?



Fall 2017 Schedule - All Courses
CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
90002 ACC121-02 Financial Acctg MWF 10:00-11:15am ELS 240 Kissinger,B 32 29   
90003 ACC121-03 Financial Acctg MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 240 Clark,T 32 30   
91450 ACC121-04 Financial Acctg MWF 08:00-09:15am ELS 234 Lacy,M 32 12 20   
90001 ACC121-05 Financial Acctg TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 239 Crowley,K 32 30   
91058 ACC121-52 Financial Acctg Tu 06:00-10:00pm ELS 240 Lacy,M 32 22 10   
90236 ACC121-71 Financial Acctg     ONLINE   Pearl,K 28 28 56 
90346 ACC121-72 Financial Acctg     ONLINE   Mulloy,S 28 28 56 
90675 ACC122-01 Managerial Acctg TuTh 08:00-09:40am ELS 239 Cunningham,D 30 21   
90004 ACC122-02 Managerial Acctg TuTh 03:00-04:40pm ELS 240 Conte,M 30 14 16   
90347 ACC122-71 Managerial Acctg     ONLINE   Warfield,A 28 22 56 
91046 ACC205-51 Computer Appl in Acct 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 Wyzykowski,J 30 21   
90112 ACC222-51 Inter Accountng I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 341 Fattorusso,T 35 10 25   
91251 ACC248-1 Govt'l & Not-For-Profit Acctng Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 Finn,M 30 11 19 42 
90479 ACC250-01 Accounting Internship     OFF-C   Roggow,M 10 10   
Instructor's permission required.
90449 AER101-01 Intro to Flight Laboratory 01:30-04:15pm RICHMR   Jones,B 24 13 11 9400 
******$9,400 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
90219 AER103-01 Intro to Flight MWF 10:00-11:40am RICHMR   Jones,B 24 16   
91363 AER103-02 Intro to Flight TuTh 09:30-12:00pm RICHMR   Jones,B 24 17   
90457 AER150-51 Airport Mgt & Security 06:00-08:45pm ELS 324 Martelle,J 24 20   
90337 AER200-01 Commercial Operations MW 01:00-02:15pm RICHMR   DeFeo,A
Jones,B 
24 20   
90336 AER228-01 Comm Op Lab 1     RICHMR   Jones,B 24 23 6700 
******$6700 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
90674 AER236-01 Flight Safety MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 306 DeFeo,A 35 27   
90532 AET210-01 Power Generation MW 04:30-05:45pm CST 217 Andress,R 24 21   
90482 ART127-01 Intro to Watercolors MW 04:00-05:50pm ELS 408 Tyson,S 18 17   
90426 ART127-02 Intro to Watercolors TuTh 01:30-03:20pm ELS 408 Caparulo,R 18 13   
90340 ART128-01 Intro to Drawing TuTh 03:30-05:20pm ELS 408 Caparulo,R 18 17   
90422 ART128-51 Intro to Drawing MW 06:00-07:50pm ELS 408 Tyson,S 18 10   
90174 ART133-01 History of Art I TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 308 Caparulo,R 35 23 12   
90207 ASL121-51 Amer Sign Lang 1 06:00-09:00pm ELS 136 Armstrong,J 25 22   
90427 ASL121-52 Amer Sign Lang 1 Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Meyer,J 25 18   
90256 ASL122-51 Amer Sign Lang 2 Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 232 Pivorunas,C 25 18   
91258 AST123-01 Exploring Space TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 32   
91260 AST123-71 Exploring Space     ONLINE   Schauer,R 28 27 42 
91063 AST125-51 The Solar System MW 06:00-07:15pm ELS 332 Rapson,V 32 26   
91047 AST125-71 The Solar System     ONLINE   Rapson,V 28 28 42 
91328 AST127-1 Cosmic System TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 31   
91261 AST127-71 Cosmic System     ONLINE   Schauer,R 28 17 11 42 
90460 ATC101-01 Flight for Controllers 01:30-04:15pm RICHMR   Jones,B 24 19 2700 
******$2700 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
91319 ATC110-01 Air Traffic Basics MW 08:30-09:45am RICHMR   Jones,B 24 20   
91335 ATC250-51 Local Control TuTh 05:00-06:15pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 21   
91336 ATC255-51 Local Control Laboratory TuTh 06:30-09:10pm RICHMR   Barber,S 24 21 2500 
91435 ATC280-01 Aviation/ATC Internship     RICHMR   Barber,S 5200 
91000 BIO110-01 The Human Body MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 236 De Waal Malefyt,S 36 24 12   
91283 BIO110-71 The Human Body     ONLINE   Cheeseman,K 28 25 42 
90319 BIO112-01 Human Biology MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 136 Repicky,C 36 32 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B
90500 BIO112-01A Human Biology Lab 08:00-09:45am ELS 336 Repicky,C 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90322 BIO112-01B Human Biology Lab 10:00-11:45am ELS 336 Repicky,C 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90511 BIO112-02 Human Biology MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 341 Simons,R 24 22 50 
You must also register for lab section 02L.
90321 BIO112-02L Human Biology Lab 09:30-11:15am ELS 336 Simons,R 24 22   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90499 BIO112-03 Human Biology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 232 Simons,R 24 24 50 
You must also register for lab section 03L.
90535 BIO112-03L Human Biology Lab 02:30-04:15pm ELS 336 Simons,R 24 24   
You must also register for lecture section 03.
90583 BIO112-04 Human Biology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 232 Simons,R 24 20 50 
You must also register for section 04L.
91145 BIO112-04L Human Biology Lab Tu 03:00-04:45pm ELS 336 Simons,R 24 20   
You must also register for lecture section 04.
91423 BIO112-05 Human Biology TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 334 Boles,M 24 23   
91424 BIO112-05A Human Biology Lab Th 01:30-03:15pm ELS 336 Boles,M 24 23 50 
90288 BIO112-51 Human Biology 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 Digiuseppe,P 24 22 50 
You must also register for lab section 51L.
90435 BIO112-51L Human Biology Lab 06:00-07:45pm ELS 336 Digiuseppe,P 24 22   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90458 BIO112-52 Human Biology 09:00-11:45am ELS 132 Palaniswamy,U 24 19 50 
You must also register for lab section 52L.
90289 BIO112-52L Human Biology Lab 12:30-02:15pm ELS 336 Palaniswamy,U 24 19   
You must also register for lecture section 52.
90090 BIO141-01 Biology I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 130 Savoia,C 36 34 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90091 BIO141-01A Biology I Lab Tu 08:00-10:45am ELS 609 Savoia,C 18 17   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90417 BIO141-01B Biology I Lab Th 08:00-10:45am ELS 609 Savoia,C 18 17   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91342 BIO141-02 Biology I MF 01:00-02:15pm ELS 132 Klein,M 36 24 12 50 
91346 BIO141-02A Biology I Lab 01:00-03:45pm ELS 609 Klein,M 18 17   
91417 BIO141-02B Biology I Lab 09:00-11:45am ELS 609 Klein,M 18 11 50 
91287 BIO141-51 Biology I Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 Savoia,C 18 17 50 
You must also register for lab section 51L.
90727 BIO141-51L Biology I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 609 Eggan,B 18 17   
You must also register for lecture 51.
91048 BIO142-01 Biology II TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 130 De Waal Malefyt,S 36 17 19 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
91049 BIO142-01A Biology II Lab Tu 03:00-05:45pm ELS 609 De Waal Malefyt,S 18 17   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91324 BIO149-01 Introduction to Biotechnology MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 611 Munaim,S 18 10   
90092 BIO151-01 Anatomy & Phys I MWF 08:00-08:50am ELS 236 Munaim,S 36 32 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90486 BIO151-01A Anat & Physio I Lab 09:00-11:45am ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 17   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90231 BIO151-01B Anat & Physio I Lab 09:00-11:45am ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 15   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90093 BIO151-02 Anatomy & Phys I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 136 Munaim,S 36 36 50 
You must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
90323 BIO151-02A Anat & Physio I Lab Tu 03:00-05:45pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90495 BIO151-02B Anat & Physio I Lab Th 03:00-05:45pm ELS 340 Munaim,S 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90128 BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Faller,J 24 16 50 
You must also register for lab section 51L.
90442 BIO151-51L Anat & Physio I Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Faller,J 24 16   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90441 BIO151-52 Anatomy & Phys I Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 106 Boles,M 24 21 50 
You must also register for lab section 52L.
90531 BIO151-52L Anat & Physio I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Boles,M 24 21   
You must also register for lecture section 52.
91140 BIO151-53 Anatomy & Phys I 09:00-11:45am ELS 334 Eggan,B 24 21 50 
Students must also register for BIO 151-53A
90485 BIO151-53A Anatomy & Phys I Lab 12:30-03:15pm ELS 340 Eggan,B 24 21 50 
Students must also register for BIO 151-53.
91290 BIO152-02 Anatomy & Phy II TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 136 Simons,R 36 10 26 50 
You must also register for lab sections 02A or 02B.
91291 BIO152-02A Anatomy & Phy II- Lab Tu 09:30-12:15pm ELS 340 Simons,R 18 10   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90293 BIO152-51 Anatomy & Phy II 06:00-08:45pm ELS 245 Puszkarczuk,T 24 24 50 
You must also register for lab section 51L.
90294 BIO152-51L Anat & Physio II Lab 06:00-08:45pm ELS 340 Puszkarczuk,T 24 24   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91334 BIO154-51 Intro to Pharmacology 06:00-08:45pm STK 306 Rivera,A 36 35   
90245 BIO241-01 Microbiology TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 236 Klein,M 24 17 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A.
90498 BIO241-01A Microbiology Lab TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 336 Klein,M 24 17   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91295 BIO241-02 Microbiology MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 232 Tameta,R 24 17 50 
You must also register for lab section 02L.
91296 BIO241-02L Microbiology - Lab MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 336 Tameta,R 24 17   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90204 BIO241-51 Microbiology Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 334 Espina,N 24 20 50 
You must also register for lab section 51L.
90205 BIO241-5L1 Microbiology Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm ELS 336 Espina,N 24 20   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
91003 BMT101-01 Intro to Beverage Management 09:00-12:00pm ELS 425 Larkin,J 25 20   
91033 BMT105-01 Bev Sales & Merchandising MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 239 Larkin,J 32 25   
91067 BMT250-01 Bev Management Internship     OFF-C   Larkin,J 15 12   
90218 BUS118-02 Document Formatting MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 301 Spitz,J 19 17   
90152 BUS118-03 Document Formatting TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 301 Lang,L 30 18 12   
90113 BUS118-51 Document Formatting 06:00-09:00pm ELS 238 Falcone,D 30 17 13   
90007 BUS121-01 Business Law I MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 206 Militano,M 35 23 12   
91329 BUS121-02 Business Law I MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 136 Foster,J 35 17 18   
90006 BUS121-03 Business Law I TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 202 Lindberg,C 35 31   
90008 BUS121-04 Business Law I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 206 Foglietta,S 35 34   
90114 BUS121-51 Business Law I Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Manley,R 35 11 24   
90189 BUS121-71 Business Law I     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 40 40 42 
90009 BUS123-01 Business Law II MW 08:00-09:15am STK 204 Kenneally Dochat,L 35 14 21   
90252 BUS123-02 Business Law II TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 240 Foglietta,S 35 13 22   
90159 BUS123-71 Business Law II     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 28 27 42 
90167 BUS135-01 Adv Document Formatting TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 301 Lang,L 19 15   
90010 BUS212-01 Bus Communications TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 240 D'Errico,R 25 14 11   
90115 BUS212-51 Bus Communications 06:00-08:45pm ELS 240 Gannon,P 25 18   
91069 CBB101-51 Craft Beer Brewing Oper 06:00-08:45pm ELS 232 Van Derlofske,B 38 36   
91252 CBB103-51 Craft Beer Production I Tu 06:00-09:45pm ELS 239 Michaels,R 20 20 75 
91345 CBB103-52 Craft Beer Production I 06:00-09:45pm ELS 232 Ryan,C 21 22 -1 75 
91337 CBB250-01 Craft Beer Brewing Internship         Larkin,J   
90719 CGM101-71 Intro to the Gaming Industry     ONLINE   Otis,K 28 20 42 
91068 CGM250-01 Internship     OFF-C   Otis,K 10   
90723 CHM113-01 Fund of Chemistry MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 130 Varma,S 36 33 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90461 CHM113-01A Fund of Chemistry Lab 02:30-05:15pm CST 104 Varma,S 18 17   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90497 CHM113-01B Fund of Chemistry Lab 02:30-05:15pm CST 104 Varma,S 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90094 CHM113-02 Fund of Chemistry TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 130 McLellan-Zabielski,M 36 35 50 
You must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
90235 CHM113-02A Fund of Chemistry Lab Tu 09:30-12:15pm CST 104 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90247 CHM113-02B Fund of Chemistry Lab Th 09:30-12:15pm CST 104 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 17   
You must also register for lab section 02.
90129 CHM113-51 Fund of Chemistry 06:00-08:45pm STK 206 Jacques,T 24 23 50 
You must also register for lab section 51L.
90429 CHM113-51L Fund of Chemistry Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 104 Jacques,T 24 23   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90527 CHM113-52 Fund of Chemistry 09:00-11:45am ELS 232 Hassib,L 24 15 50 
You must also register for lab section 52L.
90528 CHM113-52L Fund of Chemistry Lab 12:30-03:15pm CST 104 Hassib,L 24 15   
You must also register for lecture section 52.
90702 CHM115-75 Consumer Chemistry     ONLINE   Nicponski,D 28 28 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
Course runs from 9/25 to 12/23. Registration is open now.
90095 CHM121-01 Gen Chemistry I MWF 08:00-08:50am ELS 130 Gummersheimer,T 36 35 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90230 CHM121-01A Gen Chemistry I Lab 09:00-11:45am CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90097 CHM121-01B Gen Chemistry I Lab 09:00-11:45am CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 17   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90160 CHM121-02 Gen Chemistry I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 202 McLellan-Zabielski,M 36 34 50 
You must also register for lab section 02A or 02B.
90501 CHM121-02A Gen Chemistry I Lab Tu 03:00-05:45pm CST 202 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 16   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
91301 CHM121-02B Gen Chemistry I- Lab Th 03:00-05:45pm CST 202 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 02.
90291 CHM121-51 Gen Chemistry I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 341 Nicponski,D 22 22 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A or 01B.
90292 CHM121-51L Gen Chemistry I Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 202 Ngoje,G 22 22   
You must also register for lecture section 90291 CHM 121-51
90703 CHM122-01 Gen Chemistry II TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 232 Gummersheimer,T 36 20 16 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A.
90804 CHM122-01A Gen Chemistry II Lab Tu 09:30-12:15pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18 11   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
91421 CHM122-01B Gen Chemistry II Lab Th 09:30-12:15pm CST 202 Gummersheimer,T 18   
90220 CHM228-01 Organic Chem I MW 01:00-02:40pm STK 306 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 18 50 
You must also register for lab section 01A.
90221 CHM228-01A Organic Chem 1 Lab 03:00-05:45pm CST 202 McLellan-Zabielski,M 18 18   
You must also register for lecture section 01.
90718 CIS110-51 Arch/Support I A+ 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527 Carr,T 30 24 50 
       06:00-08:45pm STK 305           
First class meeting held in Elston 527.
90268 CIS111-51 Arch/Support II A+ Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 305 Carr,T 24 13 11 50 
       Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 527           
First class meeting held in Elston 527.
90270 CIS121-01 Intro To Computers MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 205 Aghili Nasab,M 28 20   
90502 CIS121-02 Intro To Computers TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 305 Lasek,R 25 20   
90131 CIS121-51 Intro To Computers Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 241 Gaspary,J 24 13 11   
90271 CIS121-71 Intro To Computers     ONLINE   Moore,J 28 26 42 
90181 CIS129-01 Programming Fund MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 303 Riggs,D 30 29   
90163 CIS129-02 Programming Fund TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 203 Riggs,D 30 31 -1   
90463 CIS129-51 Programming Fund 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 Dzikowski,M 30 21   
90178 CIS129-71 Programming Fund     ONLINE   Clinton,K 28 23 42 
90269 CIS133-51 Programming Java 06:00-08:45pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 18 12   
90190 CIS134-01 C++/UNIX TuTh 03:00-04:40pm STK 205 Riggs,D 30 27   
91050 CIS134-02 C++/UNIX 06:00-09:20pm STK 305 Clinton,K 30 17 13   
90203 CIS136-01 Intro Web Development MW 04:00-05:15pm STK 203 Aghili Nasab,M 30 24   
90206 CIS136-71 Intro Web Development     ONLINE   Gaspary,J 28 14 14 42 
90538 CIS221-01 Computer Applications MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 305 Aghili Nasab,M 25 22   
90324 CIS221-02 Computer Applications MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 203 Aghili Nasab,M 30 28   
91262 CIS221-03 Computer Applications TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 303 Clinton,K 20 18   
90721 CIS221-51 Computer Applications Tu 06:00-08:45pm CCC 209 Rahman,M 20 19   
91608 CIS221-61 Computer Applications     DUAN   Ferlazzo,S 70 66 165 
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 06/22/18
90285 CIS221-71 Computer Applications     ONLINE   Moore,J 28 28 42 
91515 CIS221-72 Computer Applications     ONLINE   Hale,T 28 21 42 
91593 CIS221-75 Computer Applications     ONLINE   Moore,J 28 28 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90301 CIS223-01 Database Mgmt TuTh 04:30-05:45pm BEG 212 Dzikowski,M 30 15 15   
91263 CIS225-1 Operating Systems MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 238 Riggs,D 25 16   
90448 CIS240-51 Internetworking Fnd 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Obrien,B 20 20   
91266 CIS240-71 Internetworking Fnd     ONLINE   Clinton,K 28 17 11 42 
91031 CIS249-01 Intro to Routing & Switching MW 04:00-05:40pm CST 300 Clinton,K 20 12   
90716 CIS251-01 Switching and Advanced Routing TuTh 03:00-04:40pm CST 300 Clinton,K 24 15   
90286 CIS256-51 Intro Systems Mgt Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Gervasi,P 20 11 50 
Student must also register for lab section 5L1.
90287 CIS256-51A Intr to Systems Mgt Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 300 Gervasi,P 20 11   
Student must also register for lecture section 51.
90805 COM100-01 Intro to Human Communication TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 202 Doyle,R 35 35   
90823 COM105-02 Public Speaking MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 234 Perrault,P 22 22   
90825 COM105-04 Public Speaking TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 238 Coblish,D 22 16   
90822 COM105-0H3 Public Speaking 04:00-05:15pm ELS 234 Doyle,R 22 19   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
91422 COM105-42 Public Speaking TuTh 03:30-05:05pm ELS 239 Coblish,D 25 21   
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90827 COM105-51 Public Speaking 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 Astmann,S 22 19   
90994 COM121-01 Mass Media TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 203 Doyle,R 30 17 13   
90995 COM200-01 Introduction to Media Writing MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 134 Doyle,R 20 13   
90707 COM231-01 Digital Culture MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 134 Doyle,R 20 20   
91244 COM231-71 Digital Culture     ONLINE   Tolbert,C 28 25 42 
91034 COM265-01 Communication Internship     OFF-C     10 10   
90013 CRJ113-01 Intro Crim Justice MWF 09:00-09:50am CCC 218 Perkins,G 35 31   
90012 CRJ113-02 Intro Crim Justice TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 212 Buffardi,H 30 30   
90676 CRJ113-71 Intro Crim Justice     ONLINE   Damino,H 28 21 42 
90677 CRJ117-01 Police Org&Suprvsn TuTh 08:00-09:15am CCC 210 Frankoski,J 35 27   
90264 CRJ131-02 Criminal Law TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 210 Perkins,G 35 34   
90014 CRJ131-03 Criminal Law TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 218 Perkins,G 35 34   
90116 CRJ131-71 Criminal Law     ONLINE   Perkins,G 28 28 42 
90328 CRJ133-71 Criminology     ONLINE   Perkins,G 28 28 42 
90558 CRJ143-51 Criminal Evid/Proc 06:00-09:00pm STK 302 Damino,H 35 22 13   
90678 CRJ147-01 Terrorism and Public Security TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 212 Buffardi,H 35 23 12   
90016 CRJ215-01 Juvenl Delinquency MWF 10:00-10:50am CCC 218 Perkins,G 35 30   
90265 CRJ217-01 Prin Investigation MWF 11:00-11:50am CCC 238 Buffardi,H 30 30   
90150 CRJ219-01 Corrections MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 28   
90424 CRJ219-02 Corrections TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 210 Buffardi,H 35 35   
90329 CRJ219-71 Corrections     ONLINE   Rulison,K 28 27 42 
91043 CRJ237-01 Criminal Justice Internship     OFF-C   Perkins,G 10   
91271 CSS106-01A Math Skills MTuWTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 334 Riggs,D 20 16   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
This course pairs with MAT 086-01B
91272 CSS106-02A Math Skills MTuWTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 420 Tomaino,K 20 11   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
This course pairs with MAT 086-02B
91274 CSS106-03 Math Skills MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 239 Hurst,L 20 20   
91273 CSS106-51A Math Skills MW 06:00-08:45pm ELS 239 Liska,K 20 18   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
This course pairs with MAT 086-51B
90713 CSS126-02 Integrated Reading & Writing I MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 134 Tolbert,A 22 21   
90894 CSS126-03 Integrated Reading & Writing I MW 02:30-03:45pm BEG 212 Malecki,M 20 18   
90722 CSS126-05 Integrated Reading & Writing I TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 243 Keyser,C 22 18   
90732 CSS126-06 Integrated Reading & Writing I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm BEG 212 Richardson,A 22 20   
90563 CSS127-01 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 203 Corbisiero,D 22 14   
90774 CSS127-02 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 203 Corbisiero,D 22 20   
90567 CSS127-05 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 134 Cassidy,M 22 16   
90569 CSS127-06 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 243 Keyser,C 22 15   
90570 CSS127-08 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 TuTh 03:00-04:15pm BEG 212 Richardson,A 22 12 10   
91428 CSS127-41 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 MW 10:00-11:35am CCC 209 Malecki,M 25 10 15   
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90565 CSS127-51 Integr Reading & Writing Sk 2 06:00-09:00pm STK 205 Alois,D 22 18   
90158 DRA123-01 Intro to Theater MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 334 Dennis,K 30 11 19   
91005 DRA150-02 Basic Acting TuTh 01:30-03:10pm PROCT   Dennis,K 20 12   
91227 DRA265-01 Theatre Internship     OFF-C   Beller,J   
90437 ECH121-01 Intro to Early Childhood 09:00-11:45am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 35 33   
91624 ECH121-71 Intro to Early Childhood     ONLINE   Calhoun,T 28 28   
Child Development Assoc students must also take ECH123-51
90213 ECH123-01 Curric Methods 1 & Assessment 09:00-11:45am GWAY 127 Ahola,D 35 33   
91625 ECH123-51 Curric Methods 1 & Assessment Tu 06:00-08:45pm GWAY 127 Rose-Turriglio,T 35 35   
Child Development Assoc students must also take ECH 121-71
90335 ECH131-01 Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I 04:00-05:15pm GWAY 124 Ahola,D 20 19   
90175 ECH220-01 Engen Creat:Arts in Classrm 09:00-11:45am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 25 18   
90233 ECH225-01 Fostering Literacy TuTh 09:30-10:45am GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 35 16 19   
The above course will also meet in GWAY 124
90334 ECH231-01 Ear Child Field Inst/Sem II 04:00-05:15pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 20 14   
90679 ECO221-71 Prin Macroeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 28 27 42 
90279 ECO223-01 Prin Microeconomics MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 208 Gueye,P 35 27   
90680 ECO223-02 Prin Microeconomics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 204 Gueye,P 35 35   
90280 ECO223-03 Prin Microeconomics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 204 Gueye,P 35 25 10   
90327 ECO223-71 Prin Microeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 28 26 42 
91456 ECO223-75 Prin Microeconomics     ONLINE   Gueye,P 28 26 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90310 ELT110-51 Electrical Circuits I Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Luo,F 24 12 12 30 
90491 ELT110-51A Elect Circuits 1 Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Luo,F 24 12 12   
90512 ELT123-51 Electrical Schematics 01:00-02:40pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 22   
90513 ELT231-51 Electronics 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Longo,P 24 21 30 
90514 ELT231-5L1 Electronics Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 217 Longo,P 24 21   
90997 ENG095-02P College Writing Workshop TuTh 11:00-11:50am ELS 245 Cassidy,M 25 21   
Students must also register for ENG 123-02P
90244 ENG123-01 College Composition MWF 10:00-10:50am BEG 212 Tolbert,A 25 21   
90477 ENG123-02P College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 245 Cassidy,M 26 21   
Students must also register for ENG 095-02P.
90507 ENG123-03 College Composition MWF 08:00-08:50am STK 303 Welch,G 25 25   
90341 ENG123-05 College Composition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 303 Welch,G 25 24   
90022 ENG123-06 College Composition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 205 Morrison,D 25 25   
90775 ENG123-07 College Composition MWF 10:00-10:50am CCC 243 Gangemi,R 24 22   
90523 ENG123-08 College Composition MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 305 Manning,K 25 23   
90024 ENG123-09 College Composition MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 305 Manning,K 25 26 -1   
90191 ENG123-10 College Composition MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 209 Corbisiero,D 25 24   
90578 ENG123-11 College Composition MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 205 Lindemann,J 25 25   
90214 ENG123-13 College Composition MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 238 Lindemann,J 25 25   
90025 ENG123-15 College Composition TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 245 Morrison,D 25 26 -1   
90210 ENG123-16 College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 205 Perrault,P 25 23   
90179 ENG123-17 College Composition TuTh 09:30-10:45am BEG 212 Abrahams,E 25 23   
90309 ENG123-18 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm BEG 212 Abrahams,E 25 22   
90443 ENG123-19 College Composition TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 209 Java,D 25 22   
90420 ENG123-20 College Composition TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 303 Cash,R 25 25   
90260 ENG123-21 College Composition TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 245 Holub,K 25 23   
90504 ENG123-23 College Composition TuTh 04:30-05:45pm ELS 238 Holub,K 25 22   
90522 ENG123-24 College Composition 09:00-11:45am CCC 209 Alois,D 25 21   
90297 ENG123-25 College Composition MW 02:30-03:45pm CCC 209 Gangemi,R 25 21   
91366 ENG123-26 College Composition TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 303 Perrault,P 25 24   
91429 ENG123-41 College Composition MW 10:00-11:35am CCC 241 Lindemann,J 25 23   
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
91430 ENG123-42 College Composition TuTh 06:00-07:40pm ELS 134 Java,D 25 20   
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90100 ENG123-51 College Composition Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 238 Alois,D 25 24   
90261 ENG123-53 College Composition Th 06:00-09:00pm BEG 212 Poczik,P 25 24   
90200 ENG123-71 College Composition     ONLINE   Tolbert,A 25 24 42 
90272 ENG123-72 College Composition     ONLINE   Karmiohl,J 25 24 42 
90423 ENG123-73 College Composition     ONLINE   Greco,G 25 24 42 
90026 ENG124-01 Literature and Writing MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 304 Cassidy,M 28 22   
90027 ENG124-02 Literature and Writing MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 306 Tolbert,A 28 28   
91035 ENG124-03 Literature and Writing MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 239 Welch,G 28 23   
90281 ENG124-05 Literature and Writing TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 234 Corbisiero,D 28 21   
90029 ENG124-06 Literature and Writing TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 232 Corbisiero,D 28 24   
90028 ENG124-07 Literature and Writing TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 239 Manning,K 28 28   
90248 ENG124-08 Literature and Writing TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 134 Manning,K 28 27   
90101 ENG124-51 Literature and Writing 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Abrahams,E 25 16   
       06:00-09:00pm BEG 212           
Beginning on Mon Sep 18 this course will meet in STK-106.
90102 ENG124-52 Literature and Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 Welch,G 25 21   
90306 ENG124-71 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Richardson,A 28 26 42 
90468 ENG124-72 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Cassidy,M 28 28 42 
91431 ENG124-76 Literature and Writing     ONLINE   Greco,G 28 22 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90553 ENG200-01 Intro to Creative Writing MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 341 Cassidy,M 25 16   
90492 ENG211-51 Technical & Prof'l Writing Th 06:00-09:00pm CCC 243 Cash,R 24 14 10   
90307 ENG211-71 Technical & Prof'l Writing     ONLINE   Jacobson,L 25 23 42 
91051 ENV100-01 Environmental Sci MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 28   
90284 ENV100-02 Environmental Sci MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 332 Schauer,R 32 29   
90462 ENV100-04 Environmental Sci TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 332 Doyle,P 32 25   
90778 ENV100-71 Environmental Sci     ONLINE   Schauer,R 28 27 42 
91009 ETH221-01 Prof & Apld Ethics 08:30-11:15am CCC 217 Wessell,C 25 12 13   
The above course begins on 10/10/17 and ends on 11/11/17
90480 ETH221-72 Prof & Apld Ethics     ONLINE   Schwartz,J 28 25 14 
The above course begins on 11/14/17 and ends on 12/16/17
Last date to withdraw is November 26th.
90348 FPT112-01 Prin Emerg Srvices TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 237 Depasquale,R 32 19 13   
90455 FPT115-01 Hazardous Mtrls I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CCC 237 Lattanzio,P 32 19 13   
90436 FPT120-01 Bldg Const Fire Protec TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 237 Lattanzio,P 32 13 19   
90681 FPT216-01 Fire Protec Hydr/Water TuTh 04:30-05:45pm CCC 237 Crossman,R 32 23   
90682 FPT219-01 Fire Behav/Combust TuTh 03:00-04:15pm CCC 237 Lattanzio,P 32 14 18   
91327 FPT250-1 Fire Protection Internship     OFF-C     10 10   
90241 FRE121-01 Elem French I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 425 Yapo,L 25 18 30 
90193 FRE121-51 Elem French I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 234 Callahan,C 25 16 30 
91214 FYS100-100 First Year Seminar TuTh 12:30-01:20pm STK 102 McGinty,S 70 55 15   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
90836 FYS100-111 First Year Seminar- CRJ/FPT TuTh 12:30-01:20pm CCC 218 Damino,H 28 27   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
90837 FYS100-113 First Year Seminar- CRJ/FPT TuTh 12:30-01:20pm CCC 237 Lattanzio,P 28 27   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
90838 FYS100-121 First Year Seminar- BCJL TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 240 Lasek,R 25 23   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
90839 FYS100-122 First Year Seminar- BCJL TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 130 Foglietta,S 25 13 12   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
90840 FYS100-123 First Year Seminar- Bus/Acc TuTh 12:30-01:20pm ELS 341 McGarrity,D 25 19   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
90841 FYS100-130 First Year Seminar- BCJL TuTh 12:30-01:20pm STK 202 Farron,M 25 21   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
90908 FYS100-140 First Year Seminar- BCJL TuTh 12:30-01:20pm CCC 238 Perkins,G 25 12 13   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
90845 FYS100-210 First Year Seminar- Lib Arts Tu 12:30-01:20pm ELS 232 Tolbert,A 28 26   
Hybrid Course- Online and classroom participation required.
90846 FYS100-211 First Year Seminar- Lib Arts Tu 12:30-01:20pm STK 106 Washco,M 25 24   
Hybrid Course - Online and classroom participation required.
90847 FYS100-214 First Year Seminar- Lib Arts 12:00-12:50pm ELS 132 Richardson,A 28 26   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required
90849 FYS100-220 First Year Seminar- Lib Arts Tu 12:30-01:20pm ELS 320 Doyle,R 28 28   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required
90851 FYS100-222 First Year Seminar-Lib Arts Th 12:30-01:20pm ELS 334 Tolbert,A 28 26   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required
90852 FYS100-230 First Year Seminar- Lib Arts Tu 12:30-01:20pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 25 22   
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required
90860 FYS100-310 First Year Seminar- HCAT Tu 12:30-01:20pm ELS 245 Larkin,J 28 26   
90861 FYS100-311 First Year Seminar- HCAT Tu 04:10-05:00pm ELS 232 Stamets,M 28 16 12   
90862 FYS100-312 First Year Seminar- HCAT Th 12:30-01:20pm ELS 245 Williams,K 28 25   
90863 FYS100-313 First Year Seminar- HCAT Th 12:30-01:20pm ELS 320 Otis,K 26 24   
90854 FYS100-410 First Year Seminar-Science Tu 12:30-01:20pm STK 206 Harris,L 28 26   
90855 FYS100-411 First Year Seminar-Science Th 12:30-01:20pm CST 215 Clinton,K 28 27   
90856 FYS100-420 First Year Seminar- AV/SCI Th 12:30-01:20pm STK 205 Jones,B 28 26   
90858 FYS100-441 First Year Seminar- MSTH Th 12:30-01:20pm STK 206 Harris,L 28 28   
90906 FYS100-443 First Year Seminar- MSTH Th 12:30-01:20pm STK 106 Goodell,M 28 26   
90859 FYS100-450 First Year Seminar- MSTH Th 12:30-01:20pm STK 208 Savoia,C 28 28   
90883 FYS100-51 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 232 Sfeir-Monroe,M 30 30   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required
90842 FYS100-510 First Year Seminar- Music Tu 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Keyser,A 28 22   
90843 FYS100-511 First Year Seminar- Music Tu 12:30-01:20pm MUS 120 Wilding,A 28 20   
90844 FYS100-512 First Year Seminar- Music Th 12:30-01:20pm MUS 119 Evans,M 28 18 10   
91414 FYS100-513 First Year Seminar- Music Th 12:30-01:20pm MUS 120 Wilding,A 28 11 17   
90884 FYS100-52 First Year Seminar Th 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Seppa-Hodgkins,A 30 26   
90907 FYS100-53 First Year Seminar 05:00-05:50pm ELS 132 Moore,M 30 29   
91008 FYS100-71 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   McGinty,S 40 35 14 
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
91146 FYS100-72 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   McGinty,S 40 35 14 
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
91150 FYS100-73 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   Moore,M 40 29 11 14 
91441 FYS100-74 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   Moore,M 40 28 12 14 
91562 FYS100-75 First Year Seminar     ONLINE   Moore,M 40 40 14 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 11/20/17
90779 HEA100-71 Medical Terminology     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 28 21 42 
90780 HEA101-71 Healthcare Ethics & Law     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 28 16 12 42 
90572 HIM110-71 Intr to Hlthcare Info Syst     ONLINE   Sfeir-Monroe,M 28 14 14 42 
90573 HIM112-71 Electronic Healthcare Delivery     ONLINE   Sfeir-Monroe,M 28 13 15 42 
91267 HIM201-71 Healthcare Billing & Reimbursm     ONLINE   Sfeir-Monroe,M 28 23 42 
91268 HIM202-51 Current Procedures in Term'gy Th 05:30-09:15pm ELS 320 Sfeir-Monroe,M 20 15   
91269 HIM203-51 ICD Coding Systems & Lab Tu 05:30-09:15pm STK 203 Sfeir-Monroe,M 20 15   
90332 HIS125-01 West Civil To 1650 MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 306 Bennett,D 35 29   
.
90342 HIS125-02 West Civil To 1650 MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 206 Lloyd,J 35 34   
90215 HIS125-04 West Civil To 1650 TuTh 08:00-09:15am STK 206 Anadio,A 35 33   
90540 HIS125-05 West Civil To 1650 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 302 Carleton,T 35 24 11   
90030 HIS125-06 West Civil To 1650 TuTh 04:30-05:45pm STK 202 Carleton,T 35 17 18   
90253 HIS125-71 West Civil To 1650     ONLINE   Staude,R 35 35 42 
90313 HIS125-72 West Civil To 1650     ONLINE   Staude,R 35 35 42 
90103 HIS127-51 West Civil Since 1650 Tu 06:00-08:45pm STK 302 Jensen,C 35 34   
90033 HIS227-01 American History To 1877 MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 134 Faehmel,B 35 24 11   
90447 HIS227-03 American History To 1877 MW 01:00-02:15pm CCC 212 Faehmel,B 35 15 20   
90032 HIS227-04 American History To 1877 TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 234 Anadio,A 35 28   
90104 HIS227-71 American History To 1877     ONLINE   Ross,J 35 34 42 
91432 HIS227-75 American History To 1877     ONLINE   Ross,J 30 30 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90105 HIS229-51 American History Since 1877 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 Lineberry,J 35 15 20   
91245 HIS231-01 Intro to Russian History MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 308 Bennett,D 35 18 17   
90238 HIS232-01 World Civ to 1600 MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 202 Lloyd,J 35 13 22   
90251 HIS232-02 World Civ to 1600 MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 308 Bennett,D 35 29   
90282 HIS232-03 World Civ to 1600 TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 306 Bennett,D 35 29   
90469 HIS232-04 World Civ to 1600 TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 306 Bennett,D 35 34   
91433 HIS232-75 World Civ to 1600     ONLINE   Maguire,M 29 30 -1 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90274 HIS234-51 World Civ Since 1600 06:00-09:00pm STK 106 Jensen,C 35 20 15   
91246 HIS295-01 Crime&Punishment in US Hist TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 132 Faehmel,B 30 16 14   
90052 HOT111-01 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 419 Payne,R 18 16 125 
90418 HOT111-02 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 324 Alicandro,T 18 15 125 
90053 HOT111-03 Food Preparation I Tu 08:00-11:50am ELS 320 Payne,R 18 15 125 
90054 HOT111-04 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 324 Stamets,M 18 15 125 
90055 HOT111-06 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 324 Payne,R 18 16 125 
90056 HOT111-07 Food Preparation I 08:00-11:50am ELS 232 Alicandro,T 18 11 125 
91172 HOT111-08 Food Preparation I Tu 08:00-11:50am ELS 323 Kehn,K 18 16 125 
91452 HOT111-09 Food Preparation I Tu 02:00-05:50pm ELS 320 Withey,C 18 11 125 
90119 HOT111-51 Food Preparation I Tu 06:00-09:50pm ELS 320 Cerone,P 18 15 125 
90057 HOT114-01 Food Admin & Menu TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 106 O'Connell,J 35 25 10   
90208 HOT114-02 Food Admin & Menu 08:30-11:30am STK 204 O'Connell,J 35 29   
90212 HOT114-51 Food Admin & Menu Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Burns,F 35 25 10   
90551 HOT116-01 Lodging Mgt and Operations 08:30-11:30am STK 308 Otis,K 30 12 18   
90058 HOT119-01 Elements of Baking 08:00-11:50am ELS 323 Weakley,E 18 16 125 
90059 HOT119-02 Elements of Baking Tu 08:00-11:50am ELS 324 Hatalsky,S 18 16 125 
90061 HOT119-03 Elements of Baking 08:00-11:50am ELS 419 Weakley,E 18 16 125 
90060 HOT119-05 Elements of Baking 08:00-11:50am ELS 320 Hatalsky,S 18 16 125 
90209 HOT119-06 Elements of Baking 08:00-11:50am ELS 419 Krebs,P 18 13 125 
90120 HOT119-51 Elements of Baking 06:00-10:05pm ELS 320 Sagatis,D 18 18 125 
91011 HOT119-52 Elements of Baking 12:00-03:50pm ELS 130 Ragucci,R 18 13 125 
91253 HOT126-01 Disney Human Resource Mgmt     OFF-C   Payne,R   
90062 HOT131-01 Math for Food Service Records MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 334 Larkin,J 32 30   
90063 HOT131-02 Math for Food Service Records TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 302 Otis,K 32 32   
91427 HOT131-04 Math for Food Service Records MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 130 Otis,K 32 14 18   
90194 HOT131-51 Math for Food Service Records Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Otis,K 32 20 12   
91027 HOT135-01 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv Tu 03:30-05:30pm ELS 341 O'Connell,J 30 24   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
91026 HOT135-02 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv 10:00-12:00pm STK 308 Sokol,G 35 26   
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
91028 HOT135-71 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv     ONLINE   Burns,F 28 22 14 
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 10/30/17
91029 HOT135-72 Sanitation Tech for Food Serv     ONLINE   Burns,F 28 19   
The above course begins on 10/31/17 and ends on 12/23/17
91254 HOT214-01 Disney Corp Business Comm     OFF-C     11   
90064 HOT217-01 Front Office Mgmt TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 134 O'Connell,I 35 25 10   
90201 HOT217-51 Front Office Mgmt Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 O'Connell,I 35 13 22   
91060 HOT220-51 Wines of the World Tu 06:10-09:10pm ELS 100 Pendergast Novo,P 28 21 125 
91255 HOT224-01 Disney Marketing & You     OFF-C   Payne,R 11   
90196 HOT225-01 Comrcial Baking I 07:45-12:05pm ELS 425 Krebs,P 16 14 125 
90197 HOT225-51 Comrcial Baking I 05:30-09:50pm ELS 425 Hatalsky,S 16 11 125 
90161 HOT233-01 Bas Prin Nutrition 08:30-11:30am STK 302 Sokol,G 40 39   
90065 HOT238-01 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Tu 10:00-03:00pm ELS CDR Williams,K 20 17 125 
90066 HOT238-02 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation Th 10:00-03:00pm ELS CDR Payne,R 20 18 125 
90121 HOT238-51 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR Williams,K 20 13 125 
90166 HOT238-52 Dining Room Mgmt & Operation 05:10-10:25pm ELS CDR Payne,R 20 14 125 
91256 HOT250-01 Disney Co-Operative     OFF-C   Payne,R 11   
90068 HOT251-01 Quantitative Foods 02:00-06:50pm ELS 320 Stamets,M 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90069 HOT251-02 Quantitative Foods Tu 02:00-06:50pm ELS 324 Alicandro,T 15 10 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90070 HOT251-03 Quantitative Foods 08:30-01:20pm ELS 418 Alicandro,T 15 14 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90071 HOT251-04 Quantitative Foods Th 02:00-06:50pm ELS 411 Alicandro,T 15 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90074 HOT253-01 Banquet Mgt Operations 03:30-08:35pm ELS 411 O'Connell,J 18 16 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90072 HOT253-02 Banquet Mgt Operations Tu 03:30-08:35pm ELS 423 Otis,K 18 16 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90073 HOT253-03 Banquet Mgt Operations 10:00-03:00pm ELS 323 O'Connell,J 18 16 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90122 HOT253-04 Banquet Mgt Operations Th 03:30-08:35pm ELS 324 Williams,K 18 18 125 
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90075 HOT255-01 Garde Manger 11:30-03:50pm ELS 423 Niccoli,M 16 13 125 
90168 HOT255-02 Garde Manger 11:30-03:50pm ELS 423 Doney Sheridan,M 16 13 125 
90076 HOT255-03 Garde Manger Th 01:00-05:20pm ELS 419 Stamets,M 16 16 125 
90344 HOT255-04 Garde Manger 10:00-02:20pm ELS 323 Stamets,M 16 125 
90123 HOT255-51 Garde Manger Tu 05:30-09:50pm ELS 419 Stamets,M 16 13 125 
90077 HOT257-01 Class Cuisine I Tu 09:00-01:55pm ELS KTCH Verrigni,R 16 17 -1 125 
       Tu 02:00-03:00pm ELS 411           
90078 HOT257-02 Class Cuisine I Th 09:00-01:55pm ELS KTCH Verrigni,R 16 13 125 
       Th 02:00-03:00pm ELS 323           
90124 HOT257-51 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH Verrigni,R 16 14 125 
90413 HOT257-52 Class Cuisine I 04:00-10:15pm ELS KTCH Brough,D 16 14 125 
90080 HOT259-01 Amer Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm ELS 419 Krebs,P 16 16 125 
90081 HOT259-02 Amer Baking/Pastry Tu 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 Krebs,P 16 15 125 
90169 HOT259-03 Amer Baking/Pastry 12:30-04:50pm ELS 419 Hatalsky,S 16 15 125 
90345 HOT259-04 Amer Baking/Pastry Th 07:45-12:05pm ELS 419 Hatalsky,S 16 17 -1 125 
90125 HOT259-51 Amer Baking/Pastry Th 05:30-10:05pm ELS 419 Krebs,P 16 125 
90082 HOT275-01 Marketing for Hospitality Prof Tu 02:00-04:45pm ELS 234 Larkin,J 35 31   
90083 HOT275-02 Marketing for Hospitality Prof TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 136 Larkin,J 40 37   
90126 HOT275-51 Marketing for Hospitality Prof 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Larkin,J 40 36   
90084 HOT277-01 Tourism Development 08:30-11:30am ELS 132 O'Connell,I 35 20 15   
90085 HOT291-01 Computers Hosp Ind MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 303 Williams,K 25 19   
90454 HOT291-51 Computers Hosp Ind Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 203 O'Connell,J 25 14 11   
91270 HSC100-71 Intro to Health Professions     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 30 24 14 
91340 HSC100-72 Intro to Health Professions     ONLINE   Przedwiecki,M 28 12 16 14 
90216 HUS133-71 Child Maltreatment     ONLINE   Calhoun,T 28 26 42 
90170 HUS150-01 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 204 Carlson,E 35 18 17   
90584 HUS150-51 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency 06:00-09:00pm STK 208 Barbarulo,M 35 12 23   
90541 HUS150-71 Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency     ONLINE   Carlson,E 28 15 13 42 
90542 HUS157-51 Subst Abuse Couns Tu 06:00-09:40pm STK 202 Carlson,E 35 27   
Hybrid Course-online and classroom participation required!
90806 HUS221-01 Field Instruction I Tu 01:30-02:45pm ELS 323 Adamany,R 10   
90809 HUS221-02 Field Instruction I Th 04:30-05:45pm STK 204 Adamany,R 10   
90808 HUS222-01 Field Instruction II Tu 01:30-02:45pm ELS 323 Adamany,R   
90810 HUS222-02 Field Instruction II Th 04:30-05:45pm STK 204 Adamany,R   
91325 HUS225-1 Chem Dep Internship/Sem I MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 245 Washco,M 10   
90831 HUS226-01 Chem Dep Internship/Sem II MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 245 Washco,M 10   
90257 HUS250-51 Plan, Assess,Trtmt 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Martin,K 35 26   
90546 HUS254-0H1 Pharm of Psych Drugs Tu 04:30-05:45pm ELS 132 Pouliot,F 28 24 36 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90543 HUS255-01 Abuse:Prevent/Educ TuTh 04:30-05:45pm STK 308 Martin,K 35 12 23   
90544 HUS255-71 Abuse:Prevent/Educ     ONLINE   Martin,K 28 14 14 42 
91247 LIT211-01 Native Amer Lit TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 106 Welch,G 30 29   
91248 LIT270-01 The Bible as Literature MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 239 Abrahams,E 25 14 11   
91249 LIT295-71 Queer Literature     ONLINE   Manning,K 28 28 42 
91148 MAT086-01B Math Reasoning/Quantway MTuWTh 08:00-09:40am ELS 423 Goodell,M 16 12   
The above course begins on 10/31/17 and ends on 12/23/17
This course pairs with CSS 106-01A
91070 MAT086-02B Math Reasoning/Quantway MTuWTh 03:00-04:40pm ELS 420 Goodell,M 16 10   
The above course begins on 10/31/17 and ends on 12/23/17
This course pairs with CSS 106-02A
91071 MAT086-03 Math Reasoning/Quantway TuTh 08:00-09:40am ELS 420 Hurst,L 16 13   
91275 MAT086-04 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 01:00-02:40pm STK 302 Goodell,M 16 14   
91425 MAT086-05 Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 10:00-11:40am ELS 341 Liska,K 16 16   
91149 MAT086-51B Math Reasoning/Quantway MW 06:00-09:20pm ELS 239 Liska,K 20 17   
The above course begins on 10/31/17 and ends on 12/23/17
This course pairs with CSS 106-51A
90811 MAT118-01 Technical Math MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 245 Holz,D 30 29   
90697 MAT126-01 Descriptive Stats MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 203 Holz,D 30 17 13   
90788 MAT126-02 Descriptive Stats MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 305 Schildt,S 30 21   
90787 MAT126-03 Descriptive Stats TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 209 Crusan,L 28 12 16   
90698 MAT126-51 Descriptive Stats 06:00-09:00pm STK 303 Conway,M 30 19 11   
91276 MAT134-01 College Mathematics MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 334 Tomaino,K 30 29   
91277 MAT134-02 College Mathematics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 341 Tomaino,K 30 29   
91426 MAT134-03 College Mathematics MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 202 Liska,K 32 15 17   
91278 MAT134-51 College Mathematics TuTh 06:00-07:15pm STK 308 Arlt,I 25 22   
91320 MAT145-01 Mathematical Topics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 334 Tomaino,K 30 26   
Exemption from placement testing or placement testing that
allows for enrollment into a 100 level math course or
successful completion of MAT 086.
90712 MAT147-01 Statistics MW 08:00-09:15am ELS 232 Holz,D 32 30   
90300 MAT147-02 Statistics MW 10:00-11:15am ELS 239 Spring,M 32 32   
90283 MAT147-03 Statistics MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 202 Lacey,L 32 30   
90701 MAT147-04 Statistics TuTh 08:00-09:15am ELS 132 Ross,R 32 32   
90737 MAT147-05 Statistics TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 216 Conte,M 32 26   
90789 MAT147-06 Statistics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 132 Spring,M 32 31   
90153 MAT147-07 Statistics TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 132 Theophall,G 32 18 14   
91594 MAT147-41 Statistics TuTh 01:15-02:50pm STK 303 Conte,M 30 21   
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90431 MAT147-51 Statistics Tu 06:00-09:00pm STK 306 Higgins,R 32 31   
90275 MAT147-71 Statistics     ONLINE   Lacey,L 28 28 42 
90813 MAT148-01 College Algebra MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 206 Crusan,L 34 33   
90821 MAT148-51 College Algebra Th 06:00-09:00pm ELS 132 Hauprich,T 34 26   
90814 MAT148-71 College Algebra     ONLINE   Ross,R 28 27 42 
91013 MAT154-01 College Algebra & Trigonometry MWF 11:00-11:50am ELS 334 Tomaino,K 34 30   
91014 MAT154-02 College Algebra & Trigonometry TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 232 Lacey,L 34 32   
91420 MAT154-03 College Algebra & Trigonometry TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 304 Lacey,L 32 22 10   
91053 MAT154-71 College Algebra & Trigonometry     ONLINE   Lacey,L 28 21 42 
90222 MAT167-01 Precalc/Analyt Geom MW 01:00-02:40pm ELS 234 Spring,M 30 27   
90225 MAT167-02 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 132 Ross,R 32 32   
90791 MAT167-51 Precalc/Analyt Geom TuTh 06:00-07:40pm STK 304 Tran,M 32 14 18   
90807 MAT167-71 Precalc/Analyt Geom     ONLINE   Ross,R 28 21 56 
90488 MAT180-01 Calculus 1 MW 08:00-09:40am ELS 238 Ross,R 30 30   
90154 MAT180-51 Calculus 1 MW 06:00-07:40pm ELS 134 Dreyer,T 30 21   
91279 MAT180-71 Calculus 1     ONLINE   Goodell,M 28 25 56 
90156 MAT181-01 Calculus 2 TuTh 11:00-12:40pm ELS 238 Spring,M 30 19 11   
       TuTh 11:00-12:40pm STK 203           
Beginning on Thur Sep 21 this course will meet in ELS-238.
91322 MAT240-01 Calculus 3 MW 04:00-05:40pm ELS 134 Spring,M 30 24   
90515 MAT242-01 Linear Algebra MW 10:00-11:15am STK 204 Lacey,L 32 10 22   
90729 MGT123-01 Introduction to Business MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 306 Lasek,R 35 20 15   
90018 MGT123-02 Introduction to Business MWF 11:00-11:50am STK 106 Lasek,R 35 27   
90304 MGT123-03 Introduction to Business TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 308 Lasek,R 35 28   
90481 MGT123-04 Introduction to Business TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 106 Lasek,R 35 26   
91434 MGT123-41 Introduction to Business     ONLINE   Braathe,R 28 28   
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90276 MGT123-71 Introduction to Business     ONLINE   Lasek,R 28 25 42 
90266 MGT127-01 Human Resource Mgt TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 240 Farron,M 35 18 17   
90557 MGT127-71 Human Resource Mgt     ONLINE   Farron,M 28 27 42 
90699 MGT213-01 Principles of Management TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 240 Farron,M 32 20 12   
90202 MGT242-01 Entrepreneurship MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 234 Farron,M 30 19 11   
91044 MGT250-01 Business Internship     OFF-C   Roggow,M 10 10   
90456 MKT223-01 Marketing MWF 09:00-09:50am ELS 240 Farron,M 30 23   
90308 MKT223-71 Marketing     ONLINE   Farron,M 28 27 42 
90312 MUS100-01 Basic Ensemble 02:00-02:50pm MUS 139 Quigley,P 20 12   
90132 MUS106-01 Ear Train/Sight Singing TuTh 08:00-09:15am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 25 25   
91310 MUS114-01 Wind Ensemble TuTh 03:50-05:50pm MUS 139 Wery,B 45 32 13   
90164 MUS115-01 Rock Music Style/Development TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 119 Scirocco Rhodes,M 30 12 18   
90173 MUS115-71 Rock Music Style/Development     ONLINE   Isachsen,S 28 25 42 
91317 MUS116-01 Jazz Ensemble 04:00-05:40pm MUS 139 Meckley,W 20 10 10   
91315 MUS117-01 Flute Ensemble 04:00-04:50pm MUS 119 Thibodeau,N 15   
91309 MUS118-01 Vocal Chamber Ensemble TuTh 01:30-02:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 20 15   
91314 MUS119-01 Brass Ensemble 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Keyser,A 15   
91339 MUS120-01 World Music Styles MW 04:00-05:15pm MUS 120 Gleason,D 25 20   
90186 MUS121-01 Enjoyment Music I MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 131 Hosmer,K 30 16 14   
90695 MUS121-02 Enjoyment Music I TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 215 Hosmer,K 30 18 12   
91307 MUS122-01 Guitar Ensemble 04:00-04:50pm MUS 131 Grudecki,K   
91308 MUS122-02 Guitar Ensemble 04:00-04:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P   
91313 MUS124-01 Classical Guitar Ensemble 05:00-05:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 20 15   
91312 MUS126-01 Percussion Ensemble 04:55-06:35pm MUS 139 Janack,A 15 10   
90211 MUS127-01 Jazz Styles & Dev TuTh 03:00-04:15pm MUS 120 Canterbury,D 25 11 14   
91316 MUS128-01 Jazz Combo 06:00-08:00pm MUS 139 Patneaude,B 10   
91311 MUS130-01 Chamber Ensemble 04:00-05:50pm MUS 215 Wery,B 15   
91306 MUS132-01 Chorus MW 02:00-03:30pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 50 47   
91338 MUS133-01 Digital Music and Beat Prod I MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 118 Brown,J 19 20 -1   
90133 MUS135-01 Applied Voice 1 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 80 71 475 
90349 MUS135-02 Applied Guitar I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 30 24 475 
90350 MUS135-03 Applied Elec Bass I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 475 
90351 MUS135-04 Applied Percussion I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 15 475 
90352 MUS135-05 Applied Piano I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 25 11 14 475 
90353 MUS135-06 Applied Cello I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
90354 MUS135-07 Applied Violin I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90412 MUS135-08 Applied Dbl Bass I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90355 MUS135-09 Applied Flute I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
90356 MUS135-10 Applied Clarinet I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
90357 MUS135-11 Applied Bassoon I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
90358 MUS135-12 Applied Sax I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
90359 MUS135-13 Applied Horn I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90360 MUS135-14 Applied Trumpet I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90361 MUS135-15 Applied Trombone I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90362 MUS135-16 Applied Euphonium I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90363 MUS135-17 Applied Tuba I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90452 MUS135-18 Applied Organ I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 15 14 475 
90592 MUS135-19 Applied Oboe I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 475 
90624 MUS135-20 Applied Viola I 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90134 MUS136-01 Applied Voice 2 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 80 78 475 
90364 MUS136-02 Applied Guitar II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 30 29 475 
90365 MUS136-03 Applied Elec Bass II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
90366 MUS136-04 Applied Perc II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Maekane,N 10 475 
90367 MUS136-05 Applied Piano II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Evans,M 10 475 
90368 MUS136-06 Applied Cello II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90369 MUS136-07 Applied Violin II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90370 MUS136-08 Applied Dbl Bass II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90371 MUS136-09 Applied Flute II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90372 MUS136-10 Applied Clarinet II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90373 MUS136-11 Applied Bassoon II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90374 MUS136-12 Applied Sax II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90375 MUS136-13 Applied Horn II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90376 MUS136-14 Applied Trumpet II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90377 MUS136-15 Applied Trombone II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90378 MUS136-16 Appld Euphonium II 12:00-12:50pm MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90379 MUS136-17 Applied Tuba II 11:00-11:50am MUS 131 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90453 MUS136-18 Applied Organ II 11:00-11:50am MUS 131 Evans,M 15 15 475 
90135 MUS147-01 Music Fundamentals MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 131 Hosmer,K 25 15 10   
90187 MUS147-02 Music Fundamentals TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 120 Quigley,P 25 19   
90136 MUS151-01 Theory I TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 119 Keyser,A 17 16   
90137 MUS151-02 Theory I TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 120 Evans,M 17 18 -1   
90489 MUS151-03 Theory I TuTh 11:30-12:20pm MUS 215 Hosmer,K 18 17   
90138 MUS155-01 Aural Skills I WF 09:00-09:50am MUS 119 Wu,Y 17 17   
90232 MUS155-02 Aural Skills I TuTh 09:30-10:20am MUS 131 Wu,Y 17 17   
90753 MUS155-03 Aural Skills I TuTh 10:30-11:20am MUS 131 Wu,Y 17 17   
90683 MUS157-01 Conducting I MW 10:00-10:50am MUS 139 Wery,B 30 21   
90579 MUS161-52 Orchestra I TuTh 07:15-08:35pm OFF-C   Wery,B 10   
90316 MUS163-01 Perf Conc 1:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 50 14 36 475 
90380 MUS163-02 Perf Conc I: Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P 20 10 10 475 
90381 MUS163-03 Perf Conc I: El Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
90382 MUS163-04 Perf Conc I: Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 475 
90383 MUS163-05 Perf Conc I: Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 475 
90384 MUS163-06 Perf Conc I:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
90385 MUS163-07 Perf Conc I:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90386 MUS163-08 Perf Conc I:Dbl Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
90387 MUS163-09 Perf Conc I:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
90388 MUS163-10 Perf Conc I:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90389 MUS163-11 Perf Conc I:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90390 MUS163-12 Perf Conc I:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
90391 MUS163-13 Perf Conc I:Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90392 MUS163-14 Perf Conc I:Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 475 
90393 MUS163-15 Perf Conc I:Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 475 
90394 MUS163-16 Perf Conc I:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90395 MUS163-17 Perf Conc I:Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90450 MUS163-18 Perf Conc I: Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 15 14 475 
90575 MUS163-19 Perf Conc I: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90625 MUS163-20 Perf Conc I: Viola 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
90139 MUS171-01 Voice Class 01:00-02:30pm MUS 215 Pickreign,C 20 10 10   
91007 MUS178-01 Audio Recording I MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 118 Brown,J 17 15   
90560 MUS178-02 Audio Recording I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm MUS 118 Isachsen,S 17 16   
91343 MUS178-03 Audio Recording I MWF 11:00-11:50am MUS 118 Brown,J 17 15   
90140 MUS181-01 Beginning Piano MW 10:00-10:50am MUS 149 Wilding,A 13 10   
90185 MUS181-03 Beginning Piano TuTh 09:30-10:20am MUS 149 Aldi,B 13 13   
90259 MUS181-04 Beginning Piano TuTh 11:00-11:50am MUS 149 Aldi,B 13 10   
90506 MUS181-05 Beginning Piano TuTh 01:30-02:20pm MUS 149 Aldi,B 13 10   
91347 MUS181-06 Beginning Piano TuTh 02:30-03:15pm MUS 149 Wilding,A 12   
90783 MUS230-01 Live Sound Reinforcement TuTh 09:30-10:45am MUS 118 Isachsen,S 16 15   
90784 MUS231-01 Music Business I TuTh 08:00-09:15am MUS 120 Brucker,C 25 16   
90706 MUS251-01 Theory III MW 08:00-08:50am MUS 119 Wery,B 25 20   
90141 MUS255-01 Aural Skills III TuTh 08:00-08:50am MUS 119 Keyser,A 25 20   
90142 MUS257-01 Literature & Style I MWF 09:00-09:50am MUS 215 Wilding,A 20 16   
90180 MUS257-02 Literature & Style I MWF 10:00-10:50am MUS 215 Keyser,A 20 17   
90315 MUS263-01 Perf Conc 3:Voice 01:00-01:50pm MUS 131 Wu,Y 50 10 40 475 
90396 MUS263-02 Perf Conc 3:Guitar 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P 10 475 
90397 MUS263-03 Perf Conc 3:Elec Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 215 Quigley,P 10 10 475 
90398 MUS263-04 Perf Conc 3:Percussion 01:00-01:50pm MUS 139 Maekane,N 10 475 
90399 MUS263-05 Perf Conc 3:Piano 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 10 475 
90400 MUS263-06 Perf Conc 3:Cello 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90401 MUS263-07 Perf Conc 3:Violin 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
90402 MUS263-08 Perf Conc 3:Dbl Bass 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90403 MUS263-09 Perf Conc 3:Flute 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
90404 MUS263-10 Perf Conc 3:Clarinet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
90405 MUS263-11 Perf Conc 3:Bassoon 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90406 MUS263-12 Perf Conc 3:Sax 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 475 
90407 MUS263-13 Perf Conc 3:Horn 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90408 MUS263-14 Perf Conc 3:Trumpet 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 475 
90409 MUS263-15 Perf Conc 3:Trombone 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90410 MUS263-16 Perf Conc 3:Euphonium 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90411 MUS263-17 Perf Conc 3:Tuba 01:00-01:50pm MUS 120 Keyser,A 10 10 475 
90451 MUS263-18 Perf Conc 3: Organ 01:00-01:50pm BEG 141 Evans,M 15 13 475 
90694 MUS263-19 Perf Conc 3: Oboe 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90833 MUS263-20 Perf Conc 3: Viola 01:00-01:50pm MUS 119 Wery,B 10 10 475 
90802 MUS278-01 Audio Recording III TuTh 11:00-12:15pm MUS 208 Isachsen,S 15 11   
90145 MUS283-01 Music Contmp Ed I 08:30-11:45am OFF-C   Heilman,A 25 13 12   
       03:00-04:00pm MUS 131           
90157 MUS285-01 Brass Techniques TuTh 11:00-11:50am MUS 139 Eiser,M 25 18   
90146 MUS287-01 Keyboard Techniques I 01:00-01:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 13 13   
90333 MUS287-02 Keyboard Techniques I 02:00-02:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 13 13   
90147 MUS287-03 Keyboard Techniques I 01:00-01:50pm MUS 149 Evans,M 13 13   
90148 MUS289-01 Keyboard Techniques III 09:00-09:50am MUS 149 Evans,M 13 13   
90149 MUS289-02 Keyboard Techniques III 09:00-09:50am MUS 149 Evans,M 13 10   
90516 NMT150-75 Intro Materials Sci     ONLINE   Riehlman,B 28 15 13 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
Course runs from 9/25 to 12/23. Registration is open now!
90465 NMT225-51 Intro Vacuum Sci & Tech Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 245 Kelly,J 18 50 
90467 NMT225-51A Intr Vacuum Sci & Tech Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 203 Kelly,J   
91442 NMT225-51B Intro Vacuum Sci & Tech 06:00-08:45pm CST 203 Kelly,J 50 
90517 NTR161-01 Intr to Human Nutrition MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 202 Rosenberg,J 36 21 15   
90777 NTR161-02 Intr to Human Nutrition TuTh 04:30-05:45pm STK 208 Harris,L 36 17 19   
91323 NTR161-51 Intr to Human Nutrition 06:00-08:45pm ELS 132 Rosenberg,J 30 21   
90519 NTR161-71 Intr to Human Nutrition     ONLINE   Harris,L 28 26 42 
90425 PAL111-71 Survey Of Amer Law     ONLINE   Foglietta,S 32 29   
90172 PAL112-51 Legal Research 06:00-09:00pm STK 304 Foster,J 35 16 19   
90195 PAL114-51 Courts&Litigation 06:00-09:00pm STK 204 Militano,M 35 11 24   
90019 PAL217-01 Estates And Trusts TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 206 Foster,J 35 10 25   
90020 PAL219-01 Real Property MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 136 Foglietta,S 25 16   
90118 PAL231-51 Family Law Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 130 Militano,M 35 10 25   
90199 PAL233-51 Administrative Law Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 208 Sanderson,W 35 12 23   
91045 PAL250-01 Paralegal Internship     OFF-C   Roggow,M 10 10   
90472 PHI143-71 Intr To Phil Prob     ONLINE   Schwartz,L 28 26 42 
90415 PHY120-75 Physical Science I     ONLINE   Gino,M 28 21 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
Course runs from 9/25 to 12/23. Registration is open now.
90098 PHY153-01 Physics I MW 01:00-02:15pm CST 215 Luo,F 24 13 11 30 
You must also regsiter for lab section 01A.
91297 PHY153-01A Physics I- Lab 02:30-05:15pm CST 215 Luo,F 24 13 11   
You must register for lecture section 01.
90228 PHY153-51 Physics I Tu 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 13 11 30 
You must register for lab section 51L.
90229 PHY153-51L Physics I Lab Th 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 24 13 11   
You must also register for lecture section 51.
90239 PHY221-01 College Physics I TuTh 01:30-02:45pm CST 215 Luo,F 24 21 30 
You must also register for lab section 01A.
90240 PHY221-01A College Physics I Lab Tu 03:00-05:50pm CST 215 Luo,F 24 21   
You must register for lecture section 01.
91418 PHY221-51 College Physics I 06:00-08:45pm ELS 236 Lovelace,B 18 12 30 
91419 PHY221-51A College Physics I Lab 06:00-08:45pm CST 215 Lovelace,B 18 12 30 
91571 PHY221-61 College Physics I     NISK   DeLano,C 60 60 30 
The above course begins on 09/05/17 and ends on 01/19/18
90311 POL123-01 U.S. Government & Politics TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 308 Nicholas,P 35 24 11   
90487 POL123-51 U.S. Government & Politics 06:00-09:00pm ELS 423 Parrella,N 30 19 11   
90539 POL123-71 U.S. Government & Politics     ONLINE   Nicholas,P 29 28 42 
90438 PSY121-01 Intro Psychology MWF 09:00-09:50am CCC 210 Farina,M 35 20 15   
90036 PSY121-02 Intro Psychology MWF 10:00-10:50am ELS 245 Matias,C 34 32   
90037 PSY121-04 Intro Psychology MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 106 Carlson,E 35 32   
90525 PSY121-05 Intro Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 33   
90108 PSY121-06 Intro Psychology MW 04:00-05:15pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 23 12   
90038 PSY121-08 Intro Psychology TuTh 09:30-10:45am CCC 217 Ahola,D 35 20 15   
90039 PSY121-09 Intro Psychology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 35   
90217 PSY121-10 Intro Psychology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 34   
90298 PSY121-11 Intro Psychology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 206 Carlson,E 35 29   
90473 PSY121-12 Intro Psychology TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 236 Scheuerman,K 35 33   
91437 PSY121-41 Intro Psychology MW 01:00-02:35pm CCC 216 Matias,C 30 28   
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
91440 PSY121-42 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   King,R 30 27 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90107 PSY121-51 Intro Psychology 06:00-09:00pm ELS 236 DiNicola,M 35 28   
90262 PSY121-52 Intro Psychology Tu 06:00-08:45pm ELS 136 Friedman,M 35 30   
90109 PSY121-53 Intro Psychology 09:00-12:00pm ELS 134 Buzanowski-Stowell,D 35 12 23   
90254 PSY121-71 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Ahola,D 28 28 42 
90433 PSY121-72 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Ahola,D 28 26 42 
90526 PSY121-73 Intro Psychology     ONLINE   Farina,M 28 27 42 
91030 PSY155-51 Introduction to Sp Educ 06:00-09:00pm STK 308 Carhart,K 35 17 18   
91041 PSY200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 341 Friedman,M 23 23   
90549 PSY221-51 Educational Psychology 06:00-09:00pm GWAY 127 Rose-Turriglio,T 35 10 25   
90547 PSY222-1 Lifespan Development TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 304 Washco,M 35 34   
90277 PSY222-71 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   Newton,D 28 28 42 
90585 PSY222-72 Lifespan Development     ONLINE   Newton,D 28 26 42 
90475 PSY223-51 Adolescent Psych Th 06:00-09:00pm STK 302 Matias,C 35 12 23   
90040 PSY224-01 Abnormal Psych MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 236 Washco,M 35 34   
90548 PSY224-02 Abnormal Psych TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 304 Friedman,M 35 30   
90110 PSY224-71 Abnormal Psych     ONLINE   Mcmanus,J 28 25 42 
90041 PSY226-01 Social Psychology MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 208 Carlson,E 35 21 14   
90343 PSY230-01 Child Development MW 01:00-02:40pm GWAY 127 Ahola,D 35 29   
90776 SOC121-01 Sociology MWF 09:00-09:50am STK 208 Colosi-Jucha,J 35 29   
90042 SOC121-02 Sociology MWF 10:00-10:50am STK 208 Colosi-Jucha,J 30 29   
90044 SOC121-03 Sociology MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 208 Yates,R 35 32   
90296 SOC121-04 Sociology MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 106 Yates,R 35 20 15   
90043 SOC121-06 Sociology TuTh 09:30-10:45am STK 202 Lewis,P 35 30   
90318 SOC121-07 Sociology TuTh 11:00-12:15pm CCC 212 Lewis,P 35 28   
90446 SOC121-08 Sociology TuTh 01:30-02:45pm STK 208 Washco,M 35 33   
90505 SOC121-09 Sociology TuTh 03:00-04:15pm STK 202 Barbarulo,M 35 21 14   
91438 SOC121-41 Sociology TuTh 10:00-11:35am STK 208 Colosi-Jucha,J 35 36 -1   
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90237 SOC121-51 Sociology Th 06:00-09:00pm CCC 218 Yates,R 35 19 16   
90290 SOC121-71 Sociology     ONLINE   Washco,M 28 25 42 
90476 SOC121-72 Sociology     ONLINE   Kane,J 28 27 42 
91439 SOC121-75 Sociology     ONLINE   Lewis,P 30 29 42 
The above course begins on 09/25/17 and ends on 12/23/17
90046 SOC122-01 Social Problems TuTh 03:00-04:15pm ELS 334 Washco,M 35 30   
90227 SOC122-51 Social Problems 06:00-09:00pm STK 202 Martini,V 35 18 17   
90047 SOC125-01 Intro Soc Work MW 01:00-02:15pm STK 204 Adamany,R 34 17 17   
90550 SOC125-02 Intro Soc Work TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 134 Adamany,R 30 24   
90278 SOC125-03 Intro Soc Work TuTh 01:30-02:45pm ELS 245 Barbarulo,M 35 17 18   
90494 SOC125-51 Intro Soc Work 06:00-09:00pm STK 304 West-Davis,A 35 19 16   
90048 SOC127-01 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 334 Adamany,R 35 32   
90503 SOC127-51 Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics 06:00-09:00pm ELS 130 Adamany,R 35 13 22   
91250 SOC200-01 Statistics for Social Sciences TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 341 Friedman,M   
90049 SPA121-02 Elem Spanish I MW 02:30-03:45pm STK 206 Laird de Polanco,C 28 26 30 
90258 SPA121-03 Elem Spanish I TuTh 09:30-10:45am ELS 130 Laird de Polanco,C 28 27 30 
90295 SPA121-04 Elem Spanish I TuTh 11:00-12:15pm ELS 234 Laird de Polanco,C 28 28 30 
90434 SPA121-51 Elem Spanish I 06:00-09:00pm ELS 334 Christou,L 28 18 10 30 
90263 SPA121-71 Elem Spanish I     ONLINE   Laird de Polanco,C 28 24 30 
90249 SPA122-0H2 Elem Spanish II Tu 01:30-02:45pm ELS 423 Laird de Polanco,C 25 18 30 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required
90051 SPA222-HY1 Inter Spanish I Th 01:30-02:45pm ELS 234 Laird de Polanco,C 25 14 11 30 
Hybrid Course-online and classroom participation required!
90162 TAT121-01 Intro To Hospitality MW 02:30-03:45pm ELS 136 O'Connell,I 38 27 11   
90087 TAT121-02 Intro To Hospitality MW 01:00-02:15pm ELS 136 O'Connell,I 38 35   
90086 TAT121-03 Intro To Hospitality TuTh 11:00-12:15pm STK 306 O'Connell,I 38 30   
90483 TAT121-04 Intro To Hospitality 08:30-11:30am ELS 341 Williams,K 38 32   
91144 TAT231-01 Hosp & Tourism Mgt Internship     OFF-C   O'Connell,I 10   
90184 TEL121-71 Intro Info Systems     ONLINE   Dzikowski,M 28 27 42 
90478 TET221-01 Foundation of Education TuTh 11:00-12:15pm GWAY 127 Calhoun,T 35 34   
Last Updated: 10/17/17 04:31pm ET