,R 24 15   
Hybrid Course-online and classroom participation required
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10806 COM105-51 Public Speaking 06:00-08:45pm ELS 245 Astmann,S 24 13 11   
10407 COM121-01 Mass Media TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 106 Doyle,R 35 12 23   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11798 COM200-01 Introduction to Media Writing MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 411 Doyle,R 20 13   
10649 COM231-71 Digital Culture     ONLINE   Doyle,R 50 13 37 42 
10983 COM265-01 Communication Internship     OFF-C   Doyle,R 15 15   
10133 CRJ113-01 Intro Crim Justice MWF 08:00-08:50am CCC 211 Buffardi,H 35 11 24   
11752 CRJ117-01 Police Org&Suprvsn MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 14 21   
10136 CRJ133-01 Criminology MWF 11:00-11:50am CCC 212 Buffardi,H 35 18 17   
10135 CRJ133-02 Criminology TuTh 08:00-09:15am CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 26   
10264 CRJ143-01 Criminal Evid/Proc MWF 10:00-10:50am CCC 210 Perkins,G 35 18 17   
10137 CRJ143-02 Criminal Evid/Proc TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 212 Perkins,G 35 30   
11806 CRJ143-03 Criminal Evid/Proc MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 211 Perkins,G 35 28   
10286 CRJ147-01 Terrorism and Public Security TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 19 16   
11817 CRJ215-71 Juvenl Delinquency     ONLINE   Perkins,G 50 17 33 42 
10587 CRJ217-71 Prin Investigation     ONLINE   TBA 50 17 33 42 
10408 CRJ230-01 Interpersonal Violence MW 02:30-03:45pm CCC 211 Perkins,G 35 26   
11026 CRJ237-01 Criminal Justice Internship     OFF-C   TBA 10   
10651 CSS126-01 Integrated Reading & Writing I MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 205 Corbisiero,D 25 10 15   
10161 ECH131-01 Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I Th 04:30-05:30pm GWAY 124 Calhoun,T 15 11   
10559 ECH223-01 Curric Methods 2 TuTh 09:30-10:45am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 30 22   
10214 ECH227-01 Gdnce Yng Children Tu 03:20-05:50pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 30 14 16   
The above course will also meet in the Preschool, room 124.
11799 ECH231-01 Ear Child Field Inst/Sem II 04:30-05:30pm GWAY 127 Ahola,D 25 19   
10654 ECH252-01 Infant & Toddler Dev MWF 10:00-10:50am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 30 13 17   
10274 ECH260-01H ECH Portfolio Seminar 11:00-11:50am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10275 ECO221-01 Prin Macroeconomics MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 234 Gueye,P 35 16 19   
10276 ECO221-02 Prin Macroeconomics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 240 Gueye,P 35 12 23   
10347 ECO221-71 Prin Macroeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 50 22 28 42 
11361 ECO223-01 Prin Microeconomics MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 304 Gueye,P 35 15 20   
10661 ECO223-02 Prin Microeconomics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 308 Gueye,P 35 10 25   
10662 ECO223-71 Prin Microeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 50 14 36 42 
10534 ELT256-51 Proc Control & Instrumentation 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 TBA 18 15 50 
10535 ELT256-51A Proc Control & Instr Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 TBA 18 15   
11732 ENG096-01A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 245 Corbisiero,D 12 13 -1   
Must also register for 11740 ENG 123-01A
11733 ENG096-02A Coll Composition Workshop MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 205 Hall,M 12 12   
Must also register for 11741 ENG 123-02A
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11734 ENG096-03A Coll Composition Workshop MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 305 Welch,G 12 12   
Must also register for 11726 ENG 123-03A
11877 ENG096-04A Coll Composition Workshop MWF 01:00-01:50pm STK 305 Keyser,C 10   
Student must also register for ENG 123-04A CRN 11879
11735 ENG096-05A Coll Composition Workshop MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 301 Lindemann,J 12 12   
Must also register for 11727 ENG 123-05A
11871 ENG096-08A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 305 Herr,N 12   
This section must be taken with ENG 123-08A
11737 ENG096-09A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 241 Richardson,A 12 12   
Must also register for 11729 ENG 096-09A
11738 ENG096-11A Coll Composition Workshop TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 205 Manning,K 12 12   
Student must also register for Eng 123-11A
11739 ENG096-51A Coll Composition Workshop Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Holub,K 12 12   
Must also register for 11731 ENG 123-51A
10872 ENG123-01 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 238 Corbisiero,D 13 13   
11740 ENG123-01A College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 238 Corbisiero,D 12 13 -1   
Must also register for 11732 ENG 096-01A
10984 ENG123-02 College Composition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 203 Hall,M 13   
the above section uses low-cost class materials.
11741 ENG123-02A College Composition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 203 Hall,M 12 12   
Must also register for 11733 ENG 096-02A
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10041 ENG123-03 College Composition MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 305 Welch,G 13 10   
11726 ENG123-03A College Composition MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 305 Welch,G 12 12   
Must also register for 11734 ENG 096-03A
11524 ENG123-04 College Composition MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 238 Keyser,C 14 13   
11879 ENG123-04A College Composition MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 238 Keyser,C 10   
10118 ENG123-05 College Composition MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 203 Lindemann,J 13 13   
11727 ENG123-05A College Composition MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 203 Lindemann,J 12 12   
Must also register for 11735 ENG 096-05A
10121 ENG123-07 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 305 Abrahams,E 25 15 10   
10211 ENG123-08 College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 305 Herr,N 13 10   
11870 ENG123-08A College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 305 Herr,N 12   
This must be taken with ENG 096-08A
11759 ENG123-09 College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 209 Richardson,A 13 10   
11729 ENG123-09A College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 209 Richardson,A 12 12   
Must also register for 11737 ENG 096-09A
11760 ENG123-11 College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 203 Manning,K 13 10   
11730 ENG123-11A College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 203 Manning,K 12 12   
Student must also register for Eng 096-11A
10092 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Holub,K 13   
11731 ENG123-51A College Composition Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 203 Holub,K 12 12   
Must also register for 11739 ENG 096-51A
10186 ENG123-71 College Composition     ONLINE   Hall,M 50 30 20 42 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10072 ENG124-02 Literature and Writing MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 202 Corbisiero,D 28 28   
11525 ENG124-03 Literature and Writing MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 236 Hall,M 28 28   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10069 ENG124-05 Literature and Writing MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 208 Manning,K 28 28   
10248 ENG124-06 Literature and Writing MW 04:00-05:15pm CCC 241 Manning,K 28 28   
10221 ENG124-07 Literature and Writing TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 206 Welch,G 28 18 10   
10070 ENG124-08 Literature and Writing TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 304 Abrahams,E 28 27   
10569 ENG124-09 Literature and Writing TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 132 Hall,M 28 28   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10071 ENG124-10 Literature and Writing TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 306 Welch,G 28 28   
10277 ENG124-12 Literature and Writing TuTh 04:30-05:45pm ELS 234 Corbisiero,D 28 27   
10583 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 Galletta,M 28 27   
10295 ENG124-71 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Richardson,A 30 26 42 
10123 ENG124-72 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   TBA 30 20 10 42 
11800 ENG124-CJ Literature and Writing MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 209 Richardson,A 28 25   
10584 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof Writing TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 203 Keyser,C 25 25   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10485 ENG211-71 Technical & Prof Writing     ONLINE   Jacobson,L 50 22 28 42 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11715 ENV100-01 Environmental Sci MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 332 Schauer,R 33 30   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10525 ENV100-03 Environmental Sci TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 29   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11789 ENV100-70 Environmental Sci     ONLINE   Schauer,R 50 23 27 42 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11807 ETH221-71 Prof & Apld Ethics     ONLINE   Schwartz,J 28 22 14 
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 03/15/19
10513 FPT135-01 Fire Administration TuTh 04:30-05:45pm CCC 218 Depasquale,R 32 13 19   
10508 FPT137-01 Fire Protec Systms TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 237 Lattanzio,P 32 10 22   
11512 FPT205-01 Incident Command Systems TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 237 Lingenfelter,D 32 23   
10681 FPT250-01 Fire Protection Internship     OFF-C   TBA 10 10   
By appointment only *** Instructor's permission req'd
11309 FRE121-71 Elem French I     ONLINE   Benton,M 50 17 33 30 
10835 FYS100-120 First Year Seminar-BCJL TuTh 12:30-01:20pm STK 305 Damino,H 25 14 11   
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 04/22/19
11048 FYS100-211 First Year Seminar-LA TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 239 Keyser,C 25 11 14   
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 04/22/19
10856 FYS100-220 First Year Seminar- LA TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 232 Calhoun,T 25 23   
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 04/22/19
10853 FYS100-230 First Year Seminar- LA 10:00-10:50am ELS 423 Manning,K 25 20   
10837 FYS100-310 First Year Seminar- HCAT TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 136 Otis,K 25 14 11   
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 02/25/19
10879 FYS100-410 First Year Seminar TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 132 Mattis,J 25 24   
The above course begins on 01/22/19 and ends on 04/22/19
10876 FYS100-420 First Year Seminar-MSTH Tu 12:30-01:20pm CST 300 Harris,L 25 23   
10878 FYS100-440 First Year Seminar- MSTH Th 12:30-01:20pm ELS 320 Harris,L 25 20   
10880 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar Tu 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Ragucci,M 30 22   
10877 FYS100-510 First Year Seminar- Music Tu 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Wilding,A 25 19   
10881 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Moore,M 30 23   
11358 FYS100-71 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   Moore,M 50 26 24 14 
10672 HEA100-71 Medical Terminology     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 50 10 40 42 
10839 HEA101-71 Healthcare Ethics & Law     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 50 43 42 
11565 HIM110-71 Intr to Hlthcare Info Syst     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 46 42 
11566 HIM112-71 Electronic Healthcare Delivery     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 45 42 
11421 HIM201-71 Healthcare Billing & Reimbursm     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 42 42 
10579 HIM202-51 Current Procedures in Term'gy 05:30-09:15pm STK 301 Maimone,C 19 11   
10580 HIM203-51 ICD Coding Systems & Lab Th 05:30-09:15pm STK 301 Maimone,C 19 11   
11642 HIM204-71 Prof Internship Experience     ONLINE   Maimone,C 50 48 42 
10108 HIS125-51 West Civil To 1650 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Carleton,T 35 21 14   
10095 HIS127-01 West Civil Since 1650 MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 236 Bennett,D 35 35   
10409 HIS127-02 West Civil Since 1650 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 302 Bennett,D 35 35   
10282 HIS127-71 West Civil Since 1650     ONLINE   Lloyd,J 30 27 42 
11404 HIS127-72 West Civil Since 1650     ONLINE   TBA 30 21 42 
11308 HIS227-71 American History To 1877     ONLINE   Jensen,C 50 12 38 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10483 HIS229-01 American History Since 1877 MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 334 Faehmel,B 35 32   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10189 HIS229-71 American History Since 1877     ONLINE   Jensen,C 50 27 23 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10228 HIS229-CJ American History Since 1877 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 210 Faehmel,B 35 26   
This section is specifically designed for students in the
Criminal Justice program and will focus on themes related
to law and justice. Students in the Human Services program
with an interest in these themes may enroll if space is
available.
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10397 HIS234-01 World Civ Since 1600 MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 234 Dodd Jr,K 35 30   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10562 HIS234-02 World Civ Since 1600 TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 306 Bennett,D 35 35   
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
10424 HIS234-71 World Civ Since 1600     ONLINE   Bennett,D 30 23 42 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11661 HIS234-72 World Civ Since 1600     ONLINE   TBA 30 20 10 42 
11801 HIS241-01 European Witch Trials MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 334 Bennett,D 35 31   
10171 HOT111-01 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 323 Withey,C 18 13 125 
10266 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 324 TBA 18 11 125 
10452 HOT111-52 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 245 TBA 18 14 125 
10001 HOT112-01 Food Prep II 08:00-11:50am ELS 425 Payne,R 18 18 125 
10002 HOT112-02 Food Prep II Tu 08:00-11:50am ELS 425 Payne,R 18 17 125 
10393 HOT112-03 Food Prep II Th 08:00-11:50am ELS 418 TBA 18 13 125 
10005 HOT112-04 Food Prep II Th 08:00-11:50am ELS 425 Payne,R 18 18 125 
10004 HOT112-05 Food Prep II 08:00-11:50am ELS 419 Payne,R 18 13 125 
10006 HOT112-51 Food Prep II Th 06:00-09:50pm ELS 232 Withey,C 18 18 125 
10207 HOT117-01 Food & Beverage Control MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 306 Larkin,J 35 35   
10222 HOT117-02 Food & Beverage Control TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 304 O'Connell,J 35 18 17   
10007 HOT117-03 Food & Beverage Control 08:30-11:15am ELS 136 O'Connell,J 35 29   
10008 HOT117-51 Food & Beverage Control Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 TBA 35 27   
10009 HOT119-01 Elements of Baking 08:00-11:50am ELS 411 Krebs,P 18 125 
10011 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking 06:00-09:50pm ELS 245 Krebs,P 18 12 125 
10350 HOT125-01 Cakes/Decorating 08:00-11:50am ELS 418 Hatalsky,S 15 15 125 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11808 HOT125-51 Cakes/Decorating Th 05:30-09:20pm ELS 134 Hatalsky,S 15 17 -2 125 
The above section uses low-cost class materials.
11203 HOT126-71 Disney Human Resource Mgmt     ONLINE   Payne,R 50 45 42 
10388 HOT131-01 Math for Food Service Records TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 202 Otis,K 28 14 14   
10631 HOT131-02 Math for Food Service Records 08:30-11:15am ELS 423 TBA 28 13 15   
11030 HOT135-01 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv Tu 12:30-02:30pm ELS 234 O'Connell,J 28 16 12 14 
The above course begins on 03/25/19 and ends on 05/17/19
11032 HOT135-71 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv     ONLINE   O'Connell,J 50 31 19 14 
The above course begins on 03/25/19 and ends on 05/17/19
11202 HOT214-71 Disney Corp Business Comm     ONLINE   Payne,R 50 50 42 
10012 HOT218-01 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 234 O'Connell,I 35 13 22   
10014 HOT218-03 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 204 O'Connell,I 35 14 21   
10013 HOT218-04 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 204 O'Connell,I 35 26   
10192 HOT218-51 Hum Resour Mgt/HFI 06:00-08:45pm STK 304 O'Connell,I 35 31   
10015 HOT220-01 Wines of the World Tu 01:45-04:30pm ELS 100 TBA 28 12 16 125 
10017 HOT220-51 Wines of the World 06:00-08:45pm ELS 100 TBA 28 12 16 125 
11204 HOT224-71 Disney Marketing & You     ONLINE   Payne,R 50 45 42 
10195 HOT226-01 Comrcial Baking II Tu 07:45-12:05pm ELS 411 Hatalsky,S 15 16 -1 125 
10142 HOT233-51 Bas Prin Nutrition Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 TBA 35 14 21   
10260 HOT233-71 Bas Prin Nutrition     ONLINE     50 34 16 42 
10019 HOT238-01 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Tu 10:00-02:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 14 125 
10020 HOT238-02 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Th 10:00-02:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 15 125 
10156 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Larkin,J 15 125 
10022 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:00-09:45pm ELS CDR Payne,R 15 13 125 
11206 HOT250-71 Disney Co-Operative     ONLINE   Payne,R 50 45 42 
10023 HOT251-01 Quantitative Foods 02:00-06:20pm ELS 100 TBA 15 11 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10024 HOT251-02 Quantitative Foods Tu 02:00-06:40pm ELS 425 TBA 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10145 HOT251-03 Quantitative Foods 08:30-01:50pm ELS 425 Withey,C 15 16 -1 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10025 HOT251-04 Quantitative Foods Th 02:00-06:20pm ELS 423 O'Connell,J 15 13 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10027 HOT253-01 Banquet Mgt Operations 03:00-07:30pm ELS 232 TBA 15 12 125 
       03:00-07:30pm ELS 419           
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
Beginning on 3/5/2018 this course will meet in ELS-232.
10028 HOT253-02 Banquet Mgt Operations Tu 03:00-07:30pm ELS 423 O'Connell,J 15 13 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10029 HOT253-03 Banquet Mgt Operations 10:00-02:30pm ELS 423 Otis,K 15 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10160 HOT253-04 Banquet Mgt Operations Th 03:00-07:30pm ELS 245 Otis,K 15 15 125 
       Th 03:00-07:30pm ELS 419           
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
Beginning on 3/1/2018 this course will meet in ELS-245.
10144 HOT256-51 Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 323 Stamets,M 15 10 125 
10162 HOT258-01 Class Cuisine II Tu 09:00-03:00pm ELS CUIS Withey,C 15 15 125 
       Tu 02:15-02:45pm ELS 238           
10163 HOT258-02 Class Cuisine II Th 09:00-03:00pm ELS CUIS Stamets,M 15 12 125 
       Th 02:15-02:45pm ELS 238           
10165 HOT258-51 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Withey,C 15 15 125 
10166 HOT258-52 Class Cuisine II 04:00-09:50pm ELS CUIS Brough,D 15 125 
10157 HOT260-01 Int Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm ELS 323 Hatalsky,S 15 13 125 
10098 HOT260-02 Int Baking/Pastry Tu 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 Krebs,P 15 13 125 
10096 HOT260-03 Int Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm ELS 418 Hatalsky,S 15 15 125 
10097 HOT260-04 Int Baking/Pastry Th 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 Krebs,P 15 125 
10572 HOT268-01 Mod Cul Trends & Techniq 07:45-12:05pm ELS 425 Stamets,M 15 15 125 
10711 HOT269-01 Culinary Competition 11:00-04:00pm ELS 419 Stamets,M 15 125 
10100 HOT276-01 Mtgs Conv Management MW 10:00-11:15am STK 304 O'Connell,I 35 16 19 35 
10102 HOT291-01 Computers Hosp Ind MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 203 TBA 25 19   
10488 HSC100-71 Intro to Health Professions     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 50 43 14 
10512 HUS133-01 Child Maltreatment MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 245 Adamany,R 32 24   
10454 HUS150-01 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 208 Carlson,E 35 10 25   
10539 HUS150-71 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency     ONLINE   Carlson,E 50 19 31 42 
10585 HUS157-51H Subst Abuse Couns Tu 06:00-08:30pm ELS 132 Carlson,E 35 10 25   
Hybrid Course: Online and Classes participation required.
10843 HUS221-02 Field Instruction I 04:30-05:45pm ELS 134 Adamany,R 10 15 -5   
10846 HUS222-02 Field Instruction II 04:30-05:45pm ELS 134 Adamany,R   
11482 HUS225-01 Chem Dep Internship/Sem I MW 04:00-05:45pm ELS 320 Carlson,E   
11483 HUS226-1 Chem Dep Internship/Sem II MW 04:00-05:45pm ELS 320 Carlson,E   
10586 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Martin,K 35 11 24   
10560 HUS254-71 Pharm of Psych Drugs Tu 04:30-05:45pm ELS 245 Pouliot,F 50 26 24 42 
Hybrid Course: Online and Class participation required
10239 HUS255-51H Abuse:Prevent/Educ 06:00-07:15pm STK 302 Martin,K 35 26   
11746 LIT220-01 Women's Literature TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 106 Welch,G 35 25 10   
11745 LIT225-71 Contemp World Fiction     ONLINE   Manning,K 50 23 27 42 
11548 MAT085-01 Essential Algebra I MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 334 Tomaino,K 30 27   
11153 MAT086-01 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 10:00-11:40am ELS 324 Majuri,K 22 10 12   
11156 MAT086-03 Math Reasoning/Quantway TuTh 01:30-03:10pm ELS 239 Liska,K 22 15   
11550 MAT086-04 Math Reasoning/Quantway TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 324 Majuri,K 22 15   
11855 MAT086-51 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 06:00-07:40pm ELS 236 Liska,K 20 14   
10800 MAT118-51 Technical Math MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 302 Holz,D 32 25   
10645 MAT126-51 Descriptive Stats 06:00-08:45pm STK 303 Conway,M 30 22   
11551 MAT126-71 Descriptive Stats     ONLINE   Liska,K 50 15 35 42 
11552 MAT134-01 College Mathematics MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 334 Tomaino,K 32 32   
11471 MAT134-02 College Mathematics MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 245 Tomaino,K 32 31   
11198 MAT134-03 College Mathematics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 334 Tomaino,K 32 32   
11472 MAT134-51 College Mathematics 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Arlt,I 32 32   
11853 MAT145-01 Mathematical Topics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 202 TBA 32 11 21   
10419 MAT147-01 Statistics MW 10:00-11:15am ELS 134 Ross,R 32 32   
10646 MAT147-02 Statistics MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 212 Holz,D 32 15 17   
10273 MAT147-04 Statistics TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 234 Spring,M 35 25 10   
10823 MAT147-05 Statistics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 334 Lacey,L 32 16 16   
10152 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Higgins,R 32 24   
10807 MAT147-71 Statistics     ONLINE   Lacey,L 50 24 26 42 
10798 MAT148-51 College Algebra Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 Liska,K 32 11 21   
10799 MAT148-71 College Algebra     ONLINE   Ross,R 50 18 32 42 
10573 MAT149-01 Finite Math MW 10:00-11:15am STK 106 Sidoli,S 32 26 42 
11554 MAT154-01 College Algebra & Trigonometry MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 206 Lacey,L 32 13 19   
10997 MAT154-02 College Algebra & Trigonometry TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 304 Spring,M 32 14 18   
11042 MAT154-71 College Algebra & Trigonometry     ONLINE   Lacey,L 50 41 42 
10208 MAT167-01 Precalc/Analyt Geom MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 239 Spring,M 32 32   
10209 MAT167-02 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 08:00-09:40am ELS 245 Ross,R 32 19 13   
10808 MAT167-71 Precalc/Analyt Geom     ONLINE   Ross,R 50 13 37 56 
10150 MAT180-01 Calculus 1 MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 238 Ross,R 30 15 15   
10153 MAT180-02 Calculus 1 TuTh 11:00-12:40pm STK 303 Spring,M 30 13 17   
10151 MAT181-01 Calculus 2 MW 10:00-11:40am STK 303 Lacey,L 30 12 18   
10801 MAT210-01 Dscr Structures: Logic & Proof TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 204 Lacey,L 30 19 11   
11555 MAT222-01 Ordn Differential Equations Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 301 Tran,M 19 12   
10230 MGT123-01 Introduction to Business MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 206 Zayicek,P 35 13 22   
10229 MGT123-02 Introduction to Business TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 130 TBA 33 19 14   
10106 MGT123-71 Introduction to Business     ONLINE   Wessell,C 50 20 30 42 
10107 MGT127-01 Human Resource Mgt MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 302 Farron,M 35 17 18   
10348 MGT127-71 Human Resource Mgt     ONLINE   Braathe,R 40 30 10 42 
10664 MGT213-01 Principles of Management MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 132 Farron,M 30 14 16   
11055 MGT250-01 Business Internship     OFF-C   TBA 10   
10429 MKT223-01 Marketing TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 240 Farron,M 30 27   
10047 MUS106-01 Ear Train/Sight Singing TuTh 08:00-09:15am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 20 15   
11492 MUS106-02 Ear Train/Sight Singing TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 20 20   
10262 MUS112-01 Music Notat Sftwr Basics 01:00-01:50pm MUS 118 Evans,M 15 10   
11145 MUS113-01 Basic Ensemble II 02:00-02:50pm MUS 139 Quigley,P 20 12   
11498 MUS114-01 Wind Ensemble TuTh 04:00-06:00pm MUS 139 Wery,B 40 26 14   
10830 MUS115-01 Rock Music Style/Development TuTh 02:00-03:15pm MUS 120 Scirocco Rhodes,M 20 16   
10682 MUS115-71 Rock Music Style/Development     ONLINE   Isachsen,S 40 22 18 42 
11493 MUS116-01 Jazz Ensemble 04:00-05:40pm MUS 139 Canterbury,D 22 11 11   
11503 MUS117-01 Flute Ensemble 03:50-04:50pm MUS 119 Thibodeau,N 20 16   
11502 MUS118-01 Vocal Chamber Ensemble TuTh 01:30-03:00pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 10 10   
11506 MUS119-01 Brass Ensemble 02:00-03:00pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 20 14   
10470 MUS121-01 Enjoyment Music I MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 131 Hosmer,K 25 15 10   
11657 MUS121-02 Enjoyment Music I MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 131 Hosmer,K 25 17   
11501 MUS122-01 Guitar Ensemble 05:00-05:50pm MUS 131 Grudecki,K 15 12   
11500 MUS122-02 Guitar Ensemble 03:00-03:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 15 11   
11505 MUS124-01 Classical Guitar Ensemble 04:00-04:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10   
11507 MUS126-01 Percussion Ensemble 04:55-06:35pm MUS 139 Janack,A 20 12   
10044 MUS127-51 Jazz Styles & Dev Tu 06:00-08:45pm MUS 120 Brucker,C 25 16   
11520 MUS128-01 Jazz Combo 06:00-06:50pm MUS 139 Patneaude,B   
11521 MUS128-02 Jazz Combo 03:00-03:50pm MUS 139 Patneaude,B   
11504 MUS130-01 Chamber Ensemble 03:50-05:50pm MUS 215 Patneaude,B 10 10   
11499 MUS132-01 Chorus MW 02:00-03:30pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 40 29 11   
11522 MUS134-01 Digital Music and Beat Prod II MWF 11:00-11:50am MUS 118 Brown,J 20 10 10   
10045 MUS135-01 Applied Voice 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 10 475 
All sections of MUS 135 have a $475 lab fee
10313 MUS135-02 Applied Guitar 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 20 19 475 
10314 MUS135-03 Applied Elec Bass 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 475 
10315 MUS135-04 Applied Perc 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 10 475 
10316 MUS135-05 Applied Piano 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 15 475 
10317 MUS135-06 Applied Cello 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10358 MUS135-07 Applied Violin 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10359 MUS135-08 Applied Dbl Bass 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10360 MUS135-09 Applied Flute 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10361 MUS135-10 Applied Clarinet 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10362 MUS135-11 Applied Bassoon 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10363 MUS135-12 Applied Sax 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10364 MUS135-13 Applied Horn 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10365 MUS135-14 Applied Trumpet 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10366 MUS135-15 Applied Trombone 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10367 MUS135-16 Applied Euphonium 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10383 MUS135-17 Applied Tuba I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10410 MUS135-18 Applied Organ I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 10 475 
11755 MUS135-19 Applied Oboe 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
11756 MUS135-20 Applied Viola 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10046 MUS136-01 Applied Voice 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 12 475 
All sections of MUS 136 have a $475 lab fee
10318 MUS136-02 Applied Guitar 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 20 10 10 475 
10319 MUS136-03 Appl Elect Bass 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
10320 MUS136-04 Applied Perc 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 10 475 
10321 MUS136-05 Applied Piano 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 15 475 
10322 MUS136-06 Applied Cello 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10323 MUS136-07 Applied Violin 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10324 MUS136-08 Applied Dbl Bass 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10325 MUS136-09 Applied Flute 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 12 12 475 
10326 MUS136-10 Applied Clarinet 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10351 MUS136-11 Applied Bassoon 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10352 MUS136-12 Applied Sax 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10353 MUS136-13 Applied Horn 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10354 MUS136-14 Applied Trumpet 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10355 MUS136-15 Applied Trombone 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10356 MUS136-16 Appl Euphonium 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10357 MUS136-17 Applied Tuba 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10581 MUS136-18 Applied Oboe II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10582 MUS136-19 Applied Viola II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
11609 MUS136-20 Applied Organ II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 10 475 
10048 MUS147-01 Music Fundamentals TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 120 Quigley,P 25 15 10   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10442 MUS152-01 Theory II TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 120 Evans,M 17 16   
11325 MUS152-02 Theory II TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 215 Hosmer,K 17 17   
10049 MUS156-01 Aural Skills II WF 08:00-08:50am MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 15   
10223 MUS156-02 Aural Skills II TuTh 09:30-10:20am MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 17   
10172 MUS158-01 Conducting II MW 10:00-10:50am MUS 139 Keyser,A 25 23   
11508 MUS162-01 Orchestra II TuTh 07:15-08:35pm OFF-C   Hosmer,K 40 36   
10146 MUS164-01 Perf Conc 2:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 11 475 
All sections of MUS 164 have a $475 lab fee
10327 MUS164-02 Perf Conc 2:Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 20 16 475 
10328 MUS164-03 Perf Conc 2:El Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10 475 
10387 MUS164-04 Perf Conc 2:Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 475 
10330 MUS164-05 Perf Conc 2:Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 15 10 475 
10331 MUS164-06 Perf Conc 2:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10332 MUS164-07 Perf Conc 2:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10333 MUS164-08 Perf Conc 2:Dbl Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10334 MUS164-09 Perf Conc 2:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10368 MUS164-10 Perf Conc 2:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10329 MUS164-11 Perf Conc 2:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10369 MUS164-12 Perf Conc 2:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10370 MUS164-13 Perf Conc 2: Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10371 MUS164-14 Perf Conc 2: Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 475 
10372 MUS164-15 Perf Conc 2:Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10373 MUS164-16 Perf Conc 2:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10374 MUS164-17 Perf Conc 2:Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 475 
10440 MUS164-18 Perf Conc 2:Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 10 475 
10594 MUS164-19 Perf Conc 2: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10595 MUS164-20 Perf Conc 2: Viola 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10052 MUS167-01 Percussion Techniques 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 15 12   
10481 MUS178-01 Audio Recording I TuTh 02:00-03:15pm MUS 118 Isachsen,S 15   
10665 MUS179-01 Audio Recording II TuTh 12:30-01:45pm MUS 208 Isachsen,S 15 15   
10978 MUS179-02 Audio Recording II MW 02:00-03:15pm MUS 208 Brown,J 15 12   
10544 MUS181-01 Beginning Piano TuTh 11:00-11:50am MUS 149 Aldi,B 12   
11663 MUS181-02 Beginning Piano TuTh 01:00-01:50pm MUS 149 Aldi,B 12   
10411 MUS182-01 Intermediate Piano MW 09:00-09:50am MUS 149 Wilding,A 12 12   
10240 MUS182-02 Intermediate Piano MW 10:00-10:50am MUS 149 Aldi,B 12 12   
10818 MUS235-01 Music Business II TuTh 08:00-09:15am MUS 120 Brucker,C 25 15 10   
10054 MUS252-01 Theory IV MW 08:00-08:50am MUS 119 Evans,M 25 22   
10055 MUS256-01 Aural Skills IV TuTh 08:00-08:50am MUS 119 Keyser,A 20 20   
10178 MUS258-01 Literature & Style II MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 215 Keyser,A 15   
10183 MUS258-02 Literature & Style II MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 215 Evans,M 15 11   
10059 MUS264-01 Perf Conc 4:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 15 12 475 
All sections of MUS 264 have a $475 lab fee
10335 MUS264-02 Perf Conc 4:Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10 475 
10336 MUS264-03 Perf Conc 4:Elec Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
10337 MUS264-04 Perf Conc 4:Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 475 
10338 MUS264-05 Perf Conc 4:Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 475 
10339 MUS264-06 Perf Conc 4:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10340 MUS264-07 Perf Conc 4:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10341 MUS264-08 Perf Conc 4:Dble Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10342 MUS264-09 Perf Conc 4:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10375 MUS264-10 Perf Conc 4:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
10376 MUS264-11 Perf Conc 4:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10377 MUS264-12 Perf Conc 4:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10378 MUS264-13 Perf Conc 4: Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10379 MUS264-14 Perf Conc 4: Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 475 
10380 MUS264-15 Perf Conc 4: Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 475 
10381 MUS264-16 Perf Conc 4:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10382 MUS264-17 Perf Conc 4: Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
10484 MUS264-18 Perf Concentrt 4: Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 475 
10709 MUS264-19 Perf Concentrt 4: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 10 475 
11848 MUS264-20 Perf Concentrt IV 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Hosmer,K 10 475 
10819 MUS280-01 Music Business Internship TuTh 10:00-10:50am MUS 118 Isachsen,S 15 11   
11047 MUS284-01 Music Contmp Ed II 08:30-11:45am OFF-C   Heilman,A 25 12 13   
       03:00-04:00pm MUS 131           
10154 MUS286-01 Woodwind Techniques TuTh 10:30-11:20am MUS 139 Gerbino,T 20 12   
10060 MUS288-01 Keyboard Techniques II 01:00-01:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 12 12   
11384 MUS288-02 Keyboard Techniques II 02:00-02:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 12   
10861 NMT150-01 Intro Materials Sci MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 206 TBA 25 23   
10420 NMT152-01 Intr Nanoscale Materials TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 136 TBA 20 19   
11543 NMT252-01 Integrated Nano Lab Th 01:30-04:20pm CST 203 TBA 12 10 50 
10467 NMT254-01 Intro Semicon Tech Tu 01:30-02:45pm ELS 132 TBA 12 10   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10434 NMT280-01 Intr Thin Film Deposition Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 104 Kelly,J 18 17 50 
Student must also register for NMT 280-01A
10469 NMT280-01A Intr Thin Film Dep Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 203 Kelly,J   
Student must also register for NMT 280-01
11330 NTR161-01 Intr to Human Nutrition MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 232 Varma,S 35 11 24   
10478 NTR161-71 Intr to Human Nutrition     ONLINE   Harris,L 40 40 42 
10441 PAL111-71 Survey Of Amer Law     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 50 12 38 42 
10182 PAL114-71 Courts&Litigation     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 50 27 23 42 
10180 PAL217-51 Estates And Trusts 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Zimring,J 35 29   
10090 PAL219-51 Real Property Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Militano,M 35 14 21   
10129 PAL233-01 Administrative Law MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 239 Foglietta,S 25 19   
11028 PAL250-01 Paralegal Internship     OFF-C   Foglietta,S 10   
11513 PHI141-71 Surv Maj West Phil     ONLINE   Walsh,G 40 20 20 42 
11544 PHY106-01 Meteorology 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Greco,A 30 26   
This section is for PILOT track only
10433 PHY106-75 Meteorology     ONLINE   Moore,J 50 43 42 
The above course begins on 02/11/19 and ends on 05/21/19
Course runs Feb 11-May 21 *$42 fee* Registration is open now
**Students in the pilot program cannot take this section**
11168 PHY153-51 Physics I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Bukhala,Z 24 15 30 
Student must also register for lab section 51A.
11169 PHY153-51A Physics I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Bukhala,Z 24 15   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
10138 PHY154-01 Physics II MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 232 Hassan,H 24 21 30 
Student must also register for lab section 01A
11170 PHY154-01A Physics II Lab 02:30-05:20pm CST 215 Hassan,H 24 21   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
11812 PHY222-51 College Physics II 06:00-08:45pm ELS 234 Lovelace,B 24 14 10 30 
11546 PHY222-51A College Physics II Lab 06:00-09:00pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 14 10   
11716 PHY223-01 College Physics III TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 232 Lovelace,B 24 21 30 
11769 PHY223-01A College Physics III Lab Th 09:30-12:20pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 21   
Student must also register for lecture section 01.
10256 POL123-51 U.S. Government & Politics Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Parrella,N 35 10 25   
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10561 POL123-71 U.S. Government & Politics     ONLINE   Nicholas,P 40 24 16 42 
The above section uses low cost class materials.
10075 PSY121-01 Intro Psychology MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 302 McCurdy,E 35 18 17   
10077 PSY121-02 Intro Psychology MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 208 McCurdy,E 35 20 15   
11526 PSY121-03 Intro Psychology MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 202 Scheuerman,K 35 19 16   
10076 PSY121-04 Intro Psychology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 130 Scheuerman,K 35 31   
10224 PSY121-05 Intro Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 18 17   
10079 PSY121-06 Intro Psychology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 33   
10398 PSY121-07 Intro Psychology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 136 Ahola,D 35 26   
10456 PSY121-51 Intro Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm STK 204 Matias,C 35 17 18   
10238 PSY121-71 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   McCurdy,E 30 30 42 
10425 PSY121-72 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Ahola,D 30 26 42 
11019 PSY155-01 Introduction to Sp Educ MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 304 Ahola,D 35 15 20   
There is a field observation req for the above section
11510 PSY200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 334 McCurdy,E 25 23   
10213 PSY221-01 Educational Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 420 Majuri,K 24 21   
10596 PSY222-01 Lifespan Development MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 304 Friedman,M 35 22 13   
10303 PSY222-71 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   Farina,M 50 26 24 42 
10538 PSY222-72 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   TBA 28 20 42 
10196 PSY224-01 Abnormal Psych TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 308 Scheuerman,K 35 35   
10111 PSY224-51 Abnormal Psych Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 McCurdy,E 35 17 18   
10302 PSY224-71 Abnormal Psych     ONLINE   Mcmanus,J 50 16 34 42 
10656 PSY226-01 Social Psychology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 134 Friedman,M 33 23 10   
10992 PSY226-51 Social Psychology Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Gilhooly,C 30 15 15   
10304 PSY230-01H Child Development MW 01:00-02:15pm GWAY 127 Ahola,D 35 35   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10477 SOC121-01 Sociology MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 308 Silverman,S 35 17 18   
10037 SOC121-02 Sociology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 334 McCurdy,E 35 23 12   
10081 SOC121-03 Sociology MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 202 Yates,R 35 17 18   
10251 SOC121-04 Sociology TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 208 Silverman,S 35 35   
10566 SOC121-05 Sociology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 208 Silverman,S 35 35   
10113 SOC121-51 Sociology 06:00-08:45pm STK 202 Lewis,P 35 14 21   
10283 SOC121-71 Sociology     ONLINE   Martini,V 30 25 42 
10426 SOC121-72 Sociology     ONLINE     30 19 11 42 
10039 SOC122-01 Social Problems MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 202 Yates,R 35 30   
10114 SOC125-01 Intro Soc Work TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 202 Adamany,R 35 29   
10427 SOC127-01 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 134 Adamany,R 35 22 13   
10115 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 Adamany,R 35 14 21   
11511 SOC200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 334 McCurdy,E 10   
11762 SOC228-01 Minority Groups TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 302 TBA 25 10 15   
11774 SPA121-01 Elem Spanish I MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 106 Laird de Polanco,C 25 10 15 30 
10439 SPA121-02 Elem Spanish I TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 302 Laird de Polanco,C 25 25 30 
10242 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Stromberg,A 25 12 13 30 
11775 SPA121-71 Elem Spanish I     ONLINE   Laird de Polanco,C 50 35 15 30 
10658 SPA122-01 Elem Spanish II TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 239 Laird de Polanco,C 25 10 15 30 
10040 SPA122-71 Elem Spanish II     ONLINE   Laird de Polanco,C 40 11 29 30 
11764 SPA222-01 Inter Spanish I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 419 Laird de Polanco,C 25 21 30 
10495 TAT121-02 Intro To Hospitality 02:00-04:45pm STK 106 Otis,K 35 23 12   
10231 TAT140-01 Event Management TuTh 01:30-02:45pm     Otis,K 30 13 17   
11495 TAT231-01 Hosp & Tourism Mgt Internship     OFF-C   O'Connell,I 50 47   
10089 TET221-01 Foundation of Education TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 132 Majuri,K 35 15 20   
10237 TET252-71 Pre-Professional Seminar     ONLINE   Majuri,K 50 14 36 14 
Last Updated: 12/13/18 12:45pm ET